TheJoyfulWisdom
500+ Views

Flash fiction: Chance Encounter

@VinMcCarthy Thanks again for the challenge!
Down the 12th isle of some random bookstore, my entire soul is flooded with the presence of a single word. "Fuck!" Of course it's you. After all, it was you who showed me the everlasting joy from submerging yourself into the stark solitude we find in these types of places. I walked in here searching for some book to tickle my fancy; instead gravity became so vengeful that my heart plummets towards the earth's core. Within a nanosecond that same muscle nudges me back into reality. My hands are shaking. You're splattered with pink roses, yellow tulips, and some red flowers I cannot recognize. Spring has just begun and like always you cover yourself with her colors. Keeping my distance, I stare. Last time you and I were under the same roof your mother slapped me. Who would've guessed saying "I love you" can cause someone to hate you. It was the last time because you chose your family over me, something impossible to hold against you. You look in my direction, but you cannot see me. I have become an invisible creature. Small and overlooked. A boy with shity hair and flip-flops mesmerizes you. Tacky and scrawny is what I see in him. But you smile. You look happy. Maybe I really was only just a phase?
2 Comments
Suggested
Recent
Great! I felt like I was lurking next to the narrator, trying to be noticed while also trying to blend in.
this is dope! I like the use of detail in describing the colors she adorns herself with, and the perception by the narrator of her new beau with the shitty hair. I'd only suggest maybe describing a little more the bookstore, giving us a real sense of the space they are occupying. all in all, a great piece.
Cards you may also be interested in
The Best Anal Sex Toys for Butt Beginners V.2
No matter what kind of sex you’re having, sex toys are here to enhance your pleasure. For anal sex toy play alone, there are dozens of varieties of sex toys and accessories! That’s where we come in. We’ll take you through all the fun things you can put in and around your backdoor. Plugs Butt plugs are used for a variety of things and can be enjoyed by anyone of any gender. Most commonly, they’re used to provide a feeling of fullness or to stretch the anus safely. Plugs feature a tapered shape and — because the anus doesn’t have a natural stop sign like the vagina does with the cervix — should always have a flared base. They come in different materials, like medical-grade silicone, glass, and stainless steel, often with cool designs or charms on the end that remain outside the body. “Stainless steel plugs can be a perfect way to incorporate temperature play into your booty exploration. Plugs also come in vibrating and nonvibrating options. If, for example, you want to feel like you’re getting your bum licked, you might try a rimming plug, like the b-Vibe Rimming Plug 2. Not only does it vibrate, but it also features rotating beads to stimulate the inside of the anus. Plugs can also be weighted, like the b-Vibe Snug Plug. Weighted plugs usually contain small stainless steel balls that subtlety shift around inside the plug to increase the overall feeling of fullness. My favourite starter plug is the Shimmy from Unbound. It features a flared base and a hook for easy removal. The size and shape are excellent for beginners. For folks with penises, some plugs come with cock and ball ring attachments for extra fun! Beads Anal beads consist of several balls or spheres connected, each typically increasing in size. People are mainly drawn to anal beads because of their shape. “Both inserting and removing anal beads will provide arousal to the sensitive nerve endings of the sphincter muscle. Anal beads are usually made in the same materials and offer many of the same features as butt plugs, but beads have one thing that plugs don’t have flexibility. On the stiffer end of things, there are the b-Vibe Triplet Anal Beads. They’re made of silicone, vibrate, and can be remotely controlled for easy play. Fun Factory offers something a little more bendy with their aptly named Bendy Beads. There are many glass and stainless steel options for anal beads, too. Similar to plugs — and most anal toys in this article — beads must have a flared or hooked base to keep them from getting lost or stuck inside your bum. Dildos Dildos can be used as-is during solo or partnered play or worn with a harness to perform a penetrative anal play on a partner. Although most dildos can be used for anal penetration — so long as they have a flared base or are long enough not to need one — some are made specifically for anal stimulation. Like plugs, dildos can be used to provide a feeling of fullness, for example, is moulded in the shape of the anal canal to do just that. And if you have prostate or P-spot, you can get a dildo shaped specifically for P-spot stimulation. (More on this below.) Tantus makes a famous midrange P-spot toy, but for something on the smaller, cheaper end, try the Avant D14 by Blush Novelties. Double-ended dildos and strapless strap-ons, like this one from Fun Factory, can also be used for anal play.
Awake - Chapter 1
"Y/N, wake up", mother said as she vigorously shook me out of my deep sleep. "Let's get going Y/N this is the last chance you'll get to make any last minute revisions for your dress." Overjoyed for her daughter's wedding, like any mother would be. "I'll be down in a minute, mom" tired from the sleepless nights I've been having these past few weeks. "It-It's near" I though  to myself, butterflies forming in my stomach for the billionth time. "Shake off the doubts Y/N" repeating it in a whisper hoping no one would hear me. Mother's head turning in a matter or seconds. "Did you say something?". "Ahh....nothing, a shower I-I need to take a quick shower" you managed to say with half a forced smile. Hoping she would buy what you were saying. "Okay well, your father and I will be waiting downstairs to eat breakfast. Don't take long" with the sweetest smile plastered​ on her face. She walked out from your room, you sat at the edge of your messy bed. Dropping your body feet dangling on the edge of the bed, facing the ceiling decorated with a clear glass chandelier. Surrounded by expensive clothes scattered around the floor. "Nothing but the best for my little Y/N" is what your father always said every single time you would ask for anything. You laid there contemplating the chandelier like it had the answers to all your problems. Suddenly a vibration coming from your nightstand brought you back to reality. Lazily dragging yourself to pick up the phone to see 10 missed calls 5 new messages. Emediately opening one in particular. Yoongi Is the future Mrs. Min up yet?? Yoongi Don't forget our date today, I've been looking forwards to it for days Yoongi Since you know I barely get to see you due to work. Y/N Ash...I wish we had more time like we use to ^_^ Yoongi Soon you'll have me all to yourself, who knows you might even grow tired of me... Y/N Pabo that would never happen...ever :3 Yoongi Okay okay joking I was only joking, well I have to get back to work Yoongi Can't afford to get fired if I want to keep daddy's little girl happy, right? Slightly laughing at what you just read. Y/N I'm not like that -_- ... you know that lol. See you later alright <3 Yoongi Yea sure lol You nodded in disapproval of his reply. Yoongi Bye. Yoongi Princess <3 "Hmm..strange" raising a suspicious look towards your phone, yoongi usually calls. "I guess he's  just been to busy to call" you brushed it off and rushed for a quick shower.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q151-Q154]
QUESTION 151 After receiving an alert about a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime Infrastructure and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located. The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines that the rogue device is actually inside the campus. The engineer determines that the rogue is a security threat and decides to stop if from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network. What is the fastest way to disable the rogue? A.Go to the location where the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power. B.Create an SSID similar to the rogue to disable clients from connecting to it. C.Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime Infrastructure to contained. D.Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime Infrastructure. Answer: C QUESTION 152 Which customizable security report on Cisco Prime Infrastructure will show rogue APs detected since a point in time? A.Network Summary B.Rogue APs Events C.New Rogue APs D.Rogue APs Count Summary Answer: A QUESTION 153 An enterprise has recently deployed a voice and video solution available to all employees using AireOS controllers. The employees must use this service over their laptops, but users report poor service when connected to the wireless network. The programs that consume bandwidth must be identified and restricted. Which configuration on the WLAN aids in recognizing the traffic? A.NetFlow Monitor B.AVC Profile C.QoS Profile D.Application Visibility Answer: B QUESTION 154 A multitenant building contains known wireless networks in most of the suites. Rogues must be classified in the WLC. How are the competing wireless APs classified? A.adhoc B.friendly C.malicious D.unclassified Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and 300-430 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16vzyRXoZZyqi0Y--JVJl_2HlEWTVkB2N?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q801-Q810]
QUESTION 801 Over the last 90 days, many storage services has been exposed in the cloud services environments, and the security team does not have the ability to see is creating these instance. Shadow IT is creating data services and instances faster than the small security team can keep up with them. The Chief information security Officer (CIASO) has asked the security officer (CISO) has asked the security lead architect to architect to recommend solutions to this problem. Which of the following BEST addresses the problem best address the problem with the least amount of administrative effort? A.Compile a list of firewall requests and compare than against interesting cloud services. B.Implement a CASB solution and track cloud service use cases for greater visibility. C.Implement a user-behavior system to associate user events and cloud service creation events. D.Capture all log and feed then to a SIEM and then for cloud service events Answer: C QUESTION 802 An analyst execute a vulnerability scan against an internet-facing DNS server and receives the following report: - Vulnerabilities in Kernel-Mode Driver Could Allow Elevation of Privilege - SSL Medium Strength Cipher Suites Supported - Vulnerability in DNS Resolution Could Allow Remote Code Execution - SMB Host SIDs allows Local User Enumeration Which of the following tools should the analyst use FIRST to validate the most critical vulnerability? A.Password cracker B.Port scanner C.Account enumerator D.Exploitation framework Answer: A QUESTION 803 The Chief information Officer (CIO) wants to establish a non-banding agreement with a third party that outlines the objectives of the mutual arrangement dealing with data transfers between both organizations before establishing a format partnership. Which of the follow would MOST likely be used? A.MOU B.OLA C.NDA D.SLA Answer: A QUESTION 804 A security analyst is trying to identify the source of a recent data loss incident. The analyst has reviewed all the for the time surrounding the identified all the assets on the network at the time of the data loss. The analyst suspects the key to finding the source was obfuscated in an application. Which of the following tools should the analyst use NEXT? A.Software Decomplier B.Network enurrerator C.Log reduction and analysis tool D.Static code analysis Answer: D QUESTION 805 Which of the following controls primarily detects abuse of privilege but does not prevent it? A.Off-boarding B.Separation of duties C.Least privilege D.Job rotation Answer: A QUESTION 806 A company provides guest WiFi access to the internet and physically separates the guest network from the company's internal WIFI. Due to a recent incident in which an attacker gained access to the compay's intend WIFI, the company plans to configure WPA2 Enterprise in an EAP- TLS configuration. Which of the following must be installed on authorized hosts for this new configuration to work properly? A.Active Directory OPOs B.PKI certificates C.Host-based firewall D.NAC persistent agent Answer: B QUESTION 807 The goal of a Chief information Security Officer (CISO) providing up-to-date metrics to a bank's risk committee is to ensure: A.Budgeting for cybersecurity increases year over year. B.The committee knows how much work is being done. C.Business units are responsible for their own mitigation. D.The bank is aware of the status of cybersecurity risks Answer: A QUESTION 808 A cybersecurity engineer analyst a system for vulnerabilities. The tool created an OVAL. Results document as output. Which of the following would enable the engineer to interpret the results in a human readable form? (Select TWO.) A.Text editor B.OOXML editor C.Event Viewer D.XML style sheet E.SCAP tool F.Debugging utility Answer: AE QUESTION 809 A Chief information Security Officer (CISO) is developing corrective-action plans based on the following from a vulnerability scan of internal hosts: Which of the following MOST appropriate corrective action to document for this finding? A.The product owner should perform a business impact assessment regarding the ability to implement a WAF. B.The application developer should use a static code analysis tool to ensure any application code is not vulnerable to buffer overflows. C.The system administrator should evaluate dependencies and perform upgrade as necessary. D.The security operations center should develop a custom IDS rule to prevent attacks buffer overflows against this server. Answer: A QUESTION 810 The Chief information Security Officer (CISO) of a small locate bank has a compliance requirement that a third-party penetration test of the core banking application must be conducted annually. Which of the following services would fulfill the compliance requirement with the LOWEST resource usage? A.Black-box testing B.Gray-box testing C.Red-team hunting D.White-box testing E.Blue-learn exercises Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and CAS-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/11eVcvdRTGUBlESzBX9a6YlPUYiZ4xoHE?usp=sharing