Anonym
1,000+ Views

Lemmings en DHTML (2004)

Certains ce souviendront peut-être avec nostalgie de cette expérience précurseur qui préfigurait avant l'heure les usages vers lesquels tend le Web actuellement. Nul besoin de préciser que le défi de l’interactivité était un challenge d'autant plus impressionnant quand on connaît les incompatibilités, bogues fondamentaux et autres fuites mémoires qui étaient la norme des navigateurs il y a 10 ans, sans même parler de l'absence de html5 et de tous les outils de développement modernes.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
The Best Games To Play On Each Platform
The best games to play are those that a user scores best for having fun and therefore, the enjoyment derived from the gaming experience. The game mechanics themselves should not be taken as a given. There are many games that can cross borders and offer the thrill of adventure, sports, puzzles, horror, adventure, and more. To list them in a single line is not possible. However, if we had to do such a list, the top three would definitely be: Super Mario is one of the best games to play on almost all platforms. It has been one of the most popular games with children and adults alike, also the Sigmally game is a very popular browser game that is base on Agario mechanics. The user interface is very simple and straightforward. Each platform is Mario's own domain and there are many secrets to discover. The game mechanics are solid and have a definite leveling system. It is one of the best games to play on any platform. Grand Theft Auto is an amazing game to play and has an excellent storyline and excellent graphics. You can choose between shooting, driving, and rescuing targets. It is an open-world mission-type game that follows the storyline of the movie. The protagonist or player character is always a criminal trying to run away from authorities or from other bad guys. The storyline and gameplay are very well written, and the story mode is very engaging, especially when you attempt the different endings. Another great game to play is Tony Hawk's Downhill Jam; which was developed by MTV Games. Like its predecessor, it follows the plot of the movie, where Tony Hawk embarks on a massive downhill jam mission. This time, he is on a revenge mission, as he seeks to avenge the death of his brother. The game has multiple endings and replay value, which make it one of the best games to play on all platforms. An interesting game is Tomb Raider Anniversary, which allows the user to score points for how much she/he completes the game. The points are based on how well the player solves the puzzle or avoids being caught by the bosses. The points are saved to a ranking, which becomes your Master Chief score. If you beat the enemies or solve the puzzle without letting them escape, you will receive a higher score. However, if you fail to reach the required level of the puzzle or you do not kill the required amount of enemies, you will receive a lower score. Both Halo Combat Evolved and Reach are considered by critics to be the best games to play, which is evident by their user score. Halo Combat Evolved allowed players to create custom emblems, while Reach provided a storyline that ties in with the Halo novels. However, both games require you to complete a series of quests or set up defenses before you can advance to the next level. Once you reach the part that you are interested in, you have to fight and kill enemy soldiers before being able to move on. The combat can get quite tedious at times, but it is still fun to play. Nintendo Wii ranks first in our Wii review because it is unique in the console market. Unlike the Xbox and PlayStation 3, Wii allows you to play using motion detection technology, which makes the gaming experience more realistic. It also supports several Wii accessories including the MotionPlus accessory that makes the movements more realistic, which gives the player more realistic gameplay. The user score and the plot summary show how people felt about the game. Wii had a higher user score due to the motion-sensitive features. The graphics were improved, and the game played smoother and with better sound quality. Xbox and PlayStation 3 were given low scores due to their clunky controls and the fact that the graphics were not as detailed on other consoles. In the end, the winner between Xbox 360 and PS3 was the best game to play on each platform.
7 Tips for Designing Logos That Don’t Suck
1. Color is Very Important One of the most important considerations for logo design is the color palette. This is not a superficial decision, color carries meanings and communicates ideas. Always consider what it is that the logo will be used for and whether or not the various use cases require different versions. Red: energetic, sexy, bold Orange: creative, friendly, youthful Yellow: sunny, inventive, optimism Green: growth, organic, instructional Blue: professional, medical, tranquil, trustworthy Purple: spiritual, wise, evocative Black: credible and powerful White: simple, clean, pure Pink: fun and flirty Brown: rural, historical, steady 2. Avoid the Cliché The basic archetype above is being used again and again in logo design right now and it’s getting old fast. Why not use a design that you actually thought up yourself rather than ripping off what everyone else is doing? 3. Consider Proportion & Symmetry Here circles aren’t used to convince you of some strange cosmic tale that makes no sense, they’re simply used as a guide to creating a well-balanced kisshentai logo with consistent curves and arcs. 4. Everybody Loves Custom Type Too often we see logo design as simply a trip to the font menu to see which typeface makes the company name look best. If someone is paying you to “design” their logo, they probably expect you to put a little more effort into it. for more examples go to hentaihaven 5.Understand the brand Is the brand utility-driven or is it more focused on evoking emotion? Is it contemporary or quirky? What does the customer care about, and what does the brand aspire to be? While it is helpful to stay up to date on design trends, it's more vital to stay true to a brand's overarching personality just like for hentai brand you shouldn't consider thinks you do for any other niche for a great example of it visit sites or brands related that niche like hentai haven 6. Keep it Simple Let’s face it, not everyone can bust out the beautiful, hand-drawn script on a whim. Just because you’re a designer doesn’t mean you’re an awesome illustrator or typographer (though it helps). If you fit this description, fear not, there’s nothing preventing you from making awesome logos. 7. Use online resources There is a vast sea of information online for those who need some inspiration, collaboration or assistance when designing a company logo.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 312-50v11 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q946-Q976)
QUESTION 946 Geena, a cloud architect, uses a master component in the Kubernetes cluster architecture that scans newly generated pods and allocates a node to them. This component can also assign nodes based on factors such as the overall resource requirement, data locality, software/hardware/policy restrictions, and internal workload interventions. Which of the following master components is explained in the above scenario? A.Kube-controller-manager B.Kube-scheduler C.Kube-apiserver D.Etcd cluster Answer: B QUESTION 947 _________ is a type of phishing that targets high-profile executives such as CEOs, CFOs, politicians, and celebrities who have access to confidential and highly valuable information. A.Spear phishing B.Whaling C.Vishing D.Phishing Answer: B QUESTION 948 Peter, a system administrator working at a reputed IT firm, decided to work from his home and login remotely. Later, he anticipated that the remote connection could be exposed to session hijacking. To curb this possibility, he implemented a technique that creates a safe and encrypted tunnel over a public network to securely send and receive sensitive information and prevent hackers from decrypting the data flow between the endpoints. What is the technique followed by Peter to send files securely through a remote connection? A.DMZ B.SMB signing C.VPN D.Switch network Answer: C QUESTION 949 An attacker can employ many methods to perform social engineering against unsuspecting employees, including scareware. What is the best example of a scareware attack? A.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "You have won a free cruise! Click here to claim your prize!" B.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your account has been locked. Click here to reset your password and unlock your account." C.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your Amazon order has been delayed. Click here to find out your new delivery date." D.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "Your computer may have been infected with spyware. Click here to install an anti-spyware tool to resolve this issue." Answer: D QUESTION 950 Bill has been hired as a penetration tester and cyber security auditor for a major credit card company. Which information security standard is most applicable to his role? A.FISMA B.HITECH C.PCI-DSS D.Sarbanes-OxleyAct Answer: C QUESTION 951 Tony wants to integrate a 128-bit symmetric block cipher with key sizes of 128,192, or 256 bits into a software program, which involves 32 rounds of computational operations that include substitution and permutation operations on four 32-bit word blocks using 8-variable S-boxes with 4-bit entry and 4-bit exit. Which of the following algorithms includes all the above features and can be integrated by Tony into the software program? A.TEA B.CAST-128 C.RC5 D.serpent Answer: D QUESTION 952 Morris, an attacker, wanted to check whether the target AP is in a locked state. He attempted using different utilities to identify WPS-enabled APs in the target wireless network. Ultimately, he succeeded with one special command-line utility. Which of the following command-line utilities allowed Morris to discover the WPS-enabled APs? A.wash B.ntptrace C.macof D.net View Answer: A QUESTION 953 What type of virus is most likely to remain undetected by antivirus software? A.Cavity virus B.Stealth virus C.File-extension virus D.Macro virus Answer: B QUESTION 954 Ben purchased a new smartphone and received some updates on it through the OTA method. He received two messages: one with a PIN from the network operator and another asking him to enter the PIN received from the operator. As soon as he entered the PIN, the smartphone started functioning in an abnormal manner. What is the type of attack performed on Ben in the above scenario? A.Advanced SMS phishing B.Bypass SSL pinning C.Phishing D.Tap 'n ghost attack Answer: A QUESTION 955 Jack, a professional hacker, targets an organization and performs vulnerability scanning on the target web server to identify any possible weaknesses, vulnerabilities, and misconfigurations. In this process, Jack uses an automated tool that eases his work and performs vulnerability scanning to find hosts, services, and other vulnerabilities in the target server. Which of the following tools is used by Jack to perform vulnerability scanning? A.Infoga B.WebCopier Pro C.Netsparker D.NCollector Studio Answer: C QUESTION 956 Stephen, an attacker, targeted the industrial control systems of an organization. He generated a fraudulent email with a malicious attachment and sent it to employees of the target organization. An employee who manages the sales software of the operational plant opened the fraudulent email and clicked on the malicious attachment. This resulted in the malicious attachment being downloaded and malware being injected into the sales software maintained in the victim's system. Further, the malware propagated itself to other networked systems, finally damaging the industrial automation components. What is the attack technique used by Stephen to damage the industrial systems? A.Spear-phishing attack B.SMishing attack C.Reconnaissance attack D.HMI-based attack Answer: A QUESTION 957 Shiela is an information security analyst working at HiTech Security Solutions. She is performing service version discovery using Nmap to obtain information about the running services and their versions on a target system. Which of the following Nmap options must she use to perform service version discovery on the target host? A.-SN B.-SX C.-sV D.-SF Answer: C QUESTION 958 Kate dropped her phone and subsequently encountered an issue with the phone's internal speaker. Thus, she is using the phone's loudspeaker for phone calls and other activities. Bob, an attacker, takes advantage of this vulnerability and secretly exploits the hardware of Kate's phone so that he can monitor the loudspeaker's output from data sources such as voice assistants, multimedia messages, and audio files by using a malicious app to breach speech privacy. What is the type of attack Bob performed on Kate in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-disk attack B.aLTEr attack C.SIM card attack D.ASpearphone attack Answer: B QUESTION 959 Jude, a pen tester, examined a network from a hacker's perspective to identify exploits and vulnerabilities accessible to the outside world by using devices such as firewalls, routers, and servers. In this process, he also estimated the threat of network security attacks and determined the level of security of the corporate network. What is the type of vulnerability assessment that Jude performed on the organization? A.External assessment B.Passive assessment C.A Host-based assessment D.Application assessment Answer: C QUESTION 960 Roma is a member of a security team. She was tasked with protecting the internal network of an organization from imminent threats. To accomplish this task, Roma fed threat intelligence into the security devices in a digital format to block and identify inbound and outbound malicious traffic entering the organization's network. Which type of threat intelligence is used by Roma to secure the internal network? A.Technical threat intelligence B.Operational threat intelligence C.Tactical threat intelligence D.Strategic threat intelligence Answer: B QUESTION 961 Becky has been hired by a client from Dubai to perform a penetration test against one of their remote offices. Working from her location in Columbus, Ohio, Becky runs her usual reconnaissance scans to obtain basic information about their network. When analyzing the results of her Whois search, Becky notices that the IP was allocated to a location in Le Havre, France. Which regional Internet registry should Becky go to for detailed information? A.ARIN B.APNIC C.RIPE D.LACNIC Answer: C QUESTION 962 Joel, a professional hacker, targeted a company and identified the types of websites frequently visited by its employees. Using this information, he searched for possible loopholes in these websites and injected a malicious script that can redirect users from the web page and download malware onto a victim's machine. Joel waits for the victim to access the infected web application so as to compromise the victim's machine. Which of the following techniques is used by Joel in the above scenario? A.DNS rebinding attack B.Clickjacking attack C.MarioNet attack D.Watering hole attack Answer: B QUESTION 963 Juliet, a security researcher in an organization, was tasked with checking for the authenticity of images to be used in the organization's magazines. She used these images as a search query and tracked the original source and details of the images, which included photographs, profile pictures, and memes. Which of the following footprinting techniques did Rachel use to finish her task? A.Reverse image search B.Meta search engines C.Advanced image search D.Google advanced search Answer: C QUESTION 964 A security analyst uses Zenmap to perform an ICMP timestamp ping scan to acquire information related to the current time from the target host machine. Which of the following Zenmap options must the analyst use to perform the ICMP timestamp ping scan? A.-PY B.-PU C.-PP D.-Pn Answer: C QUESTION 965 Elante company has recently hired James as a penetration tester. He was tasked with performing enumeration on an organization's network. In the process of enumeration, James discovered a service that is accessible to external sources. This service runs directly on port 21. What is the service enumerated byjames in the above scenario? A.Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) B.File Transfer Protocol (FTP) C.Network File System (NFS) D.Remote procedure call (RPC) Answer: B QUESTION 966 Given below are different steps involved in the vulnerability-management life cycle. 1) Remediation 2) Identify assets and create a baseline 3) Verification 4) Monitor 5) Vulnerability scan 6) Risk assessment Identify the correct sequence of steps involved in vulnerability management. A.2-->5-->6-->1-->3-->4 B.2-->1-->5-->6-->4-->3 C.2-->4-->5-->3-->6--> 1 D.1-->2-->3-->4-->5-->6 Answer: A QUESTION 967 Tony is a penetration tester tasked with performing a penetration test. After gaining initial access to a target system, he finds a list of hashed passwords. Which of the following tools would not be useful for cracking the hashed passwords? A.John the Ripper B.Hashcat C.netcat D.THC-Hydra Answer: A QUESTION 968 Which Nmap switch helps evade IDS or firewalls? A.-n/-R B.-0N/-0X/-0G C.-T D.-D Answer: D QUESTION 969 Harper, a software engineer, is developing an email application. To ensure the confidentiality of email messages. Harper uses a symmetric-key block cipher having a classical 12- or 16-round Feistel network with a block size of 64 bits for encryption, which includes large 8 x 32-bit S-boxes (S1, S2, S3, S4) based on bent functions, modular addition and subtraction, key-dependent rotation, and XOR operations. This cipher also uses a masking key(Km1)and a rotation key (Kr1) for performing its functions. What is the algorithm employed by Harper to secure the email messages? A.CAST-128 B.AES C.GOST block cipher D.DES Answer: C QUESTION 970 Which of the following Google advanced search operators helps an attacker in gathering information about websites that are similar to a specified target URL? A.[inurl:] B.[related:] C.[info:] D.[site:] Answer: D QUESTION 971 The security team of Debry Inc. decided to upgrade Wi-Fi security to thwart attacks such as dictionary attacks and key recovery attacks. For this purpose, the security team started implementing cutting-edge technology that uses a modern key establishment protocol called the simultaneous authentication of equals (SAE), also known as dragonfly key exchange, which replaces the PSK concept. What is the Wi-Fi encryption technology implemented by Debry Inc.? A.WEP B.WPA C.WPA2 D.WPA3 Answer: C QUESTION 972 Stella, a professional hacker, performs an attack on web services by exploiting a vulnerability that provides additional routing information in the SOAP header to support asynchronous communication. This further allows the transmission of web-service requests and response messages using different TCP connections. Which of the following attack techniques is used by Stella to compromise the web services? A.XML injection B.WS-Address spoofing C.SOAPAction spoofing D.Web services parsing attacks Answer: B QUESTION 973 James is working as an ethical hacker at Technix Solutions. The management ordered James to discover how vulnerable its network is towards footprinting attacks. James took the help of an open- source framework for performing automated reconnaissance activities. This framework helped James in gathering information using free tools and resources. What is the framework used by James to conduct footprinting and reconnaissance activities? A.WebSploit Framework B.Browser Exploitation Framework C.OSINT framework D.SpeedPhish Framework Answer: C QUESTION 974 Thomas, a cloud security professional, is performing security assessment on cloud services to identify any loopholes. He detects a vulnerability in a bare-metal cloud server that can enable hackers to implant malicious backdoors in its firmware. He also identified that an installed backdoor can persist even if the server is reallocated to new clients or businesses that use it as an laaS. What is the type of cloud attack that can be performed by exploiting the vulnerability discussed in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-cloud (MITC) attack B.Cloud cryptojacking C.Cloudborne attack D.Metadata spoofing attack Answer: C QUESTION 975 Which among the following is the best example of the third step (delivery) in the cyber kill chain? A.An intruder sends a malicious attachment via email to a target. B.An intruder creates malware to be used as a malicious attachment to an email. C.An intruder's malware is triggered when a target opens a malicious email attachment. D.An intruder's malware is installed on a target's machine. Answer: C QUESTION 976 Dayn, an attacker, wanted to detect if any honeypots are installed in a target network. For this purpose, he used a time-based TCP fingerprinting method to validate the response to a normal computer and the response of a honeypot to a manual SYN request. Which of the following techniques is employed by Dayn to detect honeypots? A.Detecting honeypots running on VMware B.Detecting the presence of Honeyd honeypots C.A Detecting the presence of Snort_inline honeypots D.Detecting the presence of Sebek-based honeypots Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-50v11 PDF and 312-50v11 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13uhEZnrNlkAP8a1O5NNI-yHndoWuz7Cj?usp=sharing
Keuntungan Bermain Togel Online Bersama Website Terpercaya
Suruh beberapa pemain melakukan permainan judi togel online terpercaya. Karena bagi yang sangat menyukai taruhan judi dengan menebak keluaran angka ini sudah bisa merasakan jenis permainan ini ketika dimainkan melalui pola online. Jaringan internet kini telah menjadi hal yang sangat berguna bagi para pemain judi. Karena internet masih menawarkan banyak hadiah yang fenomenal kepada pemain, seperti kenyamanan bermain dan menjaga privasi pemain dengan maksimal. Jenis taruhan togel online ini bisa disebut lebih banyak jenisnya jika dibandingkan dengan permainan judi yang biasanya bisa dimainkan dengan pola offline. Jadi, bagi pemain yang menyukai jenis permainan togel online ini, sekarang dapat ditemukan dengan sangat mudah di internet. Ditambah lagi permainan judi ini sangat disukai oleh beberapa pemain. Karena kelebihan dari jenis permainan ini tentunya tidak bisa didapatkan ketika beberapa pemain memasang taruhan pada permainan lainnya. Beberapa Keuntungan Bermain Togel Online Terpercaya Permainan togel online ini memang cocok dimainkan oleh siapa saja, namun mengenai permainan judi tebak angka ini sudah dilarang dimainkan di Indonesia. Oleh karena itu, para pemain kini dapat memainkan permainan togel ini melalui pola online oleh berbagai bandar judi. Jadi sebelum pemain mulai memainkan permainan judi ini, mereka harus mendaftar terlebih dahulu ke salah satu situs togel online terpercaya. Hingga nantinya pemain dapat memainkan permainan judi yang satu ini dengan aman, dan dapat memberikan beberapa fasilitas yang membuat bermain menjadi nyaman. Dari situs judi ini dijamin akan tetap menyiapkan pola dengan keamanan terbaik, hingga nantinya akun beberapa pemain akan aman dan bisa bermain game setiap saat. Setelah itu, situs judi terpercaya seperti Auratoto terus menyiapkan permainan togel online ini dari beberapa pelosok tanah air, sehingga setiap member akan bebas mengambil keputusan judi togel apapun. Untuk memudahkan para pemain menemukan situs togel online yang benar-benar terpercaya ini, maka perlu dilakukan penentuan situs yang sangat direkomendasikan oleh para penggemar judi. Sehingga nantinya beberapa pemain tidak perlu merasa takut akun beberapa pemain akan terkunci. Tidak begitu sulit untuk mendapatkan bandar togel Kamboja yang benar-benar terpercaya dan memainkan judi togel ini, karena memiliki nilai kemenangan yang sangat tinggi. Selain itu, dalam melakukan taruhan judi toto gelap ini diketahui memiliki banyak keuntungan yang justru dapat memberikan keuntungan. Keuntungan bermain togel online seperti berikut ini : 1. Bisa Menggunakan Modal Lebih Sedikit Jika sebagian pemain beranggapan bahwa melakukan permainan judi online membutuhkan modal yang banyak, maka mohon izinkan pemain untuk beralih ke jenis permainan togel online ini. Karena pola permainan togel ini tidak mengharuskan pemain untuk melakukan taruhan yang besar. Tentu saja, meskipun hanya menggunakan modal yang sedikit, beberapa pemain akan merasa sangat mudah untuk menang di setiap set angka yang ditangani. Meski begitu, hadiah kemenangan yang akan didapatkan pemain akan sangat besar sesuai dengan jenis yang dipasang saat berhasil menang. 2. Game Judi yang Mudah Dimainkan Keuntungan bermain togel online ini melalui internet adalah fakta bahwa permainan ini sangat mudah untuk ditangani. Jadi, jenis permainan judi togel ini sangat cocok dimainkan oleh siapa saja, baik dari pemain yang masih baru ataupun yang sudah dianggap profesional. Keputusan yang dapat dimainkan oleh beberapa pemain adalah dengan menebak angka keluaran dari situs judi togel online. Biasanya pada jenis taruhan judi togel ini akan mengeluarkan 4 baris angka. Jika beberapa pemain menebak dengan benar, maka beberapa pemain akan menang. 3. Keamanan Sangat Bagus Jadi taruhan yang banyak peminatnya dan tidak hanya menggunakan modal yang sedikit untuk bisa memainkan togel online ini, ternyata memiliki jumlah kemenangan yang tinggi. Disebut demikian karena pada jenis taruhan judi ini biasanya akan banyak terjadi undian mungkin dalam 1 minggu. Namun yang menarik adalah ada beberapa negara untuk bandar dan tentunya bisa menjadi salah satu hal yang tidak sulit untuk ditangani dari beberapa negara yang berbeda. Meskipun beberapa pemain menggunakan modal yang cukup banyak. Namun, beberapa pemain tentu saja menang lebih sering daripada kalah. Ditambahkan pemain mengetahui beberapa rumus untuk menebak angka dari permainan judi yang satu ini. 4. Dapatkan Bonus Setelah itu cukup dengan melakukan permainan judi togel ini saja, agar pemain bisa mendapatkan kesempatan untuk mendapatkan bonus yang banyak. Pasalnya dalam permainan judi togel ini akan banyak sekali yang menyukainya, bahkan banyak bandar judi yang memberikan beberapa fasilitas agar bisa memainkannya. Anda mendapatkan bonus jika bermain di permainan judi lainnya seperti bandar ceme dan lainnya Bonus tersebut bisa didapatkan dari beberapa jenis berbeda yang telah disediakan oleh beberapa supplier. Tapi, cukup dengan melakukan permainan judi togel ini saja, beberapa pemain akan berkesempatan untuk mencetak kemenangan dan mendapatkan bonus menarik lainnya dalam permainan togel online ini.
Top 5 iOS App Development Challenges And How To Overcome Them
Having a functional mobile application has become more of a necessity if businesses want to flourish in a fiercely competitive market. And what better than iOS to get started. It is already among the most popular mobile operating systems, which is not a surprise, given its numerous features such as security, exceptional user experience, high scalability, etc. However, the development process sure is a complex one. With each new version of Apple OS, the process becomes a bit complex and poses a few challenges to the developers. But there are some easy ways to overcome those challenges. Read on: The compatibility issue The compatibility issue often arises with iOS app development. With a number of Apple products including iPhone, iPad, etc, it often becomes difficult to find out the iOS versions that will support the application. Your iOS application needs to be compatible with all the Apple products and OS versions. To avoid this issue, you must test your application using TaaS to identify all the prevailing problems with your app. Leveling up the user interface iOS devices are among the most preferred ones, thanks to their superior UX and brilliant design. But then again, frequent changes in design are likely to affect your app in some way or the other. For example, some people might still be using a relatively small screen. You need to be sure that your app provides an attractive user experience irrespective of the screen size. Evolve your app and keep working to level up the user interface of your app. The network may not always be supportive Network conditions can be a concern for you here in case your app comprises rich media such as videos or live streaming. Find out the speed at which most of the people access the apps and then develop yours accordingly. For example, you might want to restrict the video quality on your app to brace up to the poor network conditions. As a solution, make sure your app passes the test performed by the Network Link Conditioner which can help you with simulation System memory might hold your app back Each iOS device comes with a different memory configuration. An app developed for one version may or may not work well on another. The reason could be low memory and storage, which can also result in your app getting terminated. Another concern may be your app drawing a huge amount of battery, which will, more often than not, result in uninstallation. Luckily for you, Custom iOS app development can help address this challenge very well. Therefore, it is important to optimize your app to make sure it is battery-friendly. And since device memory is an issue, optimizing the app in terms of file size will also help in eliminating such issues. App store approval Not all iOS apps are approved by the Apple app store, especially those that are not developed in compliance with the suggested rules. One simple violation and your app could get rejected. These rules, too, aren’t consistent, which is why you need to keep up with the recent changes in the guidelines and develop your app accordingly. Each OS comes with its own set of challenges. iOS is no different. The app development process might be prone to a few as well, but none of them are powerful enough to undermine the greater good that an iOS app can bring to your business. So, all you need are some simple tactics to overcome them. The aforementioned challenges along with the solutions will help you make sure that the end result is pure brilliance, and the development process, smooth. Need an iOS developer to guide the way? Well, write to us at info@suntecindia.com, and we’ll connect you with one, someone who’s well-versed in custom iOs app development, and knows what it takes to build a powerful business app.
Hướng dẫn nâng cấp ram cho máy tính laptop hiệu quả
Nâng cấp RAM hay thay thế RAM mới? Không phải laptop nào cũng có thể nâng cấp RAM, đơn cử như một số laptop chỉ có một khe RAM thì cách duy nhất của bạn là thay mới RAM hoàn toàn. Hoặc laptop bạn đang sử dụng RAM 4GB với 2 thanh RAM, mỗi thanh có dung lượng 2GB. Và bạn muốn nâng cấp lên 8 GB thì việc thay thế mới bằng 2 thanh RAM 4 GB hoặc 1 thanh 8 GB là điều bắt buộc. Trước khi nâng cấp hãy xác định laptop của bạn hỗ trợ bao nhiêu khe cắm RAM để có kế hoạch nâng cấp RAM chính xác nhất, tránh trường hợp mua đến 2 thanh RAM mà chỉ lắp được 1 thanh. Ngoài ra, nếu máy tính của bạn quá cũ nhiều khi việc nâng cấp RAM cũng không thể giải quyết được vấn đề. Bạn có thể nhờ tư vấn về việc nâng cấp thêm ổ cứng SSD thay vì HDD, sẽ có hiệu quả đấy! Những Lưu ý quan trọng trước khi nâng cấp RAM Nếu máy tính của bạn đang dùng hệ điều hành Windows 32 bit thì hệ thống chỉ nhận khoảng 3 GB RAM mà thôi, vậy nên cho dù bạn nâng cấp RAM bao nhiêu đi chăng nữa thì máy tính không sử dụng hết được, dẫn đến tình trạng dở khóc dở cười là nâng cấp RAM rồi mà tốc độ vẫn như cũ không cải thiện được gì. Vậy nên trước khi nâng cấp RAM bạn cần kiểm tra xem hệ điều hành đang sử dụng có hỗ trợ đầy đủ hay không để có biện pháp giải quyết phù hợp. Nếu muốn máy tính của bạn nhận từ 4GB RAM trở nên thì phải cài đặt hệ điều hành 64 bit. Ngoài ra, bạn kiểm tra xem máy tính có cài đặt giới hạn dung lượng RAM khi hệ điều hành khởi động hay không, nếu có thì bạn nên tắt đi vì nếu không máy tính sẽ không nhận đủ hết RAM trên máy. Có thể việc nâng cấp RAM cho laptop hay máy tính không phải lúc nào cũng mang lại hiệu quả lớn, song nếu bạn muốn máy tính chạy nhanh hơn mà tiết kiệm chi phí thì đừng nên bỏ qua việc nâng cấp RAM cho máy tính.
Netmarble Announces Seven Knights 2 for Mobile Platforms Globally
Netmarble has just announced the release of Seven Knights 2 Global for Android and iOS platforms. This game is a sequel to the mobile RPG Seven Knights which was released 7 years ago. Seven Knights was first released globally in 2015. In celebration of this announcement, Netmarble launched the official Seven Knights 2 website which provides more information about the series' iconic characters rendered into 3D and photorealistic appearances. Netmarble has not provided an official trailer for a global release. However, when viewed from the Korean version of the trailer which was released first, the graphics shown are very different from the first series of this game. Seven Knights 2 is set 20 years after the first series and will have 46 collectible characters on the day of its release. This game is a cinematic Mobile RPG where players can collect and develop their characters by fighting and enjoying a cinematic story with a total of 2 hours of high quality cutscenes. Not only that, strategic battles that use real-time control and in-game loadouts as well as various combinations of stats, formations, pets, and heroes can make players enjoy this game without feeling bored. To date, the first Seven Knights has been played by more than 60 million players globally. Seven Knights 2 is also successful in Korea by ranking 1 on the App Store and ranking 2 on Google Play in terms of revenue after its release in November 2020. Seven Knights 2 will be released at the end of 2021 for Android and iOS platforms. There is still no further information for the exact release date but Netmarble can confirm the release of this game before 2022. https://blogs.uajy.ac.id/angelina/rekomendasi-game-ppsspp-terbaik-saat-ini-untuk-kalian-mainkan-di-android/ https://blog.ub.ac.id/agustia/cara-mengatur-game-ppsspp-agar-tidak-macet-dan-bersuara-jernih-saat-dimainkan/ https://student.blog.dinus.ac.id/dianaokta/inilah-beberapa-rekomendasi-game-ppsspp-terkeren-untuk-pc-dan-android/ https://blogs.uajy.ac.id/angelina/rekomendasi-game-ppsspp-terbaik/
Which is the best selfie phone in India under 10000?
With the rise of social media and applications like Instagram and Tiktok and a host of similar platforms, the youth of the nation is making more and more videos. They are also taking evermore pictures and posting them on these social media platforms. Their smartphones facilitate all these activities. Therefore, a smartphone with a great camera setup and a fantastic selfie camera is imperative for social media influencers to create content and post them. All this is well and good until these teens ask their parents for an expensive smartphone to make videos. Fortunately, there is a great android phone under INR 10000 that has the power and ability to shoot, edit and post high-quality photos and videos on a budget. Here are the top picks for the best selfie camera phone in India. Tecno Camon 16 Premier A beautifully curved edge to edge HD display with a resolution of 1080x2460 is how you interact with the phone. All texts, videos and images will look crystal clear with the HS screen. This screen also has enough real estate to multitask with a 6.9-inch diagonal display. Other hardware that supports multitasking is the massive 8GB of ram and 4500 mAh battery. The battery capacity is enough to last a whole day of shooting videos and editing these 4k videos. There is also enough storage inbuilt to save all those trial videos. With128 GB of internal storage that is expandable via a micro SD card, you can never run out of storage in memory management. One also has the ability to have multiple SD cards and keep swapping the same. Now let’s come to the main reason why I recommend this phone to content creators on Instagram and influencers. Tecno Camon mobiles have high-quality camera arrays and very sophisticated image signal processing. The Tecno Camon is equipped with a 64-megapixel primary shooter and three other camera sensors. These sensors give versatility to your ability to make creative videos. With the 8 megapixel wide-angle, one can incorporate more into the frame than the primary shooter. There is also a 48-megapixel selfie camera and a wide-angle 8-megapixel shooter for those group selfies. This capable and versatile camera array supported by ingenious image signal processing makes Tecno Camon 16 premier the best selfie camera phone in India on a budget. Honourable Mention- Tecno Spark Power The Tecno Spark is a younger cousin of the Tecno Camon. It shares the same DNA but does not have the same array of features. T had a 6.35-inch sub HD screen with 720x1440 resolution. 64 GB of expandable base storage and 4 GB of ram. This has a triple camera setup as opposed to the quad cameras. A 13-megapixel primary shooter supported by an 8-megapixel wide-angle and a 2-megapixel macro. It also has only one 13 megapixel selfie camera. Although it lacks all the features mentioned above, it has a 6000 mAh battery, making it a two-day phone easily!
State of Decay 3 Reportedly Built Using Unreal Engine 5
State of Decay 3 was announced one year ago at the Xbox Games Showcase event. Since then, not much has been known about the game made by Undead Labs, which seems to be carrying the survival genre with an open world. Fortunately, recent information hunger has been somewhat satisfied after job postings hinted at what game engine Undead Labs used to build State of Decay 3. The job vacancy is listed on the BambooHR website where specifically, it is looking for a Sound Designer who will join the State of Decay 3 development team in Seattle, Washington. One of the sentences in the job description mentions the implementation of audio through “Blueprints (UE5)”. UE5 here refers to Unreal Engine 5 – the game engine from Epic Games which is also used in several other big games such as Senua's Saga: Hellblade II and BioShock 4. Apart from the not so significant upgrade from Unreal Engine 4 to Unreal Engine 5, it doesn't mean that State of Decay 3 can't appear more immersive than other games or their predecessors. Moreover, the Unreal Engine 5 demo that was exhibited by The Coalition some time ago looks charming and it runs on Xbox Series X which incidentally is the main console for State of Decay 3. For the rest, nothing is known about State of Decay 3 other than the fact that it will launch for Xbox Series X/S as well as PC. https://peatix.com/event/2368170 https://peatix.com/event/2474435 https://peatix.com/event/2474933 https://peatix.com/event/2381716 https://www.producthunt.com/@mp3quack https://peatix.com/event/2367916 https://academy.autodesk.com/users/rofifus https://peatix.com/event/2368229
CES 2019 공개된 혁신적인 전자제품 스펙 총정리
Editor Comment 글로벌 최대 IT 축제인 국제 전자제품박람회(CES 2019)가 지난 11일 미국 라스베이거스에서 막을 내렸다. 무려 축구장 36개 크기의 대규모로 펼쳐진 이번 행사에는 4천 500개 이상의 기업이 참여해 저마다 기술력을 뽐냈고, 이를 보기 위해 18만여 명이 몰려들어 인산인해를 이뤘다. 수많은 유출로 입방아에 오르내린 접이식 휴대폰부터 스크린이 돌돌 말리는 회전식 TV, 걸어다니는 자동차, 전기 오토바이에 이르기까지 CES 2019에서 공개된 혁신적인 전자제품 목록을 아래에서 낱낱이 파헤쳐보자. 접이식 휴대폰 로열 플렉스파이(Royole FlexPai) 특징: 펼치면 태블릿, 180도 반으로 접으면 휴대폰 크기: 134×190.35×7.6mm 가격대: 128GB 약 178만 원대 / 256GB 197만 원대 출시일: 2018년 12월 업무 공간 효율을 올려줄 컴퓨터 모니터 삼성 스페이스(Samsung Space) 특징: 모니터 전원과 신호선 일체화, 테이블 바닥부터 최고 높이 213mm까지 고정 가능 크기: 27형 WQHD, 32형 UHD 가격대: 44만 원대 / 55만 원대 출시일: 2019년 봄 하늘을 나는 항공 택시 벨 넥서스 플라잉 카(Bell Nexus Flying Car) 특징: 우버와 벨 헬리콥터 협업작, 전기 추진 시스템으로 구동, 5인승 항공 택시 최고 속도: 약 241km/h 이동 거리: 241km 출시일: 2020년 걸어다니는 자동차 현대 엘리베이트 카(Hyundai Elevate Car) 특징: 현대와 선드벅 페라 협업작, 전기차 기술에 로봇 기술 적용, 거친 지형 이동 편의, 다리 축 4개 보행 속도: 약 5km/h 수용 높이: 1.5m 출시일: 미정 전기 오토바이 할리데이비슨 라이브와이어(Harley Davidson LiveWire) 특징: 삼성SDI 배터리 탑재, 자사의 첫 전기 오토바이 주행 속도: 약 100km/h 1회 충전 주행 거리: 약 180km 출시일: 미정 스크린이 돌돌 말리는 회전식 TV LG 시그니처 올레드 TV R(LG’s Rollable OLED TV R) 특징: 풀 뷰 & 라인 뷰 &제로 뷰 3종의 시청모드, 4.2채널 100W 출력 사운드 크기: 88인치, 75인치, 65인치 가격대: 2,000만 원대 – 최대 8,000만 원대 출시일: 2019년 안아주면 사랑받는 로봇 그루브 X 러봇(Groove X Lovot) 특징: 머리엔 카메라, 다리엔 바퀴 장착, 몸 전면에 내장된 50개 이상의 터치 센서, 충전 시간이 되면 스스로 충전, 사람 표정 인식 크기: 약 25cm 시속: 2 – 3km 가격대: 350만 원대 출시일: 2019년 상반기 알아서 세정하는 지능형 변기 콜러 스마트 토일렛(Kohler Smart Toilet) 특징: 자동 탈취제 분사, 난방 장치 시트 및 자동 오픈 시트, 음악 재생 및 조명 실행 가격대: 786만 원대 출시일: 2019년 하반기 더 자세한 내용은 <아이즈매거진> 링크에서
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q294-Q306)
QUESTION 294 What should you use to evaluate whether your company's Azure environment meets regulatory requirements? A.Azure Security Center B.Azure Advisor C.Azure Service Health D.Azure Knowledge Center Answer: A QUESTION 295 You have an azure virtual machine named VM1. You plan to encrypt VM1 by using Azure Disk Encryption. Which Azure resource must you create first? A.An Azure Storage account B.An Azure Information Protection policy C.An Encryption Key D.An Azure Key Vault Answer: D QUESTION 296 You need to be notified when Microsoft plans to perform maintenance that can affect the resources deployed to an Azure subscription. What should you use? A.Azure Monitor B.Azure Service Health C.Azure Advisor D.Microsoft Trust Center Answer: B QUESTION 297 What can you use to identify underutilized or unused Azure virtual machines? A.Azure Advisor B.Azure Cost Management + Billing C.Azure reservations D.Azure Policy Answer: A QUESTION 298 Your company has an Azure subscription that contains resources in several regions. You need to ensure that administrators can only create resources in those regions. What should you use? A.a read-only lock B.an Azure policy C.a management group D.a reservation Answer: B QUESTION 299 Your company has a Software Assurance agreement that includes Microsoft SQL Server licenses. You plan to deploy SQL Server on Azure virtual machines. What should you do to minimize licensing costs for the deployment? A.Deallocate the virtual machines during off hours. B.Use Azure Hybrid Benefit. C.Configure Azure Cost Management budgets. D.Use Azure reservations. Answer: B QUESTION 300 Who can use the Azure Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) calculator? A.billing readers for an Azure subscription only B.owners for an Azure subscription only C.anyone D.all users who have an account in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that is linked to an Azure subscription only Answer: C QUESTION 301 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true, Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 302 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 303 Drag and Drop Question Match the term to the appropriate description. To answer, drag the appropriate term from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each term may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 304 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 305 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true, Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 306 Drag and Drop Question Match the cloud computing benefits to the correct descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate service from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13_1lErEE0LMey9KuTE7W2HPiiIw3ymgP?usp=sharing