iamnobody
2 years ago100+ Views
Tae Yang (part3)
Birth name:Dong Young-bae Also known as Sol, Taeyang
Born:May 18, 1988 (age 27)
After appearing in Jinusean's music video "A-yo", Taeyang began training under YG Entertainment at the age of 12. After six years of training, he made his debut in 2006 as a member of the South Korean boy band Big Bang.The collaboration eventually lead him to successfully auditioning into the group's record label YG Entertainment, where he met fellow trainee G-Dragon and former trainee Jun. K. G-dragon and he were later coined as GDYB.[5]
16 Like
11 Share
0 comments
16
Comment
11