alywoah
10,000+ Views

She's A Badass Latina: Massy Arias

Fitness Saved Her Life


Battling through depression, Massy Arias said fitness saved her life. Fitness became a way to find release and therapy. Her hope is to make a life-changing impact, and help women feel better about themselves. There is more to fitness than six-pack abs and body-weight, and she wants to show the world how fitness can also positively influence your mental health and contribute to self-acceptance.
Massy Arias, is an inspiring fit latina from the Dominican Republic. She moved to the United States when she was thirteen years old. Arias is a personal trainer, motivator and activist for women's rights.
Depression is one hell of a thing to go through. Have you found happiness through fitness? Massy Arias' story is inspiring because she talks about something that's still so taboo to talk about, but so many people suffer through it. Fitness can build a stronger mind and heal many wounds. I can certainly relate to her story.


Watch her story here.

5 Comments
Suggested
Recent
I love this so much. She's so inspiring, and what she says about body image is so true. I can definitely relate to her story, and I've found that everyone I know who has pulled themselves out of depression has been able to find a positive outlet, and I feel like it doesn't get any more body positive than fitness and good health.
Definitely! I can relate to her story. There's just something about fitness that mold your mind to a happier, healthier one. I love her story. It's very honest.
What a fantastic role model!
WOW. She's so amazing! I'm really glad she's speaking out about such an important issue. There's such a stigma against mental illness that keeps people from getting help. I'd love to learn more about the connection between physical health and mental health.
Damn. She is RIPPED! She looks sooo amazing. I would love to have a body like that someday :) I think regular exercise is one of the most surefire way to be happier. The endorphins help, obviously, but something about using your body for what it was MEANT to do... it just feels good :)
Cards you may also be interested in
Uprooted
At the beginning of this year I never could have predicted what happened in my own little slice of life. I was your average middle aged woman, working at a grocery, tending to my kids. My life wasn't perfect by any means but we fared well enough as I tried to manage my own mental health. I have heard of events causing a series of events. I had never really seen it clearly happen until this very long year. In March just before the pandemic began in full, my parents announced they were divorcing. This didn't bother me very much. My father is very narcissistic and abused me in several ways growing up in such way that at 30 I am still overcoming. The family began to fall apart. My brothers and I were at odds. Our parents trying to pull us over to sides. All the "fun" parts of a typical divorce. Tensions grew. In July we had our first family gathering since the news. A fight arose and people said horrible things. One brother, under orders of my Father, tried to take my children from my care. I lost my mind for a while. The family fractured even more. I shook myself off and with the aide of legal knowledge and my therapist behind me, I got my children back with ease. They were both shaken and confused. With noticeable signs of neglect from being in my brothers care. Then yet another bombshell dropped and everything began to make sense. The man I knew to be my father....wasn't my father. The family fractured beyond repair. The kids didn't understand what was happening. Suddenly for the first time in my life...I had no family left at my side. It had been the focal point of the vast majority of my life. Now it's gone. So here we are in December, in a broken family environment, barely treading water with painful memories all around us. I decided we needed a fresh start. When our lease here expires, we will move over 800 miles to a new home in a very new place. My determination to give my girls and myself a safer and happier life is stronger than anything I have ever felt. For the first time, I am alone. Its new and terrifying. So that is why I am going to start this collection of thoughts and processes as we venture into this new life. -Magnolia
Trademark Registration In Agra
Trademark refers to an property which incorporates a recognizable sign/symbol/words that represent a brand and distinguishes one brand from the opposite . it's a singular identity of a brand. Just like humans, brand name/identities also are vital for a business to survive within the market. Agra may be a market with tons of entrepreneurs and competition which makes it difficult for your business to face call at this crowd. Here, trademark registration in Agra service by AskYourProfessional involves the rescue. We at AYP, assist you get your trademark registration in Agra wiped out few easy steps and in minimal time. Having experience of years during this field, we all know how the market works and different legal things to stay in mind for your business. By availing trademark registration in Agra, you get full rights of your brand name/logo and you'll run your business smoothly. Want to read more about Trademark Registration? Click here. Advantages of Trademark Registration in Agra Legal Protection: If you own a business in Agra, the market is very competitive and you don’t know subsequent step of your competitor. you would like to be legally strong to guard your brand. Here comes trademark registration in Agra which causes you to the legal owner of your brand and nobody can use your brand name/logo without permission. you'll take a action against someone who infringes to try to to so. Unique Identity: Trademark Registration in Agra gives your brand a singular identity which increases your brand value and makes your brand to face call at the gang . Asset: Registered trademark can act as an asset for the business owner because it are often rented/sold/franchised. that's why it's also referred to as an property . Brand Value: It creates a way of trust, increases your goodwill as a registered and known brand are often easily trusted by the purchasers . Documents required for Trademark Registration in Agra Trademark registration in Agra is now simplified with Ask Your Professional. to urge trademark registration in Agra, you would like to: Fill out our contact form/ Contact us directly at +91 8791164133 Submit the specified documents. Get your trademark registration wiped out minimal time. Documents required for people & Sole Proprietorship Any individual can easily get trademark registration in Agra. there's no need for forming a legal entity or business entity to register a trademark. The documents needed are: Copy of the brand . just in case logo isn't provided, the trademark application are often filed for the name. Signed Form-48. Form-48 may be a authorization from the applicant to a Trademark Attorney for filing the trademark application on his/her behalf. Identity Proof of the individual or Proprietor. Address Proof of the individual or Proprietor. Contact Us for any legal Query we will be happy to serve you :-) 
Happy New Year Messages and Quotes 2021
Happy New Year Wishes Wishing you the happiest new year ahead. May you feel all the love and fond moments with a lot of fun. Happy New Year! Wishing a very glorious happy new year to the one who always adds sunshine and love to our family. May the New Year bring joy and happiness to you and your lovely family. Have a blessed Happy New Year! Celebrate this New Year with our special friendship bond and makes it stronger. Happy New Year to you, dear, friend! Many thanks for making this last year so extraordinary for me. I wish that the coming year will be as exceptional as you. The happiest New Year! Wishing you and your beautiful family an awesome Happy New Year! May all you get everything you desired for. For more such content myhappybirthdays.com My wish this New Year we grow from our challenges, we create the best moments and joyful memories together, no matter that happens, we always there for each other with open arms. Wishing you all my Facebook friends and family a very happy new year. May this new be filled with love, happiness, and fun. May this new year bring new opportunists, new goals, and new happiness, and a lot of new inspiration to your life. Wishing you a year fully loaded with fun and happiness. Happy New Year Quotes “For a new year to bring you something new, make a move, like a butterfly tearing its cocoon! Make a move!” – Mehmet Murat ildan “Approach the New Year with resolve to find the opportunities hidden in each new day.” – Michael Josephson “Drop the last year into the silent limbo of the past. Let it go, for it was imperfect, and thank God that it can go.” – Brooks Atkinson “Ring out the old, ring in the new, Ring, happy bells, across the snow: The year is going, let him go; Ring out the false, ring in the true.” – Alfred Lord Tennyson “The new year stands before us, like a chapter in a book, waiting to be written. We can help write that story by setting goals.” – Melody Beattie “We will open the book. Its pages are blank. We are going to put words on them ourselves. The book is called Opportunity and its first chapter is New Year’s Day.” – Edith Lovejoy Pierce “We all get the exact same 365 days. The only difference is what we do with them.” – Hillary DePiano “New beginnings are in order, and you are bound to feel some level of excitement as new chances come your way.” – Auliq Ice “For last year’s words belong to last year’s language. And next year’s words await another voice. And to make an end is to make a beginning.” – T.S. Eliot “Let our New Year’s resolution be this: we will be there for one another as fellow members of humanity, in the finest sense of the word.” – Goran Persson “Hope Smiles from the threshold of the year to come, Whispering ‘it will be happier’…” – Alfred Lord Tennyson “New Year’s Resolution: To tolerate fools more gladly, provided this does not encourage them to take up more of my time.” – James Agate
Steps to Ensure Smooth HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup
The HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup enables its users to perform the operation of printing smoothly and effectively. It is a wireless setup through which you can connect your printer and computer to the same network. The printer allows you to connect numerous devices to it and print. Users can face some problems in configuring it to set it up. Read the steps for doing it correctly. How To Download HP Officejet Pro 6968 Printer Driver? For the proper operation of your printer, you need to install the printer driver. Turn on both your computer and printer. Figure out the operating system of your computer. Download the driver. The methodology for downloading the driver is mentioned below. Visit the HP website. Download the setup files from the website. Run the setup file after it is ready. Follow the specifications that appear on the screen. Connect your USB to the HP printer as well as the computer. Adhere to the specifications you see on the screen. Input the values in the wizard. You can test how your printer is functioning. The Right Way to Connect HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Wireless Follow the given steps to connect your new printer to the wireless. Find out the place where you can place your print so that it's near to a wireless network. It will enable you to link your printer easily and receive a strong signal. Register your router's password and network name. Choose the Wireless icon on the Control Panel of your printer, and turn on its Wi-Fi feature. Choose Connect to Network and wait for some minutes while the printer detects the list of networks and displays it on the screen. Select your network name and the key in the router's password. The connection is now established. Don't forget to connect your PC to that same wireless network. How to Link to HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Your Computer You can connect your HP printer to the computer by following a few easy steps. Firstly, turn on the printer and keep it close to your router. To link your printer with a wireless network, follow the below-mentioned steps. Open your driver installation to make for the HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup. While installing the application, you will be asked to choose a connection type. Meanwhile, take the USB cable that was there in the printer package and keep it ready for use. After you complete the second step, you will see a window that will ask you to set up a connection with USB. Connect your USB cable with your Officejet printer. Next, attach the computer with the USB. After your connection is complete, click the OK button. For confirming the connection, you can print the test page. The Right Way to Connect HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Your Mac Take the following steps to link the Mac to the Officejet printer. Download the Mac printer driver and open it. Copy the printer driver to flash drive through a CD. Place the USB on your Mac and initialize the process. Visit the Apple menu and choose the preference for the system. Select Print and Fax. Your connection is now established. Summing up The article sums up easy ways by which you can set up and connect your HP Officejet Pro 6968 printer. Read them carefully for a seamless printer setting up process. In case you have any queries, you can contact customer support. REF Link: https://qr.ae/pGwIL9
Weight-loss Supplement Made up of Undeclared Medicine
Caffeine intake also assists you burn up fat, when green coffee coffee bean as well as green leaf tea draw out increase your metabolic process. Natural gourmet coffee could possibly be yet another strategy to get coffee in addition to because of this has thermogenic attributes, boosting your metabolic rate so you burn up calories easier, even at relax. Like any sort of fiber content, acacia dietary fiber could drive waste materials of one's complete figure, permitting you get rid of extra fat immediately. That’s properly, BioFit is certainly great about their product’s energy to burn up extra fat along with burn fat that it comes with a full 180-day money back guarantee. At barre3, I often see clients who gain muscle tissue and start to think that they can be getting a simple tad greater before they honestly get more compact. Doing significant numbers of gradual continual cardio , might also interfere with your body’s electricity to maintain as well as produce muscular mass, sabotaging your metabolism together with ability to burn calories over the long work. As you get muscle mass, your metabolic process receives a significant increase. Comfort and ease holders apart as turning into the largest pro; disadvantages are definitely the importance as well as the quite junk foods. The challenging part will probably be attaching with the program; also, the SlimFast meals contain plenty of highly processed ingredients as well as sweets alternatives. To support carry yourself effect comprehensive though decreasing consumption of calories for fat burning, try to eat much more low-energy-dense food items like fresh fruits, vegetables and low fat causes of protein. Exactly how To increase Your Metabolism BioFit works utilizing the essential this poor general body are unable to lose undesirable excess weight as properly as being a healthful whole physique truly does. BioFit probiotic bodyweight lowering nutritional supplement is manufactured to match the demands of your grownup over-all physique. BioFit, given that it contains increased levels of CFUs , enhances healthy germs within your basic body also as help it fight with harmful pathogenic agents within the gut system. A lot of body weight-loss dietary supplement tags and also advertising have assertions about making use of them alongside with diet and work out. Despite the fact that some opt to going on a diet and physical activity, most nevertheless choose simpler as well as more comfortable solutions including using pc tablets. In terms of fat reduction supplements and diet pc tablets, it is important to recognize exactly how the Food and in addition Substance Administration fails to normalize the statements that manufacturers place on bottles. Hot and spicy food items have been shown to increase metabolic rate by increasing body temperatures. Food products can quicken or slow down metabolic rate, most likely influencing excess fat lowering. In the event you make a decision on somewhat to get on a diet program plan to manual your fat burning capacity, then you might have to know precisely what meals can manual you get to your main goal. For numerous, a consuming schedule for weight loss that adheres to the standard 3 foods a day paradigm doesn’t display Biofit Review 2021 final results. Listed here are several various other rules to assist you produce an superb eating plan approach for extra fat decrease. This great-healthy proteins, low-carbs, body weight-reduction software promises you might lessen nine weight by two several weeks. Based on its method, BioFit Probiotic increases the fat burning process's velocity with no any lifestyle modify. BioFit is actually a probiotic fat loss supplements manufactured by Nature’s Formula, a company identified for its centre on natural and organic alternatives that demonstrate amazing closing final results. Some individuals recommend taking a diet program or following a strenuous physical exercise regimen, you will discover a thirdly solution i.e. the utilize of purely organic weight-loss tablets, such as BioFit probiotic.
How do I change my AOL Mail Login Screen Name?
Are you an AOL Mail user and looking to change the screen name of your AOL email account? If yes! Then you are on the right page as we are going to guide you on how to change my AOL Mail login screen name in this post. The process to change your AOL screen name is easy and clear. You may need to log in to your AOL email account to change the AOL screen name of your account. Let’s move on to the steps to change the screen name of your AOL email account. Steps to change my AOL Mail login screen name To access your AOL email account, use your AOL login credentials on the AOL login page. The steps to change the screen name of your AOL email account are given below: Using your mobile or computer, visit the AOL Mail login page Or download and install the AOL Mail app on your mobile by visiting the App or Play Store Now, on the AOL login page, enter the username and password of your AOL email account After entering the AOL login credentials, review it carefully and tap on Login Now, tap on the ‘Profile icon’ and head to the ‘Settings’ section Now, in the top right corner, click on Edit Then, choose a new screen name for your AOL email account in the corresponding field and click on Save Finally, you have changed the screen name of your AOL email account successfully Note: After going through the above steps, you will be able to change your AOL email account screen name. Make sure to enter the AOL login credentials carefully to avoid any type of delay on the login page. Conclusion In short, AOL Mail allows you to change the AOL screen name and you can change it whenever you wish to do that. To change my AOL login screen name, you need to log in to your email account using your login credentials. You can choose a new AOL screen name by navigating to the settings of your AOL email account. The steps to change the screen name of your AOL email account are mentioned in this post. We hope that by going through this post you have successfully changed the screen name of your AOL email account.
Buy tramadol 50mg online for pain
how strong is tramadol 50mg for Pain compared to Percocet or Vicodin? Tramadol is a pain killer medicine as i have also shared with you, but now i would like to share with you another related to this topic Online Tramadol each tablet has a different mg quantity. But there are two strong medicines for painkillers. So let’s start. I am discussing with you, this is the medication you can also use for pain treatment. visit here: https://onlinehealths.com/product-category/buy-tramadol-online/ call us: +1(707) 510-0015 Tramadol 50mg online there is available, if you would like to buy it prescribed by your doctor then you can consume it. Because every person has a different body factor. What is tramadol, percocet and vicodin? If you have any pain in your body , you can also take it. Tramadol is best for fast pain relieving medicine. Doctors also prescribe for their own patients. Percocet is a combination with other medicine for severe pain. In this medicine salts are oxycodone which helps you in your pain related problem. Vicodin is also used for pain relieving, but it is a synthetic opioid. Can tramadol get you high like opiates? If you consume high opiates daily, you can see many changes in your body. But you should take the doctor's suggestion. Because every medicine, if you take high doses, you face some types of problems, that's why I am sharing this article with you. How long does Tramadol withdrawal last? When you take tramadol 50mg online medicines for pain relieving , so you should also remember related to all their information Because sometimes you have no knowledge about your medicines and you take them daily without a doctor's prescription. And you should know, if you take tramadol, how much time it takes for withdrawal in your body. Therefore you will not face problems. How long does it take for Tramadol to start working? If you are taking tramadol, I am telling you how much time it takes to start working out. When it works, you can see changes in your body. you have sleeping desires. And you have more pain by accident or any other reason so the doctor gives you these medicine for pain relief. It works under 2 to 3 hours. Does Tramadol raise or lower blood pressure? Tramadol medicine, when you take them, increases your blood pressure level. Therefore you have a blood pressure related problem so you should tell your doctor. Is Tramadol an anti-inflammatory medicine? Tramadol is anti- inflammatory medicine or not, so I am telling you this is not an anti-inflammatory. It is only synthetic painkiller medicine. Tramadol blocks your pain nerves who feel pain, that's why Does Tramadol cause a high if abused? Tramadol medicine if you take it without a doctor's prescription so you can face many side effects. Because some people take without more need. But when you need it, you should take it. Conclusion Will tramadol test positive in a urine drug test as an opiate because after 3 to 4 days it stays in your body. But you should not go to a temple. As i have told you about tramadol you have got some knowledge i hope you will get it all information according to your need. You want to buy 50mg of Tramadol 50mg online. It will be good for you.
[August-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-341 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q221)
QUESTION 200 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a protected application. The engineer discovers a lot of errors pertaining to invalid data being supplied by users. Which protection can the engineer implement at the Citrix Web App Firewall to reduce these errors? A.Field Format B.Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF) C.Form Field Consistency D.HTML SQL Injection Answer: C QUESTION 201 A Citrix Engineer wants to create a configuration job template to add a DNS nameserver to each Citrix ADC instance. What is a valid variable name for the DNS nameserver? A.%dns_nameserver% B.%dns_nameserver C.$dns_nameserver$ D.$dns nameserver Answer: C QUESTION 202 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is setting up Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) in High Availability (HA) mode. The engineer creates both nodes and connects them to the same subnet. Which IP address must the engineer configure on the Citrix ADM HA pair to allow instances to reconnect to Citrix ADM after a failover? A.Virtual B.Cluster C.Subnet D.Floating Answer: D QUESTION 203 Which Citrix Web App Firewall engine setting can a Citrix Engineer use to ensure that protections are applied in the event that an advanced policy expression cannot be evaluated as either 'True' or 'False'? A.Undefined profile B.Session Limit C.Default profile D.Entity Decoding Answer: B QUESTION 204 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADtv1) Analytics page allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktop traffic? A.Web Insight B.WAN Insight C.HDX Insight D.Gateway Insight Answer: C QUESTION 205 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has established protections for web applications using Citrix Web App Firewall. One of the application owners is concerned that some negative traffic is passing through to the application servers. The owner wants confirmation that Citrix Web App Firewall is blocking negative traffic. Which CLI command can the engineer use to display statistics on a per-protection basis for the enabled protections? A.stat appfw policyjabel <policy_label_name> B.stat appfw policy <policy_name> C.stat appfw profile <profile_name> D.stat appfw signature <signature_object> Answer: C QUESTION 206 In which order is a client request to a protected web application processed? A.CitrixWebApp Firewall, Load Balancing, Caching, Rewrite B.Caching, Citrix Web App Firewall, Load Balancing, Rewrite C.Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Load Balancing, Rewrite D.Load Balancing, Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Rewrite Answer: C QUESTION 207 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to limit Front End Optimization (FEO) on a web application to mobile users with mobile devices. The engineer decides to create and bind an FEO policy. Which advanced expression should the engineer use in the FEO policy? A.HTTP.REG.HEADER("User- Agent").CONTAINS("Mobile")&&CLIENT.IP.SRC.IN_SUBNET(192.168.10.0/24.NOT B.HTTP.REQ.HEADER("User-Agent").NOTCONTAINS("Windows")&&CLIENT.IS_MOBILE C.CLIENT.IP.SRC.IS_MOBILE D.HTTP.RED.HEADER("User-Agent").CONTAINS("Ios") II HTTP.REQ.HEADER("User- Agent").CONTAINS("Andriod") Answer: A QUESTION 208 Scenario: When reviewing the activity logs for a web application, a Citrix Engineer notices a high number of requests for the page, /setup.aspx. Further investigation reveals that most of these requests originated from outside the network. Which protection can the engineer implement to prevent this? A.HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) B.Cookie Consistency C.Start URL with URL Closure D.Buffer Overflow Answer: C QUESTION 209 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage SSL certificates across all Citrix ADC instances. The engineer wants to distribute a new certificate to the devices. What, in addition to the certificate file, must the engineer provide when uploading the new certificate? A.Serial Number File B.Certificate Signing Request (CSR) C.Root Certificate D.Key File Answer: D QUESTION 210 Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer implement to remove non- essential content from web files to improve response time? A.Strip HTML Comments B.Exclude Uploaded Files from Security Checks C.Enable Form Tagging D.Exempt Closure URLs from Security Checks Answer: A QUESTION 211 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to measure the ICA Round Trip Time for user connections? A.Security Insight B.Gateway Insight C.TCP Insight D.HDX Insight E.Web Insight Answer: B QUESTION 212 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Integrated Caching to increase performance of a web application. The Application Engineer replaces a small logo on the main page with a new one. Later on, when the engineer attempts to access the page, the old logo is displayed. Which enabled setting in the Content Group would cause this to happen? A.Ignore browser's reload request B.Do not cache -- if size exceeds 500 KB C.Expire content after 60 seconds D.Do not cache -- if hits are less than 1 Answer: A QUESTION 213 Which Application-level Quality of Experience (AppQoE) Action setting modifies the communication characteristics of the connections established with the associated web application? A.Priority B.TCP Profile C.Action Type D.DOS Action Answer: C QUESTION 214 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer Is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage 20 Citrix ADC VPX appliances. The engineer has added the instances to Citrix ADM. The nsroot password has been changed but is the same across all 20 instances. The engineer needs to update____________ with the new password in Citrix ADM to ensure continued connectivity to the appliances. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.the profile assigned to each instance B.the instance group C.each instance D.the profile assigned to the instance group Answer: A QUESTION 215 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer reviews the log files for a business-critical web application. The engineer notices a series of attempts to directly access a file, /etc/passwd. Which feature can the engineer implement to protect the application against this attack? A.Buffer Overflow B.Start URL C.Content Type D.Form Field Consistency Answer: B QUESTION 216 Scenaho: A Citrix Engineer needs to block requests from a list of IP addresses in a database maintained by the Security team. The Security team has built a web application that will send a response of either "Blocked" or "Allowed," based on whether the given IP address is on the list. Which expression should the engineer use to extract the status for policy processing? A.HTTP.RES.STATUS B.HTTP.RES.HEADERf Connection") C.HTTP.RES.BODY(1000) D.HTTP.RES.CONTENT LENGTH.GT(0) Answer: B QUESTION 217 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has enabled the Learn function for a Citrix Web App Firewall profile. After a period of time, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is no longer learning any new rules. What would cause Citrix Web App Firewall to stop learning? A.The Citrix Web App Firewall has reached its capacity of 500 Learn transactions. B.The Citrix Web App Firewall feature is NOT licensed. C.The Citrix Web App Firewall Learn database has reached its capacity of 20 MB. D.The Citrix Web App Firewall profile was unbound from the application. Answer: C QUESTION 218 Which variable will display the client's source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page? A.$<CUENTIP.SRC> B.${CUENT.IPSRC} C.$(CLIENT.1P.SRC) D.$[CLIENT.IP.SRC] Answer: B QUESTION 219 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to monitor the metrics of end-point analysis and authentication failures? A.Gateway Insight B.HDX Insight C.Web Insight D.Security Insight Answer: A QUESTION 220 What can a Citrix Engineer do to aggregate Citrix Web App Firewall log messages to a central location? A.Enable AppFlow and forward AppFlow records to a Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) server. B.Modify the Citrix Web App Firewall settings. C.Create a Citrix Web App Firewall Audit policy. D.Create a Responder action and policy, and bind it to the virtual server. Answer: C QUESTION 221 Which Front End Optimization technique reduces the number of files to be requested for download? A.Minify B.Shrink to Attributes C.Inlining D.Domain Sharding Answer: A More new Braindump2go 1Y0-341 PDF and 1Y0-341 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14nacPoO93T-mZcKTjajTWhwF9Krmg-Uf?usp=sharing
Breast Reduction Surgery - Health Benefits And How To Know If You Need One
Although many women seek breast augmentation to increase their size by a cup size or two, just as many women seek breast reduction to reduce their size by a size or two. Besides this, breast reduction surgery has a variety of health benefits. Although many women are aware that breast reduction surgery is an option, they are unaware that breast reduction may be able to help them with some of their health problems. What Is The Problem? Many women who have large breasts endure pain in many parts of their bodies. The proportions of the body are frequently distorted by large breasts. This imbalance can put tension on various muscles and joints. With age, this becomes more difficult. The weight of the breasts pulls the shoulders forward naturally. Nerve fibres may be squeezed as a result of this. Women may have nagging, continuous discomfort as a result of the compression of nerves. What Are the Benefits of Breast Reduction? Breast reduction surgery can reduce the size and contour of the breasts, reducing the tension on the back muscles and spinal column. Many women see a reduction in back and even hip pain once they lose weight. Many women report a boost in self-confidence in addition to the physical benefits of breast reduction surgery. Many people believe that only small-breasted women have body concerns, but this is not true. Women with abnormally large breasts also have insecurities about their bodies. Having the physique of your dreams might help you gain the self-confidence you've always desired. Following their surgery, many ladies discover that they can finally exercise the way they've always wanted to. Because the weight of the breasts makes it difficult to move in certain directions, a woman's ability to work out as she likes may be hampered. How Do I Know Whether I Need a Breast Reduction? Consider breast reduction surgery if your breasts are large and they make you feel insecure. You may also have physical symptoms such as shoulder pain caused by your bra straps, which is a result of the bra supporting too much weight. Back and neck ache are additional symptoms that your body is trying to sustain your breasts' weight. Numbness in the hands and fingers, as well as headaches and, in severe cases, shortness of breath, have been reported by some women. Is Breast Reduction Surgery a Good Option for Me? Most women who are in good health are good candidates for breast reduction. There are a few things that could prevent you from having this surgery done. Schedule a consultation your plastic surgeon to see whether you're a good fit. Obtain started today by booking your consultation if you're ready to get the physique you've always wanted, relieve discomfort, and enhance your health.
EMS Suits as Pain Relievers. Does EMS Training Really Reduce Pain?
Electrical muscle stimulation training is increasingly becoming popular due to its effectiveness in building muscles, toning, and losing weight. However, the benefits of EMS extend beyond fitness to encompass tackling pain, particularly back and knee pain. Does EMS Training Really Reduce pain? Here are some points for you. Using EMS Suit to Tackle Back Pain Back pain, notably lower back pain, is a common health problem across the globe. According to the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC), in 2018, 28% of men and 32% of women reported having experienced lower back pain at least once in the last three months. These statistics indicate the prevalence of the condition in the USA. And it is insane, to say the least. Back pain adversely affects performance at work and general well-being, lowering the quality of life. Lower back pain can either be acute, sub-acute, or chronic. There are several risk factors associated with lower back pain, including occupational posture, age, height, excessive weight, and depressive moods. Whether your back pain is linked to spending hours over a desk or a previous injury, EMS suits offer the most convenient solution to reducing your back pain and improving your quality of life. EMS Suit and Back Pain Treatment The role of EMS in relieving pain is grounded on the exercise it provides to muscles and joints. Many people do not recognize the benefits of exercising when it comes to pain reduction. There is an ongoing myth that exercising aggravates back pain and increases discomfort. However, this is not the case if your form is correct. How EMS Workouts Reduce Lower Back Pain EMS workouts strengthen muscles hence reduction of back-related pain. When the electrodes are applied to the skin above the muscles, the electrical currents intensify muscle contraction externally. EMS training suit also helps with pain management through closing the nerve “gates’ that transfer pain messages to the brain. The ability of EMS to close nerve “gates” is grounded on the “gate control” theory of pain. The gate control theory of pain hypothesizes that non-painful stimulus, for instance, electrical currents, can close nerve gates that transfer the pain signal to the brain. EMS workouts strengthen muscles, especially around the spine and the core, and improve posture, thus reducing the risk of back pain. EMS training is typically low-impact and, as such unlikely to cause unnecessary strain on joints muscles. Unlike traditional working out where you need to spend hours on end at the gym, with EMS, you only need 20 minutes every couple of days, reducing strain on muscles while allowing the body time to regenerate between sessions. As you can see, EMS suits is a progressive technique to back pain management. It is not only cheap but also time-sensitive. Order your YD Strong EMS suit at Best Electric Muscle Stimulator | EMS training Suit - Brute Suits today! EMS Suit for Knee Pain Treatment Another common type of acute and sub-acute pain globally is the patellofemoral pain syndrome, commonly referred to as “runner’s knee.” Runner’s knee is associated with pain around or under the kneecap. Pain management for a runner’s knee often encompasses a therapeutic exercise program. Patellofemoral pain syndrome occurs when nerves sense pain in the soft tissue and bone around the knee cap. EMS training is a therapy that reduces knee pain since the electrodes placed over the muscle of the affected leg provide message and mobilization. EMS workouts are, as such, also ideal for individuals recovering from a knee injury. For more visit brute suits eBay store.
Plus Size Lingerie – Stop Caring & Start Loving Yourself
Everybody loves to put on stunning lingerie from time to time, making them feel great about their bodies. It truly allows you to flaunt the beautiful figure you have. Furthermore, it also gives you more confidence than most outfits ever could. BBW lingerie is slowly finding its way to the top during today's generation's inclusive culture and progressiveness. After all, big beautiful women deserve to be seen too! Body positivity must be normalized and accepted. What better way to do so than to introduce some sexy BBW lingerie? Importance of Lingerie for plus Sized Females Over the past few years, several attempts have been made by brands to make a positive impact. Some businesses have also tried to be more supportive. This has included brands opening a new BBW collection and including plus-sized models on their websites. Let's look at why it is so important to do so! Human Connection More often than not, customers are looking for brands that genuinely care about them and make them feel heard. Therefore, brands with an established range of BBW lingerie can connect with people far and wide. Not only does this mean great things for the company's valuation and success, but it also builds a human connection. Always ensure that you opt for brands that provide a complete wardrobe of BBW lingerie to choose from. Keeping Up With the Times In today's era, things are changing fast. People are slowly moving towards a more progressive, accepting, and equal culture. Sometimes brands and businesses have to keep up with this too. All the brands that have been vocal about the same have managed to create a largely positive impact. It also goes to show how body positivity is indeed being spoken about and accepted. This in itself is a great stride forward. Staying True To Yourself For so long, women had to succumb to the 'one-size-fits-all' mentality. With BBW lingerie, things are changing for betterment. You can now wear everything that you ever wanted. Say hello to bustiers, garters, bralettes, and so much more. Sounds lovely, right? If yes, then it's time for big beautiful women to take center stage. Factors to Choose the Best BBW Lingerie Buying BBW lingerie can sometimes be quite daunting, especially the first time around. Here are some tips that will help you on your journey! Hunt For A Place with Options Some stores tend to showcase just a handful of pieces in the name of BBW lingerie. Ultimately, this shouldn't be your first choice since you'll soon run out of options. Therefore, look for a place with a range of different pieces. This will ensure that you only end up buying what you're genuinely interested in. Make it a point to never settle for less! Stepping Out Of Your Comfort Zone Sometimes, your BBW lingerie style may turn out to be limited or repetitive. This may make buying lingerie seem even more challenging. In that case, it's always best to explore as far and wide as you can. Don't be afraid to look more eccentric and trendier. Opt for more colors as opposed to nude and black BBW lingerie. While you're at it, try to incorporate new prints and designs too! Watch Out for Support Since you have had the chance of owning those big, beautiful breasts, make sure you look after them well! For this reason, accommodate all of the support you could get with BBW lingerie. First of all, don't be afraid to check your measurements a million times. Being sure of what works for you is the first step towards looking sexy. Also, remember, look out for heavy bands and thick straps. Combine this with multiple clasps, and you will feel at home in your new BBW lingerie. Always ensure that the product you choose is breathable. Learn All About Trial And Error We don't really know how often our bodies change. Hormones, changes in weight, new diet, etc., can alter how your body looks. While that's not a negative thing at all, you still need to stay on top of things. So, opt for regular BBW lingerie fittings. Getting fitted regularly and choosing the correct cup size can make you look your best self. Love Your Body! The most important of all is to celebrate your curves. While that is a process, you must flaunt your BBW lingerie as boldly as you can. Most importantly, don't try to use lingerie as a way to cover your body. The time to look down upon beautiful and curvy bodies is over! No matter how many sets you have to try on, stay calm, and enjoy the process. Let it highlight and accentuate all of your beautiful parts. Never shy away from owning your body relentlessly.