deactivated1484545980DTessStevens
5,000+ Views

Beauty Products That'll Stop You From Looking Like Death

Don't act like you're not a hot mess when you go out...because you are.
Every girl needs some products that will kick in when the chips are down. With these products in your arsenal, you'll never look sloppy, even when you are.

1. Eye Brightener / Cream Hi-Liter: Benefit's Hi-Beam

This product will distract from bags, cuts, scrapes, whatever. It'll actually illuminate your skin when it gets dull after a night of drinking. It's the perfect product to bring along with you because you can apply it anywhere. It comes in a handy dandy stick applicator and one swipe can take away the damage you did to your face with all that alcohol.
Look how flawless and guilt free that girl's face looks.

2. Baby Powder

Any brand. Any time. Baby powder has some magical properties. It's hella cheaper than dry shampoo and does virtually the same thing.
Also, If one of your enemies spills beer in your hair and you're left with a greasy mess, baby powder will be there to fix that. Likewise if you wake up a fucking wreck and have to go to work, just pepper your head with this magic dust and you'll be all better.
Well, not all better, but you'll look okay.

3. Clear Brow Gel / Mac's Brow Set

This is another two in one product. Although it's "technically" for your eyebrows you can totally use this on your lashes. And if you're super concerned with drunk crying or something, it's a lot better than traditional black mascara.
This product will come in handy when you take that 2AM trip to the bar bathroom when realize what an effing mess you are. Get it together.
Although, I absolutely never go without black mascara. It's dramatic yo.

4. CC Cream / Olay

This CC (stands for color correction for all of you blotchy skinned biotches) Cream is the bomb. You can pick it up at the drug-store for around 13 dollars and it's a great substitute for foundation. It honestly, can cover up anything that hi-beam leaves behind. Your night can go south super quickly, and when it does, this product will be there to dry your tears. Well, not really, but it'll cover them up.

5. Double Trouble Cheek and Lip / Benefit's Bene-tint

Benefit is the number one beauty company for two-use products. Bene-tint is the go to product for a little color in your lip and cheek. It's a buildable product, so you can get a sheer, glowy finish or a blood red one depending on how many coats you apply.
So when all the color leaves your skin because you're dehydrated from whatever you were doing last night, pull this one out of your purse...trust me it'll save your life.
10 Comments
Suggested
Recent
@Animaniafreak On dark hair, it makes it look a little grayish at first, but then you brush or comb it out until the greyish color goes away.
I love Benetint!! And LOL "It's dramatic yo." Hahaha XD
No. It usually just blends right in, you have to mess it around a little bit but it's like hairspray or that Powder Play stuff from Big Sexy Hair. It's all in the way you style it. @Animaniafreak
baby powder on hair.. does it make your hair look grayish?
Benetint was my jam back in college. It comes in a pinkish color too!
Cards you may also be interested in
TBT: Fashion Icons of the Early 2000's
We all remember the early 2000's, and the girls who set the trends for us in our Teen People magazines. Forget Sarah Jessica Parker and Jennifer Aniston; for those of us who were at the most impressionable ages of 10 to 16 in the aughts, these teen idols ruled our worlds, and the clothes they wore made us want to dress and be like them. Let's take a group throwback and look at some of the teens and tweens who dictated early aughts fashion. Amanda Bynes In Amanda's heyday, she was quite the tween idol, and had a pretty recognizable style on top of that. Brightly printed pants and skirts were her thing, only turning to denim in the form of an often-worn stonewash denim jacket. Her tight-fitting tees were the understated point on her outfits, which were always topped off with mini ponitails and braids on the top of her head that didn't not resemble antlers. Jessica Simpson In the days of "Newlyweds," Nick and Jessica were a couple we all thought would last, and Jessica's All-American fashion sense seemed like everything. Though her off-duty tracksuits and trucker hats showed a disinterest in fashion, her southern stagewear was all the rage. Who else here bought a pair of cowboy boots hoping we could get the Daisy Duke look? No? Just me? Hilary Duff As Lizzie McGuire, Hilary Duff seriously influenced many of our tween years and, consequentially, what we chose to wear. Like Amanda, Lizzie wore many a wacky updo, but combined them with accessories galore, from headbands to hairclips to layered necklaces. For clothes, she had a much more pseudo-bohemian thing going on, wearing peasant tops and blouses with bell sleeves to match her bell bottoms. Mandy Moore This actress didn't have anyone fooled with her occasional belly shirts; she was a good girl at heart and we knew it and loved her for it. She encouraged us to go ahead with that bob or pixie cut; how else would we show off our favorite chandelier earrings. Her fashion sense was sugary sweet to match her personality, and she definitely encouraged me to wear more pink. Britney Spears It didn't matter if she wore jumpsuits or miniskirts or spandex or lace; what Britney had, we all wanted. Her style was a neverending whirlwind of sex appeal, which many of her fans were too young to understand at the time, but we knew we would never be her. Rhinestones and a bare midriff seemed like the key to her style, but who knows, the next day she might be wearing head-to-toe leather. Oh Britney, you always kept us guessing. Rihanna Remember when Rihanna frist blew onto the scene with "Pon de Replay" in 2005 and our worlds were changed forever? Forget what a true style star she is today; Ri Ri's early style made us all want to wear tops that began and ended with our boobs, toned down with baggy pants and chunky kicks. Never forget oversized hoop earrings, which were the ultimate sign your style was "funky". Mary Kate and Ashley Olsen When Mary Kate and Ashley neared the end of their reign of movies together, they were at the height of their tween popularity. We couldn't all have a beautiful identical twin to coordinate outfits with, but we could crimp our hair and layer short sleeves over long sleeves and look almost as cute as them. Lindsay Lohan Who didn't covet Lindsay's punk-meets-pop style in the days of Freaky Friday? Her long red locks were too cool (especially with blonde streaks), and her cargo pant, tight top combinations were to die for. So early 2000's, so lovable. If only we knew how little we'd be seeing her in ten years. ...and then we have Christina Aguilera, and I don't know what I can say about her look, other than that my mother definitely didn't want her to be my style icon. Everything about her was sexy, cool, and dirrty. I stayed in the Lizzie McGuire style, but who did you model yourself after?
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q272-Q291)
QUESTION 272 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to deploy 100 new Windows 10 devices. You need to identify the appropriate version of Windows 10 for the new devices. The version must meet the following requirements: - Be serviced for a minimum of 24 months. - Support Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V). Which version should you identify? A.Windows 10 Pro, version 1909 B.Windows 10 Pro, version 2004 C.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 1909 D.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 2004 Answer: D QUESTION 273 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains four devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. You plan to deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. To which devices can you deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device3 only C.Device2 and Device4 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: B QUESTION 274 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the devices shown in the following table. You plan to review device startup performance issues by using Endpoint analytics. Which devices can you monitor by using Endpoint analytics? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device2 only C.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device4 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: A QUESTION 275 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 100 Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile that will protect secrets stored in memory. What should you configure in the profile? A.Microsoft Defender Credential Guard B.BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) C.Microsoft Defender D.Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard Answer: A QUESTION 276 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From Device Manager, you view the computer properties. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 277 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: At a command prompt, you run the winver.exe command. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 278 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From the Settings app, you select Update & Security to view the update history. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 279 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Microsoft Cloud App Security B.Azure Sentinel C.Azure Web Application Firewall D.Azure Defender Answer: A QUESTION 280 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Information Protection C.Azure Security Center D.Microsoft Defender for Identity Answer: D QUESTION 281 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. All users have Mac computers. All the computers are enrolled in Microsoft Endpoint Manager and onboarded to Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Microsoft Defender ATP). You need to configure Microsoft Defender ATP on the computers. What should you create from the Endpoint Management admin center? A.a Microsoft Defender ATP baseline profile B.a device configuration profile C.an update policy for iOS D.a mobile device management (MDM) security baseline profile Answer: B QUESTION 282 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to be notified when emails with attachments that contain sensitive personal data are sent to external recipients. Which two policies can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy B.a sensitivity label policy C.a Microsoft Cloud App Security file policy D.a communication compliance policy E.a retention label policy Answer: AD QUESTION 283 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You create an auto-labeling policy to encrypt emails that contain a sensitive info type. You specify the locations where the policy will be applied. You need to deploy the policy. What should you do first? A.Review the sensitive information in Activity explorer B.Turn on the policy C.Run the policy in simulation mode D.Configure Azure Information Protection analytics Answer: C QUESTION 284 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant and a LinkedIn company page. You plan to archive data from the LinkedIn page to Microsoft 365 by using the LinkedIn connector. Where can you store data from the LinkedIn connector? A.a Microsoft OneDrive for Business folder B.a Microsoft SharePoint Online document library C.a Microsoft 365 mailbox D.Azure Files Answer: C QUESTION 285 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains two users named User1 and User2 and the groups shown in the following table. You have a Microsoft Intune enrollment policy that has the following settings: MDM user scope: Some - Groups: Group1 MAM user scope: Some - Groups: Group2 You purchase the devices shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 286 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to perform the following device management tasks in Microsoft Endpoint Manager: - Deploy a VPN connection by using a VPN device configuration profile. - Configure security settings by using an Endpoint Protection device configuration profile. You need to identify which devices will support the management tasks. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 287 Drag and Drop Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Android devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to use Microsoft Endpoint Manager to deploy a managed Google Play app to the devices. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 288 Drag and Drop Question Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. Users access resources in the tenant by using both personal and company-owned Android devices. Company policies requires that the devices have a threat level of medium or lower to access Microsoft Exchange Online mailboxes. You need to recommend a solution to identify the threat level of the devices and to control access of the devices to the resources. What should you include in the solution for each device type? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct devices. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 289 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains five devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. All the devices have an app named App1 installed. You need to prevent users from copying data from App1 and pasting the data into other apps. Which policy should you create in Microsoft Endpoint Manager, and what is the minimum number of required policies? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 290 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices and a Windows 10 compliance policy. You deploy a third-party antivirus solution to the devices. You need to ensure that the devices are marked as compliant. Which three settings should you modify in the compliance policy? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 291 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1. Site1 contains the files shown in the following table. You create a sensitivity label named Sensitivity1 and an auto-label policy that has the following configurations: - Name: AutoLabel1 - Label to auto-apply: Sensitivity1 - Rules for SharePoint Online sites: Rule1-SPO - Choose locations where you want to apply the label: Site1 - Rule1-SPO is configured as shown in the following exhibit. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
Goztech - Hệ thống bán lẻ Macbook/Surface
Quá trình hình thành của Goztech CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ TIN HỌC ĐIỆN TỬ THÀNH ĐẠT hay còn được gọi là Goztech chính thức được thành lập vào ngày 06/08/2015. Giấy phép Đăng ký thành lập công ty mã số 0106927933 được Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội cấp. Hiện công ty đang hoạt động trong lĩnh vực cung cấp sản phẩm: bán buôn máy vi tính, thiết bị ngoại vi và phần mềm, macbook, surface, phụ kiện apple... Sau nhiều năm học tập và công tác tại các công ty bán máy tính, laptop tại Hà Nội đúc rút nhiều kinh nghiệm, kiến thức ông Nguyễn Chí Thành quyết tâm thành lập nên công ty riêng của mình. Kể từ đó Goztech ra đời (đầu năm 2015) và nó là tâm huyết, đứa con của ông Nguyễn Chí Thành trong sự nghiệp kinh doanh. Nhận thấy thị trường công nghệ ở Việt Nam ngày càng phát triển đặc biệt là nhu cầu sử dụng dòng sản phẩm laptop, máy tính dòng trung và cao cấp. Ông Nguyễn Chí Thành đã chuyển từ bán buôn các sản phẩm máy tính chuyển sang tập chung kinh doanh dòng máy tính cao cấp Macbook(Apple) và Surface(Windows). Với mục đích phục vụ khách hàng giải quyết những khó khăn cho những ai đang muốn mua máy tính cao cấp giá tốt. Hơn ai hết ông Thành luôn muốn nhập về những sản phẩm tốt nhất, hàng chính hãng. Ông biết chỉ có cung cấp những sản phẩm thật sự tốt và chất lượng thì đứa con Goztech của mình mới được người dùng yêu thích. Sứ mệnh Ngay từ khi quyết định tạo ra Goztech, ông Nguyễn Chí Thành đã hiểu rõ sứ mệnh mà công ty mình phải gánh vác. Đó chính là mang tới cho khách hàng - những người đã tin tưởng lựa chọn sản phẩm máy tính macbook, surface chất lượng nhất. Đảm bảo không chỉ về chất lượng mà giá thành phải cạnh tranh rẻ nhất. Dịch vụ chăm sóc hỗ trợ khách hàng phải là tốt nhất. Và để làm được điều này thực sự không hề dễ dàng nhưng ông Nguyễn Chí Thành cũng như toàn bộ đội ngũ nhân viên của công ty vẫn đang không ngừng cố gắng hơn mỗi ngày. Tầm nhìn Goztech mang trong mình hoài bão có thể trở thành đơn vị hàng đầu Việt Nam trong lĩnh vực cung cấp các sản phẩm máy tính, laptop cao cấp macbook/surface. Cái tên Goztech sẽ trở thành lựa chọn số #1 thương hiệu đáng tin cậy khi tìm mua máy tính cao cấp. Đến năm 2030 Goztech sẽ trở thành hệ thống các cửa hàng có địa chỉ trên toàn quốc. Giá trị cốt lõi Trong suốt 5 năm qua, thậm chí là về sau, Goztech sẽ luôn hoạt động và phát triển dựa trên 6 giá trị cốt lõi: + Đem lại giá trị cho khách hàng + Xem đồng nghiệp là người thân trong nhà + Xây dựng xã hội + Không ngừng học hỏi + Quyết liệt tới cùng + Chia sẻ thành công Về Goztech CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ TIN HỌC ĐIỆN TỬ THÀNH ĐẠT MST: 0106927933 Hoạt động 06/08/2015 Lĩnh vực: Bán buôn máy vi tính, thiết bị ngoại vi và phần mềm Địa chỉ văn phòng: Số 15A, ngõ 133 Thái Hà, Trung Liệt, Đống Đa, Hà Nội Địa chỉ kho hàng: Thôn Cát Động, Thị trấn Kim Bài, Huyện Thanh Oai, Hà Nội Hotline: 081 862 6868 Facebook Fanpage : https://www.facebook.com/Goztech.vn/ Đại diện pháp lý: ông Nguyễn Chí Thành social links: https://twitter.com/goztechvn https://www.pinterest.com/mgoztech https://www.twitch.tv/goztechvn/about https://soundcloud.com/cuuhoxemaytphcm https://www.linkedin.com/in/goztechvn/ https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRn80YeO0CrijgxfatfFz_w https://goztechvn.tumblr.com/ https://flipboard.com/@goztechvn https://www.scoop.it/u/goztechvn https://dribbble.com/goztechvn/about hastag: #Goztech #goztech #goztechvn
How to calculate VAT in Excel (template)
In this article, you will learn how to calculate VAT in Excel using a function? And what formula can we use to calculate the amount of VAT paid if the only information you have is the total amount? You can use my free VAT calculator if you need a calculation for multiple items. Well, calculating tax in excel is quite easy. VAT (value-added tax) is the most common type of tax applied to goods. Now GST (goods and services tax) applies to almost all kinds of goods, but for some products, such as spirits, VAT still exists. In the same way you can calculate GST. After reading this article, you will learn: 1) Calculating VAT in Excel 2) How to calculate the selling price of a product The general formula for calculating VAT in Excel: Purchase Price *% VAT The general formula for calculating the sales price: Purchase price + taxes Scenario: Suppose we are dealing with beverages (all kinds). We assume that a different% of VAT applies to each product. And this VAT is listed. We need to calculate the VAT and the sales price. Step 1: Prepare the table We have prepared an Excel spreadsheet below. Step 2. Calculate the amount of VAT In cell E2, write this formula and press Enter. = D2 * C2 The amount of VAT will be calculated in E4 for milk. Drag the formula down to E10. Note: The "%" symbol is mandatory in the % VAT column. If you do not want to use the % symbol, you have to put the percentage before the number "0". This is because Excel converts "number%" to "number / 100". Step 3: Calculate the sales price: In cell F2, write this formula and press Enter. = C2 + E2 The formula for the sales price is "Costs + Taxes" (not including profits). We assume that VAT is the only tax that applies to your product. Then the purchase price + VAT, taxes. And it's done. Your Excel VAT calculator is ready. You can add totals to the bottom row or to the far right column, as most beginners do. But a clever way to display totals is on the top row, right above the headers, so it's always visible (if the top row is frozen). Now you know how to calculate VAT in Excel. You can use this Excel tax formula to create an instant Excel spreadsheet for the VAT calculator. You can override the process to create the tax rate formula in Excel.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MB-230 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q130-Q150)
QUESTION 130 You are a system administrator for Dynamics 365 for Customer Service. All child cases must inherit the product, customer name, case title, and case type from the parent case. Parent cases must not be closed until all child cases are closed. You need to configure cases. What should you do? A.Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from parent cases. Add product and case-type fields to the list. Set the closure preference setting to Don't allow parent case closure until all child cases are closed. B.On the case entity, update the Parent case-Child case 1:N relationship field mapping to include the fields. Create a business rule on the case entity to prevent the parent from closing if it has one or more open child cases. C.Create a business rule. D.Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from the parent cases. Add product and case-type fields to the list. The closure preference setting does not need to be changed. This is default behavior. Answer: A QUESTION 131 A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You are configuring the advanced similarity rules. You create a similarity rule on cases and put an exact match for the Modified On field in the Match Fields tab. You test the rule and discover that exact matches do not appear. You need to determine why the rule is not working. What are two possible reasons why the rule is not working? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.A Power Automate flow was not created. B.The similarity rule is deactivated. C.The security role is not set to run the similarity rule. D.The similarity rule was not published. E.The Modified On field is not set to searchable in the customization of the case entity in the solution. Answer: BE QUESTION 132 You are a help desk representative for an organization using Dynamics 365 Customer Service. Users need to search within the system for similar cases. None of the out-of-the-box settings have been changed. You need to determine which search features are available for use by default. Which two search features are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Advanced Find B.Quick Find C.Relevance Search D.Full-text Quick Find Answer: AB QUESTION 133 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You need to add a new status reason to the case entity. What are two possible ways to accomplish the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Navigate to Cases in the Customer Service Hub app. Open a record, edit the form, and then edit the Status reason field. B.Modify the existing solution and the case entity. Edit the status reason and add an additional status reason value. C.Create a new solution and add the existing Case entity. Select Status Reason and add a new value. D.Modify the existing solution. Add another entity named Status. Then, create a status reason field with additional options. Answer: BC QUESTION 134 You set a default entitlement for a customer. You need to ensure that the default entitlement is automatically associated with a case. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a case. B.Update the customer, contact, or product field on an existing case. C.Update the description field on an existing case. D.Add an activity to an existing case. Answer: AB QUESTION 135 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator for Contoso, Ltd. You need to automatically create cases from emails sent to the support@contoso.com email address. Solution: Create an automatic record creation and update rule. Set the Source type to Email, and then select the queue. Configure conditions for record creation. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 136 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be private. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be public. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 137 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be private. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be private. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 138 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be public. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be public. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 139 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You are creating a customer service schedule. You need to ensure that the schedule shows the correct time zone for available customer service hours. What should you do? A.Set the time zone in each customized schedule. B.Allow the system to automatically convert to each user's time zone when a user signs in. C.Set the time zone in Dynamics 365 personal options. D.Set the time zone to GMT (Coordinated Universal Time) to enable conversion when you sign in. Answer: A QUESTION 140 A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. The schedule shows working intervals of 45 minutes. The intervals cause customer service representatives to have too much free time during working hours. The company wants to change the intervals to every 30 minutes. You need to configure the intervals. What should you configure? A.Schedule with travel time and distance B.Fulfillment preferences C.Resource crew scheduling D.Requirement groups E.Schedule within time constraints Answer: B QUESTION 141 You are helping a company implement Power Virtual Agents with Omnichannel for Customer Service. The company has a chatbot that escalates to a manager if a customer wants to escalate from a chatbot. You need to configure a prerequisite before you can implement the chatbot. Which prerequisite should you configure? A.Configure context variables for a chatbot. B.Create one chatbot in one queue with a human having a higher capacity over the chatbot. C.Create one chatbot in one queue with the chatbot having the highest capacity over human capacity. D.Configure a Microsoft Teams support channel for the chatbot. E.Configure an SMS channel for a chatbot. Answer: A QUESTION 142 A company is implementing Omnichannel for Customer Service. The company separates agents into teams for billing, new product inquiries, support, and warranty. The new product team currently handles text messages, emails, and live chats from the company website. The company plans to release a new product. Before the new product launch, the company wants to add the ability to manage conversations coming in from Facebook and Twitter. You need to configure the system with the least amount of effort. What should you do? A.Create a new resource characteristic. B.Create a routing rule. C.Create a new work stream for each channel. D.Add the new channel to the existing work stream. Answer: D QUESTION 143 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You are configuring a case dashboard. You need to filter the dashboard to show only escalated cases and cases that are marked as Request. Which filter should you use? A.Timeframe B.Priority C.Global D.Visual Answer: C QUESTION 144 You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service Insights. The product manager would like to see product sales trends by age group. The groupings are as follows: - Ages 18 and younger - Ages 19-25 - Ages 26-40 - Ages 41-55 - Ages 56 and older You need to configure the system. What should you define? A.activity B.measure C.segment D.member Answer: B QUESTION 145 Hotspot Question You are using Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You are viewing a knowledge base (KB) article from a case record. Knowledge management is set up to use an external portal. You need to link the article to the case and share the article with the customer. What is the solution for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 146 Drag and Drop Question A Dynamics 365 Customer Service organization uses routing rules to escalate cases. Security roles have not been modified or created. You need to modify the routing rule set that is currently in use and enforce the principle of least privilege. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 147 Hotspot Question You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You must track issues submitted by customers. You need to configure case settings for the Service Management module. What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 148 Hotspot Question You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. Users inform you about situations in which child cases are not working correctly. You need to configure the system to correct the issues. What should you do in each situation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 149 Drag and Drop Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You need to implement queues to meet company requirements. Which types of queues should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate queue types to the correct requirements. Each queue type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 150 Hotspot Question You are working as a functional consultant for Dynamics 365 Customer Service. No changes have been made to security roles. You need to ensure that customer service representatives can process cases that have service-level agreements (SLAs) and entitlements. You must grant only the minimum privileges required. How should you configure security? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 PDF and MB-230 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BjU3DvndI7XQ7a0ha0m6Ns43UVy48Upa?usp=sharing
Top 3 Products For Scalp Scabs and Sores in Women and Men
If you are looking for the best products to get rid of or prevent scalp scabs and sores then check out this latest tutorial written by the Formulator Of Zincplex Mineral SCalp Scrub and also Zincplex Shampoo for Seborrheic Dermatitis and Seborrheic Eczema and also Scalp Rashes and Sores that come from excess fungus or hair chemical treatments. Zincplex Brand Products For Scalp Sores, Sebum Buildup, Scabs, Rashes, Eczema, Seborrhea and More. 1) Mineral Scalp Scrub For Sebum Plugs and Excess Hardened Scalp Oils Buildup. Several Years Ago we learned that sebum plugs on the scalp were a main cause of scalp rashes and other isues. "To open up https://www.southernsistersdesigns.com/zincplex-extra-strength-shampoo-for-scalp-gunk-and-build-up/ and scalp pores you need to use the slight abrasion that the salts in the mineral salp scrubs. By using gentle pressure you will find that the crusty buildup can be removed and the follicle opening where the outter build up would occur with white waxy clumps or hardened yellow type dandruff flakes can be removed and this allows the 2nd product to get to work what is below the hair follicle scalp line." 2) Zincplex Brand Shampoo Is A Deep Follicle Cleanser For Hair Openings. It uses gentle but very effective herbs that will act like a drain clog opener to remove and irrigate what is trapped down inside the hair follicles. No otc and no medicated smells with this one. A best seller as a detox or clarifying shampoo but to be honest it is one of the most effective shampoos for people that have greasy or oily hair. 3) Zincplex Scalp Lotion for That Is Speficically Applied To the Scalp Rashes, Scabs and Open Sores on the Head that can be bleeding or itch severely. Many people believe that there is a fungus or bacteria or even mites involved with this. For people with seborrhea or oily scalp dandruff then the fungus malassezia is the most prominent and this lotion will help temendously with the itching and flaking that comes with the fungus buildup.