VingleEnglish
50,000+ Views

<Introducing the 2015 Q3 Vingle Moderators>

Hello Vinglers,
We are excited to announce the 2015 Q3 Vingle Moderators!
As previously outlined, the Moderators will promote the growth of the Interest Community that they and their fellow Vinglers love. From July 1st to September 30th, 2015, Moderators will bear a lot of responsibility, so we ask all Vinglers to extend their gratitude and aid to the Moderators of their Communities.
As we look to consistently improve the Community Moderator system, we urge Vinglers to feel free to give us feedback and suggestions for future improvements.

The 2015 Q3 Vingle Moderators are:

Fitness - @Nisfit
Funny - @danidee
Bicycling @DOSCYCLE
Hairstyles - @HairConfetti
Love & Relationship - @ChristinaBryce
Creative Writing - @greggr
Beauty - @mikayla
K-Pop - @jiggzy19
Latino Foods - @alywoah
Congratulations, Moderators!
28 Comments
Suggested
Recent
@jiggzy19 @B1A4BTS5ever CONGRAAAAAATS
Yaaaaaaasss @jiggzy19 you got it... I told you you had nothing to worry about ^^
Glad I can be part of the moderation team.
@kpopandkimchi and @poojas thank you :)
Congrats @jiggzy19 and @B1A4BTS5EVER!!! So excited for you guys :D <3
Cards you may also be interested in
Personality transformation and personal development
You focus on developing the body, the brain, and the memory. You like to do this with great enthusiasm. After all, you want to be physically and mentally fit. That's great, but have you ever considered developing your own personality? How can you develop and transform your personality and actively give yourself more time for personal development in everyday life? Your personal development is basically divided into three important areas. However, you do not go through them one after the other, but they repeat themselves again and again: 1. Knowledge: realization of yourself is the analysis of the actual state. Here you first become aware of who you are and what makes you. But this analysis is not finished after one time. The more you work on yourself and your personality, the more often you will learn something new about yourself. So never lose sight of reflecting on yourself and getting to know yourself over and over again. If you want to transform your personality for the better, you can use amazing online resources available for free. 2. Acceptance: Wait, didn't we just say that personal development is about changing yourself? Why should you accept yourself now? It's simple: we don't want to turn 180 degrees and become a different person. We may also just accept ourselves as the person we are and not have to get rid of every little habit and thought. Start accepting and loving yourself as the person you are. This is the only way you will be able to grow in the long run. Personality Development it's more about.., negative beliefs and habits that keep you from living to your full potential. 3. Change: Last but not least, change occurs. Of course, this doesn't happen overnight, and as we've already established, it takes stamina, a concrete goal in mind, and the will to change. Don't let setbacks drag you down and be mindful and loving with yourself along the way.
6 Ways to Beat Your Sugar Habit
Sugar is essential whether you are out riding a bike, running, or working out. If provides us fuel and keeps us going. However, you don't need 23 teaspoons per day, which is how much sugar Americans consume on average. Consuming that amount of sugar is dangerous. It can lead to heart disease, hardened arteries, and many other adverse health conditions. Here are six great tips on beating your sugar addiction, written by Mike Rousell, Ph.D and author of The 6 Pillars of Nutrition. 1. Kick The Can Soda Soda is packed with added sugars. If you can't cut it out cold turkey then try this out. Replace regular soda with diet soda or a reduced calories/sugar-free version, it will reduce the sugar intake while still giving you a sugar fix. After a week of diet soda switch to seltzer water with a slice of citrus. Saves 10 tsp of sugar per day. 2. Sweeten Yogurt Naturally If you are a yogurt lover but you are trying to kick your sugar habit then here is some advice. Pre-made, fruit-on-the-bottom yogurts can sometimes contain up to 30 grams of sugar, much of it added. If you want a healthier snack, get plain sugar free yogurt and mix in some fruit like blueberries. Adding cinnamon can spice things up as well! Saves 2-4 tsp of sugar per day. 3. Snack on Whole Foods and Grains Cookies, candy bars, and even energy bars are not always healthy and usually packed with sugar. Instead, try to eat nuts, vegetables, and fiber-rich fruits (such as apples, pears and berries) or whole grains (even popcorn, plain of course). Saves 2-10 tsp of sugar per day. 4. Dilute Your Fruit Juice You may not know this, but fruit drinks account for about 10% of sugar in our diets. You can cut down drastically by adding equal amounts of water to your juice. This will effectively cut the sugars in half and soon you'll realize that normal juice is WAY too sweet! Saves 2-3 tsp of sugar per day. 5. Swap Out Your Cereal Cereal is notoriously filled with sugars. Put the Frosted Flakes and Fruit Loops back on the shelf, and go for steel-cut oats. You can stir in half a scoop of vanilla protein powder for a sweetness kick and you'll be adding about 10 grams of protein to your diet! Saves 2-4 tsp of sugar per day. 6. Pick Your Own Dessert You may love your chocolate cake or donuts, but they are really packed with sugars. Grilled fruit makes a fantastic desert. It will provide sweetness with a healthy does of fiber on top. Some great grilled fruit is peaches, grapefruit, and watermelon. Saves 2-10 tsp of sugar per day.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
Chocolate Filled Churro Lava Cakes!
Got dammit, churros are amazing, and I can't believe that churro lava cakes are even a freaking thing! It's like the lord was like...hey let's create something that NOBODY would refuse. At the moment "diet" does not exist in my vocabulary right now because churro lava cakes. That's why. These beautiful things are little churro cakes filled with rich chocolate ganache. Yummm. This recipe was made possible by Cafe Delites! They are known for making "indulgent, waistline friendly recipes that are full of flavour." These are definitely full of flavor! Check out the recipe: What You'll Need: Ganache: 4 oz block chocolate of choice ¼ cup canned lite coconut milk 1 teaspoon pure vanilla extract Churro Cakes: 1 cup plain flour 1 tablespoon white sugar ¼ teaspoon salt ½ teaspoon baking powder 4 tablespoons light butter 1 large egg 2 teaspoons vanilla extract ½ cup low fat milk Coating: 1 tablespoon light butter/spread of choice, melted ¼ cup sugar of choice 1 teaspoon ground cinnamon How To Make It: 1) First make the ganache. Break up the chocolate block. Combine the chocolate and coconut milk together a microwave safe bowl. Microwave on high for 30 seconds. Stir and heat again for a further 20-30 seconds until cream is hot. Stir again, mixing and mix well. Once ganache is creamy, stir in vanilla extract. Cover and place in the refrigerator for an hour. 2) Once Ganache has set, preheat oven to 350F. Lightly grease 8 small ramekins (to fit ¼ cup of batter) or a 12-count muffin tray; wipe over excess with paper towel and set aside. 3) In a large bowl, whisk all of the dry ingredients together. Make a well in the centre and add the oil, egg, vanilla and milk. Whisk the batter until smooth and lump free. 4) Remove ganache from the fridge; spoon 1 tablespoon of ganache into the centre of each ramekin (or muffin hole); pour 3-4 tablespoons of batter over the ganache to cover. 5) Bake for 20 minutes, or until they are golden in colour and a toothpick inserted into the sides of a cake comes out clean. 6) Allow them to cool for 5 minutes; loosen the edges of the cakes with a butter knife and transfer them onto a baking tray. Brush each cake over with a light coating of melted butter; combine the sugar and cinnamon together in a shallow bowl; gently roll each cake into the cinnamon sugar mix until evenly coated. (Be very gentle, they are very soft when first taken out of the oven). To check out the original recipe, check out CAFE DELITES HERE!!! ENJOY :)
The Best of Vingle 2018!
It's hard to believe that we're already in 2019, but here we are! The Vingle Team did some number crunching and were amazed by how much happened on our platform last year. We want to share the top cards and community members and extend a big thank you to all of the Vingle Family! Regardless of whether you're on the list or not, you are an important part of this community and we're excited to move into 2019 with all of you! Without further, here are the awards! 1. Vingle MVP The following Vinglers created the most content on our platform this year! Thank you for getting on Vingle every day and posting content for other Vinglers to enjoy. Your cards and comments make Vingle what it is! Congratulations @MelissaGarza and @Halsyeon! Next up are the users that got the most likes and shares in the year 2018! This means your content was really, really awesome and we thank you for making Vingle such a vibrant place~ Congratulations @KingHamura and @AimeBolanos And last but not least, we have the Vinglers that gave the most love last year. These Vinglers gave the most Likes, Comments, and Shares out of all of the Vingle Family and we thank you for cheering on our content creators and spreading the love! Congratulations @MelissaGarza and @AnimeGirl320688! 2. Vingle's Most Popular Cards Everyday Vingle is filled with more and more interesting content, but which came out on top for this year? Here are the top 5 most shared cards on Vingle for 2018! Congratulations @AimeBolanos @Yugykookie97 @kpopandkimchi and @Lushisushi! Next are the 5 most liked cards on Vingle! Show them some more love :) Congratulations @Yugykookie97 @kpopandkimchi @AllieGrabowski and @saori99! 3. Vingle's Hottest Interests Congratulations Vinglers and Happy New Year!
How to improve your writing skills?
Every writer has their own unique understanding of creativity and expresses their feelings in their own way. Writers embark on a path of self-discovery in order to create something unique and innovative. Every writer on their path loves to write alone and share their words with the lovely world. To get acknowledged for their quotes, every writer keeps creating workouts. Any writer's group at this point always provides a plethora of opportunities and exposes your mind to the creative works of other seasoned writers. It is now easier to reach other experienced people in this interconnected globe, so stay engaged with these communities. For authors, there are numerous applications and websites where they can connect with other writers. NotesJoy, Online Quote Maker, Wattpad, YourQuote, and other services exist. You can also find Leadership Quotes, Life Quotes, Love SMS, Love SMS for Wives, Memes, Nature Quotes, Motivational Quotes, Horror Quotes, Humor Quotes, Sad Quotes, and more quotes and messages. You must keep these factors in mind whenever you are about to share your ideas with the public, and you will undoubtedly get noticed for your quotes and other write-ups. Share Your Micro-tales with the Writer’s Community: Some individuals regard writing as a wonderful adventure, while others regard it as a chore; nevertheless, when they understand where they are headed as a writer's journey, it will return to them as a wonderful experience, and it certainly will. There are numerous types of writers in the writer's community, such as novices and amateurs, but you must choose which trip is more significant to you. There's nothing like sharing your unique articles with the writing community and getting feedback from genuine writers. You must do it every day to gain instant energy and to develop something even more revolutionary, as well as to begin your writing journey. Create a Target Audience: If you are a writer who takes your craft seriously, you will almost certainly be published in the future. Even if you are a published author, building a large readership takes time. You must proceed with caution and begin building an audience right now. You must locate a platform with a large audience in order to gain an audience for your work—a win-win situation. Inspired Others: Many people claim that books inspire them. However, now is not the time to utilize the internet. But now is the moment to select your ideal writer among the writing community's specialists. Everything is possible at this point in time. Send an appreciation note to their chat box or email by going to the Online Community. Get Support: There will be times when you struggle to finish a chapter and realize that you will not be able to finish the book you had hoped to complete. Then belonging to a writing group gives you the confidence to finish your ideal book. They express their gratitude for your contributions so that you can finish the work as planned. Through this writing community, you meet other writers in this predicament, so you don't feel so alone. A quick writing exercise to get noticed When you first begin your writing career, you can share your words with the world in a variety of ways in order for others to be drawn to them and emulate them. Everyone is seeking unique content that stands out, so use your writing skills to stand apart. You'll share a variety of quotes; some of the interesting thoughts are listed below. One-liner quotes Long quotes Emoji quote One Liner Quotes Nowadays, everyone enjoys reading and sending one-liner quotes to their loved ones. So, start by writing a one-liner quotation that includes beautiful visuals that relate to your quote. The fundamental aspect of the image quote is a visually appealing image. The audience will look forward to additional quotes from you if you use a snappy visual quote. Long Quotes If you are a passionate writer and love to share quotes in-depth, then this is a great way to share your words with long quotes and give your words to the beautiful world. These types of long quotes always have some deep meaning that gives someone a great meaning in their life. When it comes to long quotes, some people don't want to read them. Therefore, you should put your quotations in eye-catching photos and use a variety of quotes and colors so that users are drawn to your quotes and want to follow you for more. Image Quotes can be created on a variety of writing platforms. Emoji Quotes Emoji Quote is an excellent technique to communicate your emotions when you don't comprehend them through writing. Everyone can see your facial expression to see how you feel about these words. Before you start writing, clear your head of all...... When it comes to writing, you should always warm up your head before you begin, since, after that, your articles will be distinctive. Before you begin writing, you must complete the following tasks. Listen to Some Tunes Listening to music before you begin writing offers two advantages. The first is that music has the ability to relax your mind and remove you from conscious thought. You never think about unpleasant ideas when you listen to music. Second, the music is prompt in and of itself. Before you begin writing, listen to some instrumental music and consider what inspires you to create something unique. Crossword Crossword puzzles are an excellent way to build an inner dictionary. Do some crosswords before you start writing, and even after you've finished writing, take some time to do the crosswords since they force you to think outside the box. Alphabetize challenge Try to limit each letter to one phrase. These can assist you in thinking outside the box. Take it on as a challenge; it'll help you warm up your head before you start writing.
Mystery Artist Wanksy Paints Penises Around Potholes To Get Them Fixed [NSFW]
Armed with only a can of spray paint, an artist located in Manchester, England, is determined to rid the streets of potholes. How does one get rid of a potholes when city officials don't take the issue seriously? By drawing penises on them of course. The anonymous artist goes by the name "Wanksy", a clever spin-off of the famous street artists Banksy. The artist decided to draw attention to the "appalling" pothole-ridden streets after some of his cyclists friends were badly injured due to the potholes on the streets. “I wanted to attract attention to the pothole and make it memorable. Nothing seemed to do this better than a giant comedy phallus,” he said. “It’s also speedy, I don’t want to be in the road for a long time. It seems to have become my signature. I just want to make people smile and draw attention to the problem.” The artist uses non-permanent paint that washes out within a week or two. Despite the paint's short life span, the potholes have been getting fixed quicker than they were previously. So apparently a penis on the street elevates the urgency of road repair. "People will drive over the same pothole and forget about it,” the artist said. “Suddenly you draw something amusing around it, everyone sees it and it either gets reported or fixed." The local government is not amused. A council spokesman in Bury, a town in Greater Manchester, told the Evening News that the artist’s actions “are not only stupid but incredibly insulting to local residents. Has this person, for just one second, considered how families with young children must feel when they are confronted with these obscene symbols as they walk to school? Not only is this vandalism, but it’s also counter-productive,” the spokesman said. “Every penny that we have to spend cleaning off this graffiti is a penny less that we have to spend on actually repairing the potholes.” Regardless of whether the local government has to spend more to clean the graffiti, the artist is ultimately succeed in his goal. And from the looks of the repair jobs, the local government is spending no time or money trying to remove the graffiti. Rather, they are just covering the pothole with new asphalt.
These Ways To Make You Feel Comfortable Wearing a Wig In Summer
In summer, the temperature is too high and it always makes people feel sultry and uninspiring. If you still want to wear a wig to make your hair look fuller and nicer, try these ways to freshen up your hair. How to wear a wig in hot weather? As mentioned earlier, invisible lace wigs can get a little hot and even itchy in hot weather. So, even in summer, you can take the following steps to make sure you feel comfortable. 1. Choose the right wig style If you wear a lace frontal with bundles wig to a mall, office, or anywhere with perfect air conditioning, you can comfortably wear any type of wig. However, if you want to go outdoors, it's best to opt for shorter wigs. Some of the looks include textured pixie cuts, sleek bobs, and wavy lobs. They are lighter and above your neck, giving you room to breathe. If you don't like short colored bundles with closure wigs, opt for a longer or shoulder-length wig that you can easily create with a messy hairstyle or loose ponytail. 2. Choose the right wig color Another thing to consider when wearing a wig in hot weather is color. For example, black absorbs a lot of heat, while white reflects all light instead of absorbing heat. Similarly, red, orange, yellow, green, blue, indigo, and purple, in that order, absorb less heat. If you don't like these bold colors, don't worry, you can wear brown too. 3. Wash your wig often Under normal circumstances, we recommend that you wash your wig every 7-9 times. As I mentioned earlier, human hair wigs collect all that excess grease and sweat, making your wig heavier and later hotter. If you don't wash your wig, this extra weight can damage your wig hair and wig cap. In addition, if your scalp is sensitive, these oil deposits can cause skin breakage. 4. Wear the right wig cap Hand-tied wig caps, have built-in ventilation to keep you cool and comfortable. Alternatively, you can purchase wig caps and padding to keep you cool even in the hot summer months. When buying hats, look for synthetic or bamboo hats with moisture-wicking fabrics to keep your head from sweating. 5. Decorate your wig If you feel very hot and uncomfortable while wearing a wig, you can also use accessories to your advantage. They help enhance your appearance and protect you from extra heat. A good example is a headband or hairpin. They help remove hair from your face and improve your style. You can also use sunglasses or hairpins to keep your forehead cool. 6. Cooling tips If you're wearing a wig and the heat is becoming unbearable, running water on your wrist is the easiest way to cool down. This technique is common among runners -- the science behind it is the surface of the blood vessels near the pulse point. Coldwater or ice will cause your body temperature to drop quickly. If you really can't stand the sultry heat brought by a wig, try wearing a thin hat.