Cards you may also be interested in
2020 New Braindump2go JN0-220 PDF and JN0-220 VCE Dumps Free JN0-220 Exam Questions!
New Question You are creating a Python data type that contains a collection of multiple ordered values. As part of your script, you must make changes to the values that are stored in your data type. In this scenario, which data type should you use? A.list B.tuple C.dictionary D.set Answer: A Explanation: https://www.w3schools.com/python/python_lists.asp New Question Which statement is correct about Ansible? (Choose two.) A.Ansible core modules for the Junos OS are developed by Ansible developers B.Ansible Galaxy modules for the Junos OS are developed by Juniper Networks developers C.Ansible Galaxy modules for the Junos OS and Ansible core modules for the Junos OS can coexist on the same control machine D.Ansible Galaxy modules for the Junos OS and Ansible core modules for the Junos OS cannot coexist on the same control machine Answer: BC New Question Which statement is correct about Python variables once they are created? A.A global variable can only be used by functions that are defined later B.All variables in Python can be used by any function within the script C.A global variable can be used by any function within the script D.A global can only be used within the function that created it Answer: C Explanation: http://net-informations.com/python/iq/global.htm New Question Which two statements are correct about XML? (Choose two.) A.XML is used to send an event notification to a client B.XML is used to issue Junos operational commands C.XML is used to view or modify a Junos configuration D.XML is used to create a communications session to a remote device Answer: BC Explanation: XML API uses: Issue operational mode commands & Change the device configuration. New Question Which statement is true about YAML? A.YAML is a Unicode-based serialization language designed around common data types B.YAML is designed around parsing speed over human readability C.YAML is widely used on the Internet as a method to mode data between webservers and AJAX clients on Web browsers D.YAML follows the lowest common denominator data types and requires simple processing between different programming environments Answer: A Explanation: http://yaml.org/spec/spec.pdf New Question Which statement is true about using Ansible a Junos device? A.The Junos device does not have an Ansible agent installed B.SFTP must be used to allow communication between the Ansible control server and the Junos device C.An Ansible playbook is a set of tasks written in XML D.Ansible modules are copied and executed on the Junos device Answer: A Explanation: Because the majority of network devices can not run Python, the Ansible network modules are executed on the Ansible control node. https://docs.ansible.com/ansible/latest/network/getting_started/network_differences.html New Question Which two Junos platforms support the REST API? (Choose two.) A.SRX Series B.ACX Series C.EX Series D.MX Series Answer: AD New Question Which service is needed for Ansible to function on a Junos device? A. FTP B. NETCONF C. HTTPS D. Telnet Answer : B New Question You are automating your Junos devices using NETCONF. Which two actions will help to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A. Enable the NETCONF service B. Specify the YAML version C. Specify the transport protocol for NETCONF D. Enable SSH access for the root user Answer : AC New Question What is the correct command to enable the REST API Explorer on a Junos device? A. set system services rest http B. set system services web-management http C. set system services web-management webapi https default-certificate D. set system services rest enable-explorer Answer : D New Question Which statement is correct about Ansible playbooks? A. A playbook is a configuration file that defines the Ansible related parameters B. A playbook contains one or more tasks written in XML C. A playbook can contain multiple tasks and execute multiple Python modules D. A playbook is a specific Python module that is executed on a host Answer : C New Question Which development model is the classic approach to software development? A. Waterfall B. Scrum C. Kanban D. Lean Answer : A New Question Which statement is true regarding Python? A. To obtain functionality from a package, it must be imported using the Python keyword module B. A Python set is an ordered collection of unique elements C. Python 3.x is not fully backwards compatible with Python 2.x D. An object within a Python tuple can be modified Answer: C New Question Which service is needed for Ansible to function on a Junos device? A. FTP B. NETCONF C. HTTPS D. Telnet Answer: B New Question You are automating your Junos devices using NETCONF. Which two actions will help to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A. Enable the NETCONF service B. Specify the YAML version C. Specify the transport protocol for NETCONF D. Enable SSH access for the root user Answer: A, C New Question What is the correct command to enable the REST API Explorer on a Junos device? A. set system services rest http B. set system services web-management http C. set system services web-management webapi https default-certificate D. set system services rest enable-explorer Answer: D New Question Which statement is correct about Ansible playbooks? A. A playbook is a configuration file that defines the Ansible related parameters B. A playbook contains one or more tasks written in XML C. A playbook can contain multiple tasks and execute multiple Python modules D. A playbook is a specific Python module that is executed on a host Answer: C New Question Which development model is the classic approach to software development? A. Waterfall B. Scrum C. Kanban D. Lean Answer: A New Question Which statement is correct about Ansible playbooks? A. A playbook is a collection of host files? B.A playbook is a collection of tasks to be performed on the host. C.A playbook is called by multiple Python modules. D.A playbook is a specific Python module that is executed on a host. Answer: B New Question Click the Exhibit button. Which two actions are performed by the PyEZ Python script shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.) A.It always saves the current configuration as a rescue B.It prints the rescue configuration after it has been replaced C.It prints the rescue configuration if one already exists D.It saves the current configuration as a rescue configuration only if one does not exist Answer: C,D New Question Which two statements are true about data structures? (Choose two.) A.JSON is language dependent, which uses conventions that are familiar to programmers of languages like C, C++, Java, Perl, and Python B.YAML follows the lowest common denominator data types and requires simple processing between different programming environments C.YAML is human readable and supports serializing arbitrary native data structures D. JSON is simple to generate and parse, though human readability is sacrificed Answer: A,C New Question The REST API uses which two protocols for transport? (Choose two.) A.HTTP B.TELNET C.SSH D.HTTPS Answer: C,D New Question How does YAML differ from JSON in data interchange formats? A.YAML is not indentation aware B.JSON is a superset of YAML C.JSON is language specific D.YAML supports comments Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-220 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-220.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-220 PDF and JN0-220 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xqg31bFrrAkwuwNSoUCLHmJS-92bhMM4?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest JN0-220 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg3N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free HPE0-J58 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer requires an all-flash solution that will scale out, with multiple arrays for replication. The customer also needs the solution to provide more data per terabyte of flash storage than competing solutions. Which HPE program should you leverage in your solution to help meet the customer's requirements? A.HPE Store More Guarantee B.HPE Nimble Timeless Storage C.HPE Get Thin Guarantee D.HPE Get 6-Nines Guarantee Answer: B Explanation: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/storage/nimble.html New Question A customer needs to analyze performance and capacity of their storage environment. Their environment consists of HPE 3PAR, EMC VNX, and Pure Systems. Which tool should you use to begin your assessment of their environment? A.HPE Infosight B.DD Analyzer C.NinjaCrawler D.SAF Collect Answer: C New Question A customer has a requirement to provide Disaster Recovery for an application that is very sensitive to IO latency. The customer has specified an RPO of less than 3 minutes for this application. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customers specified requirements? A.by using Asynchronous Streaming Replication B.by using Synchronous Replication C.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode D.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 3 mins Answer: A New Question A customer has two sites. The link between sites is Fibre Channel, and the distance between sites is less than 1km. The link latencies are within HPE recommended tolerances. The customer asks you to design a Peer Persistent solution using HPE servers running physical Windows 2016 servers and HPE 3PAR storage. What are characteristics of the Quorum Witness? (Select two.) A.A virtual implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site B.A Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required for normal HPE 3PAR Peer Persistence operation C.The Quorum Witness initiates the fail-over, passing control to the standby array D.A physical implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site E.Quorum Witness becomes relevant only during 3PAR Peer Persistence failover Answer: AB New Question You want to use FCAP authentication in an environment with FOS 7.3 running switches with no extra licenses. What should you do to use this feature? A.Switches must be upgraded to FOS 7.4 or higher B.Certificates must be obtained from Brocade C.A Secure Fabric license must be added to all switches in the fabric D.Certificates must be obtained from a third-party vendor Answer: A New Question A customer has standardized on Windows Server. They need to ensure that application and storage will move between sites as one during automated or manual failover. Which HPE 3PAR integrated solution should you recommend to the customer as a preventative measure? A.Peer Persistence B.Serviceguard Metrocluster C.Cluster Extension (CLX) D.Site Recovery Manager Answer: C Explanation: https://tdhpe.techdata.eu/Documents/TDAS-Integrated%20Systems/Technical%20White%20Paper_HPE%20ConvergedSystem%20700.pdf? epslanguage=en New Question A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins, with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer's specified requirements in the most cost effective manner? A.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins B.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode C.by using Synchronous Replication D.by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins Answer: C New Question A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The replication schedule is set to every hour. After replication completed at 1:00pm, the array at the primary site suffers a power failure. Applications were failed over successfully by the administrators, and production continued on the secondary site array as designed. At 3:00pm, the power was restored to the primary site array. What does the administrator need to do first to restore services in the primary site? A. Perform handover from the secondary array to the primary array B. Create a new replication partnership from the primary array to the secondary array C. Create a new replication partnership from the secondary array to the primary array D. Perform a failback of the existing replication partnership to the primary array Answer: A New Question You completed the HPE Nimble storage replication partnership in a customer environment. When you test the network connection from the primary partner to the secondary partner, the test fails; when you test the connection from the secondary to the primary partner, the test is successful. What is the most likely cause of the failure? A. The secondary partner name is not configured properly B. The secondary array network ports are misconfigured C. The test can only be performed from the secondary array D. The primary partner name is not configured properly Answer: A New Question You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process? A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS B. Import the .zip file into OCA C. Send the .zip file to OCAImport@hpe.com D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal Answer: A New Question You are proposing StoreOnce as a new backup target. Which features should you emphasize that will help the customer protect and recover data from external attacks on local data? (Select two.) A. StoreOnce Catalyst stores are only accessible via the API B. StoreOnce has firewalls to protect the repositories C. StoreOnce is immune from ransomware D. StoreOnce has malware protection E. StoreOnce has encryption of data at rest and data in-flight Answer: CE New Question A customer wants to implement a disaster recovery plan for their current HPE 3PAR array data. They have obtained a remote site 10km away their primary site. They have performed bandwidth testing, and have confirmed their RTT is approximately 100ms. The customer needs to provide data replication to assure the best data availability they can achieve. Which synchronization method meets their needs? A. Asynchronous Streaming B. Asynchronous Periodic Remote Copy C. Synchronous Remote Copy D. Peer Persistence Answer: B New Question A customer is expecting rapid growth of their data storage needs on their HPE Nimble arrays. Which HPE tool should you recommend to best assist with capacity planning? A. NinjaStars for Nimble B. NinjaCrawler C. InfoSight D. One Config Advanced Answer: D New Question A customer wants to enable an automated failover for their two existing HPE 3PAR solutions, which are located in two different sites. Each solution has an All-inclusive Single-System Software license. Which component is required to enable this function? A. All-inclusive Multi-System Software License B. Fibre channel Bridges to connect the disk shelfs C. Additional HPE 3PAR system as quorum witness D. Dark fibre connection between the sites Answer: A New Question What is one of the advantages of protecting HPE 3PAR File Persona with RMC? A. MS SQL data consistency is provided B. Single file recovery is possible C. Transparent failover is offered If clients are using SMB 3.0, even if you recover to another 3PAR D. Backup throughput will be considerably faster than other backup methods Answer: D New Question A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause? A.Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC B.Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics C.Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze D.Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis Answer: A New Question A customer needs to upgrade their existing HPE 3PAR environment. They ask you to present a solution to gather data from all 200 of their HPE 3PARs arrays, which are spread across the globe. The arrays consist of various generations and OS levels, and they are managed by regional instances of SSMC. What should you present to the customer as a solution? A.using a script based on the HPE 3PAR Web Services API B.using an HPE 3PAR CLI script with the checkupgrade command C.using the SSMC array configuration reports D.using the upgrade report tool in HPE InfoSight Answer: C New Question A customer with an existing StoreOnce 5100 appliance needs guidance on determining longterm expected growth of the storage utilization based on actual usage. However, the customer's ISV backup software only shows 30 days of historical data. Which step should be performed to check the StoreOnce 5100 for best practices and allow for growth planning? A.Register StoreOnce 5100 in the InfoSight portal B.Perform an HPE NinjaProtected+ assessment C.Run the DD Analyzer Sizing Tool D.Run the HPE Storage Sizer tool Answer: D New Question A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.) A. HPE StoreOnce VSA B.HPE 3PAR C.HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication) D.HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance E.any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch Answer: D,E New Question A customer requests a proposal for two HPE 3PAR arrays using asynchronous periodic replication. The customer has two data centers, and the current bandwidth available for replication between the data centers is 200 Mb/s. The customer is replicating 30TB, and the change rate is 3% in 24 hours. The customer wants to achieve an RPO of 10 minutes. Which statement about bandwidth and replication is true for the customer requirements? A.The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 5 minutes B.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 5 minutes C.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 10 minutes D. The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 10 minutes Answer: B New Question Refer to the exhibit. A customer has the environment shown. They currently perform application-consistent daily full backups via Veeam backup to an HPE StoreOnce device. These backups are then replicated to an alternate device using Catalyst copy. Changing business requirements have mandated the RPO and RTO for the customer's SQL databases be reduced to 15 minutes. Due to the size of the databases, it is not possible to meet this requirement with their existing backout application. What should you recommend the customer implement in order to meet their new requirement? A.SPE StoreOnce Cloud Bank B.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Synchronous Mode C.HPE RMC Express Protect D.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Asynchronous Streaming Mode Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe0-j58.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16arpSytXcBrefXAXhLhAs52Wp9B4w1RL?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest HPE0-J58 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg4Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
4 real estate technology trends that consumers demand this 2019
From virtual on-demand tours to automated marketing, here we tell you what your customers want to see and what they want to interact with. Buying a home at Blue world city can be a tedious process. Before the internet age, buyers contacted a real estate consultant, made an appointment to visit him, looked at the listing of houses, and made appointments to visit houses one by one. But with the advantages of digital tools, real estate businesses have seen significant impacts on traditional ways of running the business. Buyers and sellers can now view virtual home tours, access real estate advisers through apps, instant messaging or social media, and securely sign papers online, so the buying and selling process becomes more simple and transparent. Currently, the buying and selling process is not only easier and faster, but also the information is much more accessible than ever before. Now, no matter what role you play in the sale, these four technologies will play an important role. Mobile technology It is clear that mobile technology has had a significant impact on the way people search for homes to buy. The days when real estate advisers published their listings in the newspaper are behind us. Today's shoppers search for homes that are potential to buy from their smartphone at dinner time. Plus, they are better informed and demand a friendlier experience with better online search features and personalized alerts. You will also see continuous advances in learning machinery that will deliver better search results. Similar to user experiences on Google and Amazon, real estate sites seek not to be left behind by making recommendations that go beyond the number of rooms or the price range (similar to matching preferences used by Blue Group of Companies) . Mobile real estate technology will move from recommendations based on data entered on forms and websites, to image-recognizing software that uses text, or other fingerprints to recommend properties. On-demand virtual tours Today we live in a world where the interaction between the physical and the digital is increasing. The purchase of items online has been progressing from deliveries after two days to deliveries the same day of purchase or with the possibility of picking them up at a certain place. In addition, you can have some electronic devices, such as your refrigerator, order for you with the help of Alexa and Amazon, or through buttons that can be used to order detergent or cat food when you need it. With this level of access to on-demand services, there is no doubt that consumers will expect to see virtual on-demand tours in the real estate industry. Don't be surprised if you start to see an increase in virtual tour technology such as augmented reality, virtual reality, and drone-captured tours. Although virtual tours will not replace in-house samples of houses, it will help the buyer save time and better segment potential purchase options. Virtual reality and drone-guided tours give potential buyers a full 360-degree tour and provide the customer with a better sensory experience of the property that cannot be captured in images. While augmented reality offers views that can help the buyer see houses under construction and "walk" in them with their own home furnishings. Lately, a trend has come onto the market to help buyers enjoy instant home tours through apps that call the real estate consultant to a home on the market. We will also see more apps for smartphones that will offer 3D images of the interior of the houses, allowing potential buyers to customize the colors and furniture. Automation Marketing automation like scheduling of social media posts or automated email campaigns increases efficiency by decreasing the time it takes to distribute marketing content. However, this is only the beginning of what can be automated. Every day more and more tasks that require the human touch will be automated to give real estate consultants greater flexibility and efficiency. We will see that automation will continue to impact the real estate industry with software that will better search for the power of information gathering, giving real estate advisers the power to close deals faster and spend more time serving customer needs. Many of these technologies have embedded dashboards that show real-time performance metrics on both sides of the transaction. This not only means better customer service for the consumer, but also a better overall experience for all parties. More and more realtors are turning to automation to produce a pricing and valuation station rather than manually. Computer-generated pricing information offers a more scientific approach than the real estate advisor's instinct by bringing transparency to the transaction and speeding up the negotiation. Artificial intelligence The use of artificial intelligence, or applications that can mimic human learning and decision-making through data analysis, has been embedded in all industries that use the internet to interact with their consumers. The real estate industry is no exception. We first saw AI enter with chatbots who can have a conversation with visitors to a website to pre-qualify leads and answer frequently asked questions. Now, instead of working with a real estate consultant who has a list of multiple homes, sellers can search for companies that use artificial intelligence to analyze thousands of data that are used to make ads on social networks and websites aimed at consumers. who have been identified as potential buyers. These internet ads are sent en masse to individuals who appear to be potential buyers. When clicks hit ads, the algorithm decrypts matches between consumer profiles and then converts that information into new ads to search for new entries based on those patterns. Artificial intelligence can also help real estate advisers predict the closing price of a listing and estimate when it will close, helping to take the guesswork out of price. Predictive technology used in this way ensures a better marketing strategy and faster closure.
2020 New Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free 300-910 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Configuration changes to the production network devices are performed by a CI/CD pipeline. The code repository and the CI tool are running on separate servers. Some configuration changes are pushed to the code repository, but the pipeline did not start. Why did the pipeline fail to start? A.The CI server was not configured as a Git remote for the repository. B.The webhook call from the code repository did not reach the CI server. C.Configuration changes must be sent to the pipeline, which then updates the repository. D.The pipeline must be started manually after the code repository is updated. Answer: C QUESTION 2 A new version of an application is being released by creating a separate instance of the application that is running the new code. Only a small portion of the user base will be directed to the new instance until that version has been proven stable. Which deployment strategy is this example of? A.recreate B.blue/green C.rolling D.canary Answer: D QUESTION 3 Which description of a canary deployment is true? A.deployment by accident B.deployment that is rolled back automatically after a configurable amount of minutes C.deployment relating to data mining development D.deployment to a limited set of servers or users Answer: D QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. What is causing the requests code to fail? A.Rython3 is not compatible with requests. B.The requests library is not imported. C.The requests library is not installed. D.The requests coming into stdin fail because device_ip cannot be parsed. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A DevOps engineer must validate the working state of the network before implementing a CI/CD pipeline model. Which configuration management tool is designed to accomplish this? A.Jenkins B.Genie CLI C.Travis CI D.Python YAML data libraries Answer: A QUESTION 6 Which two practices help make the security of an application a more integral part of the software development lifecycle? (Choose two.) A.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a dynamic code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. B.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a static code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. C.Use only software modules that are written by the internal team. D.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline to modify the release plan so that updated versions of the software are made available more often. E.Ensure that the code repository server has enabled drive encryption and stores the keys on a Trusted Platform Module or Hardware Security Module. Answer: AE QUESTION 7 A CI/CD pipeline that builds infrastructure components using Terraform must be designed. A step in the pipeline is needed that checks for errors in any of the .tf files in the working directory. It also checks the existing state of the defined infrastructure. Which command does the pipeline run to accomplish this goal? A.terraform plan B.terraform check C.terraform fmt D.terraform validate Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-910.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1YgSSxi7oR8CbMEqPTmDyzg6muwZhx28p?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-910 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free 300-435 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 In which direction does the Cisco DNA Center Intent API communicate? A.westbound B.eastbound C.northbound D.southbound Answer: C QUESTION 2 Refer to the exhibit. How many YANG models does the NETCONF <get> operation interact with? A.one B.two C.three D.four Answer: A Explanation: The get operation tag is at the beginning of the document. It interacted only with NTP and its related services. There get operation interacted only with one model. QUESTION 3 Refer to the exhibit. What is the result when running the Python scripts? A.s1 B.s2 C.s1, s2, s3 D.s3 Answer: B Explanation: QUESTION 4 Which two features are foundations of a software-defined network instead of a traditional network? (Choose two.) A.control plane and data plane are tightly coupled B.build upon a robust software stack C.requires device by device-level configurations D.automated through expressed intent to a software controller E.requires significant physical hardware resources Answer: BD Explanation: In traditional networks, control plane and data plane are coupled tightly. It also requires device by device configurations and of course, it uses physical hardware resources to function. Whereas, SDN is based on a software stack. In Cisco SDNs are automated through expressed intent to a software controller. QUESTION 5 What are two characteristics of RPC API calls? (Choose two.) A.They can be used only on network devices. B.They use only UDP for communications. C.Parameters can be passed to the calls. D.They must use SSL/TLS. E.They call a single function or service. Answer: AC QUESTION 6 Which two actions do Python virtual environments allow users to perform? (Choose two.) A.Simplify the CI/CD pipeline when checking a project into a version control system, such as Git. B.Efficiently port code between different languages, such as JavaScript and Python. C.Run and simulate other operating systems within a development environment. D.Quickly create any Python environment for testing and debugging purposes. E.Quickly create an isolated Python environment with module dependencies. Answer: DE QUESTION 7 What are two benefits of leveraging Ansible for automation of Cisco IOS XE Software? (Choose two.) A.Ansible playbooks are packaged and installed on IOS XE devices for automatic execution when an IOS device reboots. B.All IOS XE operating systems include Ansible playbooks for basic system administration tasks. C.It is a device-independent method for automation and can be used with any type of device or operating system. D.Ansible playbooks can be written from the IOS XE EXEC command line to configure the device itself. E.It does not require any modules of software except SSH to be loaded on the network device. Answer: AC QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco SD-WAN deployment must be troubleshooted using vManage APIs. A call to vEdge Hardware Health API returns the data in the exhibit (only a portion is shown). If this JSON is converted to a Python dictionary and assigned to the variable "d", how the status is accessed that is indicated on line 16? A.d[data][0][statusList][0][status] B.d[`data'][`statusList'][`status'] C.d{`data'}[0]{`statusList'}[0]{`status'} D.d[`data'][0][`statusList'][0][`status'] Answer: B Explanation: The 0s in option AC and D are not logical in this scenario. The status tag already takes care of the error message. QUESTION 9 Which two features are characteristics of software-defined networks when compared to traditional infrastructure? (Choose two.) A.configured box-by-box B.changed manually C.use overlay networks D.designed to change E.require software development experience to manage Answer: CD Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-435.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aZd2kZQpLrc_X9Zy57wn5fhkgF2IMSG5?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-435 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4NV8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
[April-2020]New Braindump2go 300-715 PDF and VCE Dumps Free 300-715 Exam Questions!
New Question If a user reports a device lost or stolen, which portal should be used to prevent the device from accessing the network while still providing information about why the device is blocked? A.Client Provisioning B.Guest C.BYOD D.Blacklist Answer: D Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Unified_Access/BY OD_Design_Guide/Managing_Lost_or_Stolen_Device.html#90273 The Blacklist identity group is system generated and maintained by ISE to prevent access to lost or stolen devices. In this design guide, two authorization profiles are used to enforce the permissions for wireless and wired devices within the Blacklist: Blackhole WiFi Access Blackhole Wired Access New Question A user reports that the RADIUS accounting packets are not being seen on the Cisco ISE server. Which command is the user missing in the switch's configuration? A.radius-server vsa send accounting B.aaa accounting network default start-stop group radius C.aaa accounting resource default start-stop group radius D.aaa accounting exec default start-stop group radios Answer: A New Question Which two task types are included in the Cisco ISE common tasks support for TACACS+ profiles? (Choose two.) A.Firepower B.WLC C.IOS D.ASA E.Shell Answer: BE Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2- 1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_0100010.html TACACS+ Profile TACACS+ profiles control the initial login session of the device administrator. A session refers to each individual authentication, authorization, or accounting request. A session authorization request to a network device elicits an ISE response. The response includes a token that is interpreted by the network device, which limits the commands that may be executed for the duration of a session. The authorization policy for a device administration access service can contain a single shell profile and multiple command sets. The TACACS+ profile definitions are split into two components: Common tasks Custom attributes There are two views in the TACACS+ Profiles page (Work Centers > Device Administration > Policy Elements > Results > TACACS Profiles)--Task Attribute View and Raw View. Common tasks can be entered using the Task Attribute View and custom attributes can be created in the Task Attribute View as well as the Raw View. The Common Tasks section allows you to select and configure the frequently used attributes for a profile. The attributes that are included here are those defined by the TACACS+ protocol draft specifications. However, the values can be used in the authorization of requests from other services. In the Task Attribute View, the ISE administrator can set the privileges that will be assigned to the device administrator. The common task types are: Shell WLC Nexus Generic The Custom Attributes section allows you to configure additional attributes. It provides a list of attributes that are not recognized by the Common Tasks section. Each definition consists of the attribute name, an indication of whether the attribute is mandatory or optional, and the value for the attribute. In the Raw View, you can enter the mandatory attributes using a equal to (=) sign between the attribute name and its value and optional attributes are entered using an asterisk (*) between the attribute name and its value. The attributes entered in the Raw View are reflected in the Custom Attributes section in the Task Attribute View and vice versa. The Raw View is also used to copy paste the attribute list (for example, another product's attribute list) from the clipboard onto ISE. Custom attributes can be defined for nonshell services. New Question What allows an endpoint to obtain a digital certificate from Cisco ISE during a BYOD flow? A.Network Access Control B.My Devices Portal C.Application Visibility and Control D.Supplicant Provisioning Wizard Answer: B New Question What occurs when a Cisco ISE distributed deployment has two nodes and the secondary node ,s deregistered? A.The primary node restarts B.The secondary node restarts. C.The primary node becomes standalone D.Both nodes restart. Answer: D Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/1-1-1/installation_guide/ise_install_guide/ise_deploy.html if your deployment has two nodes and you deregister the secondary node, both nodes in this primary- secondary pair are restarted. (The former primary and secondary nodes become standalone.) New Question Which port does Cisco ISE use for native supplicant provisioning of a Windows laptop? A.TCP 8909 B.TCP 8905 C.CUDP 1812 D.TCP 443 Answer: A New Question Which of these is not a method to obtain Cisco ISE profiling data? A.RADIUS B.HTTP C.SNMP query D.active scans E.Netflow F.DNS Answer: D New Question Which of the following is not true about profiling in Cisco ISE? A.Profiling policies are automatically enabled for use. B.Cisco ISE comes with predefined profiles. C.The use of Identity Groups is required to leverage the use of profiling in the authorization policy. D.Cisco ISE does not support hierarchy within the profiling policy. Answer: D New Question Which two default endpoint identity groups does cisco ISE create? (Choose two ) A.Unknown B.whitelist C.end point D.profiled E.blacklist Answer: ADE Explanation: Default Endpoint Identity Groups Created for Endpoints Cisco ISE creates the following five endpoint identity groups by default: Blacklist, GuestEndpoints, Profiled, RegisteredDevices, and Unknown. In addition, it creates two more identity groups, such as Cisco-IP-Phone and Workstation, which are associated to the Profiled (parent) identity group. A parent group is the default identity group that exists in the system. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2- 4/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_24/b_ise_admin_guide_24_new_chapter_010101.html#ID1678 New Question Which Cisco ISE service allows an engineer to check the compliance of endpoints before connecting to the network? A.personas B.qualys C.nexpose D.posture Answer: D Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2- 1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_010110.html Posture is a service in Cisco Identity Services Engine (Cisco ISE) that allows you to check the state, also known as posture, of all the endpoints that are connecting to a network for compliance with corporate security policies. This allows you to control clients to access protected areas of a network. New Question Which default endpoint identity group does an endpoint that does not match any profile in Cisco ISE become a member of? A.Endpoint B.unknown C.blacklist D.white list E.profiled Answer: B Explanation: If you do not have a matching profiling policy, you can assign an unknown profiling policy. The endpoint is therefore profiled as Unknown. The endpoint that does not match any profile is grouped within the Unknown identity group. The endpoint profiled to the Unknown profile requires that you create a profile with an attribute or a set of attributes collected for that endpoint. https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_identities.html New Question Refer to the exhibit. Which command is typed within the CU of a switch to view the troubleshooting output? A.show authentication sessions mac 000e.84af.59af details B.show authentication registrations C.show authentication interface gigabitethemet2/0/36 D.show authentication sessions method Answer: A New Question What must be configured on the Cisco ISE authentication policy for unknown MAC addresses/identities for successful authentication? A.pass B.reject C.drop D.continue Answer: D Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_id_stores.html New Question Which two probes must be enabled for the ARP cache to function in the Cisco ISE profile service so that a user can reliably bind the IP address and MAC addresses of endpoints? (Choose two.) A.NetFlow B.SNMP C.HTTP D.DHCP E.RADIUS Answer: DE Explanation: Cisco ISE implements an ARP cache in the profiling service, so that you can reliably map the IP addresses and the MAC addresses of endpoints. For the ARP cache to function, you must enable either the DHCP probe or the RADIUS probe. The DHCP and RADIUS probes carry the IP addresses and the MAC addresses of endpoints in the payload data. The dhcp-requested address attribute in the DHCP probe and the Framed-IP-address attribute in the RADIUS probe carry the IP addresses of endpoints, along with their MAC addresses, which can be mapped and stored in the ARP cache. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2- 1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_010100.html New Question Which RADIUS attribute is used to dynamically assign the Inactivity active timer for MAB users from the Cisco ISE node? A.session timeout B.idle timeout C.radius-server timeout D.termination-action Answer: B Explanation: When the inactivity timer is enabled, the switch monitors the activity from authenticated endpoints. When the inactivity timer expires, the switch removes the authenticated session. The inactivity timer for MAB can be statically configured on the switch port, or it can be dynamically assigned using the RADIUS Idle-Timeout attribute New Question Which personas can a Cisco ISE node assume? A.policy service, gatekeeping, and monitonng B.administration, policy service, and monitoring C.administration, policy service, gatekeeping D.administration, monitoring, and gatekeeping Answer: B Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_dis_deploy.html The persona or personas of a node determine the services provided by a node. An ISE node can assume any or all of the following personas: Administration, Policy Service, and Monitoring. The menu options that are available through the administrative user interface are dependent on the role and personas that an ISE node assumes. See Cisco ISE Nodes and Available Menu Options for more information. New Question What is a characteristic of the UDP protocol? A.UDP can detect when a server is down. B.UDP offers best-effort delivery C.UDP can detect when a server is slow D.UDP offers information about a non-existent server Answer: B Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/remote-authentication-dial-user-service-radius/13838-10.html Resources from: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-715.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 PDF and 300-715 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-jcJT1SxbH3DDB-cgSq_cPEhlxMEfvFK?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-715 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTE4NTEzMl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Love Problem Solution
Love does not occur in life every time, but when you begin cherishing somebody with it, at that point you can't live without it and excitement to meet him. Love in our heart turns into an extraordinary art, however when an individual If somebody begins to look all starry eyed at him and winds up denied of it, at that point whoever experiences difficulty, can't be portrayed in his very own words get Love Problem Solution and are not terrified of anybody. The expert is known as Love Marriage Specialist who assumes liability to get bond the two individuals forever time. He generally wants for the cheerful wedded life for them two. He know his obligation and result introduction. Black Magic Specialist are completely committed and knowledge to give their actual outcome most assuredly and get haul out you from every single shocking circumstance like vocation, calling, business and other any sort of inconveniences.  Vashikaran Specialist is an extremely old vesting master who has many Love is blended with couples, Vashikaran is known as an imperceptible power which is conceivable in playing out a wide range of work without seeing the power. Hypnotism Specialist is the profoundly proficient and talented astrologers in the field of astrology. Trance like influence is a sort of vashikaran that encourages you to get draw in your beloved and your ideal individual. You can even Consult them for many of astrology services like: Kala Jadu Specialist Divorce Problem Solution Get Your Love Back Family Problem Solution Husband Wife Problem Solution Intercaste Marriage Specialist Aghori Baba in Mumbai Tantrik Baba Breakup Problem Solution Muslim astrologer Lottery number Specialist Relationship Problem Solution
Love Vashikaran Specialist
Love Vashikaran Specialist give you 100 percent of the notable outcomes, we will essentially execute this may explain our love or relationship issues are on the whole valuable strategies. We will in general use spell will in general be successful, it is truly material to our lives.  Love Problem Solution in the astrological strategies like Vashikaran and black magic. These two are the magic that can take care of any sort of the issue that is identified with love and different issues. He for the most part utilize the Vashikaran, the technique is utilized to deal with somebody.  Black Magic has been a widespread theme of discussion among adherents and non-devotees since its disclosure. It is a mysterious science that has enabled a lot of individuals with tremendous wonder and intuition. These are acclaimed as Black Magic Specialist.  Astrology can't tackle this world without issues. Love Problem Solution Baba Ji take care of the issue of love for all. Your relationship is dubious and disputable consistently. In the event that your loved one is pulled in to other people, your family will have an association with you, your accounts, your tyke's hindrances, and numerous others will prompt conflicts among you and your accomplice.  We have a gathering of World best Vashikaran Specialist, love & restricting spell casters who are day and night prepared to take care of your concern for the lifetime. Vashikaran expert administrations can be useful in comprehending both individual and expert relationship issues.
Why You Should Choose Organic Tampons
There are many reasons why you should buy organic tampons. You have to know that the body produces it and that you're helping to protect it by buying your own, too. And this isn't the only reason you should opt for organic tampons. Here's why you should consider buying these and how you can get a deal on them: * They aren't harmful: Tampons do contain lanolin, a naturally occurring substance, and this is a substance that is not at all harmful to our bodies. Some tampons contain other chemicals, but most tampons contain none at all. If you buy tampons that contain harmful substances, your body will be exposed to them and you may experience some discomfort. * Organic tampons contain less chemicals than regular tampons: If you opt for the best, organic tampons, you will be getting tampons that are manufactured with only all-natural ingredients. These chemicals can contain dangerous chemicals like phthalates and parabens. These chemicals may cause you to develop health problems in the future. * All-natural tampons will keep your skin soft: Natural tampons have moisturizing properties, which will make your skin more comfortable and soft. It will also prevent you from developing rashes or other infections. * Tampons with pH levels that suit your skin: The pH level of a tampon is important because your skin's pH level varies depending on the pH level of your vagina. If the pH level of your vagina is neutral, then you won't have any problems with the applicator itself. * The organic tampons will last longer: One of the reasons why you should buy organic tampons is because they won't dry up or disintegrate as quickly as regular tampons do. With a regular tampon, once it's used, it may shrink and disappear, eventually. This is the best time to choose the best tampon for you. You don't have to wait for this moment to happen again. Your life is too short to wait for something that could be done sooner. Now that you know these things, you can find the best organic tampons for you and your budget. Check them out today and start enjoying a much better experience when you're using tampons!