iamnobody
2 years ago100+ Views
Seungri(part5)
Birth name:Lee Seung-hyun Also known as V.I., Victory
Born:December 12, 1990 (age 24)
Before joining the group, in his hometown, Gwangju, he was the leader and part of the dance group "II Hwa". Seungri was known for his dance skills. He first appeared on television on the reality television series Let's Cokeplay: Mnet Battle Shinhwa, a show in whichShinhwa attempted to create a boy band that could be a "second Shinhwa". Although he was noticed for his dance skills, his lack of vocal skills led to him being eliminated.He was later scouted by the record label YG Entertainment and joined the group Big Bang
16 Like
9 Share
1 comment
Im so glad he is the maknae of bigbang
2 years ago·Reply
16
1
9