orenshani7
1,000+ Views

Compromise

"Lesson number 5: When you win some, you loose some. A victory is never complete. Think about it - If you do something creative successfully, you have lost it. It was a unique achievement that you can never repeat in exactly the same manner. So you always have to construct and develop your creative resource. If you stop doing that, you immediately loose." Martha's words were now turning against her. The agents of destruction that were waiting patiently for a whole decade, now started slipping quietly down the ropes. Her dancing career was in decline, as she was watching others recreate her most renounced pieces. She started developing signs of depression. She wrote a letter to Bat Sheva, begging for her help, but Bat Sheva answered that she was totally committed to "Bat Dor". In the beginning of 1968, "Bat Dor" became both a dancing company and a school of dance, and although Bat Sheva continued backing the Batsheva dance company until 1975, she was never to be seen again in their performances. "When you win some, you loose some", so why not giving up in advance? maybe they would if they thought they had a choice, but none of them really did. Life wants to happen. The story wants to be told. Jeanette had a different perspective for her. Fresh and optimistic. She was talking about something called, "the whole did", a way to perform something completely and wholeheartedly. "If you can do something completely, it will never be lost. If you can't, then you really shouldn't bother trying". Based on this approach, they created a school and a dance company for the very best only. Acceptance conditions were close to impossible, discipline was rigid, and rehearsals endless. Jeannette demanded perfection, and the word "compromise" was not in the vocabulary. Yet those who survived this elite force like training will never forget the lessons they have learned. "We would never be the dancers, choreographers, or teachers that we are, without her", some of them will later say. For 30 years, they were in the core of Israeli artistic dancing, and when Bat Sheva died in 1999, her family started destroying everything. Now they are willing to compromise. Do they care at all that its the word she hates the most? "When you win some, you loose some", so perhaps, the ultimate victory is in learning to loose some?
2 Comments
Suggested
Recent
@greggr, very true.
Hopefully, this legacy doesn't fall to changes forced by others hands. While i think he policy of no compromise is a hard one to live by, it's one that can make changes like no other.
Cards you may also be interested in
[January-2022]New Braindump2go MD-100 PDF Dumps(Q175-Q185)
QUESTION 307 You have 10 new Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a provisioning package that will configure a wireless network profile. You need to ensure that a support technician can install the provisioning package on the devices. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which group should you add the support technician? A.Users B.Power Users C.Network Configuration Operators D.Administrators Answer: D QUESTION 308 Drag and Drop Question You have a computer that runs Windows 10 and has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed. You need to perform the following tasks: Prepare a Windows PE (WinPE) working directory. Add scripting support to a WinPE image. Mount and unmount a WinPE image. Which command should you use for each task? To answer, drag the appropriate commands to the correct tasks. Each command may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 309 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. The domain contains the users shown in the following table. Computer1 has four printers as shown in the following table. Which printers will be available to User1 when the user signs in to Computer1? A.Printer3 only B.Printer1 and Printer3 only C.Printer1, Printer2, and Printer3 only D.Printer1, Printer3, and Printer4 only E.Printer1, Printer2, Printer3, and Printer4 Answer: E QUESTION 310 Hotspot Question Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains the users shown in the following table. The domain contains a computer named Computer1. Computer1 contains the users shown in the following table. On Computer1, you create a restore point named RP1. Which users can restore RP1 on Computer1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 311 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. The computer contains a folder. The folder contains sensitive data. You need to log which user reads the contents of the folder and modifies and deletes files in the folder. Solution: From the properties of the folder, you configure the Auditing settings and from the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit privilege use. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No C. D. Answer: B QUESTION 312 Your company has a branch office that contains 25 workgroup computers. The computers run Windows 10 Pro. Users report that they cannot see other computers from Network in File Explorer. What should you do to resolve the issue? A.Set Network profile to Private. B.Turn off random hardware addresses for the network connection. C.Set Network profile to Public. D.Configure the network connection as a metered connection. Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
Jungkook and Jimin Dancing to Drake Own It
Que tal peeps! To all my Kookie monsters (Jungkook lovers) and Peaches (Jimin lovers). OMG I watched this and died. I love this Drake song but seeing mi papi chulo and Jungkook dancing to this I have to take a pregnancy test! This is only one minute. This is 3.20 Tagging mis amigos aka Ride or die peeps! @11erinmims @4dalientae A: @AaliyahNewbell @AdiaJasinskin @aliahwhbmida @AlexAckerman @AlexisRiver @aliciasalinas @AliciaStransky @AlmaRangel @AmandaOwnbey @amberg171997 @AmberRelynn @AmbieB @AnaP @Angelblue @AnnieGoodman @ArielaPicazo @ARMYStarlight @asdfghjkleyr @ashleyemmert @ashrose33 @awkwardjazzy @Airess95 @amandamuska @abiersack666 @AlloBaber @AgentLeo @alywoah @amobigbang @AshleiRyals @AdeleLynn @Animezkpopgirl @Amairani97 @al3ashalnaqbi B: @Badtz @B1A4BTS5ever @BAbrajan1 @baileykayleen @bambamisbae @bangtanella @Beckah1327 @BessanMerab @Bitterlimelight @blackirishawk @BluBear07 @BriannaN @brirodriguez412 @Britneygraham @BtsIsLife @BulletproofV @Byeoli @BekiKunstman @BAbrajan1 @B1A4BTS5ever @BlueBear07 @bbyitskatie @Baekyeol27 @B1A4BTS5ever @bambamisbae @BetseyBleau @bettytolliver @bambamisbae @bethanub @BreeMassey @Boinx @BiasKpop C: @CallMeMsDragon @CandaceJordan @CarleB @CarlaAcosta @CarlaPacheco @carolinaquito14 @CassidyRoush @CassieWarens @ccebox47 @ChauncySutton13 @ChavaBerry @ChelseaGarcia @chinabarrier16 @Chiqiang @Choijiah @christianliu @CocatolaOtaku @CrystalBlunt @ChristineO84 @CheyenneJesse @chinabarrier16 @ChelseaJay @ChristineO84 D: @Dabaesaplayer @DaisyPhun @DamarisCisneros @dancingdazzler @deefran @Defy24601 @DesireeChucklez @DestinaByrd @DestineeLiu @DreaG1518 @DonnaSearles @Destiny98 @daniimals @DesireeChucklez @Dabaesaplayer @DawanaMason @DarciAragon @DonnaSearles @DanaMichelle E: @EdithJang @EliseB @ElniWyatt @emilyanpham14 @enthropix @Ercurrent @ESwee @exobts947 @externallyeli @Elena166 @Ercurrent @Exoexo @Emealia @EXOAsf @elizabeth1234 F: @fleaisms @FrancescaV95BTS @funnelcakeboo @firstladyofaomg @fallchild @flxvour @firstladyofaomg @FromBlue2U G: @Gianlica @Gizzy2002 @gummydragon @glostick H: @hobisprincess @HunniNutFeelios @HyunnieKim @ILikeHisFace123 @HayleyYates @Helixx @hayoungforever @heidichiesa I: @InnocentiaKishi @IsoldaPazo @iraVVIP @imawhalien52 @IsisMayaVelasco J: @JadeNarine @JadeOwens @jaidemae @Jasminep96 @JasmineWilliams @JasminMartinez @JasminPerez @JayRaider @jazgaara33 @JelliBelli111 @jessicacheung97 @JessicaFigueroa @jimin21abs @jiminsabs @JinsPrincess86 @Jiyongixoxo @justcallmekyki @JazzyJazJaz @JohnHomampha @JustinaNguyen @JaclynGuajardo @JohnEvans @jojojordy2324 @JaeneashaJones @JasmineGregory K: @KAddict @kanatm @kandle779 @KarenGuerra93 @KarenHer @KatMejia @KatelynSummerso @KarlythePanda66 @KaylaStokes @KellyOConnor @Kelsiumm @Keniaaxox @KeylaMoreno @kgutierrez @KhouYang @Kieuseru @KimHeecha @kmeier230 @kpopbunny9 @kpopandkimchi @KPOPER1 @KPopFandom @KpopGaby @Kpoplover20 @Kpossible4250 @krin @KrystaDaricek @KwonOfAKind @Kyokeo @KpopQueenaBee @KDramaKPop1015 @Kyokeo @kolai4 @kimnam94 @KokoroNoTakara @Kayto4 L: @lashonda0917 @LaurenStrayhorn @leelee12 @LenaBlackRose @lennykpop @LexTay327 @Lexxcisco @Ligaya @LilySilver @liannet27 @lisbt92 @Lizzeh @loftonc16 @LlamaBaozi577 @LolImbetter09 @luna1171 @LisetteZapata @LauraEspinoza M: @MaatiCasanova @Maddie27 @maddiedo @MandyNoona @MariahMaes @MaricelvaRomero @Meeshell @megancurrent9 @MelinaHernandez @MelissaGarza @merryjayne13 @MichelleIbarra @Mightmuffin @MinDeji @minimonkey07 @Minnieluvs @MirandaStephens @mirandazamira @MischiefK1ng @MistressSiren @moonchild03 @MorganElisabeth @MsLoyalHeart @mszmarclyne93 @musicmofo @myylifeisnow @MyriamMadla98 @MZDawson31508 @MichelleRosa @MadAndrea @MyaIsNotSexy @Maddie27 @Marilovexoxo @Mercii @milcalopez963 @MissMinYoongi @mitchix5 @Mavis2478 @MoraLesley @mrsax2018 @matty0203 @MaelstromVIP N: @NaughTae @NelyLovo @nenegrint14 @nerdy3000 @ninjamidori O: @Onenonlybovie @OnLarrysCloud @ot12exodus02 P: @pharmgirlerin @Pickles440 @pkhyeri @PrincessUnicorn @poojas @Purplicious @PrettieeEmm @ParkHwaYoung @parktaemi @PandaSoapy @pandaqueenbee @punkpandabear Q: @QueenLele R: @raenel @rapmonsterous20 @resavalencia @reyestiny93 @Rhia @rosajlm2 @roseeoh @Roxy1903 @Rina143 @RihannaTiaMay @RainaC3 @reyestiny93 @ravenrave95 @requiem101 @RKA916 S: @SamanthaRae19 @sarahdarwish @SarahVanDorn @sarangseoltang @SarangRavi @saraortiz2002 @Shadyllamas @shelbiisonfire @ShimJooKyung @ShinoYuki @SierraBecerra @SilentPianist @Simba14 @SkyRollins @solodaywithB1A4 @squishyseokjin @staceyholley @Stefany17 @StephaniePoore @sugakookie @sugasweetness @SunnaWalo @SunshineChang @SusiBosshammer @SimplyAwkward @StefaniTre @stevieq @shantalcamara @staceyholley @SugalessJams @solodaywithB1A4 @SaiT @StephanieDuong @SarahVanDorn @ShimJooKyung @SamanthaRae19 @Sinon1488 @SarahHm11 @shisuschrist @ScarletMermaid @SugaOnTop @SugaMint @shelbyhusband @senia @StefaniTre T: @Taehyungie @TaehyungKey @Taisa @TeaeraHarrell @terenailyn @thatoneoutcast @Ticasensei @tiffany1922 @tinaechle @TLeahEdwards @ToppDogg @torchix @TracyLynnn @TaehyungV @terenailyn @Taehyungkey @taetaebaozi @twistedPuppy @Tamaki1618 @Tigerlily84 @tayunnie @twistedPuppy @TessStevens @twistedlove @taetaebaozi @Tabili @twistedlove U: @UnnieCakesAli V: @Vay754 @VeronicaArtino @VioletaDelRio @ViStorm @viviano6 @Vixxstarlight1 @VKookie47 @vlargos @vyntnguyen24 @VIPforever123 @Vkookie47 @VixenViVi @VIPFreak2NE1 @VatcheeAfandi99 W: @Winx9119 X: @XergaB20 @XionHeart @Xoxojessica12 @xsandos17 @xroyalreisx Y: @yaya12 @yewookyu @YeniGonzalez @yeniyx23 @YessicaCardenas Z: @zzzdonk DON'T COPY MY TAGLIST
[January-2022]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF Dumps(Q141-Q155)
QUESTION 141 A bank is using Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka (Amazon MSK) to populate real-time data into a data lake. The data lake is built on Amazon S3, and data must be accessible from the data lake within 24 hours. Different microservices produce messages to different topics in the cluster. The cluster is created with 8 TB of Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) storage and a retention period of 7 days. The customer transaction volume has tripled recently and disk monitoring has provided an alert that the cluster is almost out of storage capacity. What should a data analytics specialist do to prevent the cluster from running out of disk space1? A.Use the Amazon MSK console to triple the broker storage and restart the cluster B.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the KafkaDataLogsDiskUsed metric Automatically flush the oldest messages when the value of this metric exceeds 85% C.Create a custom Amazon MSK configuration Set the log retention hours parameter to 48 Update the cluster with the new configuration file D.Triple the number of consumers to ensure that data is consumed as soon as it is added to a topic. Answer: B QUESTION 142 An analytics software as a service (SaaS) provider wants to offer its customers business intelligence (BI) reporting capabilities that are self-service. The provider is using Amazon QuickSight to build these reports. The data for the reports resides in a multi-tenant database, but each customer should only be able to access their own data. The provider wants to give customers two user role options: - Read-only users for individuals who only need to view dashboards - Power users for individuals who are allowed to create and share new dashboards with other users Which QuickSight feature allows the provider to meet these requirements? A.Embedded dashboards B.Table calculations C.Isolated namespaces D.SPICE Answer: A QUESTION 143 A manufacturing company has many loT devices in different facilities across the world. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data from the devices. The company's operations team has started to observe many WnteThroughputExceeded exceptions. The operations team determines that the reason is the number of records that are being written to certain shards. The data contains device ID capture date measurement type, measurement value and facility ID. The facility ID is used as the partition key. Which action will resolve this issue? A.Change the partition key from facility ID to a randomly generated key B.Increase the number of shards C.Archive the data on the producers' side D.Change the partition key from facility ID to capture date Answer: B QUESTION 144 A reseller that has thousands of AWS accounts receives AWS Cost and Usage Reports in an Amazon S3 bucket. The reports are delivered to the S3 bucket in the following format: <examp/e-reporT-prefix>/<examp/e-report-rtame>/yyyymmdd-yyyymmdd/<examp/e-report-name> parquet An AWS Glue crawler crawls the S3 bucket and populates an AWS Glue Data Catalog with a table Business analysts use Amazon Athena to query the table and create monthly summary reports for the AWS accounts. The business analysts are experiencing slow queries because of the accumulation of reports from the last 5 years. The business analysts want the operations team to make changes to improve query performance. Which action should the operations team take to meet these requirements? A.Change the file format to csv.zip. B.Partition the data by date and account ID C.Partition the data by month and account ID D.Partition the data by account ID, year, and month Answer: B QUESTION 145 A retail company stores order invoices in an Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster Indices on the cluster are created monthly. Once a new month begins, no new writes are made to any of the indices from the previous months. The company has been expanding the storage on the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster to avoid running out of space, but the company wants to reduce costs Most searches on the cluster are on the most recent 3 months of data while the audit team requires infrequent access to older data to generate periodic reports. The most recent 3 months of data must be quickly available for queries, but the audit team can tolerate slower queries if the solution saves on cluster costs. Which of the following is the MOST operationally efficient solution to meet these requirements? A.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to store the indices in Amazon S3 Glacier When the audit team requires the archived data restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster B.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by taking manual snapshots and storing the snapshots in Amazon S3 When the audit team requires the archived data, restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster C.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage D.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage When the audit team requires the older data: migrate the indices in UltraWarm storage back to hot storage Answer: D QUESTION 146 A hospital uses an electronic health records (EHR) system to collect two types of data. - Patient information, which includes a patient's name and address - Diagnostic tests conducted and the results of these tests Patient information is expected to change periodically Existing diagnostic test data never changes and only new records are added. The hospital runs an Amazon Redshift cluster with four dc2.large nodes and wants to automate the ingestion of the patient information and diagnostic test data into respective Amazon Redshift tables for analysis. The EHR system exports data as CSV files to an Amazon S3 bucket on a daily basis. Two sets of CSV files are generated. One set of files is for patient information with updates, deletes, and inserts. The other set of files is for new diagnostic test data only. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon EMR with Apache Hudi. Run daily ETL jobs using Apache Spark and the Amazon Redshift JDBC driver B.Use an AWS Glue crawler to catalog the data in Amazon S3 Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to perform scheduled queries of the data in Amazon S3 and ingest the data into the patient information table and the diagnostic tests table. C.Use an AWS Lambda function to run a COPY command that appends new diagnostic test data to the diagnostic tests table Run another COPY command to load the patient information data into the staging tables Use a stored procedure to handle create update, and delete operations for the patient information table D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to collect and process change data capture (CDC) records Use the COPY command to load patient information data into the staging tables. Use a stored procedure to handle create, update and delete operations for the patient information table Answer: B QUESTION 147 A utility company wants to visualize data for energy usage on a daily basis in Amazon QuickSight. A data analytics specialist at the company has built a data pipeline to collect and ingest the data into Amazon S3 Each day the data is stored in an individual csv file in an S3 bucket. This is an example of the naming structure 20210707_datacsv 20210708_datacsv. To allow for data querying in QuickSight through Amazon Athena the specialist used an AWS Glue crawler to create a table with the path "s3 //powertransformer/20210707_data csv". However when the data is queried, it returns zero rows. How can this issue be resolved? A.Modify the IAM policy for the AWS Glue crawler to access Amazon S3. B.Ingest the files again. C.Store the files in Apache Parquet format. D.Update the table path to "s3://powertransformer/". Answer: D QUESTION 148 A large energy company is using Amazon QuickSight to build dashboards and report the historical usage data of its customers. This data is hosted in Amazon Redshift. The reports need access to all the fact tables' billions ot records to create aggregation in real time grouping by multiple dimensions. A data analyst created the dataset in QuickSight by using a SQL query and not SPICE Business users have noted that the response time is not fast enough to meet their needs. Which action would speed up the response time for the reports with the LEAST implementation effort? A.Use QuickSight to modify the current dataset to use SPICE B.Use AWS Glue to create an Apache Spark job that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table C.Use Amazon Redshift to create a materialized view that joins the fact table with the dimensions D.Use Amazon Redshift to create a stored procedure that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table Answer: A QUESTION 149 A marketing company collects clickstream data. The company sends the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose and stores the data in Amazon S3. The company wants to build a series of dashboards that will be used by hundreds of users across different departments. The company will use Amazon QuickSight to develop these dashboards. The company has limited resources and wants a solution that could scale and provide daily updates about clickstream activity. Which combination of options will provide the MOST cost-effective solution? (Select TWO ) A.Use Amazon Redshift to store and query the clickstream data B.Use QuickSight with a direct SQL query C.Use Amazon Athena to query the clickstream data in Amazon S3 D.Use S3 analytics to query the clickstream data E.Use the QuickSight SPICE engine with a daily refresh Answer: BD QUESTION 150 A company uses an Amazon EMR cluster with 50 nodes to process operational data and make the data available for data analysts. These jobs run nightly use Apache Hive with the Apache Jez framework as a processing model and write results to Hadoop Distributed File System (HDFS) In the last few weeks, jobs are failing and are producing the following error message "File could only be replicated to 0 nodes instead of 1". A data analytics specialist checks the DataNode logs the NameNode logs and network connectivity for potential issues that could have prevented HDFS from replicating data. The data analytics specialist rules out these factors as causes for the issue. Which solution will prevent the jobs from failing'? A.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add task nodes to the EMR cluster B.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add core nodes to the EMR cluster C.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add task nodes to the EMR cluster D.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add core nodes to the EMR cluster. Answer: C QUESTION 151 A company recently created a test AWS account to use for a development environment. The company also created a production AWS account in another AWS Region. As part of its security testing the company wants to send log data from Amazon CloudWatch Logs in its production account to an Amazon Kinesis data stream in its test account. Which solution will allow the company to accomplish this goal? A.Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account B.In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account C.In the test account, create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account D.Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination Answer: D QUESTION 152 A bank wants to migrate a Teradata data warehouse to the AWS Cloud. The bank needs a solution for reading large amounts of data and requires the highest possible performance. The solution also must maintain the separation of storage and compute. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3 B.Use Amazon Redshift with dense compute nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage C.Use Amazon Redshift with RA3 nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage D.Use PrestoDB on Amazon EMR to query the data in Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 153 A company has several Amazon EC2 instances sitting behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The company wants its IT Infrastructure team to analyze the IP addresses coming into the company's ALB. The ALB is configured to store access logs in Amazon S3. The access logs create about 1 TB of data each day, and access to the data will be infrequent. The company needs a solution that is scalable, cost-effective and has minimal maintenance requirements. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Copy the data into Amazon Redshift and query the data B.Use Amazon EMR and Apache Hive to query the S3 data C.Use Amazon Athena to query the S3 data D.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the S3 data Answer: D QUESTION 154 A company with a video streaming website wants to analyze user behavior to make recommendations to users in real time Clickstream data is being sent to Amazon Kinesis Data Streams and reference data is stored in Amazon S3. The company wants a solution that can use standard SQL quenes. The solution must also provide a way to look up pre-calculated reference data while making recommendations. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use an AWS Glue Python shell job to process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use the Boto3 library to write data to Amazon Redshift B.Use AWS Glue streaming and Scale to process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use the AWS Glue connector to write data to Amazon Redshift C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics to create an in-application table based upon the reference data Process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use a data stream to write results to Amazon Redshift D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics to create an in-application table based upon the reference data Process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream to write results to Amazon Redshift Answer: D QUESTION 155 A company stores Apache Parquet-formatted files in Amazon S3. The company uses an AWS Glue Data Catalog to store the table metadata and Amazon Athena to query and analyze the data. The tables have a large number of partitions. The queries are only run on small subsets of data in the table. A data analyst adds new time partitions into the table as new data arrives. The data analyst has been asked to reduce the query runtime. Which solution will provide the MOST reduction in the query runtime? A.Convert the Parquet files to the csv file format..Then attempt to query the data again B.Convert the Parquet files to the Apache ORC file format. Then attempt to query the data again C.Use partition projection to speed up the processing of the partitioned table D.Add more partitions to be used over the table. Then filter over two partitions and put all columns in the WHERE clause Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
[January-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF Dumps(Q151-Q162)
QUESTION 151 You have an on-premises SAP NetWeaver deployment that uses Windows Server 2016 and Microsoft SQL Server 2016. You need to migrate the deployment to an Azure virtual machine that runs Windows Server 2016 and has Microsoft SQL Server 2019 installed. Which migration method should you use? A.heterogeneous SAP classical migration B.classical SAP Database Migration Option (DMO) C.lift-and-shift D.Azure Migrate Answer: B QUESTION 152 You plan to deploy an SAP production landscape that uses SAP HANA databases on Azure. You need to configure the storage infrastructure to support the SAP HANA deployment. The solution must meet the SAP issued requirements for data throughput and I/O. How should you configure the storage? A.RAID1 B.RAID5 C.RAID0 D.RAID6 Answer: B QUESTION 153 You plan to automate a deployment of SAP NetWeave on Azure virtual machines by using Azure Resource Manager templates. The database tier will consist of two instances of an Azure Marketplace Microsoft SQL Server 2017 virtual machine image that each has 8 TB of RAM. Which task should you include in the templates used to deploy the SQL Server virtual machines? A.Enable buffer pool extensions in SQL Server. B.Enable read caching on the disks used to store the SQL Server database log files. C.Run the SQL Server setup and specify the /ACTION=REBUILDDATABASE and /SQLCOLLATION switches. D.Run the SQL Server setup and specify the /ACTION-INSTALL and /SQLMAXMEMORY switches. Answer: D QUESTION 154 Hotspot Question You plan to deploy a scale-out SAP HANA deployment on Azure virtual machines that will contain a standby node. You need to recommend a storage solution for the deployment. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point Answer: QUESTION 155 You have an on-premises deployment of SAP on DB2. You plan to migrate the deployment to Azure and Microsoft SQL Server 2017. What should you use to migrate the deployment? A.SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMA) B.Azure SQL Data Sync C.db2haicu D.DSN1COPY Answer: A QUESTION 156 You have an Azure subscription. The subscription contains a virtual machine named VM1 that runs SAP HANA and a user named User1. User1 is assigned the Virtual Machine Contributor role of VM1. You need to prevent User1 from placing VM1 in the Stopped (deallocated) state. User1 must be able to restart the operating system on VM1. What should you do? A.Assign an Azure Policy definition to the resource group that contains VM1. B.Create a resource lock on VM1. C.Configure the Desired State Configuration (DSC) extension on VM1. D.Assign User1 the Virtual Machine User Login rote for VM1. Answer: C QUESTION 157 You have an on-premises SAP production landscape. You plan to migrate to SAP on Azure. You need to generate an SAP Early Watch Alert report. What should you use? A.Azure Advisor B.SAP HANA Cockpit C.SAP Software Provisioning Manager D.SAP Solution Manager Answer: D QUESTION 158 Hotspot Question You have an existing on-premises SAP landscape that is hosted on VMware VSphere. You plan to migrate the landscape to Azure. You configure the Azure Site Recovery replication policy shown in the following exhibit. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 159 You plan to deploy an SAP production landscape on Azure. You need to minimize latency between SAP HANA database servers and SAP NetWeaver servers. What should you implement? A.Azure Private Link B.an Availability Set C.a proximity placement group D.a virtual machine scale set Answer: C QUESTION 160 Hotspot Question You are planning an SAP NetWeaver deployment on Azure. The database her will consist of Two Azure virtual machines that have Microsoft SQL Server 2017 installed. Each virtual machine will be deployed to a separate availability zone. You need to perform the following: - Minimize network latency between the virtual machines. - Measure network latency between the virtual machines. To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 161 You have an SAP HANA on Azure (Large Instances) deployment. You need to generate hearth check log files for the Deployment. What should you do? A.From a SSH session on the HANA Large instance node. Run/var/waagent/Microsoft.AzureCAT.AzureEnhancedMonitoring.MonitorX64Linux-1.0.082/AzuredMonitoring ­monitoring. B.From the Azure portal, select New support request. C.From A SSH session on the HANA large instances node, run/opt/sgi/health_check/microsoft_tdi- sh. D.From the Azure portal, select Diagnose and solve problems. Answer: C QUESTION 162 You deploy an SAP landscape on Azure. You plan to use an Azure Automation account to stop the SAP virtual machines outside of business hours. You need to ensure that you can use Azure Automation runbook a for the virtual machines. What does the Azure Automation account require? A.an Azure Storage account B.an Azure App Service WebJob C.a Recovery Services vault D.a Run As account Answer: B 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JuZJRLXeRZjvEVqjZxKg_QSRXuzFBnsu?usp=sharing
~JK & JM KILLED IT!!~
YASSSSS <3 @Chace @MadAndrea@JustinaNguyen @jazgaara33 @MrsBangYongguk @Badtz @ScarletMermaid @PrettieeEmm @punkpandabear @LaurenStrayhorn @SusiBosshammer @JamiMilsap @VeronicaArtino @ElenaP16 @KellyOConnor @Kyokeo @Sankeerthana @EmilyCayetano @shellyfuentes70 @MBLAQSA @P1B2Bear @Kpopfangirl15 @Bitterlimelight @jojojordy2324 @Rawr21 @Juliag13 @KaiJae @ArmyofKookie @AaliyahNewbell @resavalencia @SugaOnTop @Sammie99522 @minimanim3 @Defy24601 @StefaniTre @SugaMint @DesireeChucklez @sarahdarwish @VatcheeAfandi99 @EliseB @VKookie47 @TiffanyBibian @taetaebaozi @RebeccaLondon @Katherina2078 @AimeeH @KpopQueen1 @KatelynSummerso @Kylie88 @CrystalGuerra @QueenLele @Minnieluvs @kimnam94 @CamrynCherry @Izzy987 @faith92 @TaehyungV @BetseyBleau @nenegrint14 @Lesliesoo @ninjamidori @Ihiranthom13 @MelissaGarza @DesireeChucklez @Maddie27 @PrettieEmm @MelinaHernandez @abby177 @PandaSoapy @DayzC @DawanaMason @Daniimals @jeonjungkook8 @AaliyahNewbell @IsoldaPazo @xoxorittie @LysetteMartinez @KittyKpop @motionlessmetal @herreravenessa9 @rosajlm2 @ChoHee1 @MaddieRudicil @michievip @kanatm @AlysaNguyen @Katmejia @Choijiah @GabyWilliams @jessicaacosta9 @Tamsinskye @TiffanyBibian @KpopQueenaBee @TracyLynnn @AlisonNichole @KpopandKdrama @emily1478 @Vay754 @alishap @CrystalGuerra @SarahVanDorn @xojuliettexox @michix5 @amandamuska @StephaniePoore @KatelynSummerso @aliciazitting88 @Joshuahoseok @BtsIsLife @Chrissy2009 @mycreativename @jungkookie18 @ArielaPicazo @IDK2018 @MalinaAhmed @BaroMaiden @imiebegay14 @Taisa @kcastaneda170 @ChrystalA @DestinaByrd @BriannaN @taeyumme @MarrickeJ33 @ShailaZaman @RainaC3 @Gaarita100 @CamrynCherry @BonnieDomo @JessicaSchnipke @Minsuggie @karinamiranda81 @MomoChamie @Ilikepancakes @YessicaCardenas @Bmelc @callmeguena @JessicaVang @LydiaYan @toitlepark @lunastormnoona @Jupiterchan @BreeMassey @Vixxstarlight1 @katcollins02 @Zhac16 @TaehyungV @93yogurt @Kat711 @DejaunaSiders @EmilyGardner @ezzygomez24 @MaraWhite @Defy24601 @MahelySandoval @TrishaLee727 @InnocentiaKishi @SophieNguyen @MorleeCorielus @ruthmilian89 @XergaB20 @TLeahEdwards @EstelaLopez @KDluvR1999 @KatieRussell @EliseB @AliciaJaneth @rochellelove12 @JessicaFigueroa @TesneemElAlami @kpopdeluxegirl @JuviaJongdae @Jeshaki @yehetmyohorat99 @nathalyalamo298 @jessicacheung97 @reseavalencia @Norma1004 @luyawn @CheyanneLindsey @sherrysahar @DanaAmoi @StarishaRichard @jazgaara33 @ButterflyBlu @karinajune1017 @lizbethV @JasmineWilliams @LilianaGD @deefran @agirlwholovesV @lashonda0917 @Kyokeo @KierstinAndrews @terenailyn @BAbrajan1 @Rebecca22 @GerciaFlores @KrystaDericek @megancurrent9 @roseeoh @musicundefined9 @MaryNtanga @sarahdarwish @MadAndrea @Konnor @externallyeli @LizaNightshade @SugaKookies @lashonda0917 @ArmyVIPKayla @elainarenea @2Jaebam
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 300-420 PDF Dumps(Q175-Q185)
QUESTION 175 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the YANG models they describe on the right. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 176 A company's security policy requires that all connections between sites be encrypted in a manner that does not require maintenance of permanent tunnels. The sites are connected through a private MPLS-based service that uses a dynamically changing key and spoke-to-spoke communication. Which type of transport encryption must be used in this environment? A.GETVPN B.DMVPN C.GRE VPN D.standard IPsec VPN Answer: A QUESTION 177 An engineer must design a QoS solution for a customer. The network currently supports data only, but the customer will roll out VoIP and IP video in conjunction with the new QoS solution. The engineer plans to use DiffServ. To ensure priority for voice services, which model must the design include? A.8-class model B.4-class model C.6-class model D.12-class model Answer: A QUESTION 178 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the elements from the left onto the YANG models where they and used on the right. Answer: QUESTION 179 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must improve the current IS-IS environment. The Catalyst switch is equipped with dual supervisors. Each time a stateful switchover occurs, the network experiences unnecessary route recomputation. Which solution addresses this issue if the upstream router does not understand graceful restart messaging? A.Enable IS-IS remote LFA FRR on both devices. B.Enable NSR on the switch. C.Enable NSF on the switch. D.Configure ISIS aggressive timers on both devices. Answer: C QUESTION 180 Refer to the exhibit. An architect must design an IGP solution for an enterprise customer. The design must support: - Physical link flaps should have minimal impact. - Access routers should converge quickly after a link failure. Which two ISIS solutions should the architect include in the design? (Choose two.) A.Use BGP to IS-IS redistribution to advertise all Internet routes in the Level 1 area. B.Advertise the IS-IS interface and loopback IP address toward the Internet and data center. C.Reduce SPF and PRC intervals to improve convergence time. D.Configure all access and aggregate routers to establish Level 1 / Level 2 adjacencies across the network. E.Configure access routers to establish a Level 1 adjacency and aggregate routers to establish a Level 1 / Level 2 adjacency. Answer: CD QUESTION 181 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is designing a routing solution for a customer. The design must ensure that a failure of network 10.1.0.0/24, 10.1.2.0/24, 10.2.1.0/24, or 10.2.3.0/24 does not impact the core. It also requires fast convergence time during any link failover in the core or access networks. Which solution must the engineer select? A.Add aggregation layer between core and access networks. B.Enable graceful restart on routers A and C. C.Enable FRR for the connected networks of routers A and C. D.Enable summarization on routers A and C. Answer: C QUESTION 182 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is designing a network for AS100. The design should ensure that all traffic enters AS100 via link 1 unless there is a network failure. In the event of a failure, link 2 should function as the path for incoming traffic. Which solution should the design include? A.Modify the next-hop attribute on R3. B.Use AS-Path prepending on R3. C.Modify the next-hop attribute on R4. D.Use AS-Path prepending on R4. Answer: D QUESTION 183 Refer to the exhibit. An architect must design a solution that uses the direct link between R1 and R2 for traffic from 10.10.10.0/24 toward network 10.10.20.0/24. Which solution should the architect include in the design? A.Configure the OSPF cost of the link to a value lower than 30. B.Lower the Administrative Distance for OSPF area 0. C.Place the link into area 2 and install a new link between R1 and R2 in area 0. D.Configure the link to provide multiarea adjacency. Answer: A QUESTION 184 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must design a WAN solution so that ISP-1 is always preferred over ISP-2. The path via ISP-2 is considered as a backup and must be used only when the path to ISP-1 is down. Which solution must the engineer choose? A.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: no action - Routes received from R2: community NO-EXPORT R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2:5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: community NO-ADVERTISE - Routes received from R1: no action B.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: community NO-EXPORT - Routes received from R2: no action R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2: 5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: no action - Routes received from R1: no action C.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: community NO-ADVERTISE - Routes received from R2: no action R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2: 5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: no action - Routes received from R1: community NO-ADVERTISE D.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: community NO-ADVERTISE - Routes received from R2: no action R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: community NO-EXPORT - Routes received from R1: no action Answer: B QUESTION 185 Which topology within a network underlay eliminates the need for first hop redundancy protocols while improving fault tolerance, increasing resiliency, and simplifying the network? A.virtualized topology B.routed access topology C.Layer 2 topology D.logical fabric topology Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SXwfGxRyjBzcw1iBNd9T4FhKWBoH7WUo?usp=sharing
Oldest auction house of the US: Freeman’s
Oldest auction house of the US: Freeman’s While Freeman's remaining parts imbued inside the core of the city that we have brought home for more than two centuries, we keep up our heritage by improving in the present flourishing sale world. Our distinguished history, knowledge of the market, committed group of subject matter experts, and constant spotlight on assistance have brought about a global standing at accomplishing excellent costs and customer fulfilment. Freemans holds a regarded place as America's most seasoned sales management firm and as one of the country's first family-claimed organizations. The organization was established by Tristram Bampfylde Freeman in 1805 and stayed in the possession of the Freeman family for six ages with milestone deals all through its celebrated history. In 2016, the controlling revenue of the bartering house was moved to an inner supervisory group on the side of an aggressive development system and want to lift the brand both broadly and universally. At the beginning of 2020, Freeman's opened its new lead area in Centre City's lofty 2400 Market Street and a second Philadelphia area at 1600 West Girard Avenue. Unrecorded European Art Come to Auction Carl Julius Rudolf Moll (1861–1945) was one of the establishing fathers of the Viennese Secession. Moll extraordinarily impacted the Secession's vanguard program, advancing works by unfamiliar craftsmen. He was an unpretentious painter, preferring inside scenes, scenes, and still life’s in quieted, pastel tones. An as of late rediscovered painting via Carl Moll was led by Freeman's European Art and Old Masters deal on February 23rd, 2021. Executed in 1905, the work conveys a presale gauge of USD 300,000 to $500,000. "It is the most exorbitant cost range at any point given to a work by the craftsman at closeout," Freeman's notes in the parcel depiction. This artistic creation is named Weißes Interieur (White Interior). It highlights Berta Zuckerkandl-Szeps, a workmanship pundit, author, and perhaps the most powerful Jewish figures in Vienna around 1900. The image shows her lounge in Döbling, Vienna, planned by planner Josef Hoffmann. The canvas disclosed its last appearance in 1908 at Kunstschau, Vienna before a German family gained it in the mid-1920s. It stayed inside similar family until its new return. Moll's contemporary, Gustav Klimt (1862-1918), is additionally addressed in this European workmanship and Old Masters occasion with a picture concentrate for Bildnis Margaret Stonborough-Wittgenstein (gauge: $50,000 – $80,000). Coming from the Forbes assortment, the drawing grandstands Klimt's expertise as a designer. As indicated by the part portrayal, the dark chalk drawing is one of roughly 20 preliminary representations of Stonborough-Wittgenstein that Klimt executed more than one year. She was the girl of Karl Wittgenstein, an iron and mining head honcho who was additionally one of Klimt's benefactors. Karl Wittgenstein charged the picture in 1905 to commend his girl's marriage. Known for his vertical portrayals of ladies, Klimt's painting shows Stonborough-Wittgenstein in a long silk dress with a coordinating with took and weaved botanical trimmings. As in a considerable lot of his different pictures, Klimt utilized theoretical, mathematical plans behind the scenes. The accessible sketch shows the overall structures that characterize the last work of art. A still life painting from French Impressionist expert Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1814-1919) will hit the sale block without precedent for this European workmanship and Old Masters deal. When part of the assortment of Captain and Mrs William Boissel, Roses is essential for a painting arrangement Renoir finished in his last years (gauge: $60,000 – $100,000). Renoir began his profession as an understudy at the Sèvres workshop, painting blossoms on porcelain. He got back to bloom canvases for the duration of his life. This was basically because of the notoriety and monetary security they gave.