DeepakAswal
1,000+ Views

Be POSITIVE :) Why do we feel bad?

In our daily life activity we see lots of things. We feel happy when we achieve something above our expectations and sometimes we feel sad because we couldn't get which was already not ours.
Happiness is not in getting good marks, getting a new car or winning a lottery. It is inside you. All you need to do is just be happy Feel good always whatever happens in your life.
It is not like that just because you got failed today, you are not going to get a second chance. Definitely you will. Why to feel bad? Think about the situation before it got worst. You were normal right? then why are you getting depressed just because of one bad moment. It is all about our greed from life. We want to grab more and more but we are not enjoying first what we have? So always be positive in life because you are going to get an another chance soon. ;)
Comment
Suggested
Recent
This is really inspiring! I think the self-improvement community would love it too :)
Cards you may also be interested in
[May-2022]New Braindump2go SC-400 PDF Dumps(Q134-Q139)
QUESTION 134 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the policies shown in the following table. A file named File1 has all the policies applied. How long will File1 be retained? A.File1 will be deleted automatically after seven years. B.File1 will be deleted automatically after five years. C.File1 will be retained until the file is deleted manually. D.File1 will be deleted automatically after 10 years. Answer: D QUESTION 135 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that all internal communication is stored for a minimum of seven years. What should you create first? A.a retention label B.a Microsoft SharePoint Online site C.a Microsoft Exchange Online shared mailbox D.a retention label policy Answer: A QUESTION 136 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a user named User1. You need to identify the type and number of holds placed on the mailbox of User1. What should you do first? A.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, create an eDiscovery case. B.From Exchange Online PowerShell. run the Gee-Mailbox cmdlet. C.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, run a content search. D.From Exchange Online PowerShell. run the Get-HoldCompliancePolicy cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 137 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Microsoft Exchange Online. You need to recover deleted email messages from a user's mailbox. Which two PowerShell cmdlets should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Restore-RecoverableItems B.Get-MailboxRestoreRequest C.Restore-Mailbox D.Get-RecoverableItems E.Set-MailboxRestoreRequest Answer: AD QUESTION 138 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains three groups named Group1, Group2, and Group3. You have the users shown in the following table. You have the sensitivity labels shown in the following exhibit. You have the label policies shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 139 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a sensitivity label named label1. You plan to enable co-authoring for encrypted files. You need to ensure that files that have label1 applied support co-authoring. Which two settings should you modify? To answer, select the settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and SC-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TNUsggolzUGOjp9tqvmMQRofUYZjYJ9z?usp=sharing
Jesus: Prophet of Peace and Love or Purveyor of Fear and Hate?
Multitudes of Christian commentators over the past two millennia have proclaimed the teachings of Jesus of Nazareth to be unsurpassed tenets of spiritual wisdom and unexcelled guidelines for living a morally responsible life.  Hundreds of millions of devout believers are absolutely convinced that they will conquer death and attain everlasting life because God sacrificed his son for their sins. They are also convinced that Jesus didn’t really die. He was restored to life and subsequently ascended to heaven to spend eternity with his father, and soon Jesus will return to Earth to judge the wicked and rapture righteous believers up to heaven with him. Countless books have been written extolling the allegedly commendable features of the “Christian worldview” and the “Christ-centered life,” but, by contrast, few authors have examined the unsavory side of Jesus’ personality and his less than-meritorious behavior and opinions. For this presentation, I’ve formulated, in a balanced fashion, two sets of ten principles based on Jesus’ pronouncements. Although his directives come from the canonical gospels (the books of Matthew, Mark, Luke, and John), additional documentation is abundant elsewhere in the New Testament epistles and letters. The twenty precepts are listed along with the supporting Bible verses from which they derive. The cited verses and passages appear in this separate article. This scriptural evidence will enable readers to answer for themselves the binary question that is the title of this article. NB: This article is not made assuming Jesus literally indeed existed, but an evaluation of the character of the Abrahamic religious texts. Read the full article:https://www.fadewblogs.eu.org/2021/11/jesus-prophet-of-love-or-hate.html
Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust
<!--td {border: 1px solid #ccc;}br {mso-data-placement:same-cell;}-->Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust Albaraka Trust UK Why Is Sadaqah In Islam, And What Are Its Virtues? In Islam, Sadaqah Donation is the most fundamental of all acts of a believer. It is a word that means "alms." Therefore, it is far more than just giving money to charity. Sadaqah does not only include monetary donations but also includes acts of kindness such as visiting people who are sick or in need and adopting poor families, offering them gifts, or even just being on good terms with them. In this article, the author provides the reader with a useful overview of why Sadaqah is an important aspect of Islam, what type of deeds make up sadaqah, and which benefits it has for the person acting. What is Sadaqah? Sadaqah is an Arabic word meaning almsgiving. It is one of the pillars of Islam and one of the biggest acts of charity a Muslim can do. Sadaqah comes from the root word Sadaqah, which means to purify, sanctify, or cleanse. Allah says in the Quran: \" O you who believe! Give alms (zakat) of what you possess, before it is consumed, that he may have certainty (of your faith) and fear nothing on earth but Allah.\" (Quran 2:283) There are many virtues to giving Sadaqah. First, it helps relieve poverty and suffering. Second, it builds relationships of compassion and brotherhood between Muslims. Third, it demonstrates our sincere desire to please Allah by helping others in need. Fourth, Sadaqah stimulates economic growth by encouraging people to invest their money in productive activities instead of wasteful consumption. Fifth, Sadaqah enables us to live a righteous life and make amends for our past sins. Finally, it teaches us about self-discipline and patience. The Basics of Sadaqah In Islam, Sadaqah (charity) is one of the Five Pillars of Islam. Sadaqah is defined as the voluntary giving of wealth, food, clothing, or other material goods to help those in need. The main purpose of Sadaqah is to help the needy and promote social justice. There are several virtues associated with Sadaqah that make it an important part of Islamic tradition. One of the virtues of Sadaqah is that it helps reduce poverty and promote social mobility. By donating money to charity, individuals can help create opportunities for others who may not have had access to similar resources in the past. In addition, helping others positively affects one's own mental health and well-being. According to some researchers, regularly volunteering positively impacts both physical and psychological health. Additionally, donating money to charity can help build community spirit and increase understanding between different groups of people. Sadaqah also promotes spiritual growth. By giving money to charity, individuals can develop a sense of selflessness and generosity. This type of character trait is essential for developing a strong faith in Allah (God). Is Sadaqah obligatory in Islam? Sadaqah, or almsgiving, is an obligatory act of charity prescribed by Islam. The Qur'an states: "O you who believe! Give up all rights of property that you may possess and give alms that you may be able to do good (to others)." (Qur'an 2:195) Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and its importance can be seen in the fact that it is mentioned directly after the profession of faith. The main objectives of Sadaqah are to purify the individual giving the alms, to help those in need, and to cultivate a sense of community. The purification aspect is important because it helps remove sin from the giver's conscience. The purpose of helping those in need is to encourage people to help their fellow human beings instead of expecting society to take care of them. Finally, cultivating a sense of community is important because it builds relationships between people and helps create unity within Muslim society. There are several benefits that come with performing Sadaqah. For example, it can help increase one's faith in Allah Almighty because it demonstrates our dedication toward His teachings. The Virtues of Sadaqah Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it is a voluntary act of charity. It is one of the most important duties that Muslims are commanded to perform. Many virtues come with Sadaqah, and here are five of the most important: 1. Sadaqah makes us charitable. Sadaqah makes us feel grateful for what we have, and it inspires us to give more back to our community and society in general. It teaches us to be thankful for our blessings, even if they aren't material possessions. It makes us more compassionate and understanding, and it encourages us to help others whenever possible. 2. Sadaqah builds community spirit. Muslims are always encouraged to support each other, especially when it comes to helping others out with their charitable work. By donating money or time together, we build strong ties within our communities. This is an especially valuable lesson to learn during difficult times like these when so many people are struggling financially. 3. Sadaqah brings peace of mind. When we give Sadaqah, we commit ourselves to doing something good for others without expecting anything in return. Conclusion Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it refers to giving charity in a way that is pleasing to Allah. Many virtues are associated with Sadaqah, including helping others find their own path to Allah, providing comfort during difficult times, and inspiring others to give back to society. Giving back through Sadaqah can be a very rewarding experience, and it's something that everyone can participate in. So if you're looking for an opportunity to make a difference in the world while also benefiting yourself financially, consider giving sadaqah a try!
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
How to improve your writing skills?
Every writer has their own unique understanding of creativity and expresses their feelings in their own way. Writers embark on a path of self-discovery in order to create something unique and innovative. Every writer on their path loves to write alone and share their words with the lovely world. To get acknowledged for their quotes, every writer keeps creating workouts. Any writer's group at this point always provides a plethora of opportunities and exposes your mind to the creative works of other seasoned writers. It is now easier to reach other experienced people in this interconnected globe, so stay engaged with these communities. For authors, there are numerous applications and websites where they can connect with other writers. NotesJoy, Online Quote Maker, Wattpad, YourQuote, and other services exist. You can also find Leadership Quotes, Life Quotes, Love SMS, Love SMS for Wives, Memes, Nature Quotes, Motivational Quotes, Horror Quotes, Humor Quotes, Sad Quotes, and more quotes and messages. You must keep these factors in mind whenever you are about to share your ideas with the public, and you will undoubtedly get noticed for your quotes and other write-ups. Share Your Micro-tales with the Writer’s Community: Some individuals regard writing as a wonderful adventure, while others regard it as a chore; nevertheless, when they understand where they are headed as a writer's journey, it will return to them as a wonderful experience, and it certainly will. There are numerous types of writers in the writer's community, such as novices and amateurs, but you must choose which trip is more significant to you. There's nothing like sharing your unique articles with the writing community and getting feedback from genuine writers. You must do it every day to gain instant energy and to develop something even more revolutionary, as well as to begin your writing journey. Create a Target Audience: If you are a writer who takes your craft seriously, you will almost certainly be published in the future. Even if you are a published author, building a large readership takes time. You must proceed with caution and begin building an audience right now. You must locate a platform with a large audience in order to gain an audience for your work—a win-win situation. Inspired Others: Many people claim that books inspire them. However, now is not the time to utilize the internet. But now is the moment to select your ideal writer among the writing community's specialists. Everything is possible at this point in time. Send an appreciation note to their chat box or email by going to the Online Community. Get Support: There will be times when you struggle to finish a chapter and realize that you will not be able to finish the book you had hoped to complete. Then belonging to a writing group gives you the confidence to finish your ideal book. They express their gratitude for your contributions so that you can finish the work as planned. Through this writing community, you meet other writers in this predicament, so you don't feel so alone. A quick writing exercise to get noticed When you first begin your writing career, you can share your words with the world in a variety of ways in order for others to be drawn to them and emulate them. Everyone is seeking unique content that stands out, so use your writing skills to stand apart. You'll share a variety of quotes; some of the interesting thoughts are listed below. One-liner quotes Long quotes Emoji quote One Liner Quotes Nowadays, everyone enjoys reading and sending one-liner quotes to their loved ones. So, start by writing a one-liner quotation that includes beautiful visuals that relate to your quote. The fundamental aspect of the image quote is a visually appealing image. The audience will look forward to additional quotes from you if you use a snappy visual quote. Long Quotes If you are a passionate writer and love to share quotes in-depth, then this is a great way to share your words with long quotes and give your words to the beautiful world. These types of long quotes always have some deep meaning that gives someone a great meaning in their life. When it comes to long quotes, some people don't want to read them. Therefore, you should put your quotations in eye-catching photos and use a variety of quotes and colors so that users are drawn to your quotes and want to follow you for more. Image Quotes can be created on a variety of writing platforms. Emoji Quotes Emoji Quote is an excellent technique to communicate your emotions when you don't comprehend them through writing. Everyone can see your facial expression to see how you feel about these words. Before you start writing, clear your head of all...... When it comes to writing, you should always warm up your head before you begin, since, after that, your articles will be distinctive. Before you begin writing, you must complete the following tasks. Listen to Some Tunes Listening to music before you begin writing offers two advantages. The first is that music has the ability to relax your mind and remove you from conscious thought. You never think about unpleasant ideas when you listen to music. Second, the music is prompt in and of itself. Before you begin writing, listen to some instrumental music and consider what inspires you to create something unique. Crossword Crossword puzzles are an excellent way to build an inner dictionary. Do some crosswords before you start writing, and even after you've finished writing, take some time to do the crosswords since they force you to think outside the box. Alphabetize challenge Try to limit each letter to one phrase. These can assist you in thinking outside the box. Take it on as a challenge; it'll help you warm up your head before you start writing.
What is good health?
Mental and actual wellbeing are likely the two most often talked about sorts of wellbeing. Otherworldly, close to home, and monetary wellbeing additionally add to by and large wellbeing. Clinical specialists have connected these to bring down feelings of anxiety and further developed mental and actual prosperity. Individuals with better monetary wellbeing, for instance, may stress less over funds and possess the ability to routinely purchase new food more. Those with great profound wellbeing might feel a feeling of quiet and reason that energizes great psychological well-being. Physical health An individual who has great actual wellbeing is probably going to have physical processes and cycles working at their pinnacle. This isn’t simply due not exclusively to a shortfall of infection. Customary activity, adjusted sustenance, and satisfactory rest all add to great wellbeing. Individuals get clinical treatment to keep up with the equilibrium, when essential. Actual prosperity includes chasing after a refreshing way of life to diminish the gamble of sickness. Keeping up with actual wellness, for instance, can secure and foster the perseverance of an individual’s breathing and heart work, strong strength, adaptability, and body arrangement. Taking care of actual wellbeing and prosperity additionally implies diminishing the gamble of a physical issue or medical problem, for example, 1 limiting risks in the working environment 2 utilizing contraception while having intercourse 3 rehearsing powerful cleanliness 4 staying away from the utilization of tobacco, liquor, or unlawful medications 5 taking the suggested immunizations for a particular condition or nation while voyaging Great actual wellbeing can work pair with psychological well-being to further develop an individual’s general personal satisfaction. For instance, dysfunctional behavior, like discouragement, may build the gamble of medication use problems, as indicated by a 2008 studyTrusted Source. This can happen to influence actual wellbeing antagonistically. Mental health As per the U.S. Division of Health and Human Services,Trusted Source emotional wellness alludes to an individual’s personal, social, and mental prosperity. Emotional well-being is essentially as significant as actual wellbeing as a component of a full, dynamic way of life It is more diligently to characterize emotional wellness than actual wellbeing on the grounds that numerous mental determinations rely upon a singular’s view of their experience. With upgrades in testing, be that as it may, specialists are currently ready to distinguish a few actual indications of certain sorts of psychological maladjustment in CT filters and hereditary tests. Great emotional wellness isn’t just arranged by the shortfall of gloom, nervousness, or another problem. It likewise relies upon an individual’s capacity to: 1 appreciate life 2 return quickly after troublesome encounters and adjust to difficulty 3 balance various components of life, like family and funds 4 have a good sense of reassurance and secure 5 accomplish their maximum capacity Physical and emotional wellness have solid associations. For instance, assuming that a constant sickness influences an individual’s capacity to get done with their standard responsibilities, it might prompt sadness and stress. These sentiments could be because of monetary issues or versatility issues. A psychological maladjustment, like despondency or anorexia, can influence body weight and in general capacity. It means quite a bit to approach “wellbeing” all in all, as opposed to as a progression of independent elements. A wide range of wellbeing are connected, and individuals ought to go for the gold being and balance as the keys to great wellbeing. click here to read more:
How Do I Recover My Itunes Password
Users who do not have access or have forgotten account details can use various measures to recover their iTunes account. They can use their Apple ID or iCloud account information to reset their account and Recover My Itunes Password their iTunes account, or they can use account recovery. Account recovery should be used as a last option because it can take a long period of time. Users who are unable to access their iTunes account can take steps to recover it. Your iTunes login is an Apple ID or logged in, or is the same as your iCloud account login. The recovery option will be linked to your Apple ID. The iTunes login process Users can sign in to iTunes through an iPhone, iPad, or iPod touch device. Simply sign in to your device, enter your Apple ID and password, and then enter the six-digit verification code if prompted. This should complete the login process. However, it is possible to have login problems. Sometimes information is entered incorrectly or there are problems with the server or your Internet connection. Sometimes, you may have simply forgotten your Apple ID and password. To ensure that the latter situation is not the problem, make sure your device software is up to date and the date and time zone settings are correct. If you still can't recover your iTunes account, you can follow other steps to complete the recovery process. Go to your Apple ID and account page Go to your account and Apple ID page and select the "I forgot my Apple ID or password" option. Then select the option to find your Apple ID for your iTunes account. You will need to enter your first and last name and the email address associated with your Apple ID. If you're not sure of your associated email address, you'll have more than one chance to enter another one. If this doesn't work, you can use other options to recover your iTunes account. Use account recovery You can use account recovery when you don't have enough information to reset your password. If you have a recovery key for account security, you can use this option to recover your iTunes account. If you have forgotten your Apple ID, you can generate a recovery key to recover your account. You can use the Apple support app or the My iPhone app to recover your account. Once you request recovery, you will receive a confirmation email indicating when you can regain access to your account. Please note that using your iforgot.apple.com may cancel account recovery. It may be best to wait until you have your recovery information before using the device. It's also a good idea to turn off any other devices that may be associated with your Apple ID until the recovery process is complete. Account recovery may take an extended period of time. If you can reset your password or use some other way to recover your iTunes account, please do so. You can use Apple Support, or even another family member's iPhone to reset your password and begin the recovery process. It's best to use account recovery as a last resort when you can't sign in or reset your Apple ID password. Call @: (1-888-409-0908) Visit Our Website: How Do I Recover My Itunes Password
I Said No to a Religious Friend as She Lay Dying. Was I Right?
Religion is nothing but a crock used by people to fortify themselves against the frightening prospect of death, that chillingly inevitable end of life.  And when death impends, be that at war, in hospital, or on death row, people cling more desperately to that delusion.  Even nonbelievers walk on eggshells when faced with a dying person. We wonder: Is this really a good time to tread on their sensibilities and disabuse them of their crock? Not long ago I found myself in that quandary.  Someone I knew was dying, and I went to her deathbed to pay my respects. She was a woman who respected me as an elder of the Nigerian community in Cleveland.  She was also something of a protégé, having sought my advice repeatedly as she considered the proper advanced-degree path to pursue.  In my days as a scientific educator—when, also, two of my sons were in the university—I had become something of an information resource for my fellow Nigerians on matters like the choice of college to attend and the discipline of study, and especially how to tap into financial assistance programs available to good students and their parents in the U.S.  I chose to visit her when most of her friends and well-wishers would be at work. I was wary of the perplexed reactions of my fellow Nigerians when it became known that I am an atheist.  My friends told me I would come across much better as an agnostic or a pagan than an out-and-out atheist, for Nigerians are often ranked alongside Americans in sheer religiosity—of the pushy and loud sort.  It’s amazing that the very people whom religion has historically oppressed and denigrated the most (i.e. women, Blacks, colonized people) are the ones who cling to it most tenaciously!  The Nigerian media go so far as to estimate that one in three houses in the cities and townships of the Christian south of the country are used nowadays as churches, chapels, temples, tabernacles, or other places of worship.  “Nigerian atheist” is considered an oxymoron. Those who know I was raised a Catholic—and, to boot, an altar boy able to recite the entire Eucharist liturgy in Latin and English—profess themselves baffled by my apostasy.  Read the full article: https://www.fadewblogs.eu.org/2021/11/I-said-no.html