TheAdrenaline
100,000+ Views

How to Pass Snacks to the Rear Seat of a Fighter Jet

A pilot of a F18 jet fighter was caught on video passing a snickers to his copilot during a flight. The video is only 11 seconds long, but it is pretty epic.
The video shows the pilot in front releasing the candy bar in flight, and the Snickers just floats back to the copilot hovering in the air.
Many believe this to be a clever advertisement by Snickers, but they stated publicly that although they did love it they had nothing to do with it.
That doesn't mean Snickers isn't going to flaunt this awesome piece of footage.
As for the mystery of who is flying the plane, some outlets thought it could be U.S. Navy pilots. An Air Force spokesman gave credence to the Navy possibility saying, "The aircraft in the frame at 11 seconds looks to be a Navy F/A-18," but qualifying his response with, "This is just a guess."
6 Comments
Suggested
Recent
@TeamWaffles Yes. I'm like "OH JESUS. IT'S SO HIGH."
Someone is going to get in trouble...
Marketing stunt , huh ?
Pretty amazing. I'm more amazed at how the low gravity works because of them flying near or above the speed of sound.
@beywatch Haha, really? From the cockpit view of a plane?
Cards you may also be interested in
[2020-April]New Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free 300-420 Exam Questions!
New Question Which two statements about VRRP advertisements are true? (Choose two.) A.They are sent from the master router and standby routers. B.They include VRRP timer information. C.They are sent only from the master router. D.They include priority information. E.They are sent every three seconds by default. Answer: AD New Question Which common issue causes intermittent DMVPN tunnel flaps? A.a routing neighbor reachability issue B.a suboptimal routing table C.interface bandwidth congestion D.that the GRE tunnel to hub router is not encrypted Answer: A New Question Which two statements about VRRP object tracking are true? (Choose two) A.The priority of a VRRP device can change in accordance with the up or down status of a VRRP object B.The VRRP interface priority must be manually configured by the administrator C.A VRRP group can track only one object at a time D. VRRP can track the status of interfaces and routes E.VRRP supports only interce tracking Answer: A New Question Which solution allows overlay VNs to communicate with each other in an SD-WAN Architecture? A.External fusion routers can be used to map VNs to VRFs and selectively route traffic between VRFs. B.GRE tunneling can be configured between fabric edges to connect one VN to another. C.SGTs can be used to permit traffic from one VN to another. D.Route leaking can be used on the fabric border nodes to inject routes from one VN to another. Answer: B New Question An engineer must design a VPN solution for a company that has multiple branches connecting to a main office. What are two advantages of using DMVPN instead of IPsec tunnels to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A.support for AES 256-bit encryption B.greater scalability C.support for anycast gateway D.lower traffic overhead E.dynamic spoke-to-spoke tunnels Answer: BE New Question Which NETCONF operation creates filtering that is specific to the session notifications? A.<create-subscription> B.<commit> C.<notification> D.<logging> Answer: A New Question An enterprise customer has these requirements: - end-to-end QoS for the business-critical applications and VoIP services based on CoS marking. - flexibility to offer services such as IPv6 and multicast without any reliance on the service provider. - support for full-mesh connectivity at Layer 2. Which WAN connectivity option meets these requirements? A.VPWS B.MPLS VPN C.DMVPN D.VPLS Answer: D New Question What is a benefit of using VRRPv3 as compared to VRRPv2? A.VRRPv3 supports IPv4 and IPv6 B.VRRPv3 supports authentication C.VRRPv3 supports preemption D.VRRPv3 supports stateful switchover Answer: A New Question A customer is discussing QoS requirements with a network consultant. The customer has specified that endto-end path verification is a requirement. Which QoS solution meets this requirement? A.IntServ model with RSVP to support the traffic flows B.DiffServ model with PHB to support the traffic flows C.marking traffic at the access layer with DSCP to support the traffic flows D.marking traffic at the access layer with CoS to support the traffic flows Answer: A New Question Which nonproprietary mechanism can be used to automate rendezvous point distribution in a large PIM domain? A.Embedded RP B.BSR C.Auto-RP D.Static RP Answer: B New Question Which two best practices must be followed when designing an out-of-band management network? (Choose two.) A.Enforce access control B.Facilitate network integration C.Back up data using the management network D.Ensure that the management network is a backup to the data network E.Ensure network isolation Answer: AE New Question When a first hop redundancy solution is designed, which protocol ensures that load balancing occurs over multiple routers using a single virtual IP address and multiple virtual MAC addresses? A.GLBP B.IRDP C.VRRP D.HSRP Answer: A New Question Which two routing protocols allow for unequal cost load balancing? (Choose two.) A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.BGP D.OSPF E.RIPng Answer: AC New Question Which two steps can be taken to improve convergence in an OSPF network? (Choose two.) A.Use Bidirectional Forwarding Detection B.Merge all the areas into one backbone area C.Tune OSPF parameters D.Make all non-backbone areas stub areas E.Span the same IP network across multiple areas. Answer: CD New Question A network administrator is troubleshooting a DMVPN setup between the hub and the spoke. Which action should the administrator take before troubleshooting the IPsec configuration? A.Verify the GRE tunnels. B.Verify ISAKMP. C.Verify NHRP. D.Verify crypto maps. Answer: A New Question Which two options can you use to configure an EIGRP stub router? (Choose two) A.summary-only B.receive-only C.external D.summary E.totally-stubby F.not-so-stubby Answer: BD New Question At which layer does Cisco Express Forwarding use adjacency tables to populate addressing information? A.Layer4 B.Layer 2 C.Layer 1 D.Layer 3 Answer: B New Question Which design consideration should be observed when EIGRP is configured on Data Center switches? A.Perform manual summarization on all Layer 3 interfaces to minimize the size of the routing table. B.Prevent unnecessary EIGRP neighborships from forming across switch virtual interfaces. C.Lower EIGRP hello and hold timers to their minimum settings to ensure rapid route reconvergence. D.Configure multiple EIGRP autonomous systems to segment Data Center services and applications. Answer: A Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-420.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SXwfGxRyjBzcw1iBNd9T4FhKWBoH7WUo?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-420 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIxNzI1Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Mobile Phone Photography with Dima Gavrysh
If anyone tells you that a real photographer can't use a mobile phone camera to take pictures, tell them they are wrong. Any device that captures an image can be used in photography, and any of these devices can create (subjectively) beautiful imagery. Dima Gavrysh is a photographer who has mastered the use of his mobile phone camera in his work. Dima has been embedded with the US Army in Afghanistan documenting and creating projects such as Soldiers of Zerok and Inshallah (pictured). He approaches the subject matter of war with an outstanding ability to capture the tension and charge of the experience with an artist's eye. Dima has produced many compelling series involving this subject in collaboration with charitable organizations such as Doctors Without Borders. Dima's project Inshallah explores the romanticization of war that intertwines with his personal experiences growing up in Ukraine. Here is was Dima says about the project: "Inshallah (God willing in Arabic) is a project that explores the Soviet and American occupations of Afghanistan, and draws on my childhood fantasies that romanticize the military and intertwine with my past and present personal conflicts I create a dark fairytale filled with my fears and dreams, based on my fascination with the army’s strength and order, set on the front lines of what has become America’s longest running war in history. Mesmerized by the complexity of the Afghan chaos, I strive to better comprehend my personal relationship to these wars: two empires, two mentalities, same battlefield, twelve years apart.."
Ignorant Shaming of Our Veterans
Attention: Women can be veterans, too. The following story is just another lesson as to why you should never make generalizations: On Monday, when Rebecca Landis Hayes parked her car in a veterans-only parking spot in Concord, North Carolina, she returned to her car to find a very nasty note. This parking is for Veterans, lady. Learn to read and have some respect. But here's the thing: Landis is a veteran. She served eight years in the US Navy. She had every right to park in that spot. Talk about a very sexist, epic fail. Landis responded to this incident with a perfectly worded post on Facebook: To the person who left this note on my windshield today at the Coddle Creek Harris Teeter in Concord, NC: I know I parked in one of the Veteran Parking spaces today, it was hot. I had been in and out of my car several times already this afternoon, and I was only going to be a minute. Besides, the parking lot was full, so I just did it. It was the first time, and I won’t do it again. I’m sorry... I’m sorry that you can’t see my eight years of service in the United Sates Navy. I’m sorry that your narrow misogynistic world view can’t conceive of the fact that there are female Veterans. I’m sorry that I have to explain myself to people like you. Mostly, I’m sorry that we didn’t get a chance to have this conversation face to face, and that you didn’t have the integrity and intestinal fortitude to identify yourself, qualities the military emphasizes. Which leads to one question, I served, did you? Indeed, someone probably should’ve informed the person who left that note that there are over 2 million female veterans all over the US. They are just as deserving of respect and recognition as their fellow male veterans. Thank you veterans, of all genders, races, and creeds.
5 Crazy Confessions As Told By Flight Attendants
I spent my weekend in Chicago. Yesterday I flew back and was seating in the second to last row of the plane, which left my ears in close proximity of the flight attendants and their gossiping. I'm usually seated in either the front or the middle of the plane when I have a flight, so it was my first time actually hearing flight attendants engage in conversation as these were. They were loud and obnoxious and of course that would be the case when I forget to buy a pair of headphones. I heard them chat about everything from snap chat to their plans for the weekend. After a two hour flight and unnecessary noise at the crack of dawn, I realized flight attendants are still people at the end of the day. I have a way of putting people in a bubble because of their career sometimes and I have to remind myself that we are all human. Speaking of being human, once I returned home after my flight I randomly and ironically stumbled across an article about flight attendants and their insane confessions. If these confessions don't make you realize that flight attendants are human at the end of the day, I don't know what will. Keep scrolling to see for yourself below. "My friend walked to the back lavatory to wash his hands. He was talking to me as he opened the door. What he didn't know was that there was a woman sitting on the toilet who forgot to lock it. He stepped in without seeing her and was between her legs. She tried to pull her panties up quickly but couldn't because he was standing on them. They both fell out of the bathroom." "An air marshall came up to me while working in the back galley and starting talking. He asked me if we could hang out during the layover. I told him no, but then he continued to persist and said he wanted to spend the night with me. I said, 'I'm flattered, but I'm happily married.' He came back and said, 'It's OK. No one will have to find out. It's not like your husband is here.' That's when I let him know, 'Actually, he's our pilot.' He slunk back in his seat like the dog he was." "I had a passenger that bit off his toenails, making a small clippings pile on the small console of the seat. When he asked me to throw them out, my face wrinkled up so bad that I think he knew he was way out of line." "I had an 8-year-old walk on the plane with a Mike's Hard Lemonade." "A passenger was a quadriplegic and brought a service monkey with him on the plane. The monkey started going nuts on the flight. It was feeding on the passenger food and started spewing the food all over the plane. Another flight attendant took the monkey and put it in the bathroom, but then it started going apeshit in there. They could not get that monkey to calm down." Wow, and to think I was complaining about a little gossip. Have you had any funny or insane plane experiences? @TessStevens @VixilCastillo @buddyesd @InPlainSight @alywoah @EasternShell @humairaa @TurtleyTurtles @MyAffairWith @primodiva93 @Cle1 @nicolejb @cindystran @keith2web @marshalledgar @jazziejazz @ChriSingularis @shannonl5
4 real estate technology trends that consumers demand this 2019
From virtual on-demand tours to automated marketing, here we tell you what your customers want to see and what they want to interact with. Buying a home at Blue world city can be a tedious process. Before the internet age, buyers contacted a real estate consultant, made an appointment to visit him, looked at the listing of houses, and made appointments to visit houses one by one. But with the advantages of digital tools, real estate businesses have seen significant impacts on traditional ways of running the business. Buyers and sellers can now view virtual home tours, access real estate advisers through apps, instant messaging or social media, and securely sign papers online, so the buying and selling process becomes more simple and transparent. Currently, the buying and selling process is not only easier and faster, but also the information is much more accessible than ever before. Now, no matter what role you play in the sale, these four technologies will play an important role. Mobile technology It is clear that mobile technology has had a significant impact on the way people search for homes to buy. The days when real estate advisers published their listings in the newspaper are behind us. Today's shoppers search for homes that are potential to buy from their smartphone at dinner time. Plus, they are better informed and demand a friendlier experience with better online search features and personalized alerts. You will also see continuous advances in learning machinery that will deliver better search results. Similar to user experiences on Google and Amazon, real estate sites seek not to be left behind by making recommendations that go beyond the number of rooms or the price range (similar to matching preferences used by Blue Group of Companies) . Mobile real estate technology will move from recommendations based on data entered on forms and websites, to image-recognizing software that uses text, or other fingerprints to recommend properties. On-demand virtual tours Today we live in a world where the interaction between the physical and the digital is increasing. The purchase of items online has been progressing from deliveries after two days to deliveries the same day of purchase or with the possibility of picking them up at a certain place. In addition, you can have some electronic devices, such as your refrigerator, order for you with the help of Alexa and Amazon, or through buttons that can be used to order detergent or cat food when you need it. With this level of access to on-demand services, there is no doubt that consumers will expect to see virtual on-demand tours in the real estate industry. Don't be surprised if you start to see an increase in virtual tour technology such as augmented reality, virtual reality, and drone-captured tours. Although virtual tours will not replace in-house samples of houses, it will help the buyer save time and better segment potential purchase options. Virtual reality and drone-guided tours give potential buyers a full 360-degree tour and provide the customer with a better sensory experience of the property that cannot be captured in images. While augmented reality offers views that can help the buyer see houses under construction and "walk" in them with their own home furnishings. Lately, a trend has come onto the market to help buyers enjoy instant home tours through apps that call the real estate consultant to a home on the market. We will also see more apps for smartphones that will offer 3D images of the interior of the houses, allowing potential buyers to customize the colors and furniture. Automation Marketing automation like scheduling of social media posts or automated email campaigns increases efficiency by decreasing the time it takes to distribute marketing content. However, this is only the beginning of what can be automated. Every day more and more tasks that require the human touch will be automated to give real estate consultants greater flexibility and efficiency. We will see that automation will continue to impact the real estate industry with software that will better search for the power of information gathering, giving real estate advisers the power to close deals faster and spend more time serving customer needs. Many of these technologies have embedded dashboards that show real-time performance metrics on both sides of the transaction. This not only means better customer service for the consumer, but also a better overall experience for all parties. More and more realtors are turning to automation to produce a pricing and valuation station rather than manually. Computer-generated pricing information offers a more scientific approach than the real estate advisor's instinct by bringing transparency to the transaction and speeding up the negotiation. Artificial intelligence The use of artificial intelligence, or applications that can mimic human learning and decision-making through data analysis, has been embedded in all industries that use the internet to interact with their consumers. The real estate industry is no exception. We first saw AI enter with chatbots who can have a conversation with visitors to a website to pre-qualify leads and answer frequently asked questions. Now, instead of working with a real estate consultant who has a list of multiple homes, sellers can search for companies that use artificial intelligence to analyze thousands of data that are used to make ads on social networks and websites aimed at consumers. who have been identified as potential buyers. These internet ads are sent en masse to individuals who appear to be potential buyers. When clicks hit ads, the algorithm decrypts matches between consumer profiles and then converts that information into new ads to search for new entries based on those patterns. Artificial intelligence can also help real estate advisers predict the closing price of a listing and estimate when it will close, helping to take the guesswork out of price. Predictive technology used in this way ensures a better marketing strategy and faster closure.
2020 New Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free 300-910 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Configuration changes to the production network devices are performed by a CI/CD pipeline. The code repository and the CI tool are running on separate servers. Some configuration changes are pushed to the code repository, but the pipeline did not start. Why did the pipeline fail to start? A.The CI server was not configured as a Git remote for the repository. B.The webhook call from the code repository did not reach the CI server. C.Configuration changes must be sent to the pipeline, which then updates the repository. D.The pipeline must be started manually after the code repository is updated. Answer: C QUESTION 2 A new version of an application is being released by creating a separate instance of the application that is running the new code. Only a small portion of the user base will be directed to the new instance until that version has been proven stable. Which deployment strategy is this example of? A.recreate B.blue/green C.rolling D.canary Answer: D QUESTION 3 Which description of a canary deployment is true? A.deployment by accident B.deployment that is rolled back automatically after a configurable amount of minutes C.deployment relating to data mining development D.deployment to a limited set of servers or users Answer: D QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. What is causing the requests code to fail? A.Rython3 is not compatible with requests. B.The requests library is not imported. C.The requests library is not installed. D.The requests coming into stdin fail because device_ip cannot be parsed. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A DevOps engineer must validate the working state of the network before implementing a CI/CD pipeline model. Which configuration management tool is designed to accomplish this? A.Jenkins B.Genie CLI C.Travis CI D.Python YAML data libraries Answer: A QUESTION 6 Which two practices help make the security of an application a more integral part of the software development lifecycle? (Choose two.) A.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a dynamic code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. B.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a static code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. C.Use only software modules that are written by the internal team. D.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline to modify the release plan so that updated versions of the software are made available more often. E.Ensure that the code repository server has enabled drive encryption and stores the keys on a Trusted Platform Module or Hardware Security Module. Answer: AE QUESTION 7 A CI/CD pipeline that builds infrastructure components using Terraform must be designed. A step in the pipeline is needed that checks for errors in any of the .tf files in the working directory. It also checks the existing state of the defined infrastructure. Which command does the pipeline run to accomplish this goal? A.terraform plan B.terraform check C.terraform fmt D.terraform validate Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-910.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1YgSSxi7oR8CbMEqPTmDyzg6muwZhx28p?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-910 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free HPE0-J58 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer requires an all-flash solution that will scale out, with multiple arrays for replication. The customer also needs the solution to provide more data per terabyte of flash storage than competing solutions. Which HPE program should you leverage in your solution to help meet the customer's requirements? A.HPE Store More Guarantee B.HPE Nimble Timeless Storage C.HPE Get Thin Guarantee D.HPE Get 6-Nines Guarantee Answer: B Explanation: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/storage/nimble.html New Question A customer needs to analyze performance and capacity of their storage environment. Their environment consists of HPE 3PAR, EMC VNX, and Pure Systems. Which tool should you use to begin your assessment of their environment? A.HPE Infosight B.DD Analyzer C.NinjaCrawler D.SAF Collect Answer: C New Question A customer has a requirement to provide Disaster Recovery for an application that is very sensitive to IO latency. The customer has specified an RPO of less than 3 minutes for this application. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customers specified requirements? A.by using Asynchronous Streaming Replication B.by using Synchronous Replication C.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode D.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 3 mins Answer: A New Question A customer has two sites. The link between sites is Fibre Channel, and the distance between sites is less than 1km. The link latencies are within HPE recommended tolerances. The customer asks you to design a Peer Persistent solution using HPE servers running physical Windows 2016 servers and HPE 3PAR storage. What are characteristics of the Quorum Witness? (Select two.) A.A virtual implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site B.A Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required for normal HPE 3PAR Peer Persistence operation C.The Quorum Witness initiates the fail-over, passing control to the standby array D.A physical implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site E.Quorum Witness becomes relevant only during 3PAR Peer Persistence failover Answer: AB New Question You want to use FCAP authentication in an environment with FOS 7.3 running switches with no extra licenses. What should you do to use this feature? A.Switches must be upgraded to FOS 7.4 or higher B.Certificates must be obtained from Brocade C.A Secure Fabric license must be added to all switches in the fabric D.Certificates must be obtained from a third-party vendor Answer: A New Question A customer has standardized on Windows Server. They need to ensure that application and storage will move between sites as one during automated or manual failover. Which HPE 3PAR integrated solution should you recommend to the customer as a preventative measure? A.Peer Persistence B.Serviceguard Metrocluster C.Cluster Extension (CLX) D.Site Recovery Manager Answer: C Explanation: https://tdhpe.techdata.eu/Documents/TDAS-Integrated%20Systems/Technical%20White%20Paper_HPE%20ConvergedSystem%20700.pdf? epslanguage=en New Question A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins, with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer's specified requirements in the most cost effective manner? A.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins B.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode C.by using Synchronous Replication D.by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins Answer: C New Question A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The replication schedule is set to every hour. After replication completed at 1:00pm, the array at the primary site suffers a power failure. Applications were failed over successfully by the administrators, and production continued on the secondary site array as designed. At 3:00pm, the power was restored to the primary site array. What does the administrator need to do first to restore services in the primary site? A. Perform handover from the secondary array to the primary array B. Create a new replication partnership from the primary array to the secondary array C. Create a new replication partnership from the secondary array to the primary array D. Perform a failback of the existing replication partnership to the primary array Answer: A New Question You completed the HPE Nimble storage replication partnership in a customer environment. When you test the network connection from the primary partner to the secondary partner, the test fails; when you test the connection from the secondary to the primary partner, the test is successful. What is the most likely cause of the failure? A. The secondary partner name is not configured properly B. The secondary array network ports are misconfigured C. The test can only be performed from the secondary array D. The primary partner name is not configured properly Answer: A New Question You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process? A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS B. Import the .zip file into OCA C. Send the .zip file to OCAImport@hpe.com D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal Answer: A New Question You are proposing StoreOnce as a new backup target. Which features should you emphasize that will help the customer protect and recover data from external attacks on local data? (Select two.) A. StoreOnce Catalyst stores are only accessible via the API B. StoreOnce has firewalls to protect the repositories C. StoreOnce is immune from ransomware D. StoreOnce has malware protection E. StoreOnce has encryption of data at rest and data in-flight Answer: CE New Question A customer wants to implement a disaster recovery plan for their current HPE 3PAR array data. They have obtained a remote site 10km away their primary site. They have performed bandwidth testing, and have confirmed their RTT is approximately 100ms. The customer needs to provide data replication to assure the best data availability they can achieve. Which synchronization method meets their needs? A. Asynchronous Streaming B. Asynchronous Periodic Remote Copy C. Synchronous Remote Copy D. Peer Persistence Answer: B New Question A customer is expecting rapid growth of their data storage needs on their HPE Nimble arrays. Which HPE tool should you recommend to best assist with capacity planning? A. NinjaStars for Nimble B. NinjaCrawler C. InfoSight D. One Config Advanced Answer: D New Question A customer wants to enable an automated failover for their two existing HPE 3PAR solutions, which are located in two different sites. Each solution has an All-inclusive Single-System Software license. Which component is required to enable this function? A. All-inclusive Multi-System Software License B. Fibre channel Bridges to connect the disk shelfs C. Additional HPE 3PAR system as quorum witness D. Dark fibre connection between the sites Answer: A New Question What is one of the advantages of protecting HPE 3PAR File Persona with RMC? A. MS SQL data consistency is provided B. Single file recovery is possible C. Transparent failover is offered If clients are using SMB 3.0, even if you recover to another 3PAR D. Backup throughput will be considerably faster than other backup methods Answer: D New Question A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause? A.Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC B.Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics C.Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze D.Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis Answer: A New Question A customer needs to upgrade their existing HPE 3PAR environment. They ask you to present a solution to gather data from all 200 of their HPE 3PARs arrays, which are spread across the globe. The arrays consist of various generations and OS levels, and they are managed by regional instances of SSMC. What should you present to the customer as a solution? A.using a script based on the HPE 3PAR Web Services API B.using an HPE 3PAR CLI script with the checkupgrade command C.using the SSMC array configuration reports D.using the upgrade report tool in HPE InfoSight Answer: C New Question A customer with an existing StoreOnce 5100 appliance needs guidance on determining longterm expected growth of the storage utilization based on actual usage. However, the customer's ISV backup software only shows 30 days of historical data. Which step should be performed to check the StoreOnce 5100 for best practices and allow for growth planning? A.Register StoreOnce 5100 in the InfoSight portal B.Perform an HPE NinjaProtected+ assessment C.Run the DD Analyzer Sizing Tool D.Run the HPE Storage Sizer tool Answer: D New Question A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.) A. HPE StoreOnce VSA B.HPE 3PAR C.HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication) D.HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance E.any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch Answer: D,E New Question A customer requests a proposal for two HPE 3PAR arrays using asynchronous periodic replication. The customer has two data centers, and the current bandwidth available for replication between the data centers is 200 Mb/s. The customer is replicating 30TB, and the change rate is 3% in 24 hours. The customer wants to achieve an RPO of 10 minutes. Which statement about bandwidth and replication is true for the customer requirements? A.The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 5 minutes B.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 5 minutes C.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 10 minutes D. The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 10 minutes Answer: B New Question Refer to the exhibit. A customer has the environment shown. They currently perform application-consistent daily full backups via Veeam backup to an HPE StoreOnce device. These backups are then replicated to an alternate device using Catalyst copy. Changing business requirements have mandated the RPO and RTO for the customer's SQL databases be reduced to 15 minutes. Due to the size of the databases, it is not possible to meet this requirement with their existing backout application. What should you recommend the customer implement in order to meet their new requirement? A.SPE StoreOnce Cloud Bank B.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Synchronous Mode C.HPE RMC Express Protect D.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Asynchronous Streaming Mode Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe0-j58.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16arpSytXcBrefXAXhLhAs52Wp9B4w1RL?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest HPE0-J58 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg4Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!