TechAtHeart
10,000+ Views

6 Apps to Start the New Year

Happy 2015 Vinglers! Many of us have created goals for ourselves this year and I thought it would be great to compile a list of apps that could help with accomplishing these goals. These aren't the only apps out there that you can use, so if you have any additional recommendations, then please share below in the comments. I also have a collection called "Boost Your Productivity" that you might find helpful: http://www.vingle.net/collections/1398790 1. Mint Android: http://bit.ly/1ER6UP3 iPhone: http://bit.ly/1Bm88Mn 2. Quit Now Android: http://bit.ly/1xBVsjX iPhone: http://bit.ly/1BpwFjg 3. Runkeeper Android: http://bit.ly/1D8Sg14 iPhone: http://bit.ly/1zWKWHb 4. Fooducate: Android: http://bit.ly/1zDIqRa iPhone: http://bit.ly/1BpxyZg 5. Duolingo Android: http://bit.ly/1Hj1SIU iPhone: http://bit.ly/1rHavZS 6. Wunderlist Android: http://bit.ly/1BpyWep iPhone: http://bit.ly/1rHbGZq Other platforms: https://www.wunderlist.com/download/
6 Comments
Suggested
Recent
I really want to start with Duolingo. Ever since I got out of high school I've really been slipping on my language studies...
@GetFitwithAmy I haven't checked out Noom! @onesmile same here. I was using fooducate yesterday and looking at the calories of my favorite foods and felt a little depressed....but I'm glad I'm able to make changes!
Wunderlist and Fooducate are going to be my saviors this year :)
I love RunKeeper but I also started using Noom diet/exercise coach. I have a feeling I'll be dropping it soon though because it seems like the free version is way too limited. Too bad, I love the layout!
good one
Cards you may also be interested in
WhatsApp vs GroupMe | Which one is the Best?
WhatsApp vs GroupMe WhatsApp WhatsApp Messenger, or just WhatsApp, is an American freeware, cross-platform centralized messaging and voice-over-IP service owned by Facebook, Inc. It permits customers to send textual content messages and voice messages, make voice and video calls, and share pictures, documents, person areas, and different content material. WhatsApp makes use of your cellphone’s mobile or Wi-Fi connection to facilitate messaging and voice calling to just about anybody on the planet, alone or in a group, and is very good for households and small collaborative workgroups. The app enables you to make calls and send and obtain messages, paperwork, pictures, and movies. How do WhatsApp works? WhatsApp is free — with no charges or subscriptions — as a result of it makes use of your phone’s 5G, 4G, 3G, 2G, EDGE, or Wi-Fi connection as a substitute for your cell plan’s voice minutes or textual content plan GroupMe GroupMe is a mobile group messaging app owned by Microsoft. It was launched in May 2010 by the personal firm GroupMe. In August 2011, GroupMe delivered over 100 million messages every month and by June 2012, that quantity jumped to 550 million. In 2013, GroupMe had over 12 million registered customers. GroupMe brings group textual content messaging to each cell phone. Group message with the individuals in your life that might be essential to you. How does it work? Users enroll with their Facebook credentials, Microsoft/Skype logins, phone numbers, or E-mail addresses, and they're then capable of sending personal or group messages to different individuals. GroupMe messaging works throughout platforms — all you want is a tool (iPhone, Android, computer, or pill) and Wi-Fi or knowledge to get related. To Continue to Click Here
ऑस्टियोआर्थराइटिस (OA) और रयूमेटाइड आर्थराइटिस (RA) में अंतर
https://aarogyaved.in/osteoarthritis-rheumatoid-arthritis-me-antar-in-hindi/ दोस्तो, सबसे पहले तो हम बात करेंगें कि गठिया(आर्थराइटिस) क्या होता है | यह एक ऐसा रोग है जिसमें जोड़ों में दर्द, अकड़न और सूजन हो जाती है | इस रोग में रोगी के जोड़ों में गांठें बन जाती हैं, इसलिए इस रोग को गठिया(Arthritis) कहते हैं | ऑस्टियोआर्थराइटिस और रयूमेटाइड आर्थराइटिस में अंतर ऑस्टियोआर्थराइटिस (OA) बढ़ती उम्र के कारण जोड़ों में मौजूद कार्टिलेज (उपास्थि) के घिसने के कारण होने वाल गठिया (आर्थराइटिस) है | जबकि रयूमेटाइड आर्थराइटिस (RA) एक ऐसा गठिया है जिसमें शरीर की रक्षा प्रणाली शरीर के जोड़ों को ही नुकसान पहुँचाने लगती है अर्थात यह एक ऑटो-इम्यून डिसऑर्डर (autoimmune disorder) है | अधिक जानकारी के लिए यहाँ पढ़ें |
Tips to secure your IOT based development solutions and services
The COVID-19 pandemic and 2020 lockdown put all analyst predictions into confusion, but as the economy begins to recover, IT consumption is predicted to pick up again, including the rise of the Internet of Things(IoT). The Internet of Things is not a single category, but rather a set of sectors and use cases. According to Research healthcare, smart offices, location systems, remote asset management, and emerging networking technology would boost IoT market growth in 2021. The Internet of Things (IoT) has a lot of advantages and risks. Supporters of technology and manufacturers of IoT devices promote the IoT services as an effort to better and simplify our everyday life by connecting billions of “smart” IoT devices  (such as Smart TVs, Smart Refrigerators, Smart Air-Conditioners, Smart Cameras, Smart Doorbells, Smart Police Surveillance & Traffic Systems, Smart Health & Performance Tracking Wearable, etc.) to the Internet. However, because of consumer privacy and data security issues with IoT Devices, IT Security Professionals believe it is unsafe and too dangerous. Secure Connection People benefit from stable cloud technology in a variety of ways, from encryption to other solutions. Other options are: Improving the security of your Internet gateway Before a device boots up, it performs a stable boot, which is a software device check. Keeping the cloud-based provider’s solutions up to date on a regular basis. To protect your private browsing data from possible attacks, use a protected VPN link. Building a Secure Network Access Control should be activated on your network so that only approved devices can connect. You should take the following steps: Build a firewall. Secure your authentication keys. Install the most up-to-date antivirus software to keep your network safe and secure. Here are some IoT security solutions for the most common IoT security issues: Secure the IoT Network To protect and secure the network linking computers to back-end networks on the internet, use standard endpoint security features such as antivirus, intrusion prevention, and control mechanisms. Authenticate the IoT Devices Introduce various user management features for a single IoT device and introduce secure authentication protocols such as two-factor authentication, digital signatures, and biometrics to enable users to authenticate IoT devices. Use IoT Data Encryption Encrypt data at rest and in transit from IoT devices and back-end networks using standard cryptographic algorithms and fully encrypted key lifecycle management procedures to enhance overall protection of user data and privacy and avoid IoT data breaches. Use IoT Security Analytics  Use IoT Security Analytics Tools that can detect IoT-specific threats and intrusions that standard network security solutions such as firewalls can’t detect. Use IoT API security methods Use IoT API Security methods to not only protect the privacy of data flow between IoT devices, back-end systems, and applications using recorded REST-based APIs, but also to ensure that only approved devices, developers, and apps communicate with APIs, as well as to identify possible threats and attacks against specific APIs. Test and IoT Hardware To ensure the security of IoT hardware, set up a robust testing process. This involves detailed testing of the range, power, and latency of the IoT system. Chip manufacturers for IoT devices must also improve processors for improved protection and lower power usage without rendering them too costly for consumers or too impractical to use in existing IoT devices, provided that the majority of IoT devices on the market today are inexpensive and disposable with minimal battery power. Develop Secured IoT Apps Given the immaturity of current IoT technology, IoT application developers must place an emphasis on the security aspect of their applications by integrating any of the above IoT security technologies. Before creating any IoT applications, developers must do complete research into the security of their applications and try to achieve the best possible compromise between the user interface and the security of their IoT software. Be Aware of the Most Recent IoT Security Threats and Breach Conclusion To ensure the security of the IoT devices and applications, the device makers and app developers must beware of the latest IoT security risk and breaches.  Since the Internet of Things is also a new concept, security flaws are likely to happen. As a result, all IoT device manufacturers and IoT app developers must be prepared for security risks and have a proper exit strategy to secure maximum data in case of a security attack or data breach  Finally, all IoT device manufacturers and IoT app developers must take action to inform their staff and customers about the current IoT risks, breaches, and security solutions. Visit IoT Development Company page if you have any concerns or would like more details about it.
IBM prüfung C1000-010 Testfragen deutsch
Wenn Sie die IBM-prüfung C1000-010 Testfragen deutsch (deutsche Version gekauft,und englische Version als Geschenk) IBM Operational Decision Manager Standard V8.9.1 Application Development bei www.it-pruefungen.ch vorbreiten, können Sie unsere Website einloggen. Hier gibt Ihnen viele nützliche , die Ihre IBM-Prüfung C1000-010 helfen können.Zum Beispiel IBM C1000-010 IBMMethodentraining ist eine nicht schlechte Wahl für Sie. Solange Sie mit IBM IBM C1000-010 Einzeltrainings regelmäßig und ständig Übungen machen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass Sie die IBM-Prüfung C1000-010 beim ersten Versuch bestehen. Ansonsten werden wir Ihnen das vollen Geld zurückgeben. Bevor Sie unsere IBM IBM C1000-010 bestellen, können Sie gratise IBM IBM C1000-010 Demo herunterladen und ausprobieren. Die Prüfungsdemo haben zwei Version. Eine ist Gedruckte PDF Version, die Andere ist interaktive Testing Energie. IBM C1000-010 deutsche Prüfungsfragen bei www.it-pruefungen.ch werden von den IT-Profils den aktuellsten IBM Zertifizierung zufolge geforscht und geschrieben. Fast alle Schwerpunkten in Prüfung C1000-010 werden von IBM C1000-010 Prüfungsfragen und C1000-010 Antworten. Solange man mit IBM C1000-010 Testfragen deutsch regelmäßig üben, kann er die Schwerpunkten der Prüfung C1000-010 Zertifizierung beherrschen und die IBM Prüfung erfolgreich bestehen. IBM IBM Certified Application Developer C1000-010 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung C1000-010 Prüfungsnummer:C1000-010 Prüfungsname:IBM Operational Decision Manager Standard V8.9.1 Application Development Version:V19.99 Anzahl:61 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Mit Hilfe der IBM C1000-010 (deutsche Version gekauft,und englische Version als Geschenk) IBM Operational Decision Manager Standard V8.9.1 Application Development bei www.it-pruefungen.ch Datenbank werden Sie in der Lage sein, in küzeren Zeitspanne die Prüfung abzuschließen. Die Praxis unserer Website C1000-010 Datenbank sind wie die Standards der echten Prüfung, damit Sie nicht überlastet werden, während es im Prüfungsraum überein gegeben.
Interested In Becoming A Better Business Leader? Read This
When it's time to pursue leadership skills, then you have most likely realized it's your time to rise to the occasion. Well, everyone realizes this at different points, and you want to capitalize correctly on these opportunities given you. Be sure that you work diligently towards knowing how to be an effective leader. When you're dealing with customers or your employees you have to be ethical at all times. Ethics is a major part in any successful business. Customers are faithful to companies that are known to truly care about them. Ensure rules are followed by developing morals within your company. Give people reasons to trust you. As a leader, it's important that you are trusted. When that happens, people are more likely to follow you and to do what you ask of them. Make sure you keep your word, and say what you truly think. People will respect you, trust you and follow you. Learn to delegate nonessential tasks to your employees. Delegation allows you to focus on the essential things that must be done to make your company successful. Additionally, delegating tasks to your employees gives them a sense of pride and ownership in the company. Although it is tempting to try to do everything yourself, delegation is beneficial to your company. Know your competition just as well as you know your own company. Business isn't just about what's happening between the walls in your space. You need to make decisions based off competitive movement. If you can't make decisions because you don't know the competition, then expect your employees to see it as a weakness in leadership. Spend more time in the office than out of it. It may be exciting to travel everywhere that you can, but suitcase leadership doesn't really inspire the teams back at the main office. If you find yourself traveling more than half the time, then you can be sure your employees aren't seeing you as their leader. They need to see you there. Be prepared for conflict and try to deal with it before it gets out of hand. Ignoring conflict will make the problem worse and make you look too weak to handle it. Practicing good communication skills with your employees will help them feel more respected even if they don't agree with specific decisions. Listening is more important than talking. Leadership begins with listening. Hear your employees when they talk to you. Listen to complaints as well as accolades. Learn from what your workers have to say if it is about your organization. You never know what you might found out. Trust the people who work for you and do what you can to help them develop their specific talents. Although you must provide direction to your employees, you do not need to look over their shoulders all day. If you find yourself doing this, you may not have hired the right type of people for your company. Be sure you don't obsess over winning. In this day and age it's simple to start breaking down everything into goals and spreadsheets. This is a great way to know your goals, and to see how the progress is going. As you're doing this, however, be sure you're focused on an overall culture of team success. Do you know what it takes? Learn good delegation skills to master or compensate for your personal weaknesses. No one is perfect, so you know you have them. Leadership isn't about being the running back that scores every touchdown. Rather, it's about being the quarterback, who always knows who is right in each play to carry the ball. Remember that no matter how much you care for a business you work for or own, many of your subordinates are just there for a paycheck. This means that their daily behavior will often just subconsciously mimic and even amplify your own. That means that your good mood and passion can be contagious. On the other hand, so can your malaise and stupidity. Be a good example for your team. Just like the parents of a family, you are who your team looks up to in your organization. Do not talk negatively about the company you work for or your bosses to your team. It sets a horrible example and may come back to haunt you. A good leader should be friendly and accessible to employees. You can run a successful business without using your authority to intimidate people. If your employees are afraid of you, they are unlikely to report honest mistakes making it difficult for you to manage them effectively. Be friendly but don't try to make friends with your employees. Make sure that you are approachable. Spend time with your employees. Let them come to you with their concerns. If you have a busy schedule, try and find an hour or two when you can handle interruptions. Make sure your employees know that they should feel comfortable approaching you with any concerns or questions during these hours. When faced with a challenge, focus on leading others to arrive at a viable solution. While it is sometimes tempting to point fingers or misdirect blame, neither of these behaviors address the real problem. Focus not on coming up with an excuse as a means of meeting a deadline. Instead, use that time to determine what caused the issue and how you can prevent it from occurring in the future. As a leader, you must set clear, uncomplicated goals. Be sure that your team can attain them, even if they are a challenge. Give a reward for each goal met, and when it is met, hand out the reward immediately. From the time we are children, this example of goals and rewards motivates us to strive to meet new challenges. It's how people work, and it will work in your workplace. Perhaps being a leader is always striving to do better and to help people. A leader always learns from mistakes and does what is necessary in order to propel others forward. In order to do that, you want to implement the tips that you have found out here and get prepared for some great experiences.
Noble Dental Care Invisalign Services
Invisalign No matter what age you are when you start thinking about getting braces, the idea of sporting a mouth full of brackets and wires is probably a turnoff. Fortunately, there’s a cutting-edge solution for you. Noble Dental Care is an orthodontics center that offers Invisalign braces to the people of Brooklyn INVISALIGN: REALIGN YOUR TEETH INVISIBLY Let our Invisalign certified orthodontists perform orthodontic magic for you: They’ll straighten your teeth with practically invisible treatments. Invisalign braces are not detectable. They use a transparent substance to do the same work as brackets and wires, which means no ugly smile and no self-consciousness. LIVE YOUR LIFE WITH CONFIDENCE With Invisalign, Noble Dental Care offers you the chance to undergo the orthodontic treatment you want or need without sacrificing your self-confidence. It’s no wonder that so many people do not like braces: The wires are unsightly and uncomfortable, and they don’t exactly work wonders for your self-esteem. Because Invisalign is invisible and removable, you’ll be able to undergo treatment in a manner that makes you more physically and emotionally comfortable. Give Noble Dental Care a call today to set up an appointment for an Invisalign consultation. When you go to an experienced Invisalign doctor, you’re not just getting their expertise: you’re also getting access to patented technology and materials that can only be used by orthodontists delivering Invisalign therapy. iTero 3D-scanning, capures 6,000 images of your teeth in a second for an instant for instant, comprehensive 3D scan of your teeth and mouth. From here a simulated before and after can be done chairside within minutes and your dentist can diagnose and develop your custom treatment plan. Invisalign uses SmartTrack™ is clinically proven to move teeth 50% faster, and with up to 75% more predictability of movement, than other aligner brands. It is made of a soft, comfortable multi-later polyurethane resin. Give your smile the treatment needed to have a healthy smile for years to come. Book us now at http://myparkslopedentist.com/ .
Last-Minute Gifting Ideas
Brainstorming for some special gifts for your loved ones can be difficult at times especially if it's very last minute! There come many occasions where we are bound to gift our loved ones or our partners but we run out of ideas or there is so little time left. This article might turn out to be useful for you and give some inspiration to pick out some last-minute gifts for your loved ones. 1) Perfume I know it is a very common gift but it is a no-brainer and actually a very useful gift. You’ve got to make sure that it is a fragrance which is suitable for all occasions and mostly everywhere they go. The fragrance should at least last 8 to 10 hours. You can select from the wide range of perfume choices from this amazing alternative to eBay. 2) Personalized Cuff Links Giving something personalized adds a little personal touch to it which makes the gift all the more meaningful. There are various websites that design personalized cuff links with initials on them. I understand that getting something personalized is not possible last minute but you can always look for other designs across the web too. 3) Electronic Gadgets Gifting gadgets is a really cool option as well. If you specifically know what the other person wants then you can go for that as well. If they are into PlayStation or video games, you can gift them a PS5 if you have your budget. It would be a really cool gifting option. 4) Airpods or Headphones If your loved ones are really into music or love to have some music while working out or doing some chores, this would be the best gift for them. You would find various color options and models, make sure you choose the best one! 5) Kindle If your loved ones are into reading books a lot, this would be the perfect option for them. Most of the time, book lovers get short of space to store their books. In such cases, Kindle comes much handy. It takes minimal space and stores a maximum number of books. 6) Coffee Machine There are so many people who are immense coffee lovers. But it gets difficult to spend money each time they need to drink coffee or spend so much time beating it to get it ready. In such cases, gift them a coffee machine and they would be the happiest people on this planet. 7) Chocolates and Flowers Now I know it is a very easy-peasy option but for the last minute, it can do wonders and you can never go wrong with it. Because ultimately it is the thought process and feelings behind it that counts, isn’t it? So pick out their favorite chocolates and a super elegant flower arrangement and you’re good to go. 8) Watch I personally really like watches. If your loved one is a watch person or if they don’t have any watches yet, you can help them build a watch collection. So, this is a great idea too. You can find a wide variety of watches online as well as from your nearby shops. These were some last-minute options that would never go wrong. I really hope I came out as a help to you in finding a perfect gift for your loved ones last minute. So, get some amazing gifts for them!
Learn Data Science From Industry Experts
What is Data Science? Data science is the discipline that uses the technical methods, domain knowledge, algorithms, understanding of math and figures to extract important visions from data. The beginning of new technologies has resulted a huge growth in data. This has providing an opportunity to analyze this data and develop a meaningful visions from it. Analyzing such data needs some special specialists like Data Scientist, who specializes in Data Science. These Data Scientists use many statistical and machine learning tools to analyze the data tired from different sectors like social media, e-commerce sites and Internet searches, etc. Therefore, we can understand Data Science as the learning that includes extracting important information from great amount of data using many technical ways, algorithms and methods. Why do we need Data Science? Today, Data Science has developed an important factor for the organization’s progress. It supports them to make a better choice to improve their business. Organizations with the support of Data Scientists grow the important insights from huge amount of data that allow them to analyze themselves and their show in the market. Data Science supports the association to recognize its customer wants better and provide them good facility that will support them to grow professionally. As more establishments are realizing Data Science into their business plans, it has resulted in making a number of jobs in the Data Science field. Data Science profession outlook Data Science specialists are in great demand in today’s IT industry. Some of the roles related with Data Science are as follows: · Data Scientist · Data Engineer · Data Analyst · Machine Learning Engineer · Statistician. Learn Data Science online Data Science specialists are in high request. Several IT professionals are seeing to make their career in this field. Then, where to learn Data Science? There are various answers for this question as there are various platforms available to learn data science course in delhi. One such platform is SSDN Technologies, a pioneer in providing online courses in Data Science. SSDN Technologies has well intended courses which are taught by industry professionals and provide whole knowledge about this field.
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps(Q181-Q201)
QUESTION 81 An engineer is trying to determine the most cost-effective way to deploy high availability for a campus enterprise wireless network that currently leverages three wireless LAN controllers. Which architecture should the engineer deploy? A.N+1 solution without SSO B.N+1 with SSO C.N+N solution without SSO D.N+N with SSO Answer: B QUESTION 82 During a post deployment site survey, issues are found with non-Wi-Fi interference. What should the engineer use to identify the source of the interference? A.Cisco Spectrum Expert B.wireless intrusion prevention C.Wireshark D.network analysis module Answer: A QUESTION 83 Refer to the exhibit. An enterprise is using wireless as the main network connectivity for clients. To ensure service continuity, a pair of controllers will be installed in a datacenter. An engineer is designing SSO on the pair of controllers. What needs to be included m the design to avoid having the secondary controller go into maintenance mode? A.The keep alive timer is too low which causes synchronization problems. B.The connection between the redundancy ports is missing. C.The redundancy port must be the same subnet as the redundancy mgmt. D.The Global Configuration of SSO is set to Disabled on the controller. Answer: A QUESTION 84 Campus users report a poor wireless experience. An engineer investigating the issue notices that in high-density areas the wireless clients fail to switch the AP to which are automatically connected. This sticky client behavior is causing roaming issues. Which feature must the engineer configure? A.load balancing and band select B.optimized roaming C.Layer 3 roaming D.Layer 2 roaming Answer: B QUESTION 85 An engineer changed me TPC Power Threshold for a wireless deployment from the default value to 65 dBm. The engineer conducts a new post deployment survey to validate the results. What is the expected outcome? A.increased received sensitivity B.decreased channel overlap C.decreased client signal strength D.increased cell size Answer: C QUESTION 86 A customer is looking for a network design with Cisco Hyperlocation using AP4800 for location tracking via a custom mobile app issues appeared in me past with refresh rates for location updates. What needs to be implemented to meet these requirements? A.Cisco FastLocate technology B.redundant CMX and fetch location in round-robin fashion C.device Bluetooth via the app D.Cisco CMX SDK in the location app Answer: A QUESTION 87 What is the attenuation value of a human body on a wireless signal? A.3 dB B.4 dB C.6 dB D.12 dB Answer: B QUESTION 88 Why is 802.11a connectivity reduced in an X-ray room? A.X-rays impact the 802.11a UNll-2 channels Vial cause access points to dynamically change channels. B.X-ray rooms exhibit increased signal attenuation C.X-rays within these rooms cause multipath issues. D.X-rays create significant non-Wi-Fi interference on the 802.11a band Answer: B QUESTION 89 A medium-sized hospitality company with 50 hotels needs to upgrade the existing WLAN m each hotel to 802Hn. During the site surveys tor each hotel, what needs to be taken into consideration when determining the locations for each AP? A.Selecting AP locations where power is already available B.Selecting APs that can be hidden in ceiling panels lo provide a secure and clean aesthetic look. C.Selecting locations that make visual assessment of the AP operation easy D.Selecting locations that are easily accessed so maintenance and upgrades can be performed quickly Answer: A QUESTION 90 A network engineer needs to create a wireless design to bridge wired IP surveillance cameras in the parking lot through a mesh AP. To which operate mode of the AP should the cameras connect? A.RAP B.local C.FlexConnect D.MAP Answer: D QUESTION 91 An engineer at a global enterprise organization must ensure that a mesh deployment has the highest number of channels available to the backhaul regardless of region deployed. Which design meets this requirement? A.one controller per country code B.redundant controllers in the least restrictive regulatory domain C.redundant controllers in the most restrictive regulatory domain D.one controller per continent Answer: C QUESTION 92 An enterprise is using two wireless controllers to support the wireless network. The data center is located in the head office. Each controller has a corporate WLAN configured with the name CoprNET390595865WLC-1 and Copr-NET6837l638WLC-2. The APs are installed using a round-robin approach to load balance the traffic. What should be changed on the configuration to optimize roaming? A.Move all access points to one controller and use the other as N-1 HA. B.Use the same WLAN name for the corporate network on both controllers C.Move the controllers to an external data center with higher internet speeds D.Place the access points per floor on the same controller. Answer: D QUESTION 93 An engineer is conducting a Layer 2 site survey. Which type of client must the engineer match to the survey? A.best client available B.phone client C.normal client D.worst client available Answer: C QUESTION 94 A wireless engineer is using Ekahau Site Survey to validate that an existing wireless network is operating as expected. Which type of survey should be used to identify the end-to-end network performance? A.spectrum analysis B.passive C.GPS assisted D.active ping Answer: A QUESTION 95 The wireless learn must configure a new voice SSID for optimized roaming across multiple WLCs with Cisco 8821 phones. Which two WLC settings accomplish this goal? (Choose two) A.Configure mobility groups between WLCs B.Use Cisco Centralized Key Management for authentication. C.Configure AP groups between WLCs. D.Configure AVC profiles on the SSlD E.Use AVC to lag traffic voice traffic as best effort. Answer: BE QUESTION 96 An engineer is designing an outdoor mesh network to cover several sports fields. The core of the network is located In a building at the entrance of a sports complex. Which type of antenna should be used with the RAP for backhaul connectivity? A.5 GHz. 8-dBi omnidirectional antenna B.2.4 GHz. 8-dBi patch antenna C.2 4 GHz. 14-dBi omnidirectional antenna D.5 GHz. 14-dBi patch antenna Answer: A QUESTION 97 A customer has restricted the AP and antenna combinations for a design to be limited to one model integrated antenna AP for carpeted spaces and one model external antenna AP with high gam antennas tor industrial, maintenance, or storage areas. When moving between a carpeted area to an industrial area, the engineer forgets to change survey devices and surveys several Aps. Which strategy will reduce the negative impact of the design? A.Resurvey and adjust the design B.Deploy unsurveyed access points to the design C.Deploy the specified access points per area type D.increase the Tx power on incorrectly surveyed access points Answer: A QUESTION 98 An engineer is designing a wireless network to support nigh availability. The network will need to support the total number of APs and client SSO. Live services should continue to work without interruption during the failover. Which two requirements need to be incorporated into the design to meet these needs? (Choose two) A.redundant vWLC B.controller high availability pair with one of the WLCs having a valid AP count license C.10 sec RTT D.back-to-back direct connection between WLCs E.WLC 7.5 code or more recent Answer: BD QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. During a post Mesh deployment survey, an engineer notices that frame cessions occur when MAP-1 and MAP-3 talk to RAP-2. Which type of issue does the engineer need to address in the design? A.co-channel interference B.backhaul latency C.hidden node D.exposed node Answer: A QUESTION 100 An enterprise is using the wireless network as the main network connection for corporate users and guests. To ensure wireless network availability, two standalone controllers are installed in the head office APs are connected to the controllers using a round-robin approach to load balance the traffic. After a power cut, the wireless clients disconnect while roaming. An engineer tried to ping from the controller but fails. Which protocol needs to be allowed between the networks that the controllers are Installed? A.IP Protocol 67 B.IP Protocol 77 C.IP Protocol 87 D.IP Protocol 97 Answer: D QUESTION 101 An engineer must perform a pre deployment site survey. For a new building in a high-security area. The design must provide a primary signal RSSI of -65 dBM for the clients. Which two requirements complete this design? (Choose two) A.site access B.AP model C.WLC model D.HVAC access E.number of clients Answer: BE 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/116pgsScHZoMX_x10f-SEvzUZ9ec2kgWd?usp=sharing
मछली के तेल (फिश आयल) के कैप्सूल्स के नुकसान
https://aarogyaved.in/machli-ke-tel-fish-oil-ke-capsules-ke-nuksan-in-hindi/ मछली के तेल (फिश आयल) के कैप्सूल्स के नुकसान : दोस्तो, मछली के तेल के कैप्सूल्स का सेवन करने से, ये आपके स्वास्थ्य को बहुत फायदे देते हैं; परन्तु इसके कुछ नुकसान भी हैं जो मैं आपको आगे बता रहा हूँ: कुछ अध्ययनों से साबित हुआ है कि मछली के तेल की बहुत अधिक मात्रा खाने से रक्त की स्‍कंदन क्षमता (Blood’s Natural Ability To Clot) कम हो जाती है | कुछ लोगों को मछली का तेल खाने से एलर्जी (जैसे त्वचा पर चकत्ते आदि) हो सकती है | फिश बर्प्स (Fish Burps) बार बार डकार आना, सांस में से मछली की गंध आना आदि लक्षण उत्पन्न हो जाते हैं, जिन्हें फिश बर्प्स (Fish Burps) भी कहते हैं | अधिक जानकारी के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें |