LizArnone
10,000+ Views

Have The Confidence of Kanye West

For some unknown reason people tend to believe that having confidence and being egotistical is the same, negative trait. Personally I think categorizing confidence in a negative light can diminish a person from the accomplishments they have already made.
Whether people love him or hate him (and he gets a lot of hate) no one can argue that Kayne West is one of the most successful artists of the generation. He is a rapper, songwriter, record producer, fashion designer, entrepreneur and in just the past decade he has put out 16 albums. He also married into one of the most famous families in America. I'm referring to the Kardashian Clan of course. He lives his life as if other people's opinions do not even exist. His success speaks for him.
So now why can't I be proud of something that I created? Show it to the world and let the praise shower down on me like I deserve! In today's society humbleness is praised above all else. However, what that has turned into is turning down compliments and faking discomfort to try and hide pride in ones work. Seems stupid and counterproductive to me. In a world where everything is criticized it almost feels like no one can feel any sort of positive way about themselves. For any critique we hear we must change ourselves and any positive praise we must act like we don't deserve it! So I petition that we stop with the faux humbleness and start having confidence like Kanye. It seemed to work quite well for him.
Or if you hate Kanye try listening to Dr. Seuss, everybody loves him.
2 Comments
Suggested
Recent
@danidee I know right!! His quotes sometimes make me roll my eyes but I would pay to have a third of his confidence (not that he needs the money lol)
I love this card so much. I feel like there's this endless cycle going on between Kanye and the media. They keep tearing him down, and I think it only makes Kanye more motivated to boost himself up!
Cards you may also be interested in
Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust
<!--td {border: 1px solid #ccc;}br {mso-data-placement:same-cell;}-->Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust Albaraka Trust UK Why Is Sadaqah In Islam, And What Are Its Virtues? In Islam, Sadaqah Donation is the most fundamental of all acts of a believer. It is a word that means "alms." Therefore, it is far more than just giving money to charity. Sadaqah does not only include monetary donations but also includes acts of kindness such as visiting people who are sick or in need and adopting poor families, offering them gifts, or even just being on good terms with them. In this article, the author provides the reader with a useful overview of why Sadaqah is an important aspect of Islam, what type of deeds make up sadaqah, and which benefits it has for the person acting. What is Sadaqah? Sadaqah is an Arabic word meaning almsgiving. It is one of the pillars of Islam and one of the biggest acts of charity a Muslim can do. Sadaqah comes from the root word Sadaqah, which means to purify, sanctify, or cleanse. Allah says in the Quran: \" O you who believe! Give alms (zakat) of what you possess, before it is consumed, that he may have certainty (of your faith) and fear nothing on earth but Allah.\" (Quran 2:283) There are many virtues to giving Sadaqah. First, it helps relieve poverty and suffering. Second, it builds relationships of compassion and brotherhood between Muslims. Third, it demonstrates our sincere desire to please Allah by helping others in need. Fourth, Sadaqah stimulates economic growth by encouraging people to invest their money in productive activities instead of wasteful consumption. Fifth, Sadaqah enables us to live a righteous life and make amends for our past sins. Finally, it teaches us about self-discipline and patience. The Basics of Sadaqah In Islam, Sadaqah (charity) is one of the Five Pillars of Islam. Sadaqah is defined as the voluntary giving of wealth, food, clothing, or other material goods to help those in need. The main purpose of Sadaqah is to help the needy and promote social justice. There are several virtues associated with Sadaqah that make it an important part of Islamic tradition. One of the virtues of Sadaqah is that it helps reduce poverty and promote social mobility. By donating money to charity, individuals can help create opportunities for others who may not have had access to similar resources in the past. In addition, helping others positively affects one's own mental health and well-being. According to some researchers, regularly volunteering positively impacts both physical and psychological health. Additionally, donating money to charity can help build community spirit and increase understanding between different groups of people. Sadaqah also promotes spiritual growth. By giving money to charity, individuals can develop a sense of selflessness and generosity. This type of character trait is essential for developing a strong faith in Allah (God). Is Sadaqah obligatory in Islam? Sadaqah, or almsgiving, is an obligatory act of charity prescribed by Islam. The Qur'an states: "O you who believe! Give up all rights of property that you may possess and give alms that you may be able to do good (to others)." (Qur'an 2:195) Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and its importance can be seen in the fact that it is mentioned directly after the profession of faith. The main objectives of Sadaqah are to purify the individual giving the alms, to help those in need, and to cultivate a sense of community. The purification aspect is important because it helps remove sin from the giver's conscience. The purpose of helping those in need is to encourage people to help their fellow human beings instead of expecting society to take care of them. Finally, cultivating a sense of community is important because it builds relationships between people and helps create unity within Muslim society. There are several benefits that come with performing Sadaqah. For example, it can help increase one's faith in Allah Almighty because it demonstrates our dedication toward His teachings. The Virtues of Sadaqah Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it is a voluntary act of charity. It is one of the most important duties that Muslims are commanded to perform. Many virtues come with Sadaqah, and here are five of the most important: 1. Sadaqah makes us charitable. Sadaqah makes us feel grateful for what we have, and it inspires us to give more back to our community and society in general. It teaches us to be thankful for our blessings, even if they aren't material possessions. It makes us more compassionate and understanding, and it encourages us to help others whenever possible. 2. Sadaqah builds community spirit. Muslims are always encouraged to support each other, especially when it comes to helping others out with their charitable work. By donating money or time together, we build strong ties within our communities. This is an especially valuable lesson to learn during difficult times like these when so many people are struggling financially. 3. Sadaqah brings peace of mind. When we give Sadaqah, we commit ourselves to doing something good for others without expecting anything in return. Conclusion Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it refers to giving charity in a way that is pleasing to Allah. Many virtues are associated with Sadaqah, including helping others find their own path to Allah, providing comfort during difficult times, and inspiring others to give back to society. Giving back through Sadaqah can be a very rewarding experience, and it's something that everyone can participate in. So if you're looking for an opportunity to make a difference in the world while also benefiting yourself financially, consider giving sadaqah a try!
Hoodoo Rootwork
What is hoodoo rootwork? Also called "hoodoo" or "conjure work", rootwork is the spiritual work that began with the ancestors of Africa. During the transatlantic slave trade, Africans were transported on ships bound for the United States, separated from their homeland, and forced to reconcile their traditions with others. ROOTWORK: The Power of Folk Magic 17 Hoodoo began to blend in with Native American culture and magic. White Americans tried to convert Africans and African Americans to Christianity. His descendants, who followed Hoodoo, hid their traditions in secret, harmonizing Hoodoo with certain aspects of Christianity, without finding ways to hide their culture. In essence, hoodoo is a folk spell, driven by the blood and tears of African ancestors. In the tradition of rootwork, condensed oil is also known as "wiping oil", "conditioned oil" and "hoodoo oil". The oil consists of a blend of different ingredients, including flowers, herbs, high quality essential oils, roots, minerals, and carrier oils to form a powerful, purposeful infused formula. Amulets, charms, amulets, and personal matters are sometimes included for the purpose of oil. What do root workers believe? The bone / rootwork emphasizes the power of natural curiosity and the practitioner praying to the gods. It allows the hood to exist outside of a particular spiritual or religious belief system. While the root workers will pray to the Psalms and the Lord during their magic work, they see it as a way to help God in their work. Work can still be done whether the person prays this particular psalm or not. Rootwork is firmly rooted in a very practical approach to magic. Getting results is the most important thing, and most types of mantras are based on very common everyday needs such as: withdrawing money, making love, protecting or dealing with hurtful people. There is scope for both blessing and cursing in Hudoo, for healing and curing disease, and for receiving blessings as well as sending curses. Although it is common in other magical systems to hear such phrases as karma and "no harm", there are no such moral laws within the hoodo. The God of the Old Testament is a God of protection and there is nothing wrong with calling on Him. Justice for hurting your enemies. It is my personal belief that this leads to the growing popularity of other traditions of rootwork with modern magicians. Some magicians choose not to engage in the work of any harmful enemy. These route workers usually call themselves "Lady Hearted". It is important to note that this is not an insulting term. It's just a way to tell them clearly where they draw their personal moral lines. A Beginner guide to rootwork oils Oil plays a key role in rituals. In early religious and spiritual traditions, the oil was used for baptism, anointing the body, healing diseases, beginning in tradition or religion, and during marriage and other rituals. In the tradition of rootwork, we continue to use oil for these purposes today. They also help give us more power to achieve our goals. Every essential oil has a unique fragrance that stimulates all the emotions we are feeling and our desires. For example, if you want to express peace in your life, consider using chamomile or lavender oil to create a sense of peace in your life. Conjuring oil requires time and commitment. Plan and choose your ingredients wisely. Consider the shelf life of oil, and remember your intentions and how you will use the oil. As mentioned earlier, pray for your ingredients and ingredients, and bless your purpose before and after preparing your conjugated oil. Once you have finished making the oil, keep them in a cool, dark place for at least 3 weeks. Or, you can put them on a window with a lot of sunlight so that the herbs can soak in the oil for at least 3 weeks. The oil lasts for several months until water enters the oil. When it comes in contact with water, it becomes unclean and becomes moldy.
Personality transformation and personal development
You focus on developing the body, the brain, and the memory. You like to do this with great enthusiasm. After all, you want to be physically and mentally fit. That's great, but have you ever considered developing your own personality? How can you develop and transform your personality and actively give yourself more time for personal development in everyday life? Your personal development is basically divided into three important areas. However, you do not go through them one after the other, but they repeat themselves again and again: 1. Knowledge: realization of yourself is the analysis of the actual state. Here you first become aware of who you are and what makes you. But this analysis is not finished after one time. The more you work on yourself and your personality, the more often you will learn something new about yourself. So never lose sight of reflecting on yourself and getting to know yourself over and over again. If you want to transform your personality for the better, you can use amazing online resources available for free. 2. Acceptance: Wait, didn't we just say that personal development is about changing yourself? Why should you accept yourself now? It's simple: we don't want to turn 180 degrees and become a different person. We may also just accept ourselves as the person we are and not have to get rid of every little habit and thought. Start accepting and loving yourself as the person you are. This is the only way you will be able to grow in the long run. Personality Development it's more about.., negative beliefs and habits that keep you from living to your full potential. 3. Change: Last but not least, change occurs. Of course, this doesn't happen overnight, and as we've already established, it takes stamina, a concrete goal in mind, and the will to change. Don't let setbacks drag you down and be mindful and loving with yourself along the way.
Intravenous Sedation Dentist
The times of dreading an outing to the dental specialist's office are finished. Sedation dentistry has arisen as a dental strength, taking care of patients who experience dread or uneasiness at the dental clinic In potts point possibility of visiting a dental specialist. For some patients, visiting an intravenous sedation dental specialist is the most ideal decision for a loosening up dental experience. Sedation dental specialists play out their work while patients are under the impacts of weighty sedation. This sort of weighty sedation is frequently held for broad medicines, for example, numerous root channels or different strategies that could cause patients torment or extreme distress. Intravenous sedation is likewise normally utilized by patients who need to drive themselves to the dental specialist. Oral sedation by means of against uneasiness meds should be required as long as an hour prior to your dental visit, and may debilitate judgment or make driving troublesome. With intravenous sedation, patients can unwind at the dental specialist's office until they're completely cognizant and feel adequately clear to drive. The most effective method to Find an Intravenous Sedation Dentist Sedation dentistry rehearses are regularly recorded close by "standard" dental workplaces in assets like the Yellow Pages. Playing out an internet based search, for example, "sedation dental specialist (city name)" on sites like Google can assist you with finding one in your space. Assuming you've seen a normal or restorative dental specialist, orthodontist or oral specialist as of late, that training might have the option to allude you to a nearby intravenous sedation dental practice. Basically calling nearby practices that acknowledge your dental protection is additionally an effective method for tracking down a sedation dental specialist. Ensure you inquire as to whether they perform intravenous strategies; numerous sedation or "rest" dental specialists just give light sedation like oral narcotics and snickering gas. Know that intravenous sedation requires the administrations of a dental anesthesiologist, which will be charged on top of and aside from dental expenses related with the system. However the justification for your dental visit might be covered or dependent upon co-pay, most protection suppliers cover no expenses for sedation medicines or help. Finding an intravenous sedation dentistry may not be simple, as these dental specialists are interesting. Just an expected 2% of dental specialists are confirmed to perform dental work on patients under the impacts of weighty sedation. Intravenous sedation is the most grounded type of dental sedation, and in this way expects dental specialists to go through extra preparation, and pay for extra protection and different expenses. Be ready to look outside your nearby neighborhood a sedation dental specialist that meets your requirements. Who Else Should Visit an Intravenous Sedation Dentist? However visiting these kinds of dental specialists appears to be generally engaging for patients who fear dental visits, they are a long way from the main ideal up-and-comers. Patients with solid gag reflexes frequently visit a sedation dental specialist, as do patients who are inclined to seizures and development problems. Dental patients who require broad work done in a short measure of time are additionally great possibility for IV sedation. Dental specialist visits don't need to be troublesome or difficult. With choices, for example, IV sedation and sedation, you can rest in solace while your dental specialist works - and awaken with wonderful, sound teeth.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
Australian Comedian Remakes & Mocks Celebrity Photos
Kim and Kanye's super posed makeout. Celeste Barber, Australian comedian, is exposing what celebrity pictures really mean to the general public. In today's world, we are constantly bombarded by pictures from celebrities who think that they are being relatable to their fans when in reality they know that their examples are completely unattainable for the average viewer. “People are so obsessed with celebrities and celebrities seem to be so obsessed with portraying everyday people,” Barber told ABC. "I thought, right, if this is what everyone does — challenge accepted.“ Baber went on to redraft and reform some of the most iconic photos to hit Instagram. Normal photos of celebrities are really just PR enhanced and prepped photos that they are aiming to hit at least 500,000 likes on. 1 million is golden. But these everyday "normal" photos are as fake as some of the celebrities themselves. Check out some of the most hilarious remakes to hit the internet this week! #celestechallengeaccepted Miranda Kerr not really trying to boost your self esteem. Miley Cyrus's not so innocent boob shot. I think the guy is enjoying this way more than Minaj. Is this supposed to be provocative? What You Think You're Doing vs. Reality Athlete superstar vs. Working mother of three. Because everyone poses seductively with food. "I have an idea, let's have you lay in a pile of dirt. It's exotic." #NoFilter I hate this new yoga move. Erotic. My hair naturally blows in the wind. Basic workout attire to be a Jenner. I don't use lip fillers at all.
Taylor Swift Pushes Back At Kanye West In Grammy Speech
Taylor Swift isn't going to let someone take credit for her accomplishments. Take that Kanye! Prior to the Grammys, the web was a buzz after drama between Taylor Swift and Kanye West hit the web. Kanye dropped a single called "Famous" referring to Swift in a lyric, "I feel like me and Taylor might still have sex / Why? I made that bitch famous.". Quickly, fans and Swift herself through a spokesperson made comments that she did not like or personally know about or allow the use of her name in his lyric. It's just one more awkward interaction between the two who have been having beef for years but had just made amends last year when Swift presented Kanye with the Video Vanguard Award at the 2015 VMAs. Swift won her second Grammy for Album of the Year, being the first woman to win the award twice. She hugged Selena Gomez immediately following the announcement of her name. She also gave a secret handshake to Jack Antonoff and gave Kendrick Lamar a hug before heading on stage. The album '1989' has been an extremely huge international success making it only fair that she won. So when given the opportunity, Swift made sure to make it very clear that no one was going to take her time to shine this time. Her speech is as followed: "I want to thank fans for the last 10 years and the Recording Academy for giving us this unbelievable honor. I want to thank all of my collaborators that you season this stage, mostly I want to thank my co-executive producer Max Martin who has deserved to be up here for 25 years. And as the first woman to win Album of the Year at the Grammys twice, I want to say to all the young women out there, there are going to be people along the way who will try to undercut your success or take credit for your accomplishments or your fame. But if you just focus on the work and you don't let those people sidetrack you, someday, when you get where you are going, you will look around and you will know that it was you and the people who love you who put you there. And that will be the greatest feeling in the world. Thank you for this moment." Comment, Kanye?
Luxury Garments Packing Rigid Boxes Manufacturers In India
Christmas Clothing Gift Rigid Boxes | Christmas Rigid Boxes Sivakasi India Looking for the best rigid boxes for your garments? We make excellent rigid boxes for your cloth packing rigid boxes. It is simple to be duped or conned in the box manufacturing sector. That is why we recommend that you order samples from us for a very low price. All of our customers are invited to visit us at one of our sites or locations across the country. For different types of rigid boxes, we have different brands and facilities. One focused on luxury packaging for export, while the other on low-cost box manufacture to serve the enormous Indian market for Sivakasi Rigid Boxes. If you want to observe both methods of manufacturing for yourself, you can visit and see for yourself. Packaging is important for every product. SO we do that eye-catching rigid boxes for your products. Our product development team makes the boxes more elegant and innovative ways than you expect. For more visit our products page.  https://www.rigidboxsivakasi.com/types-of-rigid-boxes There are some more styles in the rigid boxes. so you can choose the rigid box styles which will suit your products. Rigid Box Sivakasi is one of the most prestigious corporate brands in the industry, manufactured and distributing a wide range of rigid boxes, delicious boxes, cosmetics boxes, jewel boxes, and mobile boxes. These products are made with top-notch material that's also procured from the market's most specialized vendors with the help of capable procurement personnel. Customers love our products because of their superb finishing, brilliant colors, dimensional stability, tamper-proof packaging, high moisture resistance, and appealing patterns. We also offer these items in a variety of sizes, patterns, dimensions, and shapes to meet the changing expectations and requirements of consumers. ------ 🎁 - Making Boxes for all Products 👍 - Providing 100% Best Quality 💰 - Giving at an Affordable Price Range 📲 - DM to make your Order 📞 - +91 8010587587 For more: www.rigidboxsivakasi.com Rigid Boxes India Rigid Box India Luxury Rigid Boxes Luxury Rigid Box Rigid Boxes Manufacturer Rigid Box Manufacturer Luxury Rigid Boxes Manufacturer Rigid Box Rigid Box Packaging Rigid Box Manufacturer In India Rigid Gift Box Rigid Gift Boxes Luxury Packaging Boxes Rigid Box Makers Premium Rigid Boxes
If Celebrities Were Just Ordinary People
1. Kim Kardashian and Kanye West We know Kimye as being somewhat as American royalty. Kanye being an overly confident singer/rapper and Kim Kardashian maintaining her reality show and massive business empire. But in a parallel universe, Mr. West is working at an insurance company while Kim works as a dental assistant. They are your average middle class family living outside of San Diego. They named their child Stacey West and they were unable to have another child due to Kim's infertility. The medical costs would have been far too much to afford to try to have another child. 2. Beyoncé and Jay-Z Beyoncé and Jay-Z are artists making millions of dollars. Bey is Queen B and they are worldly known. The power couple goes on elaborate vacations and discards expensive luxury items because they can. However, in another universe Beyoncé and Jay-Z live in the Bronx. Jay-Z works as a teller at the local Chase Bank while Beyoncé works in Manhattan as a secretary. They have a little girl named Blue which is still a name of contention with the rest of the family. Like who would name their kid a color? 3. Jennifer Aniston One of the hottest and loved middle-aged celebrities out there. Aniston is a legend in Hollywood. However times have come at a rough time for Jennifer Aniston in a parallel universe. She gained far too much weight in college leading to her obesity and she continues to drink like a fiend. Aniston has been charged with illegal usage of prescription drugs. 4. The Kardashian Family They're you're favorite Californian family yet you're still unsure as to why you're so obsessed with them. They have a massive business empire that doesn't show any signs of slowing down. In this parallel universe, the Kardashians now live in Bakersfield. The women are growing older and wrinkled but they still go get their hair and nails done. Kris Kardashian is now a widow and will probably join eharmony soon. She never had Kendall or Kylie because she never remarried. She watches celebrity Caitlyn Jenner on the screen and is very supportive. "Wow," she thinks wondering what it would be like to be famous. 5. Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie seem to be the couple that everyone wants to be like. They have amazing lives and an abundance of children. They are both gorgeous and they have everything they've ever wanted. In a parallel universe, Brad and Angelina never got married. They live in Appalachia and are simply friends with benefits. Brad goes to the local bar frequently while Angelina is a help at the post office. Angelina never settled down to have kids because she was diagnosed with breast cancer and she can't afford to get chemo. 6. Britney Spears 90's pop sensation is doing well. She's going through multiple boyfriends, she's got kids, and she's got plenty of shows in Vegas. Spears is still doing well! In a parallel universe, Spears lives in a trailer park 45 minutes outside of Knoxville, TN. She married a man named Bert. Spears though however, got caught this week with marijuana charges and will be in the county jail for two days. 7. Lindsay Lohan Lindsay Lohan has been known in recent years to be in and out of rehab, an alcoholic, and a drug addict. She's gone in a downward spiral and is trying to regain the remaining happiness in her life. However luckily in a parallel universe, Lohan is living a typical happy life on the east coast. She lives in a little cottage off the beach. She can wear flip flops everyday and even though she doesn't necessarily have the bikini body like she did as a teenager, she is comfortable in her own skin. And on occasion she'll have a cigarette. 8. Paris Hilton Ohhhh Paris. The original reality star phenomenon is famous for being famous. She doesn't have a talent but she does have a lot of money. In a parallel universe, Paris Hilton is a yuppie trophy wife. Her days of beauty and glamour never necessarily happened, she was just trying to be good enough for her well-off husband. She's still carrying around her yippie dog but instead of a Beverly Hills Mansion, she's got an average beach home in Ft. Lauderdale. Wooden walls give that nautical vibe. 9. Rihanna She seems to always be pushing the envelope and doesn't care if she's seen naked or not. She knows she's a sex symbol even though it's not her goal. Rihanna has award after award given to her and the radio keeps playing her songs. However, in a parallel universe, Rihanna is a realtor in Atlanta, Georgia. When she moved to the United States, she realized Atlanta to be an affordable, cultural, and fulfilling city. It also was home to a strong christian community and she felt very welcomed. And with big homes going for a cheap price in Atlanta suburbs, she has a comfortably steady income. The best part? She'll also be celebrating her 22nd anniversary with her husband this month. 10. Miley Cyrus Miley Cyrus is on quite a change of heart in our world. She's trying to change the world in positive ways by creating an LGBT foundation and embracing her sexuality. She's got a new look, provocative music videos, and plenty of cash. But in a parallel universe Miley lives in Texas never able to get out of the lone star state to get to Nashville. She's already finished with high school and has never heard of a Disney show called "Hannah Montana". Her dream was to be a singer but with her father losing his job, it's not realistic.