moya23
5,000+ Views

OLD SONGS WILL CATCH YOUR EARS

I love music. Yes, I do. That's all. My friends say songs that you hear define your age; for me it is more to era. My friends are about 10-15 years older than me, but I'm more to the songs that they hear in 80's or 90's than to the songs that my friends who are 10 years younger than me (read Katty Perry, Jessie J, Nicky Minaj,etc). Even, that 70's songs or less still catch my heart. My friends who are younger than me laugh at me when I play these songs or even know what the lyrics are and how to sing it. They will put me in the same taste with their parents'. It is fine and I don't mind. Why do I have to? These songs are everlasting. I will remember how my dad played the songs everytime we were in the car in our way to some place and we sang, my dad,my mom,and I. Everytime we were together he always played songs. Yes, he loved music as well. I have these 10 songs that are always in my mind. Of course I still have hundreds,but I just give us 10 songs that may take you back to a moment that probably the moment when you dated your wife or husband. A moment when you broke up with your lover, or maybe a moment like mine when you were just this 4,5,or 6 year little kid who loved the songs because your parents loved them. Here they are: 1. I'll remember you by Atlantic Starr 2. I don't have the heart to hurt you by James Ingram 3. Hard to say I'm sorry by Chicago 4. Just the way you are by Billy Joel 5. If you leave me now by Chicago 6. Till I find you again by Richard Marx 7. After all by Al Jarreau 8. After the love has gone by Earth, Wind,and Fire 9. Why goodbye by Peabo Bryson 10. Stuck on you by Lionel Richie Let's listen to them and tell me what do you feel?
8 Comments
Suggested
Recent
ahaaa :D
@moya23 I also listen to music not "typical" for me; it's more fun that way!
@hikaymm ahaa so we are from the same era haha. @greggr I totally agree that the glory comes from the moment we share it. Haha, maybe I should not use the old. However, I'm still fine with those songs older than the 80's...ha.
Creat exploration of what music can mean. (also, im a big fan of #8 and #10! ) I think for me the songs my dad loved, as well as early 90s songs would be on my list :)
oops!! @moya23 ^^
Cards you may also be interested in
Kpop Edition Guy Groups: Blast From the Past
Que tal peeps! This is your favorite chica Jessamine aka @amobigbang bringing you the KpopINT scope. You will see us posting cards relating to the past. As a Kpop fan or a fan of anything you must show respect to those who paved the way. Here at KpopINT we will look back on Kpop artists from the past and some things that may have been trending in South Korea back in the day. Imma get it cracking by admiring a few guy groups that opened up doors for the groups and Kpop artists that we love today. KpopINT Chairs: @bbyitskatie @MichelleIbarra @Sailynn KpopINT Fam: @amobigbang @daniimals @elaynethtrumpet @Gaarita100 @JohnEvans @Insfired @KpopBeat @krystalrikpop @LenaBlackRose @LexiMintkgtopty @ParkHwaYoung @parktaemi @reyestiny93 @Stefany17 @tayunnie None of these images or videos belong to KpopINT Writer Jessamine aka Social Media Event Organizer/Planner aka @amobigbang 1992: Seo Taiji and Boys (서태지와 아이들) This was a South Korean boy band that was active from 1992 to 1996. This was a 3 member group. Back in the early 90's 3 memeber groups were popular. The members of this group were Seo Taiji, Yang Hyun-suk and Lee Juno. They were know for working with an array of different genres. This group was way before their time. Many songs they created made many people upset (parents) due to having heavy influences from gangsta rap and rock music which was very popular during this time in America. Some songs were called unfit due to the lyrics and screaming in the background. Keep in mind this was during the time politicians were pushing for parental advisory labels and blaming music for the wild behaviors of the youth. Source "Come Back Home" by Seo Taiji and Boys This song was a huge hit in 1995. This song has a huge influence from American gangsta rap which was hot back in the USA during this time. 1993: Deux ( 듀스) This was a two member group (1993-1995). They were a well known Korean hip hop group back in the day. These guys hard work was helpful in building what we know as Kpop today. Kpop is not just pop music per se, but it has influences from other genres. The members are Lee Hyun Do and Kim Sung Jae. These two had major influences in the dance and fashion world as well. Source "Turn Around and Look at Me" was a hot song introduced in 1993. You can look at tell how their style as influenced today's Kpop artists. 1996- 2001H.O.T. (에이치오티) They were also known as High-five of teenagers. This was a group of 5 guys. This group was under SM. They were very popular and were the first group in Kpop to produce an album that was brought in a million dollars. Source "We are the Future" by H.O.T. This was another number 1 hit for this group. This song was released in 1998. Wow look at the difference in fashion and technology! 1999- present Fly to the Sky (플라이 투 더 스카이) This is a two member group under the SM umbrella. Unlike the other groups mentioned in this card this group is still active according to sources. Brian Joo and Hwanhee are the members of this group. Brian is American and Hwanhee is from Korean. That itself represents the merge of two different cultures. One big thing about older groups that still are active today is that they all learn to evolve and remake themsleves. This is exactly what this group has done. They were more into techno and very pop like music in the past. However, later in their music journey they began producing more R&B music. Source "Sea of Love" was released in 2002. I couldn't find any older m/v of them! I'm so sorry! Tagging mis amigos @VIPforever123 @fallchild @Vkookie47 @stevieq @Helixx @ashleyemmert @KokoroNoTakara @shantalcamara @stevieq @IsoldaPazo @Baekyeol27 @B1A4BTS5ever @AmbieB @Rhia @kpopandkimchi @KpopGaby @PrettieeEmm @KaceyDodge @glostick @VixenViVi @bbyitskatie @MsLoyalHeart @Mercii @staceyholley @ChelseaAustin @SaiT @Emealia @herreravanessa9 @AlloBaber @LaynicornLay @RihannaTiaMay @KatieRussell @SugalessJams @ILikeHisFace123 @heidichiesa @katiems @DesireeChucklez @jaebug @moonchild03 @terenailyn @xsandos17 @SarahVanDorn @11erinmims @glo86 @Tigerlily84 @byeolbit @ChelseaJay @KellyOConnor @StephanieDuong @KDramaKPop1015 @fallchild @solodaywithB1A4 @MorleeCorielus @ARMYStarlight @luna1171 @AgentLeo @Roxt1903 @amandamuska @GDsGF @sherrysahar @kpopdeluxegirl @CheyenneJesse @MyaIsNotSexy @DeniseiaGardner @abiersack666 @Taehyungkey @BtsIsLife @Bitterlimelight @KpopQueenaBee @Rhia @Kieuseru @VIPFreak2NE1 @yewookyu @Kyokeo @RainaC3 @reyestiny93 @terenailyn @LilySilver @heidichiesa @KeziahWright @Dabaesaplayer @ShimJooKyung @SamanthaRae19 @DawanaMason @destiny1419 @AlloBaber @JasmineWilliams @VeronicaArtino @Exoexo @bangtanella @taetaebaozi @torchix @JohnEvans @DestinaByrd @NalaniCerteza @BlueBear07 @CreeTheOtaku @Marilovexoxo @chinabarrier16 @MalihaAhmed @B1A4BTS5ever @AmbieB @Rhia @VIPFreak2NE1 @stevieq @IsoldaPazo @shisuschrist @SarahVanDorn @viviano6 @bambamisbae @Maddie27 @CarleB @jessicacheung97 @Ercurrent @BulletproofV @PandaSoapy @ashleyemmert @Vay754 @IsoldaPazo @shantalcamara @LaurenStrayhorn @EliseB @Meeshell @MirandaStephens @Helixx @Ercurrent @ninjamidori @krin @JaclynGuajardo @SarahVanDorn @flxvour @Sinon1488 @SarahHm11 @Elena166 @HayleyYates @daniimals @ScarletMermaid @BAbrajan1 @SugaMint @Destiny98 @ravenrave95 @Airess95 @JayRaider @mbg3t @twistedPuppy @KeziahWright @theykpopway @YeniGonzalez @LauraEspinoza @LisetteZapata @BekiKunstman @Purplicious @xroyalreisx @Tamaki1618 @KpopQueenaBee @jordanhamilton @TessStevens @alywoah @marshalledgar @LAVONYORK @11erinmims @4dalientae @AaliyahNewbell @AdiaJasinskin @aliahwhbmida @AlexAckerman @AlexisRiver @aliciasalinas @AliciaStransky @AlmaRangel @AmandaOwnbey @amberg171997 @AmberRelynn @amobigbang @AnaP @Angelblue @AnnieGoodman @ArielaPicazo @ARMYStarlight @asdfghjkleyr @ashleyemmert @ashrose33 @awkwardjazzy @Badtz @B1A4BTS5ever @BAbrajan1 @baileykayleen @bambamisbae @bangtanella @Beckah1327 @BessanMerab @Bitterlimelight @blackirishawk @BluBear07 @BriannaN @brirodriguez412 @Britneygraham @BtsIsLife @BulletproofV @Byeoli @CallMeMsDragon @CandaceJordan @CarleB @CarlaAcosta @CarlaPacheco @carolinaquito14 @CassidyRoush @CassieWarens @ccebox47 @ChauncySutton13 @ChavaBerry @ChelseaGarcia @chinabarrier16 @Chiqiang @Choijiah @christianliu @CocatolaOtaku @CreeTheOtaku @CrystalBlunt @Dabaesaplayer @DaisyPhun @DamarisCisneros @dancingdazzler @deefran @Defy24601 @DesireeChucklez @DestinaByrd @DestineeLiu @DreaG1518 @EdithJang @EliseB @ElniWyatt @emilyanpham14 @enthropix @Ercurrent @ESwee @exobts947 @externallyeli @fleaisms @FrancescaV95BTS @funnelcakeboo @Gianlica @Gizzy2002 @gummydragon @hobisprincess @HunniNutFeelios @HyunnieKim @ILikeHisFace123 @InnocentiaKishi @IsoldaPazo @JadeNarine @JadeOwens @jaidemae @Jasminep96 @JasmineWilliams @JasminMartinez @JasminPerez @JayRaider @jazgaara33 @JelliBelli111 @jessicacheung97 @JessicaFigueroa @jimin21abs @jiminsabs @JinsPrincess86 @Jiyongixoxo @justcallmekyki @JazzyJazJaz @JohnHomampha @KAddict @kanatm @kandle779 @KarenGuerra93 @KarenHer @KatMejia @KatelynSummerso @KarlythePanda66 @KaylaStokes @KellyOConnor @Kelsiumm @Keniaaxox @KeylaMoreno @kgutierrez @KhouYang @Kieuseru @KimHeecha @kmeier230 @kpopbunny9 @kpopandkimchi @KPOPER1 @KPopFandom @KpopGaby @Kpoplover20 @Kpossible4250 @krin @KrystaDaricek @KwonOfAKind @Kyokeo @lashonda0917 @LaurenStrayhorn @leelee12 @LenaBlackRose @lennykpop @LexTay327 @Lexxcisco @Ligaya @LilySilver @liannet27 @lisbt92 @Lizzeh @loftonc16 @LlamaBaozi577 @LolImbetter09 @luna1171 @MaatiCasanova @Maddie27 @maddiedo @MandyNoona @MariahMaes @MaricelvaRomero @Meeshell @megancurrent9 @MelinaHernandez @MelissaGarza @merryjayne13 @MichelleIbarra @Mightmuffin @MinDeji @minimonkey07 @Minnieluvs @MirandaStephens @mirandazamira @MischiefK1ng @MistressSiren @moonchild03 @MorganElisabeth @MsLoyalHeart @mszmarclyne93 @musicmofo @myylifeisnow @MyriamMadla98 @MZDawson31508 @NaughTae @NelyLovo @nenegrint14 @nerdy3000 @ninjamidori @Onenonlybovie @OnLarrysCloud @P1B2Bear @pharmgirlerin @Pickles440 @pkhyeri @PrincessUnicorn @poojas @QueenLele @xraenel @rapmonsterous20 @resavalencia @reyestiny93 @Rhia @rosajlm2 @roseeoh @Roxy1903 @SamanthaRae19 @sarahdarwish @SarahVanDorn @sarangseoltang @SarangRavi @saraortiz2002 @Shadyllamas @shelbiisonfire @ShimJooKyung @ShinoYuki @SierraBecerra @SilentPianist @Simba14 @SkyRollins @solodaywithB1A4 @squishyseokjin @staceyholley @Stefany17 @StephaniePoore @sugakookie @sugasweetness @SunnaWalo @SunshineChang @SusiBosshammer @swarrier16 @Taehyungie @TaehyungKey @Taisa @TeaeraHarrell @terenailyn @thatoneoutcast @Ticasensei @TiffanyBibian @tinaechle @TLeahEdwards @ToppDogg @torchix @TracyLynnn @UnnieCakesAli @Vay754 @VeronicaArtino @VioletaDelRio @ViStorm @viviano6 @Vixxstarlight1 @VKookie47 @vlargos @vyntnguyen24 @XergaB20 @XionHeart @Xoxojessica12 @ydona @YeseniaF @YeseniaLira @yewookyu @Zyxzj KpopINT tag list: @krystalrikpop @DamarisCisneros @KDSnKJH @ortizwendy17 @MelissaGarza @FannyWard @StefaniTre @Kieuseru @GDsGF @Sammie99522 @izabelpillado @drummergirl691 @P1B2Bear @LizaNightshade @ScarletMermaid @AnaP @ArhenBurris @CallMeMsDragon @AyameTenchu @Pickles440 @VeronicaArtino @aliahwhbmida @ShinoYuki @ShyrllBorden @TiffanyBibian @Jasminep96 @ESwee @CloverShadows @mellyortiz @ekahjw @moonchild03 @NykeaKing @AubriePope @maldonadosonia1@monikad @mycreativename @AaliyahNewbell @Swhitta @Jasminep96 @xxkkarlah @jenjenkhreim @JessicaVang @SatinSkies @BluBear07 @ninjamidori @CamrynCherry
5 Alat Musik yang Bisa Dimainkan Cowok untuk Meluluhkan Hati Wanita
Tidak dapat disangkal bahwa kemampuan memainkan alat musik adalah sebuah anugerah. Sementara orang lain memiliki keterampilan seperti itu, Anda benar-benar memiliki jiwa artistik dalam hal musik. Kepekaannya terhadap suara dan estetika suara juga sangat menonjol. Hei bung! Asal tahu saja, kemampuan bermusik Anda juga bisa bermanfaat dalam hal percintaan. Banyak cewek yang tergila-gila dengan cowok yang jago main musik. Meskipun penampilan Anda cukup biasa, jika Anda melatih keterampilan Anda, aura dingin Anda akan meningkat berkali-kali lipat. Belum lagi memainkan lagu-lagu romantis. Bagi yang tidak menguasai alat musik apa pun, ingin tahu alat musik apa yang bisa Anda pelajari? Kita lihat! Lihat John Mayer. Berkat gitarnya, dia telah memenangkan hati Katy Perry, Jennifer Love Hewitt, Vanessa Carlton dan bla bla bla… Penelitian yang mengatakan cewek suka cowok yang jago main gitar mungkin ada benarnya. Di dunia selebriti, nama John Mayer memang sudah dikenal sebagai penjudi. Bukan hanya satu atau dua pacar yang terkenal, ternyata. Jika Anda ingin melihatnya, sebenarnya ada yang lebih menawan dari John Mayer. Tapi apa yang membuat Katy Perry begitu mencintainya? Bisa jadi karena penampilannya dan permainan gitarnya. Oohh… Sudahlah Katy Perry. Anda hanya terpesona oleh gaya dan suaranya di atas panggung. Bunyi tuts piano bisa menyenangkan siapa saja. Tidak peduli orangnya, hatinya meleleh. Siapa yang tidak senang ketika John Legend memainkan piano dalam lagu romantis seperti itu? Jika Anda pandai bermain piano, gadis target Anda pasti akan lemas ketika sebuah lagu romantis bergema melalui jari-jarinya yang menari di atas tuts piano. Keseriusan dan ketekunan seorang pria yang memainkan biola membuatnya semakin tampan di mata para gadis. Masih ingat F4? Ingat ketika San Chai biasa memata-matai Hua Ce Lei bermain biola? San Chai langsung mati karena penasaran dengan Hua Ce Lei. Karena kesan Hua Ce Lei yang misterius dan bikin penasaran. Pria yang memainkan biola dengan serius menarik rasa ingin tahu para gadis. Matanya pada senar (tetapi sesekali melirik orang-orang yang menontonnya bermain) membuat keyakinannya goyah. Lihat Sherlock Holmes! Meski kita tidak pernah tahu apakah Benedict Cumberbatch benar-benar bisa bermain biola atau tidak, dia tetap terlihat keren dan anggun layaknya seorang gentleman. Kesan musisi ini benar-benar maskulin. Bahkan direkomendasikan untuk Anda yang tidak bisa diam. Bermain drum! Seorang drummer yang tidak hanya memainkan pukulan dengan ketukan cepat, tetapi juga bisa bermain dengan santai terasa sangat menarik di mata wanita. Selain terlihat lincah, jurus-jurus yang dilakukannya membuat penonton semakin hangat. Masih bukan ekspresi sang drummer yang terlihat sangat emosional. Memukul juga hampir sama dengan olahraga. Bahkan jika Anda hanya duduk, gerakan tangan dan kaki Anda sudah cukup untuk membuat Anda merasa panas dan berkeringat. Itu seksi. Dia mungkin tidak unggul sebagai pemain gitar, tapi pemain bass bisa menjadi elemen penting dalam musik dan hati seorang gadis. Meski kehadirannya di band tidak bercirikan sebagai vokalis atau gitaris, pesona seorang bassis tak kalah menarik. Saat memainkan alat musiknya, tubuh bassist juga sedikit bergoyang menikmati melodi yang dihasilkan. Tidak heran gadis-gadis tertipu oleh kepribadian mereka. Pemain bass sangat cocok untuk cewek yang biasanya cowok pendiam dan pendiam. Hal ini dikarenakan suara bass yang rendah, mengerikan dan tidak sekeras gitar. Mendengarkan musik tanpa bass pasti terasa aneh. https://journal.almarhalah.ac.id/index.php/almarhalah/comment/view/34/0/13637 https://journal.unismuh.ac.id/index.php/ar-ribh/comment/view/3295/2486/166278 https://jurnal.unmer.ac.id/index.php/jbm/comment/view/1697/809/1620 https://ejurnal.stie-atmabhakti.ac.id/index.php/RMA/comment/view/111/32/23602 https://ppjp.ulm.ac.id/journals/index.php/pby/comment/view/4182/0/2762 https://publikasi.unitri.ac.id/index.php/teknik/comment/view/2091/0/957 http://jurnalirigasi_pusair.pu.go.id/index.php/jurnal_irigasi/comment/view/313/389/442 http://pddikti.untan.ac.id/medsos/read-blog/24_4-band-indie-pop-yang-harus-kamu-tahu.html https://spm-belmawa-ptvp.kemdikbud.go.id/forum/diskusi/7263gd38
What made the '80s so great?
From the iconic music to eye-catching fashion, 1980-1989 was a simpler yet incredibly memorable time for many. There were plenty of great things that came from the 80's, but I will choose two things I enjoyed the most: 1-Saved By The Bell. I know it seems like just yesterday that the show was in it's prime, but that show has been around for 25 plus years. The first season let loose in 1989. While I was in college, this was one of my favorite shows to watch in between classes. 2-Nintendo - I mean, where do I start on this system? They created countless games that changed the video game console world. The Game Boy also was invented in the 80's which set the tone for the constant virtual gaming experience we enjoy today. Earlier today the hashtag #WhatMadeThe80sSoGreat started trending, so my fellow Vinglers, share a couple things from the 80's that you still enjoy today! @Inaritricx @Taijiotter @AimeeH @XergaB20 @JustinaNguyen @RainaC3 @bnrenchilada @destiny1419 @arnelli @Luci546 @Ash2424701 @GingerMJones @zwdodds @LenaBlackRose @misssukyi @TerraToyaSi @kneelb4zod @BrookeStam @RachelParker @JaxomB @ultraninja10 @reyestiny93 @MattK95 @MajahnNelson @petname83 @BluBear07 @melifluosmelodi @ZoilaObregon @GossamoKewen95 @TracyLynnn @TiffanyWallace @VixenViVi @DenieceSuit @ButterflyBlu @CelinaGonzalez @MaighdlinS @maddiemoozer @VeronicaArtino @iixel @TomHawthorne @DominiqueThomas @ElizabethT @RiggaFoster @AluSparklez @kvnguyen @chris98vamg @WiviDemol @animechild51 @2Distracted @cthulu @jazziejazz @JessicaChaney @shantalcamara @J1mbleJ4mz @Beeplzzz @carmaa10 @MayraYanez @Kamiamon @HeatherWright @MischiefK1ng @SeoInHan @ShonA @KennyMcCormick @MooshieBay @IMNII @Ikpoper @humairaa @merryjayne13 @zoemvillarreal @lilleonz @ChristinaOMalle @AllieGrabowski @baileykayleen @KarleyFrance @Ticasensei @EasternShell @musicundefined9 @peahyr @TerrecaRiley @MoisEsGaray @atmi @AlidaGarman @sanRico @orenshani7 @jannatd93 @ReadAnimateSwim @Astrohelix @dimplequeen @ChildofSparda13 @grapetoes2000 @sarahpjane @LittleHorn @justinasarmento @deilig @GalaxyTacoCat @amobigbang @LAVONYORK @Jason41 @kpopdeluxegirl @BlackDragon88 @Bobs @paularasnick @Animaniafreak @YumiMiyazaki @Patmanmeow @MarvelTrashcan @kawaiiporpoise @Xiuyeolhyun @MaggieHolm @xDaisyDaysx @yaakattackk @Starbell808 @KyleBerke @fatimajj23 @GabrielMarques @Alletaire @kkimberlyy @Priscillasdoor @chrisg3584 @brandontearss @bradleygialamas @justme29 @buddyesd @changoleon @Sara3 @felicityautumn @ssora @MorghanPorter @IzamarPalomo @realjoy @Heartofgold35 @mscocoasupreme @MyFunkySpell @ChakiahWallace @Krystalstar22 @KarlythePanda66 @JoeyNelson @TonyLepera @dianes6711 @Aripendragon @MichelleHolly @AviannaLin @seouls @AustinThurston @Sammyjuicoooo @divanicola05 @RavenQueen0810 @captpeter @Kourtland @Tsukasakrdcd @MistyTaylorByrd @MariPili @TylerCassalata @SarahRegulski @Melodicballoon @heyitskat
[August-2022]New Braindump2go 350-901 VCE Dumps[Q274-Q296]
QUESTION 274 Refer to the exhibit. Which code snippet must be added to the blank in the code to automate the evaluation and handling of errors due to wrong credentials when Basic Authorization is used? A. B. C. D. Answer: C QUESTION 275 A developer needs to build a new Docker image and has created a tag by using the command: $ docker tag 32df423320458 local/app.1.2 Which command must be executed next to build the Docker image using the tag? A. B. C. D. Answer: C QUESTION 276 Refer to the exhibit. A developer created a Python script to retrieve interface information for the devices in a MeraKi network environment. A security analyst has reviewed the code and observed poor secret storage practices. What is the appropriate password storage approach? A.Set the Base64 encoded version of the API key as MER_API_KEY in the code and Base64 decode before using in the header. B.Set an OS environment variable for MER_API_KEY to the API key during running the code and longer set MER_API_KEY within the code. C.Create a secret for the API key, set MER_API_KEY using the value from the secret in the Pod, and no longer set MER_API_KEY within the code. D.Leverage an external secret vault to retrieve MER_API_KEY and embed the vault key as a new variable before running the code. Answer: D QUESTION 277 Which action enhances end-user privacy when an application is built that collects and processes the location data from devices? A.Pepper the MAC address for each device. B.Salt the MAC address for each device. C.Implement an algorithmic information theoretic loss to the MAC address for each device. D.Use the network device serial number to encrypt the MAC address for each device. Answer: C QUESTION 278 Refer to the exhibit. A. B. C. D. Answer: B QUESTION 279 A new record-keeping application for employees to track customer orders must be deployed to a company's existing infrastructure. The host servers reside in a data center in a different country to where the majority of users work. The new network configuration for the database server is: - IP: 10.8.32.10 - Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.0 - Hostname: CustOrd423320458-Prod-010 - MAC: 18-46-AC-6F-F4-52 The performance of the client-side application is a priority due to the high demand placed on it by employees. Which area should the team consider in terms of impact to application performance due to the planned deployment? A.jitter B.decreased bandwidth C.latency D.connectivity loss Answer: C QUESTION 280 An application requires SSL certificates signed by an intermediate CA certificate. The crt files must be available to the application: - The root CA certificate is root_certrficate.crt. - The intermediate CA certificate is intermediate_certificate.crt - The application-specific SSL certificate is crt_certificate.crt. Which Bash command outputs the certificate bundle as a .pern file? A. B. C. D. Answer: D QUESTION 281 Refer to the exhibit An application hosting server with the local data center is experiencing large amounts of traffic from enclusers. A developer must optimize this API server to reduce the toad on its host. What are two ways to optimize this code through HTTP cache controls? (Choose two.) A.Include the "ETag" header in the API response. B.Include the "Last-Modified" header in the API response. C.Include the "Content-Type" header in the API response. D.Leverage middleware caching and respond with HTTP code 104 m the API response E.Leverage middleware caching and respond with HTTP code 204 m the API response. Answer: AB QUESTION 282 Refer to the exhibit. One part of an application routinely uses the Cisco Meraki API to collate data about all clients. Other parts of the application also use the Meraki API, but a single API key is used within the application. The organization has approximately 4,000 clients across 30 networks Some of the application users report poor performance and missing data. Which two changes improve the performance of the application? (Choose two.) A.Check for HTTP code 429 and wait until Retry-After time before further calls are made B.Configure multiple API keys in the application and rotate usage of each one. C.Use random values in the User-Agent header when HTTP calls are made. D.Use fewer API calls to create a more efficient endpoint. E.Check API response payloads for later reuse in real time during code execution. Answer: AB QUESTION 283 How should logs for an application be created? A.Use a standard and easily configurable logging framework. B.Use fault-tolerant protocols. C.Monitor for backlogs and outages. D.Filter sensitive data before transmitting logs. Answer: A QUESTION 284 Which approach is used to protect East-West API traffic? A.Use encryption between services B.Install a perimeter firewall C.Use a dedicated cloud connection service. D.Implement an API gateway Answer: A QUESTION 285 A developer creates an application for a Cisco Catalyst 9000 switch in a Docker container. Which action must be taken to host the application on the switch? A.Copy the application code to a NETCONF file and upload the file to the switch B.Connect the switch to Cisco DNA Center and push the application through the platform. C.Use the Cisco IOxClient tool to export the application to a ZIP file and push the file to the switch D.Export the application as a TAR file and import the file to the switch Answer: D QUESTION 286 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must integrate error handling tor time-outs on network devices using the REST interface. Which line of code needs to be placed on the snippet where the code is missing to accomplish this task? A.elif resp.status_code == 429 or serf._retries < selff._MAX_RETRIES: B.elif resp.status_code == 404 or self, retries < self._MAX_RETRIES: C.elif resp.status_code == 429 and self .retries < self._MAX_RETRIES: D.elif resp.status_code == 404 and self._relries < self._MAX_RETRIES: Answer: C QUESTION 287 Two Elasticsearch database servers use bidirectional asynchronous data replication. Both servers accept writes from clients. The design must meet these requirements: - The cluster must survive if a fault occurs that causes the network connection to go down between nodes. - The data must remain consistent if communication between nodes fails. - The data must be spread evenly across all nodes in the cluster. Which design approach must be used to meet the requirements? A.Set the initial voting configuration to force a specific node as the master. B.Scale the master nodes down to a single node. C.Set the minimum_master_nodes to 2 in the configuration. D.Add a third cluster node to provide majority votes. Answer: C QUESTION 288 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer developed an Ansible playbook and committed it to GitLab. A GitLab CI pipeline is started but immediately fails. What is the issue? A.The runner task uses an incorrect parameter. B.The Ansible playbook task has a formatting issue. C.The Ansible playbook has an undefined variable. D.The runner is running the wrong Docker version. Answer: B QUESTION 289 Refer to the exhibit. Which URI string retrieves configured static routes in a VRF named CUSTOMER from a RESTCONF-enabled device? A. B. C. D. Answer: D QUESTION 290 Refer to the exhibit. Which action resolves the error for the GitLab CI/CD pipeline execution? A.Download the correct artifacts by specifying them in GitLab. B.Use the python:3.9.0a4-alpine3.10 Docker image C.Install the missing python libraries via pip3. D.Add the absolute path to the python3 executable Answer: B QUESTION 291 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is implementing the response for unrecoverable REST API errors. Which message needs to be placed on the snippet where the code is missing to complete the print statement? A."Error; The server is unable to handle your request." "Error: B.The data requested has not been found." C."Error: The rate limit has been exceeded for sending API requests at this time" D."Enor: The server requires authentication to complete this request." Answer: A QUESTION 292 Refer to the exhibit. Recently, users have reported problems logging into an application with their usernames and passwords. The logs have captured an authentication attempt. Based on the messages and errors contained, what is the cause of the problem? A.The sign-in redirection is sending clients to the wrong server for SSO. B.There is a time synchronization issue between the application and LDAP. C.Users are providing incorrect credentials when logging in. D.The LDAP server used for authentication fails to respond to connection requests Answer: A QUESTION 293 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the code from the bottom onto the box where the code is missing in the Python code to complete the greeter function white also mitigating against XSS threats. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 294 Drag and Drop Question Refer to the exhibit. Drag and drop the components from the Oauth2 authorization protocol flow on the left onto the letter that matches the location in the exhibit. Answer: QUESTION 295 Drag and Drop Question A developer is creating a Python script to use the Webex REST API to list joined spaces and handle and print the errors it receives. Drag and drop the code from the bottom of the code snippet onto the blanks in the code to complete the script. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 296 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the code from the bottom onto the box where the code is missing on the Dockerfile to containerize an application that listens on the specified TCP network port at runtime. Not all options are used. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-901 PDF and 350-901 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1mr2xSVIcLq2_l8ETudcq0FfZ3Ri8LMiL?usp=sharing