rodiziketan
1,000+ Views

Sometimes, things just never get old.

I am sure all of us use something we are really proud of in our conversations as much as we can, so way too often. Do you do that? I am sure you do that. Tell me what is your thing? Tell me the secret.
4 Comments
Suggested
Recent
LOL if I were his mom, I would KILL him. He really enjoys scaring her.
Well, for me,I need to be more positive when someone asks me how I'm doing
"Well the good news is I'm not dead" is kind of classic me when people ask how I'm doing.
@TerrecaRiley that's what I should do lol but usually it gets a laugh out of people
Cards you may also be interested in
What Can Be Done To Prevent Hair Damage?
If your hair has been damaged and become frizzy and split, you can refer to today's content to repair it; if your 40 inch hair is intact, remember to take preventive measures in advance. Hair damage from chemicals Chemical treatments include hair bleaching (also known as highlights and balayage), coloring, perming, and curling. Bleach and hair dye can alter the physical structure of the HD lace frontal wig, especially when used incorrectly, causing chemical burns on the scalp and an imbalance in the pH of the hair. If styling products contain alcohol, prolonged use of them may also dry out your black wig with gray highlights. It's important to wash your hair thoroughly when using styling products to make sure all buildup is removed. You can use a clarifying shampoo to cleanse your hair without stripping your hair of its natural oils. physical hair damage Physical hair damage occurs when heat styling tools overheat the hair, which can cause hair to break, burn, and dry out. Brushing too hard or even using the wrong brush can cause hair to break, especially if your hair has already been damaged by overheating or overusing a product. The best style for your hair type and texture can be discussed with your stylist. Environmental factors that cause hair damage Environmental factors often lead to excessive drying of hair. You may notice that your hair becomes drier due to overexposure to UV rays. Chlorine in swimming pools can also cause dryness and breakage, and the chemicals in chlorine can cause light-colored hair (especially blondes) to turn green. Excessive humidity, pollution, winter static, hard water, and harsh winter temperatures can also cause dry, unmanageable hair. Fortunately, damaged hair care products, such as leave-in conditioners and moisturizing hair masks, do a great job of replenishing your hair and replenishing lost moisture. Nutritional Hair Damage In some cases, nutritional deficiencies can lead to malnutrition of the hair follicles, which can affect hair growth and lead to thinning and hair loss. Hair damage caused by your body's overall nutrient intake can often be reversed by supplementing your diet with vitamins and addressing any underlying health issues that may be present. Once the physical symptoms are dealt with, the lost hair may grow back and the hair should return to its original state. Vitamin-rich shampoos and nourishing hair masks also help keep new hair growing. Treatment options for damaged hair In many cases, a stylist can trim away some of the damaged areas to refresh your hair and allow new hair to grow. Damaged hair care products can also help prevent future damage by moisturizing, strengthening, and protecting your hair. 1. Hair oil Grapeseed oil hydrates and shea butter helps repair the damage. You can use this multipurpose oil before and after shampooing. 2. Moisturizing Shampoo A quality moisturizing shampoo helps to rebalance the scalp and strengthen each strand. Biotin helps strengthen, while provitamin B5 helps keep hair moist. 3. Dry shampoo Dry shampoo soothes your scalp and lengthens your hair without harsh chemicals. Menthol refreshes the hair and scalp, and witch hazel helps control sebum production. Tips to prevent hair damage Here are some helpful tips to help keep your hair looking its best: In the sun, wrap your hair or use hairspray with UV sunscreen; Use a hair mask regularly to nourish and strengthen your hair; Consider using silk headbands instead of standard elastic to prevent pulling and rubbing; Trim hair every six to eight weeks to remove split ends and other damage; If possible, avoid dyeing and bleaching your hair at home - opt for a professional salon. Want to learn more about hair? All girls are recommended to visit the official blog of West Kiss Hair. There are a lot of the latest trends in wigs, what hairstyles should you choose for various occasions, what wigs to wear in different seasons, how to maintain your hair, etc.
Choose Human Hair Wigs Without Worrying About Scalp Allergies
When you buy a wig for the first time, you will be confused about whether to choose a human hair wig or a synthetic wig? People who have many years of experience with wigs will tell you that most girls prefer human hair closure weaves wigs, especially those with more sensitive skin. About A Synthetic Hair Wig Synthetic hair wigs consist of man-made fibers which are much more durable than real human hair and there is no keratin in synthetic hair. The man-made polymers used to create synthetic hair are often paired with plastics. Synthetic hair wigs are much cheaper than human hair 4x4 closure wigs and synthetic hair wigs are pre-styled to keep the shapes after washing.  But synthetic hair wigs are not heat resistant, in most cases, you can’t use any heated appliances or the hair may melt.  Because the wigs are pre-styled, you cannot change the texture or style. A static problem will be developed in the synthetic hair, which may cause hair ends to frizz, the hair will tangle and become unmanageable.  More than anything, synthetic hair wigs may hurt our skin if we are allergic to some plastics. About A Human Hair Wig Human hair lace wigs, as the name suggests, are made from real human hair. From Wet Kiss Hair store, you can buy 100% human virgin hair cheap lace front wigs, or lace closure wigs. A human hair wig will look and feel more real than our hair. Advantages Of Human Hair Wigs 1. Look Real.  Because human hair wigs are composed of real natural hair, you don’t need to worry about the reality after you wear them, and a hairstylist will help to install them as naturally as your hair. 2. Long Service Life Wearing a human hair wig is much more comfortable than wearing a synthetic wig in that human hair is soft. Normally, a human hair lace wig needs to be replaced after one year to 1.5 years, and the human hair lace front wig can even last 2 years if it is well maintained. However, we do not suggest you go to the pool or ocean with your hair. On average, a synthetic hair wig can be used only for about 8 months to 1 year. 3. Can Be Customized According To Customers’ Demands Human hair lace wigs can be customized to fit our scalp and can be treated as our hair, by adding color e.g. highlights or lowlights. Human hair is easier to customize with regular cutting techniques to suit our face shape. The wigs produced by West Kiss Hair are made of 100% human hair from Brazil, Peru, and Malaysia and are durable.
The Most Prominent Hair Loss Causes For Women
If a girl has obvious thinning hair or alopecia areata, she will definitely have panic in her heart. You need to know that many causes of hair loss are temporary and treatable. Before that, let's take a look at the important factors that cause weave with closure hair loss in women. The stage of hair growth There are three stages of hair growth: growing, receding, and resting. The growth phase refers to the growth phase of hair follicles, which can usually remain in this phase for three to five years. The Catagen stage, or rest period when growth does not occur, can last up to two weeks. The resting period is the time when hair follicles are shed. The final stage can last three to four months as old Brazilian lace front wigs fall out and new growth takes place. Depending on how many strands of Burgundy bundles with closure hair reach their resting stage, women can lose 50 to 100 hairs a day. Causes of hair loss Millions of women suffer from hair loss or thinning at some point in their lives. As mentioned earlier, hair loss occurs for several reasons and completely interrupts the hair growth process. Here are some of the most prominent hair loss causes or play a role in hair loss: Female pattern alopecia (occurs along part of the hair rather than the hairline) Hypothyroidism and hyperthyroidism Telogen Effluvium (reversible condition of hair loss due to stress) Iron deficiency anemia Vitamin B12 deficiency Cancer treatments such as chemotherapy/radiotherapy Genetic (Hereditary hair loss is very common and usually cannot be reversed) Alopecia areata Dramatic weight loss age Drug side effects After the baby is born pressure Menopause (many do not cause hair loss but can cause hair follicles to shrink and hair to become thinner) Tight haircut Talk to your doctor Your doctor may request additional laboratory work, such as blood tests, to ensure that their initial diagnosis is being performed normally. In some cases, your doctor may even order a scalp biopsy. As with any doctor's visit, please feel free to ask questions about your condition. If your doctor doesn't have a clear idea or is waiting for lab results, you should still ask your doctor if they have any viable theories. For example, based on past experience, your doctor may suspect iron deficiency or anemia. In this case, you may even be asked to prescribe iron supplements. Another important survey is the doctor's prediction of your future hair loss. Some treatment options include: Minoxidil - Minoxidil is available over the counter in certain shampoo or liquid/foam options. If used daily for several months, minoxidil should help slow hair loss and promote hair growth. Corticosteroids - Corticosteroids can help speed the recovery of hair loss and promote hair growth. This is delivered directly to the affected area by cream or injection. Estrogen therapy - Estrogen therapy, while not as common as minoxidil, is commonly used to treat menopausal women by relieving symptoms and preventing hair loss. Take care of thinning hair Try gentle shampoos and conditioners, and don't use harsh or peeling products. Check with your doctor to see if vitamins such as biotin, folic acid, B vitamins, and omega-3 / omega-6 fatty acids can help create thicker, healthier hair. Use a wide-toothed comb instead of a brush when your hair is wet. If your hair loss is stress-related, you may need to adjust your lifestyle to take more calming measures. Consider regularly meditating or practicing yoga to promote feelings of calm. Should I choose wigs? Many women with thinning hair may consider buying wigs at some point. While some hair loss may have progressed far enough to warrant a wig, headwear may be a more comfortable and practical option. While many women find a top hat ideal, others feel more comfortable wearing a hat or scarf. With hats and scarves available in many different sizes, colors/patterns, and fabrics, they are a suitable choice for people in all weather and climates. If your treatment is not over, you can choose to wear a natural human hair wig when you go out, which will give you a lot of confidence.
GPS Land Surveying
The Geo Measure Area Calculator is an excellent tool for measuring the size of a GPS field area map. It is quite useful in determining the distance between two sites or cities, and it is quite useful in measuring anywhere when traveling. It's a visually appealing GPS and land surveying app. It's used for farming, and Google Maps instantly measures distance. It also makes examining area conversions, units, and conversions easier. It will provide you with all the instructions you need to know about what to perform and how to compute the distance of the area being measured. No special abilities are required. Anyone with an Android or iOS smartphone can use the software to estimate the distance between two points in a perfect area. https://geomeasure.in/blog/best-land-measurement-app-with-gps-in-android-iphone People purchase a property that necessitates the computation of that property. They will find the Geo measure area calculator app particularly useful in calculating the property mapping measure distance. Agriculturalists who have farms and grow wheat, corn, assassin, maize, and sugar beet must perform a lengthy field measurement occupation to ensure that the planted region meets all requirements. Ranchers who oversee ranches, as well as contractual workers who perform agribusiness tasks for agriculturalists, can use this app to examine the total number of fields that have been successfully planted, as well as email each other links that can be opened on Google Maps. Our measurement app contains all of the mature features that a GPS app should have. By using the app, you can perform land conversion and measurement, GPS navigation accuracy and frequency, area converter, and land distance measurement. It's ideal for calculating land area and square footage. We recently added an elevation chart to our website.
[2022-June-New]Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF Dumps(Q332-Q338)
QUESTION 332 Which Azure service can you use as a security information and event management (SIEM) solution? A.Azure Analysis Services B.Azure Cognitive Services C.Azure Sentinel D.Azure information Protection Answer: C QUESTION 333 Your company plans 10 migrate all its data and resources to Azure. The company's migration plan states that only Platform as a Service (PaaS) solutions must be used in Azure. You need to deploy an Azure environment that meets the company's migration plan. What should you create? A.an Azure App Service and Azure SQL databases B.Azure storage accounts and web server in Azure virtual machines C.Azure virtual machines. Azure SQL databases, and Azure Storage accounts D.an Azure App Service and Azure virtual machines that have Microsoft SQL Server installed Answer: A QUESTION 334 Who can use the Azure Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) calculator? A.owners for an Azure subscription only B.all users who have an account in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that is linked to an Azure subscription only C.anyone D.billing readers for an Azure subscription only Answer: C QUESTION 335 You have an accounting application named App1 that uses a legacy database. You plan to move App1 to the cloud. Which service model should you use? A.software as a service (SaaS) B.infrastructure as a service (laaS) C.platform as a service (PaaS) Answer: B QUESTION 336 What is the longest term you can purchase tor Azure Reserved VM Instances? A.three years B.four years C.one year D.five years Answer: A QUESTION 337 You need to manage containers. Which two services can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Azure Virtual Desktop B.Azure virtual machines C.Azure Functions D.Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) E.Azure Container Instances Answer: DE QUESTION 338 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13_1lErEE0LMey9KuTE7W2HPiiIw3ymgP?usp=sharing
[2022-June-New]Braindump2go PL-900 PDF Dumps(Q209-Q217)
QUESTION 209 You create a model-driven app for a department. You need to make the model-driven app available to other department members. Which two methods should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Publish the app to AppSource. B.Send the application's Web URL to other team members by email. C.Deploy the application to other user's instances through PowerShell. D.Use the Share feature in the Power Apps designer. Answer: AD QUESTION 210 A company uses a manual process to manage escalations for customer support calls. You must use Power Automate to automate the process for routing escalated calls. You need to create the flow. Which type of connector should you use? A.Office 365 Users B.Microsoft Excel C.Microsoft Dataverse Answer: C QUESTION 211 A Power Apps developer has sufficient permissions to create apps, connections, and flows. The developer does not have permissions needed to access company data. You need to grant the developer access to company data for an app. Which predefined security role should you assign to the developer? A.Basic User B.System Customizer C.Environment Maker D.Delegate Answer: B QUESTION 212 You create a multi-page Power B1 report for an organization. You must enable salespeople in the organization to use the report to view data relevant to their sales region only. You need to enable security for the report. What should you use? A.Microsoft Trust Center B.row-level security C.data loss prevention policies D.sensitivity labels E.Microsoft Azure Active Directory Answer: A QUESTION 213 You are using Power Virtual Agents to create a chatbot for your Power Apps portal. You need the chatbot to start from the beginning of the conversation if user input is unrecognized. What should you configure? A.Trigger B.Error message C.Fallback topic D.At features Answer: C QUESTION 214 A company has an online store to sell toys. The volume of order tracking requests has increased. You need to allow customers to use an interactive interface on the website to request order tracking Information. Which technology should you use? A.Customer Service Insights B.Power BI C.Power Virtual Agents chatbots D.Power Automate flows Answer: A QUESTION 215 You overwrite a Power Automate flow by editing the definition and saving the changes. You need to be able to revert a flow to the current state. Which two options can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Save As B.Rename C.Export D.Share Answer: AC QUESTION 216 Hotspot Question instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 217 Hotspot Question A user is creating their first Power Apps canvas app. Which types of controls should you use for each scenario? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 PDF and PL-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IOmmERLjCXhozbt-Vq8PQdAbCPhQMXPo?usp=sharing
[2022-June-New]Braindump2go SC-900 PDF Dumps(Q114-Q130)
QUESTION 114 What can you use to view the Microsoft Secure Score for Devices? A.Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps B.Microsoft Defender for Endpoint C.Microsoft Defender for Identity D.Microsoft Defender for Office 365 Answer: B QUESTION 115 Which two Azure resources can a network security group (NSG) be associated with? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a network interface B.an Azure App Service web app C.a virtual network D.a virtual network subnet E.a resource group Answer: CE Explanation: You can use an Azure network security group to filter network traffic to and from Azure resources in an Azure virtual network. A network security group contains security rules that allow or deny inbound network traffic to, or outbound network traffic from, several types of Azure resources. QUESTION 116 What can you use to provision Azure resources across multiple subscriptions in a consistent manner? A.Microsoft Defender for Cloud B.Azure Blueprints C.Microsoft Sentinel D.Azure Policy Answer: B QUESTION 117 You need to keep a copy of all files in a Microsoft SharePoint site for one year, even if users delete the files from the site. What should you apply to the site? A.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy B.a retention policy C.an insider risk policy D.a sensitivity label policy Answer: B QUESTION 118 What is an assessment in Compliance Manager? A.A grouping of controls from a specific regulation, standard or policy. B.Recommended guidance to help organizations align with their corporate standards. C.A dictionary of words that are not allowed in company documents. D.A policy initiative that includes multiple policies. Answer: B Explanation: Microsoft Purview Compliance Manager is a feature in the Microsoft Purview compliance portal that helps you manage your organization's compliance requirements with greater ease and convenience. Compliance Manager can help you throughout your compliance journey, from taking inventory of your data protection risks to managing the complexities of implementing controls, staying current with regulations and certifications, and reporting to auditors. Watch the video below to learn how Compliance Manager can help simplify how your organization manages compliance: Compliance Manager helps simplify compliance and reduce risk by providing: Pre-built assessments for common industry and regional standards and regulations, or custom assessments to meet your unique compliance needs (available assessments depend on your licensing agreement; learn more). Workflow capabilities to help you efficiently complete your risk assessments through a single tool. Detailed step-by-step guidance on suggested improvement actions to help you comply with the standards and regulations that are most relevant for your organization. For actions that are managed by Microsoft, you'll see implementation details and audit results. A risk-based compliance score to help you understand your compliance posture by measuring your progress in completing improvement actions. QUESTION 119 You need to create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. What should you use? A.the Microsoft 365 admin center B.the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center C.the Microsoft 365 Defender portal D.the Microsoft 365 Compliance center Answer: A QUESTION 120 What are customers responsible for when evaluating security in a software as a service (SaaS) cloud services model? A.applications B.network controls C.operating systems D.accounts and identities Answer: D QUESTION 121 Which compliance feature should you use to identify documents that are employee resumes? A.pre-trained classifiers B.Content explorer C.Activity explorer D.eDiscovery Answer: C QUESTION 122 Which three authentication methods can be used by Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.phone call B.text message (SMS) C.email verification D.Microsoft Authenticator app E.security question Answer: ABD QUESTION 123 What should you use to ensure that the members of an Azure Active Directory group use multi-factor authentication (MFA) when they sign in? A.Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection B.a conditional access policy C.Azure role-based access control (Azure RBAC) D.Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management (PIM) Answer: B Explanation: The recommended way to enable and use Azure AD Multi-Factor Authentication is with Conditional Access policies. Conditional Access lets you create and define policies that react to sign-in events and that request additional actions before a user is granted access to an application or service. QUESTION 124 Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) can be used on which operating systems? A.Windows 10 and iOS only B.Windows 10 and Android only C.Windows 10, Android, and iOS D.Windows 10 only Answer: A QUESTION 125 Which two cards are available in the Microsoft 365 Defender portal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Users at risk B.Compliance Score C.Devices at risk D.Service Health E.User Management Answer: BC QUESTION 126 Which service includes the Attack simul-ation training feature? A.Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps B.Microsoft Defender for Office 365 C.Microsoft Defender for Identity D.Microsoft Defender for SQL Answer: B QUESTION 127 You need to connect to an Azure virtual machine by using Azure Bastion. What should you use? A.an SSH client B.PowerShell remoting C.the Azure portal D.the Remote Desktop Connection client Answer: D QUESTION 128 What is a characteristic of a sensitivity label in Microsoft 365? A.persistent B.encrypted C.restricted to predefined categories Answer: B QUESTION 129 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point Answer: QUESTION 130 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: Explanation: Microsoft Defender for Identity (formerly Azure Advanced Threat Protection, also known as Azure ATP) is a cloud-based security solution that leverages your on-premises Active Directory signals to identify, detect, and investigate advanced threats, compromised identities, and malicious insider actions directed at your organization. 2022 Latest Braindump2go SC-900 PDF and SC-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lBjx9vxksSKq1-ok4CmD-HBgZND4cDno?usp=sharing