Cards you may also be interested in
DADU ONLINE
Situs Dadu Online Terpecaya Di Indonesia Saya dari Agen situs Dadu Online ingin menjelaskan sedikit tentang permainan. Permainan merupakan salah satu hal yang bisa berguna sebagai hiburan diri kita. Apalagi permainan bisa di mainkan untuk semua kalangan dari anak kecil hingga lansia. Permainan juga bisa di mainakn secara langsung ataupun online menggukan computer ataupun samartphone kita. Permainan juga bisa di masukkan kedalam olahraga seperti esport dan juga masih ada yang berguna sebagai hiburan semata. Karena banyak nya yang menggemari permainan tidak sedikit masyarakat menjadikan permainan sebagai alat untuk mendapatkan keuntungan lebih dengan menjadikan permainan sebagai alat taruhan ataupun bisa kita sebut judi. Judi sudah sangat mudah untuk kita mainkan karena sekarang sudah tidak perlu bersembunyi dan kita hanya bermodalkan smart phone saja seperti judi online. Di zaman sekarang siapa sih yang tidak tau dengan judi online, permainan judi yang hanya bermodalkan smartphone ini sudah sangat banyak kita jumpai di lingkungan masyarakat dan sudah mendunia. Ligaslots merupakan salah satu website judi online terpecaya di Indonesia yang sudah beroperasi sejak tahun 2015 hingga sekarang, banyak sekali perminan yang bisa kita mainkan di sana mulai dari olahraga atau pun tentang slot dan adapun jenisjenis permaian nya yaitu PokerBola, SBOBET, QQVictory, PokerClub88, Judi Rolet, Dadu Online, Judi Slot dan Pepsi77. Tidak semua kalangan yang mengerti dengan judi online tetapi bermian di ligaslots kita akan di ajarkan dari wal bermain seperti mendaftar melakukan deposit hingga cara melakukan Withdraw, dan juga kita akan di beri kenyamanan saat bermain di seperti halnya tamu adalah raja. Apapun keluhan dari pada pemain semua pasti bisa di tanyakan langsung dan di jelaskan secara detail dan kita tidak perlu sungkan untuk bertanya karena bagi mereka iyalah kenyamanan member merupakan hal uatama buat mereka, dan untuk saat ini sudah banyak masyarakat yang sudah merasakan manfaat nya.
2020 New Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free HPE0-J58 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer requires an all-flash solution that will scale out, with multiple arrays for replication. The customer also needs the solution to provide more data per terabyte of flash storage than competing solutions. Which HPE program should you leverage in your solution to help meet the customer's requirements? A.HPE Store More Guarantee B.HPE Nimble Timeless Storage C.HPE Get Thin Guarantee D.HPE Get 6-Nines Guarantee Answer: B Explanation: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/storage/nimble.html New Question A customer needs to analyze performance and capacity of their storage environment. Their environment consists of HPE 3PAR, EMC VNX, and Pure Systems. Which tool should you use to begin your assessment of their environment? A.HPE Infosight B.DD Analyzer C.NinjaCrawler D.SAF Collect Answer: C New Question A customer has a requirement to provide Disaster Recovery for an application that is very sensitive to IO latency. The customer has specified an RPO of less than 3 minutes for this application. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customers specified requirements? A.by using Asynchronous Streaming Replication B.by using Synchronous Replication C.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode D.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 3 mins Answer: A New Question A customer has two sites. The link between sites is Fibre Channel, and the distance between sites is less than 1km. The link latencies are within HPE recommended tolerances. The customer asks you to design a Peer Persistent solution using HPE servers running physical Windows 2016 servers and HPE 3PAR storage. What are characteristics of the Quorum Witness? (Select two.) A.A virtual implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site B.A Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required for normal HPE 3PAR Peer Persistence operation C.The Quorum Witness initiates the fail-over, passing control to the standby array D.A physical implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site E.Quorum Witness becomes relevant only during 3PAR Peer Persistence failover Answer: AB New Question You want to use FCAP authentication in an environment with FOS 7.3 running switches with no extra licenses. What should you do to use this feature? A.Switches must be upgraded to FOS 7.4 or higher B.Certificates must be obtained from Brocade C.A Secure Fabric license must be added to all switches in the fabric D.Certificates must be obtained from a third-party vendor Answer: A New Question A customer has standardized on Windows Server. They need to ensure that application and storage will move between sites as one during automated or manual failover. Which HPE 3PAR integrated solution should you recommend to the customer as a preventative measure? A.Peer Persistence B.Serviceguard Metrocluster C.Cluster Extension (CLX) D.Site Recovery Manager Answer: C Explanation: https://tdhpe.techdata.eu/Documents/TDAS-Integrated%20Systems/Technical%20White%20Paper_HPE%20ConvergedSystem%20700.pdf? epslanguage=en New Question A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins, with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer's specified requirements in the most cost effective manner? A.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins B.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode C.by using Synchronous Replication D.by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins Answer: C New Question A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The replication schedule is set to every hour. After replication completed at 1:00pm, the array at the primary site suffers a power failure. Applications were failed over successfully by the administrators, and production continued on the secondary site array as designed. At 3:00pm, the power was restored to the primary site array. What does the administrator need to do first to restore services in the primary site? A. Perform handover from the secondary array to the primary array B. Create a new replication partnership from the primary array to the secondary array C. Create a new replication partnership from the secondary array to the primary array D. Perform a failback of the existing replication partnership to the primary array Answer: A New Question You completed the HPE Nimble storage replication partnership in a customer environment. When you test the network connection from the primary partner to the secondary partner, the test fails; when you test the connection from the secondary to the primary partner, the test is successful. What is the most likely cause of the failure? A. The secondary partner name is not configured properly B. The secondary array network ports are misconfigured C. The test can only be performed from the secondary array D. The primary partner name is not configured properly Answer: A New Question You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process? A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS B. Import the .zip file into OCA C. Send the .zip file to OCAImport@hpe.com D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal Answer: A New Question You are proposing StoreOnce as a new backup target. Which features should you emphasize that will help the customer protect and recover data from external attacks on local data? (Select two.) A. StoreOnce Catalyst stores are only accessible via the API B. StoreOnce has firewalls to protect the repositories C. StoreOnce is immune from ransomware D. StoreOnce has malware protection E. StoreOnce has encryption of data at rest and data in-flight Answer: CE New Question A customer wants to implement a disaster recovery plan for their current HPE 3PAR array data. They have obtained a remote site 10km away their primary site. They have performed bandwidth testing, and have confirmed their RTT is approximately 100ms. The customer needs to provide data replication to assure the best data availability they can achieve. Which synchronization method meets their needs? A. Asynchronous Streaming B. Asynchronous Periodic Remote Copy C. Synchronous Remote Copy D. Peer Persistence Answer: B New Question A customer is expecting rapid growth of their data storage needs on their HPE Nimble arrays. Which HPE tool should you recommend to best assist with capacity planning? A. NinjaStars for Nimble B. NinjaCrawler C. InfoSight D. One Config Advanced Answer: D New Question A customer wants to enable an automated failover for their two existing HPE 3PAR solutions, which are located in two different sites. Each solution has an All-inclusive Single-System Software license. Which component is required to enable this function? A. All-inclusive Multi-System Software License B. Fibre channel Bridges to connect the disk shelfs C. Additional HPE 3PAR system as quorum witness D. Dark fibre connection between the sites Answer: A New Question What is one of the advantages of protecting HPE 3PAR File Persona with RMC? A. MS SQL data consistency is provided B. Single file recovery is possible C. Transparent failover is offered If clients are using SMB 3.0, even if you recover to another 3PAR D. Backup throughput will be considerably faster than other backup methods Answer: D New Question A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause? A.Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC B.Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics C.Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze D.Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis Answer: A New Question A customer needs to upgrade their existing HPE 3PAR environment. They ask you to present a solution to gather data from all 200 of their HPE 3PARs arrays, which are spread across the globe. The arrays consist of various generations and OS levels, and they are managed by regional instances of SSMC. What should you present to the customer as a solution? A.using a script based on the HPE 3PAR Web Services API B.using an HPE 3PAR CLI script with the checkupgrade command C.using the SSMC array configuration reports D.using the upgrade report tool in HPE InfoSight Answer: C New Question A customer with an existing StoreOnce 5100 appliance needs guidance on determining longterm expected growth of the storage utilization based on actual usage. However, the customer's ISV backup software only shows 30 days of historical data. Which step should be performed to check the StoreOnce 5100 for best practices and allow for growth planning? A.Register StoreOnce 5100 in the InfoSight portal B.Perform an HPE NinjaProtected+ assessment C.Run the DD Analyzer Sizing Tool D.Run the HPE Storage Sizer tool Answer: D New Question A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.) A. HPE StoreOnce VSA B.HPE 3PAR C.HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication) D.HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance E.any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch Answer: D,E New Question A customer requests a proposal for two HPE 3PAR arrays using asynchronous periodic replication. The customer has two data centers, and the current bandwidth available for replication between the data centers is 200 Mb/s. The customer is replicating 30TB, and the change rate is 3% in 24 hours. The customer wants to achieve an RPO of 10 minutes. Which statement about bandwidth and replication is true for the customer requirements? A.The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 5 minutes B.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 5 minutes C.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 10 minutes D. The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 10 minutes Answer: B New Question Refer to the exhibit. A customer has the environment shown. They currently perform application-consistent daily full backups via Veeam backup to an HPE StoreOnce device. These backups are then replicated to an alternate device using Catalyst copy. Changing business requirements have mandated the RPO and RTO for the customer's SQL databases be reduced to 15 minutes. Due to the size of the databases, it is not possible to meet this requirement with their existing backout application. What should you recommend the customer implement in order to meet their new requirement? A.SPE StoreOnce Cloud Bank B.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Synchronous Mode C.HPE RMC Express Protect D.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Asynchronous Streaming Mode Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe0-j58.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16arpSytXcBrefXAXhLhAs52Wp9B4w1RL?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest HPE0-J58 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg4Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Rugi Bermain Pada Situs Domino Palsu
Sesungguhnya dalam permainan yang saat ini sedang meledak dimana telah bayak sekali pengakses yang bisa memainkannya seperti ibarat permainan yang langsung secara live ini dapat memainkan sampai 6 orang dalam 1 meja dimana dapat digunakan dengan sebuah situs dominoqq terpercaya terlebih dengan banyak sekali keunggulan yang tidak terduga lagi dimana semya ini dikarenakan telah banyak sekali hal menarik maupun permainan yang membuat para orang akan merasakan nyaman yang cukup bagus. Tetap saja pada hal yang telah didambakan banyak orang seharusnya bermain di tempat resmi dan asli seperti pada server kepercayaan seperti pkv agar semakin bagus untuk memancarkan kemenangan yang sangat besar dan tidak ada lagi kerugian maupun kecurangan yang didapatkan. Meskipun demikian ada beberapa permainan yang sangat dirugikan jika bermain pada situs domino yang palsu seperti kapasitas dari pemain yang terlalu banyak menyebabkan permainan semakin rugi dan tidak dapat disamakan lagi dikarenakan kemenangan yang ratingnya akan semakin kecil dikarenakan dalam 1 meja bisa mengangkut sangat banyak sekali pemain. Ini jelas begitu merugikan dan membuat rating kemenangan yang semakin rendah. Selain dari itu ada pula sulit nya mendapatkan jackpot dalam permainan yang palsu dikarenakan hanya sebuah angan angan yang mana bisa membuat orang meraih jackpot dengan sangatlah sulit dan waktu yang tidak singkat. Jika memilih situs yang salah mungkin saja kartu yang diacak dan dibagikan hanya semata sebatas settingan saja yang dapat mengahncurkan beberapa pengakses penting di dunia pengaksesan tersebut. Jika dalam agen yang dipercayai maka semua devisi dari pengacakan kartu telah rata dan tidak ada namanya pengaturan dari kartu yang dibagi lagi. Selain dari sisi ini memang masi ada banyak sekali keuntungan yang berbeda dengan lainnya apalagi dalam 1 kali mengakses saja mainkan tentu adalah sebuah keuntungan pribadi yang mencapai ratusan juta rupiah yang tepat.
Best Sewing Machine For Newbie With Affordable Price
Are you looking for a sewing machine for beginners at an affordable price? So, this is absolutely a must-read article for you. Just keep reading, here are the top 3 recommended sewing machine with the price under $200. Brother CS6000i Sewing and Quilting Machine Occupying at the 1st place of this list is Brother CS6000i Sewing and Quilting Machine. This machine is evaluated as a user-friendly sewing machine with lots of advanced features to facilitate the sewing works. Brother CS6000i offers up to 60 built-in stitches with an LCD display that will help users switching these stitches much easier. Janome 2212 With an easy to turn dial pattern selection among 12 different basic stitches, Janome 2212 is an ideal machine for you to start sewing right away. These stitches are flexible to change lengths and width, making ease to use. Another reason for you to take a look at this machine is its engine. Janome 2212 can build up to 860 stitches per minutes which is quite fast, compared with other low-budget sewing machines. Read more: https://openclassrooms.com/en/membres/william-david-3 http://bigpicture.net/users/david-william https://www.capture.se/Support/Profile/userId/80577 https://www.corejoomla.com/profile/davidwilliam.html https://www.viki.com/users/davidwilliam/about https://cfsa-pmw.warwick.ac.uk/snippets/1984 https://www.cosmologyathome.org/view_profile.php?userid=1566669 http://seek4fitness.net/Member/ViewProfile/Info.html?member=47304c8e-432c-11ea-b299-22000b1860a8 http://velopiter.spb.ru/profile/68220-davidwilliam/?tab=field_core_pfield_1 https://www.icy-veins.com/forums/profile/105037-davidwilliam/?tab=field_core_pfield_11 https://www.devfuse.com/forums/profile/37936-davidwilliam/?tab=field_core_pfield_17 https://forums.iis.net/members/davidwilliam.aspx https://answers.unity.com/users/1124557/davidwilliam.html http://yvsite.com/UserProfile/tabid/61/userId/152436/language/en-US/Default.aspx https://community.progress.com/members/davidwill9876_4000_gmail.com https://git.tchncs.de/snippets/1974 http://volvospeed.com/vs_forum/profile/124144-davidwilliam/?tab=field_core_pfield_12 https://www.americanmedtech.org/User-Profile/userId/647539 https://topsewingmachinesforhome.blogspot.com/2020/04/a-complete-beginners-guide-to-batiks.html https://bestsewingmachinesforbeginners.blogspot.com/2020/04/top-3-amazing-durable-sewing-machines.html https://bestsewingmachinesforbeginners.blogspot.com/2020/04/about-brother-xr9500prw-brother-xm1010.html https://topsewingmachinesforhome.blogspot.com/2020/04/janome-2206-sewing-machine-review-for.html http://www.subzerotyler.com/UserProfile/tabid/61/userId/343508/Default.aspx http://vetiverhairspa.com/UserProfile/tabid/807/userId/249433/Default.aspx https://www.thebranfordgroup.com/dnn3/UserProfile/tabid/214/UserId/46064/Default.aspx
2020 New Braindump2go 350-601 PDF and 350-601 VCE Dumps Free 350-601 Braindumps!
New Question An engineer is seeking the most optimal on demand CPU performance while configuring the BIOS settings of a UCS C-series rack mount server. What setting will accomplish this goal? A. C6 Retention B. C6 non-Retention C. C2 state D. C0/C1 state Answer: A New Question An engineer is duplicating an existing Cisco UCS setup at a new site. What are two characteristics of a logical configuration backup of a Cisco UCS Manager database? (Choose two.) A. contains the configured organizations and locales B. contains the VLAN and VSAN configurations C. contains the AAA and RBAC configurations D. contains all of the configurations E. contains a file with an extension tgz that stores all of the configurations Answer: BC New Question A Cisco MDS 9000 Series Storage Switch has reloaded unexpectedly. Where does the engineer look for the latest core dump file? A. /mnt/recovery B. /mnt/core C. /mnt/logs D. /mnt/pss Answer: D New Question An engineer must implement a Cisco UCS system at a customer site. One of the requirements is to implement SAN boot. The storage system maps the source WWPN to a unique LUN. Which method does Cisco recommend to configure the SAN boot? A. Define the vHBAs as bootable and leave the boot target definition empty. B. Create a SAN boot policy in which every initiator is mapped to a different target LUN. C. Define the vHBAs as bootable and leave the default values on the boot target definition. D. Create a SAN boot policy in which every initiator is mapped to the same target LUN. Answer: D New Question In an FCoE environment, for which two sets of data must an interface that implements the PAUSE mechanism always provision sufficient ingress buffer? (Choose two.) A. frames that were sent with high credit B. frames that were sent on the link but not yet received C. frames that were processed and transmitted by the transmitter after the PAUSE frame left the sender D. frames that were processed and transmitted by the transmitter before the PAUSE frame left the sender E. frames that were sent on the link and received Answer: BD New Question What are two types of FC/FCoE oversubscription ratios? (Choose two.) A. switch processing power to end-node processing power B. port bandwidth to uplink bandwidth C. server storage to end-node count D. edge ISL bandwidth to core ISL bandwidth E. host bandwidth to storage bandwidth Answer: DE New Question Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is implementing zoning on two Cisco MDS switches. After the implementation is finished, E Ports that connect the two Cisco MDS switches become isolated. What is wrong with the implementation? A. Zones are local to the MDS switch and name service must be used to activate the connection between E Ports. B. Different zone set names must be configured on both MDS switches. C. Zones must have the same name on both MDS switches for the E Ports to function. D. E Ports on both MDS switches must be configured as F Ports for the zoning to function. Answer: A New Question An engineer is implementing NPV mode on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. Which action must be taken? A. NPIV must be enabled on the upstream switch. B. The FCNS database must be disabled in the fabric. C. A port channel must be configured to the upstream switch. D. All switches in the fabric must be Cisco MDS switches. Answer: A New Question Which two statements about modifying Cisco UCS user accounts are true? (Choose two.) A. Disabling a user account maintains all of the data in the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect. B. The admin account can be used to log on by using SSH only. C. The password of the user account must contain a minimum of 10 characters. D. Local user accounts override the same account on a remote authentication server, such as TACACS, RADIUS, or LDAP. E. The password of the user account expires in 30 days. Answer: AD New Question An engineer must ensure fabric redundancy when implementing NPV mode on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. Which action enables fabric redundancy? A. Use TE ports to connect to upstream switches. B. Add a port channel to upstream switches. C. Configure the NPV devices to use an external FLOGI database. D. Connect the NPV devices to multiple upstream switches. Answer: B New Question An engineer is converting a Cisco MDS switch to support NPIV mode. What should be considered when implementing the solution? A. It requires mapping of external interface traffic. B. It must be enabled on VSAN 1 only. C. It must be enabled globally on all VSANs. D. It requires the FLOGI database to be disabled. Answer: C New Question Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of implementing this configuration? A. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for SPAN. B. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for source distribution. C. The Fibre Channel interlace is configured for FSPF. D. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for synchronization distribution. Answer: A Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/350-601.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 PDF and 350-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1M-Px6bHjOJgp4aPsLoYq-hgm90ZKxV_i?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 350-601 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI1MTQ4N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go MLS-C01 PDF and MLS-C01 VCE Dumps Free MLS-C01 Braindumps!
New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is building a convolutional neural network (CNN) that will classify 10 types of animals. The Specialist has built a series of layers in a neural network that will take an input image of an animal, pass it through a series of convolutional and pooling layers, and then finally pass it through a dense and fully connected layer with 10 nodes. The Specialist would like to get an output from the neural network that is a probability distribution of how likely it is that the input image belongs to each of the 10 classes. Which function will produce the desired output? A. Dropout B. Smooth L1 loss C. Softmax D. Rectified linear units (ReLU) Answer: D New Question A Machine Learning Specialist trained a regression model, but the first iteration needs optimizing. The Specialist needs to understand whether the model is more frequently overestimating or underestimating the target. What option can the Specialist use to determine whether it is overestimating or underestimating the target value? A. Root Mean Square Error (RMSE) B. Residual plots C. Area under the curve D. Confusion matrix Answer: C New Question A company wants to classify user behavior as either fraudulent or normal. Based on internal research, a Machine Learning Specialist would like to build a binary classifier based on two features: age of account and transaction month. The class distribution for these features is illustrated in the figure provided. Based on this information, which model would have the HIGHEST recall with respect to the fraudulent class? A. Decision tree B. Linear support vector machine (SVM) C. Naive Bayesian classifier D. Single Perceptron with sigmoidal activation function Answer: C New Question A Machine Learning Specialist kicks off a hyperparameter tuning job for a tree-based ensemble model using Amazon SageMaker with Area Under the ROC Curve (AUC) as the objective metric. This workflow will eventually be deployed in a pipeline that retrains and tunes hyperparameters each night to model click-through on data that goes stale every 24 hours. With the goal of decreasing the amount of time it takes to train these models, and ultimately to decrease costs, the Specialist wants to reconfigure the input hyperparameter range(s). Which visualization will accomplish this? A. A histogram showing whether the most important input feature is Gaussian. B. A scatter plot with points colored by target variable that uses t-Distributed Stochastic Neighbor Embedding (t-SNE) to visualize the large number of input variables in an easier-to-read dimension. C. A scatter plot showing the performance of the objective metric over each training iteration. D. A scatter plot showing the correlation between maximum tree depth and the objective metric. Answer: B New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is creating a new natural language processing application that processes a dataset comprised of 1 million sentences. The aim is to then run Word2Vec to generate embeddings of the sentences and enable different types of predictions. Here is an example from the dataset: "The quck BROWN FOX jumps over the lazy dog." Which of the following are the operations the Specialist needs to perform to correctly sanitize and prepare the data in a repeatable manner? (Choose three.) A. Perform part-of-speech tagging and keep the action verb and the nouns only. B. Normalize all words by making the sentence lowercase. C. Remove stop words using an English stopword dictionary. D. Correct the typography on "quck" to "quick." E. One-hot encode all words in the sentence. F. Tokenize the sentence into words. Answer: ABD New Question A Data Scientist is evaluating different binary classification models. A false positive result is 5 times more expensive (from a business perspective) than a false negative result. The models should be evaluated based on the following criteria: 1) Must have a recall rate of at least 80% 2) Must have a false positive rate of 10% or less 3) Must minimize business costs After creating each binary classification model, the Data Scientist generates the corresponding confusion matrix. Which confusion matrix represents the model that satisfies the requirements? A. TN = 91, FP = 9 FN = 22, TP = 78 B. TN = 99, FP = 1 FN = 21, TP = 79 C. TN = 96, FP = 4 FN = 10, TP = 90 D. TN = 98, FP = 2 FN = 18, TP = 82 Answer: D Explanation: The following calculations are required: TP = True Positive FP = False Positive FN = False Negative TN = True Negative FN = False Negative Recall = TP / (TP + FN) False Positive Rate (FPR) = FP / (FP + TN) Cost = 5 * FP + FN Options C and D have a recall greater than 80% and an FPR less than 10%, but D is the most cost effective. New Question A Data Scientist uses logistic regression to build a fraud detection model. While the model accuracy is 99%, 90% of the fraud cases are not detected by the model. What action will definitively help the model detect more than 10% of fraud cases? A. Using undersampling to balance the dataset B. Decreasing the class probability threshold C. Using regularization to reduce overfitting D. Using oversampling to balance the dataset Answer: B Explanation: Decreasing the class probability threshold makes the model more sensitive and, therefore, marks more cases as the positive class, which is fraud in this case. This will increase the likelihood of fraud detection. However, it comes at the price of lowering precision. New Question Machine Learning Specialist is building a model to predict future employment rates based on a wide range of economic factors. While exploring the data, the Specialist notices that the magnitude of the input features vary greatly. The Specialist does not want variables with a larger magnitude to dominate the model. What should the Specialist do to prepare the data for model training? A. Apply quantile binning to group the data into categorical bins to keep any relationships in the data by replacing the magnitude with distribution. B. Apply the Cartesian product transformation to create new combinations of fields that are independent of the magnitude. C. Apply normalization to ensure each field will have a mean of 0 and a variance of 1 to remove any significant magnitude. D. Apply the orthogonal sparse bigram (OSB) transformation to apply a fixed-size sliding window to generate new features of a similar magnitude. Answer: C New Question A Machine Learning Specialist must build out a process to query a dataset on Amazon S3 using Amazon Athena. The dataset contains more than 800,000 records stored as plaintext CSV files. Each record contains 200 columns and is approximately 1.5 MB in size. Most queries will span 5 to 10 columns only. How should the Machine Learning Specialist transform the dataset to minimize query runtime? A. Convert the records to Apache Parquet format. B. Convert the records to JSON format. C. Convert the records to GZIP CSV format. D. Convert the records to XML format. Answer: A New Question A Data Engineer needs to build a model using a dataset containing customer credit card information How can the Data Engineer ensure the data remains encrypted and the credit card information is secure? A. Use a custom encryption algorithm to encrypt the data and store the data on an Amazon SageMaker instance in a VPC. Use the SageMaker DeepAR algorithm to randomize the credit card numbers. B. Use an IAM policy to encrypt the data on the Amazon S3 bucket and Amazon Kinesis to automatically discard credit card numbers and insert fake credit card numbers. C. Use an Amazon SageMaker launch configuration to encrypt the data once it is copied to the SageMaker instance in a VPC. Use the SageMaker principal component analysis (PCA) algorithm to reduce the length of the credit card numbers. D. Use AWS KMS to encrypt the data on Amazon S3 and Amazon SageMaker, and redact the credit card numbers from the customer data with AWS Glue. Answer: C New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is using an Amazon SageMaker notebook instance in a private subnet of a corporate VPC. The ML Specialist has important data stored on the Amazon SageMaker notebook instance's Amazon EBS volume, and needs to take a snapshot of that EBS volume. However, the ML Specialist cannot find the Amazon SageMaker notebook instance's EBS volume or Amazon EC2 instance within the VPC. Why is the ML Specialist not seeing the instance visible in the VPC? A. Amazon SageMaker notebook instances are based on the EC2 instances within the customer account, but they run outside of VPCs. B. Amazon SageMaker notebook instances are based on the Amazon ECS service within customer accounts. C. Amazon SageMaker notebook instances are based on EC2 instances running within AWS service accounts. D. Amazon SageMaker notebook instances are based on AWS ECS instances running within AWS service accounts. Answer: C New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is building a model that will perform time series forecasting using Amazon SageMaker. The Specialist has finished training the model and is now planning to perform load testing on the endpoint so they can configure Auto Scaling for the model variant. Which approach will allow the Specialist to review the latency, memory utilization, and CPU utilization during the load test? A. Review SageMaker logs that have been written to Amazon S3 by leveraging Amazon Athena and Amazon QuickSight to visualize logs as they are being produced. B. Generate an Amazon CloudWatch dashboard to create a single view for the latency, memory utilization, and CPU utilization metrics that are outputted by Amazon SageMaker. C. Build custom Amazon CloudWatch Logs and then leverage Amazon ES and Kibana to query and visualize the log data as it is generated by Amazon SageMaker. D. Send Amazon CloudWatch Logs that were generated by Amazon SageMaker to Amazon ES and use Kibana to query and visualize the log data Answer: B New Question A manufacturing company has structured and unstructured data stored in an Amazon S3 bucket. A Machine Learning Specialist wants to use SQL to run queries on this data. Which solution requires the LEAST effort to be able to query this data? A. Use AWS Data Pipeline to transform the data and Amazon RDS to run queries. B. Use AWS Glue to catalogue the data and Amazon Athena to run queries. C. Use AWS Batch to run ETL on the data and Amazon Aurora to run the queries. D. Use AWS Lambda to transform the data and Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics to run queries. Answer: B New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is developing a custom video recommendation model for an application. The dataset used to train this model is very large with millions of data points and is hosted in an Amazon S3 bucket. The Specialist wants to avoid loading all of this data onto an Amazon SageMaker notebook instance because it would take hours to move and will exceed the attached 5 GB Amazon EBS volume on the notebook instance. Which approach allows the Specialist to use all the data to train the model? A. Load a smaller subset of the data into the SageMaker notebook and train locally. Confirm that the training code is executing and the model parameters seem reasonable. Initiate a SageMaker training job using the full dataset from the S3 bucket using Pipe input mode. B. Launch an Amazon EC2 instance with an AWS Deep Learning AMI and attach the S3 bucket to the instance. Train on a small amount of the data to verify the training code and hyperparameters. Go back to Amazon SageMaker and train using the full dataset C. Use AWS Glue to train a model using a small subset of the data to confirm that the data will be compatible with Amazon SageMaker. Initiate a SageMaker training job using the full dataset from the S3 bucket using Pipe input mode. D. Load a smaller subset of the data into the SageMaker notebook and train locally. Confirm that the training code is executing and the model parameters seem reasonable. Launch an Amazon EC2 instance with an AWS Deep Learning AMI and attach the S3 bucket to train the full dataset. Answer: A New Question A company is setting up a system to manage all of the datasets it stores in Amazon S3. The company would like to automate running transformation jobs on the data and maintaining a catalog of the metadata concerning the datasets. The solution should require the least amount of setup and maintenance. Which solution will allow the company to achieve its goals? A. Create an Amazon EMR cluster with Apache Hive installed. Then, create a Hive metastore and a script to run transformation jobs on a schedule. B. Create an AWS Glue crawler to populate the AWS Glue Data Catalog. Then, author an AWS Glue ETL job, and set up a schedule for data transformation jobs. C. Create an Amazon EMR cluster with Apache Spark installed. Then, create an Apache Hive metastore and a script to run transformation jobs on a schedule. D. Create an AWS Data Pipeline that transforms the data. Then, create an Apache Hive metastore and a script to run transformation jobs on a schedule. Answer: B Explanation: AWS Glue is the correct answer because this option requires the least amount of setup and maintenance since it is serverless, and it does not require management of the infrastructure. A, C, and D are all solutions that can solve the problem, but require more steps for configuration, and require higher operational overhead to run and maintain. New Question A Data Scientist is working on optimizing a model during the training process by varying multiple parameters. The Data Scientist observes that, during multiple runs with identical parameters, the loss function converges to different, yet stable, values. What should the Data Scientist do to improve the training process? A. Increase the learning rate. Keep the batch size the same. B. Reduce the batch size. Decrease the learning rate. C. Keep the batch size the same. Decrease the learning rate. D. Do not change the learning rate. Increase the batch size. Answer: B Explanation: It is most likely that the loss function is very curvy and has multiple local minima where the training is getting stuck. Decreasing the batch size would help the Data Scientist stochastically get out of the local minima saddles. Decreasing the learning rate would prevent overshooting the global loss function minimum. New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is configuring Amazon SageMaker so multiple Data Scientists can access notebooks, train models, and deploy endpoints. To ensure the best operational performance, the Specialist needs to be able to track how often the Scientists are deploying models, GPU and CPU utilization on the deployed SageMaker endpoints, and all errors that are generated when an endpoint is invoked. Which services are integrated with Amazon SageMaker to track this information? (Choose two.) A. AWS CloudTrail B. AWS Health C. AWS Trusted Advisor D. Amazon CloudWatch E. AWS Config Answer: AD New Question A retail chain has been ingesting purchasing records from its network of 20,000 stores to Amazon S3 using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. To support training an improved machine learning model, training records will require new but simple transformations, and some attributes will be combined. The model needs to be retrained daily. Given the large number of stores and the legacy data ingestion, which change will require the LEAST amount of development effort? A. Require that the stores to switch to capturing their data locally on AWS Storage Gateway for loading into Amazon S3, then use AWS Glue to do the transformation. B. Deploy an Amazon EMR cluster running Apache Spark with the transformation logic, and have the cluster run each day on the accumulating records in Amazon S3, outputting new/transformed records to Amazon S3. C. Spin up a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances with the transformation logic, have them transform the data records accumulating on Amazon S3, and output the transformed records to Amazon S3. D. Insert an Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics stream downstream of the Kinesis Data Firehose stream that transforms raw record attributes into simple transformed values using SQL. Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MLS-C01 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/mls-c01.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MLS-C01 PDF and MLS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1eX--L9LzE21hzqPIkigeo1QoAGNWL4vd?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest MLS-C01 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI1MDEyN18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!