jeff4122
1,000+ Views

Whoever Would Roam, Whoever Would Stay

The following is the text-only version of a comic originally found on www.existentialcomics.com. The original version can be found here: http://existentialcomics.com/comic/33. I have chosen to eliminate the illustrations because I think the story is best internalized without them.
____________________________________________ Whoever Would Roam, Whoever Would Stay
Two sons were born beneath the old tree.
They grew together, both loved and free.
They traveled the fields, they roamed the hill.
They crossed the river, explored the mill.
They fought with dragons and giants tall.
Mighty warriors--they conquered all.
At each day's end, they slept safe at night.
A loving father tucked them in at night.
The father aged and then he died.
The eldest wept and the youngest cried.
The farm, of course, would be run alone.
So the youngest left, to find his own.
They looked into each other's eyes. Beneath the old tree, they said goodbyes.
The eldest tilled fields, beneath the sun.
With his sweat and work, the farm was run.
A wife soon came to his warm, safe home.
He was always loved, but would not roam.
Each day, he dreamt of his brother free.
Always regretting that it was not he.
Years flew by, at last they met again.
Beneath the old tree stood two old men.
He told his brother of farming life:
No adventures -- only work and strife.
Oh, how he dreamt of the open road
And how he felt trapped in his abode.
The brother told of the life he led,
Of the long and weary road, he said:
Many lonely nights in driving rain,
'Twas a single thought that kept me sane.
That my brother was home, safe and warm.
A loving home, far from rain and storm.
Hard work I could stand, but this I swear:
The days alone were too much to bear.
His heart grew sad as he bowed his head,
And to his brother, the elder said:
What a tragic tale then, for us two:
That you had not my place, and I you.
His brother sighed, then smiled wide,
Thought for a moment, before he replied:
You've missed the point of this little tale.
For I'll tell you, brother, without fail:
Whoever would roam, whoever would stay,
We both would regret it, either way.
2 Comments
Suggested
Recent
Thanks for sharing it without the images, I actually liked it way more reading only the text. The images weren't really my style
Certainly worth reading! Thanks for sharing this beautiful piece.
Cards you may also be interested in
[May-2022]New Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF Dumps(Q642-Q645)
QUESTION 642 Multiple business accounts were compromised a few days after a public website had its credentials database leaked on the Internet. No business emails were identified in the breach, but the security team thinks that the list of passwords exposed was later used to compromise business accounts. Which of the following would mitigate the issue? A.Complexity requirements B.Password history C.Acceptable use policy D.Shared accounts Answer: B QUESTION 643 After gaining access to a dual-homed (i.e.. wired and wireless) multifunction device by exploiting a vulnerability in the device's firmware, a penetration tester then gains shell access on another networked asset. This technique is an example of: A.privilege escalation B.footprinting C.persistence D.pivoting. Answer: A QUESTION 644 An organization has hired a red team to simulate attacks on its security posture. Which of the following will the blue team do after detecting an loC? A.Reimage the impacted workstations. B.Activate runbooks for incident response C.Conduct forensics on the compromised system D.Conduct passive reconnaissance to gather information Answer: C QUESTION 645 A security analyst was called to Investigate a file received directly from a hardware manufacturer. The analyst is trying to determine whether the file was modified in transit before installation on the user's computer. Which of the following can be used to safely assess the file? A.Check the hash of the installation file B.Match the file names C.Verify the URL download location D.Verify the code-signing certificate Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
How To Wash Cloth Diapers For The First Time? (Easiest Ways)
Cloth diapers are still a thing to make your baby comfortable in. When you don’t trust all the available diapers on the market, cloth diapers can be your only escape. Also, these are mostly suitable for newborn babies as they are very sensitive to deal with. However, after using the cloth diapers, there comes the washing hassle. So, if you are wondering about how to wash cloth diapers for the first time- you are in the right place. We got you covered with effective and easy ways for different cloth diapers that you will thank us later. In addition, we have shared a lot of tips and additional information to keep your baby healthy with cloth diapers. If you are a new parent hovering around for a true solution, without any further ado, jump right into it! How To Wash Cloth Diapers For The First Time? Washing cloth diapers is no big deal if you know the correct ways. Hereby, we have shared multiple ways for different cloth diapers so you can choose the washing method according to your baby’s diaper material type. Let’s get started! Method-1: For Cotton Prefolds and Cotton Fitted Diapers These are the most commonly used cloth diapers. These diapers will require 3-5 washes before these are completely suitable to use. So if you buy these for the first time, make sure to wash them at least 3 times and dry them properly before you use them. Here is the washing instruction for you: Step-1: put all the diapers inside the washing machine. If you don’t own one, pour plenty of water inside a bucket and put the diapers inside it. Lukewarm water will ensure a better outcome in this case. Step-2: now you have to use detergent, any sort will be usable here. If you want, you can use bleach in case you have microfiber diapers. But do not use any kind of fabric softeners. Step-3: at this phase, wash the diapers like your regular clothes. Step-4: thoroughly clean the diapers and dry those up. After drying, repeat the method 2-3 times more. Method-2: For Hemp or Bamboo Materials When you consider eco-friendly fibers for your child, hemp or bamboo is suitable to pick. These diapers require at least 4 washes to be prepared for use. Here comes the washing instruction if you have these fabric diapers: Step-1: put the diapers inside your washing machine or bucket. Step-2: use any sort of soft detergent, and water. The water can be lukewarm or cold, it depends on the manufacturer’s suggestion of your diaper. Step-3: wash like your regular clothes. Do not use any sort of bleach or fabric softeners here. Method-3: Synthetic Diapers These diapers are the easiest to deal with. You will not need to wash these diapers more than once to make them usable. However, the washing procedure of these diapers is pretty simple to follow as well. But once again, do not try any bleach or fabric softener upon these as well. All you have to do is to use your regular detergent and water to wash these. Afterward, dry these well. The drying procedure may take a while due to the material type, but you can use these right after drying. Method-4: Wool Interlock Fabric Diapers Hot water can damage the wools, so hereby, cold water is your only option to follow here. Let’s see the steps to follow: Step-1: put your diapers into the washing machine as wool diapers are machine washable. Make sure to put the mode into gentle or a wool cycle. In case you are hand washing, use cold water to get the work done. Step- 2: use any soft natural laundry detergent or baby shampoo to wash the diapers. Step-3: rinse them well and dry them. Wool diapers may take longer to dry off, but you can use the diapers after a single wash. Do Cloth Diapers Ruin Your Washing Machine? No, cloth diapers are compatible with machine washing. So if you want to lessen your effort and do not want to undergo hand-washing hassle, make the best use of your washing machine. However, keep your diapers separate that are made of different materials. For instance, wool diapers do not tolerate warm water, be careful about that. Also, if the diapers are not new, they might have poop or pee stuck inside. In that case, keep them separate and wash according to necessity. It is better not to wash the poop-covered diapers in the washing machine with other laundry stuff. Should I Soak Cloth Diapers Before Washing? Yes, you can soak your cloth diapers before you wash them. Even though modern diapers do not require soaking before washing, you can do it if you want to. It’s better to use warm water to do the soaking process. But in the case of wool diapers, use only cold water to soak the diapers. Is It OK To Soak Cloth Diapers Overnight? It is not a problem at all. You can soak the diapers in the water for as long as you want, even overnight. But pre-soaking the diapers for 45 minutes before washing will be fine as well. If you are in a hurry, you don’t have to wait for hours to pre-soak the diapers as it is not a necessity. Wrapping Up You cannot just use the cloth diapers right after purchasing. It is bad for your baby and may create a lot of complications including bacterial infection and rashes. So you have to be very careful about washing the diapers before you use them. Now that you know how to wash cloth diapers for the first time, hopefully, there is not any problem to face. We have given in-depth information and individual washing procedures to follow for different fabric diapers. Follow wisely and do not forget to wash cotton and synthetic diapers at least 3-4 times before you use those. Again, avoid using any sort of bleach or fabric softener while washing the diapers as they can ruin the material and cause irritation in your baby’s skin if not washed well. This was written by Babykidcare.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go 350-401 PDF Dumps(Q771-Q781)
QUESTION 771 A customer deploys a new wireless network to perform location-based services using Cisco DNA Spaces. The customer has a single WLC located on-premises in a secure data center. The security team does not want to expose the WLC to the public Internet. Which solution allows the customer to securely send RSSI updates to Cisco DNA Spaces? A.Implement Cisco Mobility Services Engine B.Replace the WLC with a cloud-based controller. C.Perform tethering with Cisco DNA Center. D.Deploy a Cisco DNA Spaces connector as a VM. Answer: D QUESTION 772 What does a YANG model provide? A.standardized data structure independent of the transport protocols B.creation of transport protocols and their interaction with the OS C.user access to interact directly with the CLI of the device to receive or modify network configurations D.standardized data structure that can be used only with NETCONF or RESTCONF transport protocols Answer: D QUESTION 773 Refer to the exhibit. Assuming all links are functional, which path does PC1 take to reach DSW1? A.PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW2 to CORE to DSW1. B.PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW2 to DSW1. C.PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW1. D.PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW2 to ALSW2 to DSW1. Answer: B QUESTION 774 Refer to the exhibit. Which set of commands is required to configure and verify the VRF for Site 1 Network A on router R1? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 775 By default, which virtual MAC address does HSRP group 22 use? A.c0:42:01:67:05:16 B.c0:07:0c:ac:00:22 C.00:00:0c:07:ac:16 D.00:00:0c:07:ac:22 Answer: D QUESTION 776 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must protect the CPU of the router from high rates of NTP, SNMP, and SSH traffic. Which two configurations must be applied to drop these types of traffic when it continuously exceeds 320 kbps? (Choose two) A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D E.Option E Answer: BE QUESTION 777 Based on the router's API output In JSON format below, which Python code will display the value of the 'role' key? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 778 Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration is required to summarize the Area 2 networks that are advertised to Area 0? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 779 A customer has a wireless network deployed within a multi-tenant building. The network provides client access, location-based services, and is monitored using Cisco DNA Center. The security department wants to locate and track malicious devices based on threat signatures. Which feature is required for this solution? A.Cisco aWIPS policies on the WLC B.Cisco aWIPS policies on Cisco DNA Center C.malicious rogue rules on the WLC D.malicious rogue rules on Cisco DNA Center Answer: B QUESTION 780 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configures a trunk between SW1 and SW2 but tagged packets are not passing. Which action fixes the issue? A.Configure SW1 with dynamic auto mode on interface FastEthernet0/1. B.Configure the native VLAN to be the same VLAN on both switches on interface FastEthernet0/1. C.Configure SW2 with encapsulation dot1q on interface FastEthernet0/1. D.Configure FastEthernet0/1 on both switches for static trunking. Answer: C QUESTION 781 In a Cisco SD-Access wireless environment, which device is responsible for hosting the anycast gateway? A.fusion router B.control plane node C.fabric border node D.fabric edge node Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust
<!--td {border: 1px solid #ccc;}br {mso-data-placement:same-cell;}-->Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust Albaraka Trust UK Why Is Sadaqah In Islam, And What Are Its Virtues? In Islam, Sadaqah Donation is the most fundamental of all acts of a believer. It is a word that means "alms." Therefore, it is far more than just giving money to charity. Sadaqah does not only include monetary donations but also includes acts of kindness such as visiting people who are sick or in need and adopting poor families, offering them gifts, or even just being on good terms with them. In this article, the author provides the reader with a useful overview of why Sadaqah is an important aspect of Islam, what type of deeds make up sadaqah, and which benefits it has for the person acting. What is Sadaqah? Sadaqah is an Arabic word meaning almsgiving. It is one of the pillars of Islam and one of the biggest acts of charity a Muslim can do. Sadaqah comes from the root word Sadaqah, which means to purify, sanctify, or cleanse. Allah says in the Quran: \" O you who believe! Give alms (zakat) of what you possess, before it is consumed, that he may have certainty (of your faith) and fear nothing on earth but Allah.\" (Quran 2:283) There are many virtues to giving Sadaqah. First, it helps relieve poverty and suffering. Second, it builds relationships of compassion and brotherhood between Muslims. Third, it demonstrates our sincere desire to please Allah by helping others in need. Fourth, Sadaqah stimulates economic growth by encouraging people to invest their money in productive activities instead of wasteful consumption. Fifth, Sadaqah enables us to live a righteous life and make amends for our past sins. Finally, it teaches us about self-discipline and patience. The Basics of Sadaqah In Islam, Sadaqah (charity) is one of the Five Pillars of Islam. Sadaqah is defined as the voluntary giving of wealth, food, clothing, or other material goods to help those in need. The main purpose of Sadaqah is to help the needy and promote social justice. There are several virtues associated with Sadaqah that make it an important part of Islamic tradition. One of the virtues of Sadaqah is that it helps reduce poverty and promote social mobility. By donating money to charity, individuals can help create opportunities for others who may not have had access to similar resources in the past. In addition, helping others positively affects one's own mental health and well-being. According to some researchers, regularly volunteering positively impacts both physical and psychological health. Additionally, donating money to charity can help build community spirit and increase understanding between different groups of people. Sadaqah also promotes spiritual growth. By giving money to charity, individuals can develop a sense of selflessness and generosity. This type of character trait is essential for developing a strong faith in Allah (God). Is Sadaqah obligatory in Islam? Sadaqah, or almsgiving, is an obligatory act of charity prescribed by Islam. The Qur'an states: "O you who believe! Give up all rights of property that you may possess and give alms that you may be able to do good (to others)." (Qur'an 2:195) Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and its importance can be seen in the fact that it is mentioned directly after the profession of faith. The main objectives of Sadaqah are to purify the individual giving the alms, to help those in need, and to cultivate a sense of community. The purification aspect is important because it helps remove sin from the giver's conscience. The purpose of helping those in need is to encourage people to help their fellow human beings instead of expecting society to take care of them. Finally, cultivating a sense of community is important because it builds relationships between people and helps create unity within Muslim society. There are several benefits that come with performing Sadaqah. For example, it can help increase one's faith in Allah Almighty because it demonstrates our dedication toward His teachings. The Virtues of Sadaqah Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it is a voluntary act of charity. It is one of the most important duties that Muslims are commanded to perform. Many virtues come with Sadaqah, and here are five of the most important: 1. Sadaqah makes us charitable. Sadaqah makes us feel grateful for what we have, and it inspires us to give more back to our community and society in general. It teaches us to be thankful for our blessings, even if they aren't material possessions. It makes us more compassionate and understanding, and it encourages us to help others whenever possible. 2. Sadaqah builds community spirit. Muslims are always encouraged to support each other, especially when it comes to helping others out with their charitable work. By donating money or time together, we build strong ties within our communities. This is an especially valuable lesson to learn during difficult times like these when so many people are struggling financially. 3. Sadaqah brings peace of mind. When we give Sadaqah, we commit ourselves to doing something good for others without expecting anything in return. Conclusion Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it refers to giving charity in a way that is pleasing to Allah. Many virtues are associated with Sadaqah, including helping others find their own path to Allah, providing comfort during difficult times, and inspiring others to give back to society. Giving back through Sadaqah can be a very rewarding experience, and it's something that everyone can participate in. So if you're looking for an opportunity to make a difference in the world while also benefiting yourself financially, consider giving sadaqah a try!
RAJA SEMAR 100 PASARAN | SEMAR GROUP 2022
RAJA SEMAR BANDAR TOTO ONLINE BET 100 SEMAR GROUP 2022 DENGAN 100 PASARAN PALING LENGKAP 2022 Selamat datang di RAJA SEMARyang merupakan daftar bo togel bbfs 9 digit bet 100 perak hadiah terbesar 2022 memberikan kemudahan dalam biaya bbfs 9 digit 4D dengan hanya 100 rupiah saja. RAJA SEMAR dikenal sebagai situs togel diskon dan hadiah terbesar tanpa batasan line untuk bettingan angka 4D 3D 2D sebab tidak ada maximal jumlah angka bbfs 9 digit untuk seluruh pasaran toto online. Beberapa metode pembayaran tersedia pada bo togel bbfs 9 digit bet 100 yaitu melalui depo via EWALLET dengan minimal deposit adalah 10 ribu rupiah saja. Anda wajib daftar agen togel bbfs 9 digit terpercaya di RAJA SEMAR sebab selalu membayar kemenangan membernya dalam jumlah yang fantastis dengan begitu RAJA SEMAR wajib diakui sebagai daftar bandar togel terbesar dan terpercaya 2022 di Indonesia dan asia. BO TOGEL HADIAH TERBESAR BET 100 RUPIAH TERPERCAYA Daftar BO Togel BBFS 9 Digit Hadiah Terbesar dan terpercaya pembayaran No Diskon. Pembayaran mudah dan murah Pakai Dana, Ovo, Gopay, Linkaja dengan minimal betting pada Bandar Togel Min Bet 100 perak saja. Dibawah ini adalah rincian raja semar.com selaku Bo togel terpercaya 2022 bet 100 perak terpercaya yang wajib Anda ketahui, diantaranya adalah : AGEN TOGEL BBFS 9 DIGIT TERPERCAYA Agen togel online resmi bernama SEMAR GRUP berdiri sejak 2014 lalu dimana situs ini telah menjadi primadona bagi pemain togel yang ingin mengikuti taruhan angka toto secara bolak balik (bbfs) 4 sampai 9 digit sebab sudah memiliki kualitas terpercaya yang selalu membayar kemenangan jackpot membernya dalam jumlah puluhan juta rupiah. Mempunyai title sebagai bo togel terpercaya merupakan kecocokan yang tidak bisa dihindari bagi situs togel online RAJA SEMAR sebab tidak pernah ada kecurangan yang dilakukan oleh bandar. BIAYA BBFS 9 DIGIT 4D MURAH DAN DISKON Mengenai biaya bbfs 9 digit 4D di RAJA SEMARadalah paling murah diantara 10 situs togel terpercaya di Indonesia sebab minimal betting adalah 100 rupiah (perak) dengan diskon 4D 65% dan itu artinya dengan modal 10 ribu saja Anda sudah bisa menghasilkan uang sebesar HAMPIR 10 juta rupiah sebab RAJA SEMAR merupakan bandar togel hadiah 4D Hampir 10 jutaan terpercaya di Indonesia dan dunia. BO TOGEL BET 100 PERAK HADIAH TERBESAR Temukan diantara semua bo togel bbfs 9 digit bet 100 rupiah dan Daftar Nama 5 Bandar Online Bbfs 9 digit Bo Togel Diskon 4d 70 Bet 100 perak Hadiah terbesar 4d hampir 10 jutaan terpercaya 2022 Di Indonesia bersama RAJA SEMAR sebab agen togel online ini memberikan jumlah uang terbesar sepenjang sejarar toto online. JUMLAH ANGKA BBFS 9 DIGIT TERBANYAK Di RAJA SEMARAnda bisa melakukan bettingan angka togel tanpa batasan line hingga jumlah angka bbfs 9 digit di seluruh pasaran togel online dengan minimal betting angka toto 4D 3D 2D adalah 100 rupiah. Jumlah angka bolak balik full set yang tersedia di agen togel online RAJA SEMAR merupakan terbanyak diantara 5 bandar togel terpercaya di Indonesia, Maka dari itu Anda w ajib daftar situs togel resmi di (rajasemar.com) BANDAR TOGEL BBFS 9 DIGIT BET 100 PERAK RAJA SEMAR Salah satu situs togel online yang memberikan jumlah bettingan tanpa batasan line yakni pada bandar togel bbfs 9 digit bet 100 perak ini Anda bisa menggabungkan angka pilihan hingga 9 digit untuk pasang paito 4D 3D 2D toto online dengan minimal pembelian adalah 100 rupiah saja. SITUS TERPERCAYA DISKON DAN HADIAH TERBESAR TANPA BATASAN LINE RAJA SEMAR adalah situs togel diskon bayaran pembelian togel hingga 65% untuk pembelian angka toto 4D di seluruh pasaran togel yang ada. Selain diskon yang diberikan paling tinggi Anda juga bakal mendapatkan hadiah terbesar dari bo togel bbfs 9 digit ini sebab hadiah terbesar 4D hampir 10 jutaan rupiah yang dapat anda raih melalui fitur bbfs tanpa batasa line. BO TOGEL BBFS 9 DIGIT BET 100 DEPO via E-Wallet Ketahuilah bahwa RAJA SEMAR telah membuat fitur bo togel bbfs 9 digit bet 100 deposit tanpa potongan melalui bank transfer atau ewallet untuk pembayaran atau pembelian angka toto online resmi itu artinya apabila Anda tidak memiliki rekening bank maka masih tetap bisa mengikuti taruhan di bo togel terpercaya ini melalui pembayaran edc atau pihak ketiga. Selain itu apabila Anda daftar situs togel terpercaya 2022 di RAJA SEMAR pasti bakal mendapatkan fitur bo togel bbfs 9 digit bet 100 depo via E-wallet terpercaya dengan minimal deposit adalah 10 ribu rupiah. Maka dari itu daftar bandar togel terbesar dan terpercaya di Indonesia hadiah 4D hampir 100 juta deposit fulsa bo togel bbfs 9 digit bet 100 rupiah. BO TOGEL BOLAK BALIK ACAK DIBAYAR FULL PRIZE RAJA SEMAR merupakan bo togel terpercaya bolak balik acak dibayar full prize hadiah terbesar 4D HAMPIR 10 jutaan pembelian angka togel nondiskon pembayaran 100 rupiah per line togel pada pasaran togel singapore hongkong sidney macau terbaik di Indonesia. BANDAR ONLINE (BO) TOGEL HADIAH 4D HAMPIR 10 JUTAAN TERPERCAYA Dinyatakan sebagai bo togel hadiah terbesar tentu RAJA SEMAR sebagai bandar online togel memberikan hadiah 4D HAMPIR 10 jutaan terpercaya di Indonesia nomor 1 di Dunia bolak balik acak dibayar pembelian angka toto 4D menggunakan layanan deposit tanpa potongan ikut serta judi togel melalui fitur BBFS bet 100perak & full hadiah paling besar. TENTANG RAJA SEMAR : Apakah RAJA SEMAR adalah Bo Togel Terpercaya? RAJA SEMAR adalah bo togel terpercaya 2022 menyediakan perjudian toto online terbesar di asia terlengkap hadiah togel full bolak balik acak dibayar 4d hampir 10 jutaan bet 100 perak diskon terbesar. Apakah RAJA SEMAR Adalah Bo Togel Hadiah Bolak Balik Dibayar? RAJA SEMAR merupakan bo togel terpercaya hadiah terbesar 4D HAMPIR 10 jutaan terpercaya bolak balik acak dibayar full prize 12345 diskon. Apakag RAJA SEMAR Termasuk Pada 10 Situs Togel Terpercaya? Diantara daftar nama 10 situs togel terpercaya di Indonesia RAJA SEMAR menempati urutan no 1 sebagai bandar togel yang menyediakan perjudian togel resmi toto pasti aman hadiah terbesar 4d 10 juta bet 100 perak. Apakah RAJA SEMAR Merupakan Bo Togel Hadiah Full Prize? RAJA SEMAR adalah BO (bandar online) togel terpercaya di Indonesia yang menyediakan hadiah togel full prize paito 4D 10 juta 3D 500ribu dan 2D 100rb bayaran toto online non diskon bet 1000 rupiah. Apakah di Bo Togel RAJA SEMAR Bisa Deposit Via Dana? RAJA SEMAR selaku bo togel terpercaya tentu menyediakan layanan pembelian togel (deposit) minimal 10rb rupiah bet 100 perak hadiah terbesar full prize 123. Berapa Maximal Pembelian Paito Angka Togel BBFS di RAJA SEMAR? Pada Bo Togel Terpercaya RAJA SEMAR Tidak ada maximal pembelian angka (line) togel bbfs artinya bisa samapi 10 digit pembayaran via dana diskon terbesar bet 100 perak hadiah full. Apa Itu RAJA SEMAR? RAJA SEMAR adalah situs bandar togel terpercaya meyediakan perjudian togel online pasaran terlengkap hadiah terbesar di Indonesia pembayaran togel via dana pulsa dan transfer bank biaya bbfs 9 digit murah judi togel pasti aman selaku bo togel terpercaya tentu menyediakan layanan pembelian togel (deposit) via dana minimal 10rb rupiah bet 100 perak hadiah terbesar full prize 123. Berapa Maximal Pembelian Paito Angka Togel BBFS di RAJA SEMAR? Pada Bo Togel Terpercaya RAJA SEMAR Tidak ada maximal pembelian angka (line) togel bbfs artinya bisa sampAi 9 digit pembayaran via dana diskon terbesar bet 100 perak hadiah full. Apa Itu RAJA SEMAR ? RAJA SEMAR adalah situs bandar togel terpercaya meyediakan perjudian togel online pasaran terlengkap hadiah terbesar di Indonesia pembayaran togel via dana pulsa dan transfer bank biaya bbfs 9 digit murah judi togel pasti aman. Jangan lupa juga untuk ajak teman temanmu bermain lalu daftarkan mereka di refferalmu karena hanya di raja semar Refferal 1% seumur hidup. DAFTAR RAJA SEMAR LINK ALTERNATIFRAJA SEMAR SITUS WEB RAJA SEMAR #rajasemar #100pasaran #semargrup #togelsemar
What is the meaning behind our dreams?
People have been asking about the meaning of dreams for centuries. In the beginning, people thought that dreams were a communication channel between God and man. Romans and Greeks believed that dreams could forecast the future. The times have changed since then. There are now many theories about dream meanings and interpretation. Dr. William M. Bernstein stated that some dreams have been interpreted to imply the dreamer has a phobia of love. We will explore different theories about dream meanings and talk to dream analysts to learn more about what happens to us while we dream. What does our dream mean? Many theories exist about dream interpretation. Although we enjoy reminiscing about our dreams every night, it is important to determine if they have any meaning. Although there is no clear evidence to support the idea of what dreams are, it is generally believed that they represent thoughts, feelings, emotions, people, places, and symbols that are relevant to the dreamer. Does the meaning of dreams have any significance? It is difficult to determine if dreams have meaning. There is no objective way to answer this question. Meaning is not something that can be measured scientifically. Even the most revered figures in psychiatry like Freud or Jung have theories that cannot be technically supported. Other theories on what dreams could mean are: Activation-synthesis theory. Harvard University psychiatrists believe that dreams are generated by new information and occur in the brainstem. Threat-simulation theory. This theory was developed by a psychologist and cognitive neuroscientist from Finland. It states that dreaming can be used to prepare for situations in real life that you are concerned about. The biological response to life. According to one study, dreams are an evolutionary response. This is especially true when there is violence or an enemy. This is a way for dreamers to learn and get past antagonistic relationships. It is a way to connect with new information and recall old memories. Another study suggests that dreaming is a way for your brain to organize knowledge, form connections, and help with memory. It also suggests that dreaming can help with decision-making, problem-solving, prioritizing, and decision-making. Interpreting the meaning of our dreams Many people view dreams today as a link to their unconscious mind. Dreams can be frightening, melancholic, or magical. They can also be sexual. Our dreams appear to vary from the normal to the bizarre to the completely surreal. Except for lucid dreams, most events in our dreams are beyond our control. Lucid dreaming is when the dreamer is aware of himself. Sometimes dreams can inspire creative thought and give the dreamer an inspirational feeling. Over time and across cultures, there have been many opinions about dreams. People generally agree with the Freudian theory that dreams can reveal hidden emotions or desires. W.M. Bernstein stated that dreams aid us in problem-solving and memory formation or simply occur due to brain activation. The sleep disorder that causes people to act out their dreams in bed is REM behavior disorder (RBD). This is where acting out dreams could be harmful to the person and their bed partner.
Jesus: Prophet of Peace and Love or Purveyor of Fear and Hate?
Multitudes of Christian commentators over the past two millennia have proclaimed the teachings of Jesus of Nazareth to be unsurpassed tenets of spiritual wisdom and unexcelled guidelines for living a morally responsible life.  Hundreds of millions of devout believers are absolutely convinced that they will conquer death and attain everlasting life because God sacrificed his son for their sins. They are also convinced that Jesus didn’t really die. He was restored to life and subsequently ascended to heaven to spend eternity with his father, and soon Jesus will return to Earth to judge the wicked and rapture righteous believers up to heaven with him. Countless books have been written extolling the allegedly commendable features of the “Christian worldview” and the “Christ-centered life,” but, by contrast, few authors have examined the unsavory side of Jesus’ personality and his less than-meritorious behavior and opinions. For this presentation, I’ve formulated, in a balanced fashion, two sets of ten principles based on Jesus’ pronouncements. Although his directives come from the canonical gospels (the books of Matthew, Mark, Luke, and John), additional documentation is abundant elsewhere in the New Testament epistles and letters. The twenty precepts are listed along with the supporting Bible verses from which they derive. The cited verses and passages appear in this separate article. This scriptural evidence will enable readers to answer for themselves the binary question that is the title of this article. NB: This article is not made assuming Jesus literally indeed existed, but an evaluation of the character of the Abrahamic religious texts. Read the full article:https://www.fadewblogs.eu.org/2021/11/jesus-prophet-of-love-or-hate.html
How Easy or Difficult to Create Quote Pictures Online?
It may appear that creating quote images is a difficult task, but it is not. The idea is to establish a content creation strategy, then develop quotes on a regular basis and distribute them on social media. Today it’s possible for anyone to create good quality quote images for sharing on social media. There are a plethora of web tools available that allow anyone to generate branded quote images. You can accomplish this from your computer or mobile device using software and apps. The majority of these quote-making apps provide a free version. I'll get to that shortly. For this piece, the emphasis is on developing images or photographs that look like those in the examples above, complete with quotes, tips, or other snippets of text, a high-quality photo, image, or background, and your own branding. The first thing you'll need to decide is what quote(s), tip(s), or other text snippets you'll include in your shareable image(s). When determining what to share, remember that less is more. The text should be large enough to read and brief enough to be consumed almost instantly. If you want to create a quote daily and share it with a writer’s community then share and create a quote with Quote Maker/Creator. This page can make a great quote. Where to Find Inspirational Quotes and Sayings Search engines are the primary source of websites with a large number of quotations and subjects, as well as views of quote images and the ability to share these quotes online. Here are some benefits and suggestions for obtaining a precise quote. - Determine the terms you want to read or write a quote about (for example, "inspiration," "leadership," "customer service," and so on). - You can use Google, Yahoo, or Bing when you want to search for quotes, use that keyword (s) like ‘quotes about inspiration’ or ‘inspirational quotes’ these searches can generate a list of websites that carry the quotes as well as visual galleries of quotes that are posted by others. - You can share the search results to see what works best for you and your goals. Make a list of the quotes you like to utilize on the internet. Remember to look for an author in the search engine so you can add their name to their own quote while creating your own photo quote. - When it comes to uploading anything, this is doubly true. Charge your creativity with these quotes Picture quotes are one of the most popular Pinterest photos. And we can see why when it comes to discovering a simple technique to gain inspiration. Your photo quotation combo will be more inspirational (and shareable) if it is visually appealing. So, whether you want to improve your graphics or develop your own picture quotes for the first time, let's look at some of the most eye-catching examples on the web to see how you may elevate your shared quotations. Add Images that compliment your quote Use a visual image to bring your quotes to life. Graphic graphics add punch to your text in addition to aiding convey a tale and offering context for the statement. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I7mUpv1WuC4 Create Quotes Picture with lots of features and options Create a great post. You can use this page to write a stunning post, select a background from the app, or choose from your collection. Make your poem or quotations more beautiful by using the font settings to make your font more lovely. Save your post in a single category and choose whether to make it public or private. There are many other postings there that can inspire you to write fantastic poems or phrases. Poems can also be used to inspire people. The best platform to express your feelings and writing abilities.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
I Said No to a Religious Friend as She Lay Dying. Was I Right?
Religion is nothing but a crock used by people to fortify themselves against the frightening prospect of death, that chillingly inevitable end of life.  And when death impends, be that at war, in hospital, or on death row, people cling more desperately to that delusion.  Even nonbelievers walk on eggshells when faced with a dying person. We wonder: Is this really a good time to tread on their sensibilities and disabuse them of their crock? Not long ago I found myself in that quandary.  Someone I knew was dying, and I went to her deathbed to pay my respects. She was a woman who respected me as an elder of the Nigerian community in Cleveland.  She was also something of a protégé, having sought my advice repeatedly as she considered the proper advanced-degree path to pursue.  In my days as a scientific educator—when, also, two of my sons were in the university—I had become something of an information resource for my fellow Nigerians on matters like the choice of college to attend and the discipline of study, and especially how to tap into financial assistance programs available to good students and their parents in the U.S.  I chose to visit her when most of her friends and well-wishers would be at work. I was wary of the perplexed reactions of my fellow Nigerians when it became known that I am an atheist.  My friends told me I would come across much better as an agnostic or a pagan than an out-and-out atheist, for Nigerians are often ranked alongside Americans in sheer religiosity—of the pushy and loud sort.  It’s amazing that the very people whom religion has historically oppressed and denigrated the most (i.e. women, Blacks, colonized people) are the ones who cling to it most tenaciously!  The Nigerian media go so far as to estimate that one in three houses in the cities and townships of the Christian south of the country are used nowadays as churches, chapels, temples, tabernacles, or other places of worship.  “Nigerian atheist” is considered an oxymoron. Those who know I was raised a Catholic—and, to boot, an altar boy able to recite the entire Eucharist liturgy in Latin and English—profess themselves baffled by my apostasy.  Read the full article: https://www.fadewblogs.eu.org/2021/11/I-said-no.html